LIVE TIMING & RACE FEED

Trophy of Nations

26 September 2020


Announcement regarding 2020 Trophy of Nations
The full Trophy of Nations programme will be back in 2021, when the biggest team competition in mountain biking will return to Finale’s iconic trails. 

***

The amateur Rider Trophy (featuring Team and Solo categories) will still go ahead as planned in Finale on Saturday, September 26th, meaning riders entered can still experience racing on one of Europe’s most famous trail networks as planned. I
 


 

Watch 2019 Trophy of Nations Highlights Here

Watch a preview of the 2019 race weekend HERE

Rider Category Team Name/Race Type Nation
Babacek Christoph MEN Solo Rider
Smetanik Milan
MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Bonanni Francesca WOMEN Solo Rider
Osborne Lenny MEN | Under 21 Solo Rider
Fricke Luca MEN Solo Rider
Hyam Andy MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Chapman Finn MEN Solo Rider
Willner Nick
MEN Solo Rider
Adel Yasmine
WOMEN | Master 35+ Solo Rider
Eder Nikolaus
MEN Solo Rider
Vallois Clovis MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Smejkal Jiri MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
D'aroma Giovanni
MEN Solo Rider
Cecchetti Mirko MEN Solo Rider
Fruhauf Adrian MEN Solo Rider
Rotondo Leo MEN | Under 21 Solo Rider
Luettwitz Leon MEN Solo Rider
Carrer Marco
MEN | Vet 50+ Solo Rider
Gruber Markus
MEN Solo Rider
Minasso Federico MEN Solo Rider
Zwettler Frank MEN | Vet 50+ Solo Rider
Duerrfeld Martin MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Noack Johannes MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Patak Jiri MEN Solo Rider
Bino Michele MEN Solo Rider
Saibi Lois
MEN | Under 21 Solo Rider
Carrer-enz Eva WOMEN | Master 35+ Solo Rider
Freeman Tim MEN | Under 21 Solo Rider
Briggs Brody MEN | Under 21 Solo Rider
Grandis Vittorio MEN Solo Rider
James Simon MEN | Vet 50+ Solo Rider
Poccianti Martino MEN Solo Rider
Ciambrone Roberto MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Navaro Didier MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Faust Telse WOMEN | Master 35+ Solo Rider
Petscheleit Dirk MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Poggel Jan Christopher MEN Solo Rider
Seffer Judit
WOMEN Solo Rider
Granados Alex MEN | Vet 50+ Solo Rider
Angelini Michel
MEN Solo Rider
Cundo Marco MEN Solo Rider
Boscheri Luca MEN | Under 21 Solo Rider
Gasperini Giancarlo MEN | Under 21 Solo Rider
Aguirre Christophe MEN | Vet 50+ Solo Rider
Ricci Skye
MEN | Under 21 Solo Rider
Weckend Franziska WOMEN | Master 35+ Solo Rider
Horn Thomas MEN Solo Rider
Ferguson Phill MEN Solo Rider
Fruet Martino
MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Baldi Manuel MEN Solo Rider
Bonardi Nicolo
MEN Solo Rider
Tiberio Alberto MEN Solo Rider
Gianoli Gregory MEN | Under 21 Solo Rider
Masotti Filippo MEN | Under 21 Solo Rider
Sexton Kevin MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Blackmore Chris
MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Reali Andrea MEN Solo Rider
Reali Paolo MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Massot Quentin
