Main team sponsors: Sunn | FSA | Formula | Vee Tire Co. | Alpe D'huez | DDK | Kenny | Granite Desig | Crankbrothers | ODI | Monkeys Sauce

PREMIER TEAM
About Sunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez

Sunn French Connexion Racing, a new breed of EWS team consisting of some of the hottest talents both on and off the bike. For 2021 our lineup features EWS hotshot and French Champion, Theo Galy, joined by 2 of the fastest young riders on the circuit, Louis Jeandel and Guillaume Larbeyou and our E-EWS duo Quentin Arnaud and Lucas Frigout.

Series Results

RiderRacePos.TimePoints
Louis JEANDELFestival Zona Zero Sobrarbe 1 00:00.000 300
Quentin ArnaudFestival Zona Zero Sobrarbe 75 04:57.580 24
Theo GALYFestival Zona Zero Sobrarbe 28 02:46.340 160
Lucas FRIGOUTLa Thuile Enduro World Series 93 08:24.630 6
Quentin ArnaudLa Thuile Enduro World Series 105 09:15.620 21
Louis JEANDELLa Thuile Enduro World Series 5 02:50.460 190
Quentin ArnaudBlack Hole Enduro Petzen/Jamnica 88 08:02.630 11
Theo GALYEWS - Alcaldia de Manizales - Mas oportunidades 7 01:33.120 370
Theo GALYLo Barnechea Montenbaik Enduro 19 03:09.490 250
Theo GALYBluegrass FinalEnduro powered by SRAM 15 01:00.520 290
Louis JEANDELBluegrass FinalEnduro powered by SRAM 4 00:11.190 200
Lucas FRIGOUTEWS Montagnes du Caroux 2018 108 +00:09:00.72 18
Theo GALYEWS Montagnes du Caroux 2018 DNF 0
Quentin ArnaudEWS Montagnes du Caroux 2018 DNF 0
Louis JEANDELEWS Montagnes du Caroux 2018 7 +00:01:57.65 170
Theo GALYGIANT Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak 28 +00:01:39.90 160
Theo GALYEWS Shimano Enduro Tasmania 28 +00:01:06.18 160
Louis JEANDELEWS powered by Freeride Madeira 45 +00:02:42.80 70
Theo GALYEWS powered by Freeride Madeira 998 0
Theo GALYEWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde 13 +00:01:27.77 310
Louis JEANDELEWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde 26 +00:01:55.58 180
Louis JEANDELMET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019 13 +00:01:40.21 310
Theo GALYMET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019 27 +00:01:57.23 170
Theo GALYCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 998 0
Theo GALYEWS Northstar California 25 +00:01:23.41 190
Louis JEANDELEWS Northstar California 47 +00:02:10.56 60
Louis JEANDELTRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt 2019 39 +00:02:33.38 100
Theo GALYTRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt 2019 56 +00:03:22.27 43
Guillaume LarbeyouTRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt 2019 64 +00:03:39.82 35
Theo GALYSpecialized EWS Zermatt 3 14.66 420
Louis JEANDELSpecialized EWS Zermatt 9 29.15 350
Guillaume LarbeyouSpecialized EWS Zermatt 16 40.16 280
Quentin ArnaudSpecialized EWS Zermatt 65 +00:01:44.83 34
Guillaume LarbeyouVittoria EWS Pietra Ligure 2020 9 44.98 350
Louis JEANDELVittoria EWS Pietra Ligure 2020 10 45.57 340
Theo GALYVittoria EWS Pietra Ligure 2020 13 55.95 310
Lucas FRIGOUTVittoria EWS Pietra Ligure 2020 38 +00:01:31.66 105
Quentin ArnaudVittoria EWS Pietra Ligure 2020 43 +00:01:42.30 80
Theo GALYBluegrass EWS Finale Ligure 4 19.74 400
Guillaume LarbeyouBluegrass EWS Finale Ligure 19 52.20 250
Quentin ArnaudBluegrass EWS Finale Ligure 65 +00:02:06.88 34
Lucas FRIGOUTBluegrass EWS Finale Ligure 69 +00:02:12.74 30
Louis JEANDELBluegrass EWS Finale Ligure DNF 0
Louis JEANDELMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 1 19 +00:01:03.36 250
Guillaume LarbeyouMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 1 36 +00:01:31.30 115
Theo GALYMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 1 46 +00:01:44.82 65
Lucas FRIGOUTMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 1 80 +00:02:24.29 19
Quentin ArnaudMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 1 154 +00:08:21.55 0
Guillaume LarbeyouMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 2 25 +00:01:37.85 190
Louis JEANDELMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 2 29 +00:01:44.45 150
Theo GALYMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 2 49 +00:02:30.44 50
Quentin ArnaudMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 2 93 +00:03:58.28 6
Lucas FRIGOUTMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 2 998 0
Theo GALYVittoria EWS La Thuile 1 37 +00:01:19.37 110
Louis JEANDELVittoria EWS La Thuile 1 42 +00:01:28.46 85
Lucas FRIGOUTVittoria EWS La Thuile 1 75 +00:02:13.62 24
Quentin ArnaudVittoria EWS La Thuile 1 103 +00:03:00.05 23
Guillaume LarbeyouVittoria EWS La Thuile 1 DNF 0
Louis JEANDELVittoria EWS La Thuile 2 20 +00:01:25.64 240
Theo GALYVittoria EWS La Thuile 2 26 +00:01:53.66 180
Lucas FRIGOUTVittoria EWS La Thuile 2 52 +00:02:45.28 47
Quentin ArnaudVittoria EWS La Thuile 2 97 +00:04:28.43 2
Guillaume LarbeyouVittoria EWS La Thuile 2 DNF 0
Theo GALYMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 1 5 27.89 390
Guillaume LarbeyouMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 1 17 55.82 270
Louis JEANDELMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 1 19 +00:01:06.14 250
Quentin ArnaudMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 1 80 +00:03:47.68 19
Theo GALYMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 2 14 +00:01:08.96 300
Guillaume LarbeyouMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 2 27 +00:01:35.10 170
Louis JEANDELMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 2 62 +00:02:43.74 37
Quentin ArnaudMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 2 87 +00:04:17.70 12
Theo GALYSpecialized EWS-E Crans-Montana 11 +00:01:07.35 330
Quentin ArnaudSpecialized EWS-E Crans-Montana 34 +00:03:39.45 175
Theo GALYEWS Crans-Montana 25 +00:01:10.24 190
Guillaume LarbeyouEWS Crans-Montana 29 +00:01:20.84 150
Louis JEANDELEWS Crans-Montana 34 +00:01:32.15 125
Quentin ArnaudEWS Crans-Montana 89 +00:03:40.45 10
Lucas FRIGOUTEWS Crans-Montana DNF 0
Theo GALYBluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria 35 +00:01:20.77 120
Guillaume LarbeyouBluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria 37 +00:01:21.21 110
Quentin ArnaudBluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria 69 +00:02:30.51 30
Louis JEANDELBluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria 998 0
Theo GALYVittoria EWS Tweed Valley 26 +00:01:28.63 180
Guillaume LarbeyouVittoria EWS Tweed Valley 38 +00:01:47.74 105
Quentin ArnaudVittoria EWS Tweed Valley 87 +00:03:52.39 12
Louis JEANDELVittoria EWS Tweed Valley DNF 0