Main team sponsors: Ibis Cycles | Poc Sports | Bike Yoke | Maxxis | Fox | Shimano | Lizard Skins | WTB | Stages Cycling | Cushcore |OneUp | Motion Instruments | Umara Sports

PREMIER TEAM
About Ibis Enduro Team

Returning to the Ibis team are podium finishers Robin Wallner and Bex Baraona, as well as young gun Cole Lucas, and Masters Champion Louise Paulin. After a long delayed, and ultimately abbreviated 2020 season, the Ibis Enduro Team is eager to get back to competition. Each rider comes into 2021 well prepared and with a feeling that they've got something to prove.

Series Results

RiderRacePos.TimePoints
Robin WALLNERFestival Zona Zero Sobrarbe DNF 0
Rebecca BARAONAFestival Zona Zero Sobrarbe 6 03:09.050 280
Cole LUCASFestival Zona Zero Sobrarbe 12 01:31.190 120
Zakarias JOHANSENFestival Zona Zero Sobrarbe 9 01:41.670 350
Cole LUCASCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 3 00:46.680 220
Robin WALLNERCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 8 01:32.510 360
Zakarias JOHANSENCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 21 02:08.380 230
Rebecca BARAONACamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 11 04:38.860 230
Rebecca BARAONALa Thuile Enduro World Series 11 08:41.180 230
Cole LUCASLa Thuile Enduro World Series 3 01:44.370 220
Zakarias JOHANSENLa Thuile Enduro World Series 21 03:10.810 230
Zakarias JOHANSENBlack Hole Enduro Petzen/Jamnica 27 03:35.460 170
Cole LUCASBlack Hole Enduro Petzen/Jamnica 4 01:30.850 200
Robin WALLNERBlack Hole Enduro Petzen/Jamnica 3 01:00.550 420
Rebecca BARAONABlack Hole Enduro Petzen/Jamnica 16 08:27.370 180
Robin WALLNEREWS - Alcaldia de Manizales - Mas oportunidades 6 01:33.070 380
Zakarias JOHANSENEWS - Alcaldia de Manizales - Mas oportunidades 23 02:23.200 210
Cole LUCASEWS - Alcaldia de Manizales - Mas oportunidades 4 01:31.180 200
Rebecca BARAONAEWS - Alcaldia de Manizales - Mas oportunidades 6 03:41.790 280
Zakarias JOHANSENLo Barnechea Montenbaik Enduro 6 02:15.250 380
Cole LUCASLo Barnechea Montenbaik Enduro 2 00:16.090 250
Rebecca BARAONALo Barnechea Montenbaik Enduro 4 03:22.890 300
Robin WALLNERLo Barnechea Montenbaik Enduro 3 01:25.120 420
Zakarias JOHANSENBluegrass FinalEnduro powered by SRAM 14 01:00.130 300
Cole LUCASBluegrass FinalEnduro powered by SRAM 6 00:29.180 180
Rebecca BARAONABluegrass FinalEnduro powered by SRAM 5 00:59.330 290
Louise Margareta PAULINBluegrass FinalEnduro powered by SRAM 1 00:00.000 150
Robin WALLNEREWS Montagnes du Caroux 2018 8 +00:02:10.35 360
Zakarias JOHANSENEWS Montagnes du Caroux 2018 DNF 0
Cole LUCASEWS Montagnes du Caroux 2018 5 +00:01:35.43 190
Rebecca BARAONAEWS Montagnes du Caroux 2018 9 +00:05:22.11 250
Cole LUCASGIANT Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak 4 53.18 400
Robin WALLNERGIANT Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak 9 +00:01:05.04 350
Zakarias JOHANSENGIANT Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak 16 +00:01:15.13 280
Rebecca BARAONAGIANT Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak 3 11.21 320
Louise Margareta PAULINGIANT Toa Enduro presented by CamelBak 1 150
Cole LUCASEWS Shimano Enduro Tasmania 9 43.45 350
Robin WALLNEREWS Shimano Enduro Tasmania 10 44.75 340
Zakarias JOHANSENEWS Shimano Enduro Tasmania 14 49.45 300
Rebecca BARAONAEWS Shimano Enduro Tasmania 6 56.52 280
Rebecca BARAONAEWS powered by Freeride Madeira 6 +00:01:24.90 280
Zakarias JOHANSENEWS powered by Freeride Madeira 18 +00:01:45.79 260
Cole LUCASEWS powered by Freeride Madeira 25 +00:02:00.93 190
Robin WALLNEREWS powered by Freeride Madeira 29 +00:02:06.13 150
Cole LUCASEWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde 16 +00:01:35.82 280
Robin WALLNEREWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde 19 +00:01:42.03 250
Zakarias JOHANSENEWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde 20 +00:01:44.66 240
Rebecca BARAONAEWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde 998 0
Louise Margareta PAULINEWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde 1 150
Robin WALLNERMET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019 8 +00:01:09.66 360
Zakarias JOHANSENMET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019 21 +00:01:46.52 230
Cole LUCASMET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019 38 +00:02:14.69 105
Rebecca BARAONAMET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019 998 0
Louise Margareta PAULINMET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019 1 150
Robin WALLNERCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 10 +00:02:22.07 340
Zakarias JOHANSENCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 15 +00:02:46.23 290
Cole LUCASCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 21 +00:03:03.48 230