MEN Solo Rider
German Thomas
MEN Solo Rider
Cascinelli Fabrizio MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Borghello Gioele MEN | Under 21 Solo Rider
Demarteau Colin MEN | Under 21 Solo Rider
Togni Leonardo MEN | Under 21 Solo Rider
Evans Ashley MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Jolidon Sidonie
WOMEN Solo Rider
Zenone Luca
MEN Solo Rider
Molloy Harry MEN Solo Rider
Webber Lewis Solo Rider
Winkler Gabor
MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Baruffi Matteo
MEN | Under 21 Solo Rider
Schelling Stephan MEN Solo Rider
Francesconi Paolo MEN | Under 21 Solo Rider
Frassine Fabrizio MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Scaramuzza Fausto MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Demuylder Jonas
MEN Solo Rider
Chanton Nicolas MEN | Under 21 Solo Rider
Byrne Jake
MEN Solo Rider
Paauwe Bas MEN Solo Rider
Mcnab Chris MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Calam Jeff
MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Mayr Anthony MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Mayr Jeanette WOMEN | Master 35+ Solo Rider
Benedetti Alessandro MEN | Vet 50+ Solo Rider
Ramirez Gomez Ricardo MEN Solo Rider
Evrard Jacques
MEN | Under 21 Solo Rider
Lazzaroni Andrea MEN | Master 40+ Solo Rider
Krieche Lukas MEN Solo Rider
Henry Justine
WOMEN | Under 21 Solo Rider
Armillei Paolo MEN Solo Rider
Saluti Gianmarco MEN Solo Rider
Harvey Harry
MEN Solo Rider
Farrer Dan MEN Solo Rider
Ackerman Paul MEN | Master 40+ Tweed Valley Tourists
Weir James
MEN | Master 40+ Tweed Valley Tourists
Sinclair Mark MEN | Master 40+ Tweed Valley Tourists
Condamines Jacques MEN | Master 40+ MTB FLINGERS UNCLES
Blanc Gerard MEN | Master 40+ MTB FLINGERS UNCLES
Coiffard Regis MEN | Master 40+ MTB FLINGERS UNCLES
Jaeb-wenge Normen MEN | Master 40+ Endurious Bastards
Roczen Sebastian MEN Endurious Bastards
Hoffmann Carsten MEN | Master 40+ Endurious Bastards
Gambarelli Benjamin MEN | Master 40+ Sakébon
Olivier Casanova MEN Sakébon
Bracon Mickael MEN Sakébon
Tripodi Giorgio MEN | Under 21 FORUM RACING TEAM
Bergamaschi Marco MEN | Under 21 FORUM RACING TEAM
Opferkuch Luca MEN | Under 21 FORUM RACING TEAM
Fritz Arthur MEN German Baguette
Walker Peter MEN German Baguette
Gaubatz Jakob MEN German Baguette
Parenzi Massimo
MEN | Master 40+ Team Jolly Bike 2
Rossi Antonio MEN Team Jolly Bike 2
Grossi Federico MEN Team Jolly Bike 2
Novara Nicolo MEN Mangone Bike racing team
Rolle Gabriele MEN Mangone Bike racing team
Celeghin Matteo MEN | Master 40+ Mangone Bike racing team
Tack Tobias MEN Wheeled Walkers
Cebulla Felix MEN Wheeled Walkers
Maier Sven MEN | Master 40+ Wheeled Walkers
Dalpian Davide
MEN Team Bikappa Bikes
Sitta Dominique MEN Team Bikappa Bikes
Carissimi Davide MEN Team Bikappa Bikes
Francoglio Ulysse
MEN Metropole Nice Cote d'Azur Sport
Fauvelet Clement MEN Metropole Nice Cote d'Azur Sport
Lapraye Thomas
MEN | Under 21 Metropole Nice Cote d'Azur Sport
Kratochvil David MEN Shredmania
Simunek Marek MEN Shredmania
Bulusek Petr MEN Shredmania
Krigslund Daniel MEN | Master 40+ Trail Surfers Denmark
