PREMIER TEAM
About Lapierre Zipp Collective

For the very first time in the Enduro World Series, two teams have merged to become one. Made from the union of the Lapierre team and the Enduro Collective, the Lapierre Zipp Collective is born. Adrien Dailly and Chloé Gallean are joined by Isabeau Courdurier, the 2019 overall EWS Winner to create a fast and young team.

Team Staff:
Nicolas Vouilloz – Team Director
Cédric Carrez – Team Manager
Craig Miller – Team Mechanics
Kirstin Moynihan – Physiotherapist

Series Results

RiderRacePos.TimePoints
Mathieu RUFFRAYFestival Zona Zero Sobrarbe DNF 0
Isabeau COURDURIERFestival Zona Zero Sobrarbe 2 00:55.750 350
Yannick PONTALFestival Zona Zero Sobrarbe 112 06:40.850 14
Isabeau COURDURIERCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 2 01:25.180 350
Cedric CarrezCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 10 06:44.040 140
Chloe GALLEANLa Thuile Enduro World Series DNF 0
Mathieu RUFFRAYLa Thuile Enduro World Series 101 09:01.720 25
Isabeau COURDURIERLa Thuile Enduro World Series 2 01:39.350 350
Yannick PONTALLa Thuile Enduro World Series 83 07:55.220 16
Isabeau COURDURIERBlack Hole Enduro Petzen/Jamnica 2 02:31.240 350
Yannick PONTALBlack Hole Enduro Petzen/Jamnica 56 05:33.390 43
Mathieu RUFFRAYBlack Hole Enduro Petzen/Jamnica DNF 0
Chloe GALLEANBlack Hole Enduro Petzen/Jamnica 20 10:26.910 140
Isabeau COURDURIEREWS - Alcaldia de Manizales - Mas oportunidades 2 01:06.630 350
Adrien DAILLYEWS - Alcaldia de Manizales - Mas oportunidades 9 01:41.190 350
Adrien DAILLYLo Barnechea Montenbaik Enduro DNF 0
Isabeau COURDURIERLo Barnechea Montenbaik Enduro 2 00:47.690 350
Yannick PONTALBluegrass FinalEnduro powered by SRAM 62 01:58.800 37
Mathieu RUFFRAYBluegrass FinalEnduro powered by SRAM 74 02:10.690 25
Isabeau COURDURIERBluegrass FinalEnduro powered by SRAM 2 00:06.390 350
Adrien DAILLYEWS Montagnes du Caroux 2018 1 05.79 500
Yannick PONTALEWS Montagnes du Caroux 2018 28 +00:03:23.46 160
Mathieu RUFFRAYEWS Montagnes du Caroux 2018 DNF 0
Isabeau COURDURIEREWS Montagnes du Caroux 2018 2 +00:02:46.04 350
Chloe GALLEANEWS Montagnes du Caroux 2018 20 +00:13:48.35 140
Adrien DAILLYGIANT Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak 56 +00:02:31.57 43
Isabeau COURDURIERGIANT Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak 1 400
Adrien DAILLYEWS Shimano Enduro Tasmania 13 48.97 310
Isabeau COURDURIEREWS Shimano Enduro Tasmania 1 400
Isabeau COURDURIEREWS powered by Freeride Madeira 1 400
Adrien DAILLYEWS powered by Freeride Madeira 4 45.08 400
Chloe GALLEANEWS powered by Freeride Madeira 17 +00:03:36.08 170
Adrien DAILLYEWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde 3 14.38 420
Mathieu RUFFRAYEWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde 55 +00:02:45.19 44
Yannick PONTALEWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde 60 +00:02:50.30 39
Isabeau COURDURIEREWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde 1 400
Chloe GALLEANEWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde DNF 0
Adrien DAILLYMET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019 6 +00:01:08.60 380
Isabeau COURDURIERMET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019 1 400
Chloe GALLEANMET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019 20 +00:04:15.86 140
Adrien DAILLYCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 4 +00:01:25.72 400
Cedric CarrezCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 12 +00:07:00.03 120
Isabeau COURDURIERCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 1 400
Chloe GALLEANCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 23 +00:08:30.31 110
Adrien DAILLYEWS Northstar California 6 46.64 380
Isabeau COURDURIEREWS Northstar California 1 400
Chloe GALLEANEWS Northstar California 13 +00:02:20.39 210
Adrien DAILLYTRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt 2019 26 +00:02:02.95 180
Yannick PONTALTRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt 2019 47 +00:02:48.98 60
Cedric CarrezTRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt 2019 9 +00:04:10.70 150
Isabeau COURDURIERTRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt 2019 1 400
Chloe GALLEANTRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt 2019 DNF 0
Yannick PONTALSpecialized Zermatt EWS-E 1 500
Nicolas VOUILLOZ Specialized Zermatt EWS-E 2 07.91 450
Mathieu RUFFRAYSpecialized Zermatt EWS-E DNF 0
Adrien DAILLYSpecialized EWS Zermatt 89 +00:04:10.09 10
Isabeau COURDURIERSpecialized EWS Zermatt 1 400
Nicolas VOUILLOZ Vittoria Pietra Ligure EWS-E 1 500
Yannick PONTALVittoria Pietra Ligure EWS-E 4 35.72 400
Adrien DAILLYVittoria EWS Pietra Ligure 1 500
Isabeau COURDURIERVittoria EWS Pietra Ligure 2 14.21 350
Chloe GALLEANVittoria EWS Pietra Ligure DNF 0
Adrien DAILLYBluegrass EWS Finale Ligure 49 +00:01:39.44 50
Cedric CarrezBluegrass EWS Finale Ligure 6 +00:02:40.99 180
Chloe GALLEANBluegrass EWS Finale Ligure 20 +00:03:59.33 140