Rebecca BARAONACamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 10 +00:04:00.34 240
Louise Margareta PAULINCamelBak Canadian Open Enduro presented by Specialized 1 150
Zakarias JOHANSENEWS Northstar California 16 +00:01:14.56 280
Robin WALLNEREWS Northstar California 24 +00:01:22.73 200
Cole LUCASEWS Northstar California 33 +00:01:37.17 130
Rebecca BARAONAEWS Northstar California 14 +00:02:24.44 200
Zakarias JOHANSENTRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt 2019 12 +00:01:12.34 320
Cole LUCASTRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt 2019 31 +00:02:15.59 140
Robin WALLNERTRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt 2019 DNF 0
Rebecca BARAONATRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt 2019 12 +00:03:50.44 220
Louise Margareta PAULINTRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt 2019 2 46.96 125
Robin WALLNERSpecialized EWS Zermatt 6 19.44 380
Zakarias JOHANSENSpecialized EWS Zermatt 12 34.01 320
Cole LUCASSpecialized EWS Zermatt 14 36.89 300
Rebecca BARAONASpecialized EWS Zermatt 6 +00:01:23.27 280
Louise Margareta PAULINSpecialized EWS Zermatt 1 400
Cole LUCASVittoria EWS Pietra Ligure 2020 17 +00:01:03.70 270
Zakarias JOHANSENVittoria EWS Pietra Ligure 2020 42 +00:01:40.72 85
Robin WALLNERVittoria EWS Pietra Ligure 2020 DNF 0
Louise Margareta PAULINVittoria EWS Pietra Ligure 2020 9 +00:01:52.30 250
Zakarias JOHANSENBluegrass EWS Finale Ligure 12 46.15 320
Cole LUCASBluegrass EWS Finale Ligure 21 55.71 230
Robin WALLNERBluegrass EWS Finale Ligure 998 0
Louise Margareta PAULINBluegrass EWS Finale Ligure 14 +00:01:46.25 200
Zakarias JOHANSENMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 1 5 30.84 390
Robin WALLNERMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 1 8 35.25 360
Cole LUCASMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 1 23 +00:01:10.50 210
Rebecca BARAONAMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 1 16 +00:01:44.08 180
Louise Margareta PAULINMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 1 26 +00:03:28.76 80
Robin WALLNERMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 2 5 40.00 390
Zakarias JOHANSENMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 2 9 +00:01:02.73 350
Cole LUCASMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 2 20 +00:01:30.08 240
Louise Margareta PAULINMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 2 26 +00:04:24.11 80
Rebecca BARAONAMet EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 2 998 0
Robin WALLNERVittoria EWS La Thuile 1 16 55.48 280
Cole LUCASVittoria EWS La Thuile 1 19 57.95 250
Zakarias JOHANSENVittoria EWS La Thuile 1 28 +00:01:07.92 160
Rebecca BARAONAVittoria EWS La Thuile 1 10 +00:01:30.97 240
Louise Margareta PAULINVittoria EWS La Thuile 1 20 +00:02:51.90 140
Zakarias JOHANSENVittoria EWS La Thuile 2 3 20.74 420
Robin WALLNERVittoria EWS La Thuile 2 15 +00:01:15.44 290
Cole LUCASVittoria EWS La Thuile 2 998 0
Rebecca BARAONAVittoria EWS La Thuile 2 7 56.41 270
Louise Margareta PAULINVittoria EWS La Thuile 2 22 +00:03:36.76 120
Robin WALLNERMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 1 10 47.33 340
Zakarias JOHANSENMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 1 25 +00:01:22.58 190
Cole LUCASMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 1 26 +00:01:22.65 180
Rebecca BARAONAMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 1 10 +00:01:56.16 240
Robin WALLNERMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 2 15 +00:01:10.53 290
Zakarias JOHANSENMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 2 18 +00:01:17.08 260
Cole LUCASMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 2 26 +00:01:34.84 180
Rebecca BARAONAMichelin EWS Loudenvielle 2 9 +00:01:37.44 250
Zakarias JOHANSENEWS Crans-Montana 11 36.10 330
Robin WALLNEREWS Crans-Montana 17 55.05 270
Cole LUCASEWS Crans-Montana 24 +00:01:07.72 200
Rebecca BARAONAEWS Crans-Montana 12 +00:01:38.15 220
Louise Margareta PAULINEWS Crans-Montana 22 +00:03:23.49 120
Zakarias JOHANSENBluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria 6 19.36 380
Robin WALLNERBluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria 15 44.35 290
Cole LUCASBluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria 19 52.25 250
Rebecca BARAONABluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria 3 31.47 320
Louise Margareta PAULINBluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria 13 +00:01:29.82 210
Zakarias JOHANSENVittoria EWS Tweed Valley 11 +00:01:02.65 330
Robin WALLNERVittoria EWS Tweed Valley 16 +00:01:10.49 280
Cole LUCASVittoria EWS Tweed Valley 24 +00:01:26.10 200
Rebecca BARAONAVittoria EWS Tweed Valley 1 400