Engelbrecht Rasmus MEN | Master 40+ Trail Surfers Denmark
Birch Piet MEN | Master 40+ Trail Surfers Denmark
Marchese Francesco MEN | Under 21 Hungry birds
Fantino Andrea MEN | Under 21 Hungry birds
Benini Dario MEN | Under 21 Hungry birds
Tuscher Nils MEN Enduro Fusion
Arzberger Fabian MEN | Master 40+ Enduro Fusion
Tape Martial
MEN Enduro Fusion
Sorroche Jean Pascal MEN | Vet 50+ MASTER 50 Friends French Team
Daumas Eric
MEN | Vet 50+ MASTER 50 Friends French Team
Martinez Frederic MEN | Vet 50+ MASTER 50 Friends French Team
Marsupino Matteo MEN Qui Pro Quo 2
Bertino Riccardo MEN Qui Pro Quo 2
Parodi Federico MEN Qui Pro Quo 2
Bricout Alexandre MEN | Master 40+ Brotheam
Chardon Julien MEN Brotheam
Duo De La Vega Ignacio MEN Brotheam
Farrer Dan MEN Royal Racing Roots
Harvey Harry
MEN Royal Racing Roots
Pearson Chris MEN | Master 40+ Royal Racing Roots
Frankl Stephanie WOMEN Members of Drsch
Girth Thomas MEN Members of Drsch
Wechselberger Simone WOMEN Members of Drsch
Van Ingelgom Tom MEN Mountain Sports Distribution Maffia
De Vocht Jochen MEN Mountain Sports Distribution Maffia
Zanders Koen
MEN Mountain Sports Distribution Maffia
De Felici Francesco MEN | Master 40+ Not a Pro
Chiri Stefano MEN Not a Pro
Ligrani Sergio MEN Not a Pro
Von Wurstenberger Alois MEN Norco Enduro Racing Team
Oppliger Timothee
MEN Norco Enduro Racing Team
Bahler Jonas MEN Norco Enduro Racing Team
Gevaudan Yann MEN | Master 40+ BBcycle Enduro Team
Gaugain Valentin MEN BBcycle Enduro Team
Charles Pierrick MEN BBcycle Enduro Team
Bieri Joel MEN Freeridetrail Kandersteg
Kuenzi Alexander
MEN Freeridetrail Kandersteg
Alberti Luca MEN MUNTA E CHINA RACING TEAM
Campi Mattia MEN MUNTA E CHINA RACING TEAM
Rosso Emanuele MEN MUNTA E CHINA RACING TEAM
Vaner Jan MEN Protocycles/Dressler/Kursport
Frenk Petr MEN Protocycles/Dressler/Kursport
Kulhavy Radek MEN Protocycles/Dressler/Kursport
Oletra Hanna
WOMEN | Master 35+ Team Vallbo Factory Racing
White Andy
MEN | Master 40+ Team Vallbo Factory Racing
Mcpherson Niclas MEN Team Vallbo Factory Racing
Bonomelli Roberto MEN | Master 40+ Calibico
Moreschi Bruno Rudy MEN Calibico
Carrara Castelli Francesco MEN | Master 40+ Calibico
Rovelli Luca MEN Soul Cycles Racing Team
Boraso Lorenzo MEN Soul Cycles Racing Team
Porcu Stefano MEN Soul Cycles Racing Team
Radtke Niki MEN Guccigang
Kaufmann Johannes MEN Guccigang
Kahlo Verena WOMEN Guccigang
Di Grazia Jean Philippe MEN | Master 40+ I Lucchesi#1
Cojean Sebastien MEN | Master 40+ I Lucchesi#1
Lapera Stephane MEN | Master 40+ I Lucchesi#1
Kessel Finn MEN | Under 21 DFB Racing
Maes Camille WOMEN | Under 21 GT Cannondale Belgium Enduro
Magis Johnny MEN GT Cannondale Belgium Enduro
Maes Tom MEN GT Cannondale Belgium Enduro
Sutter Jana WOMEN | Master 35+ Lady train with a guy
Kruse Katharina WOMEN Lady train with a guy
Schuez Tim MEN Lady train with a guy
Pal Stefan MEN | Vet 50+ SBL Racing
Grossmann Toni MEN SBL Racing
Rank Maria WOMEN | Master 35+ SBL Racing
Wright Jordan MEN Army Enduro MTB Team
Peak Martin MEN Army Enduro MTB Team
Adam Kirsty WOMEN Army Enduro MTB Team
Lemanceau Quentin MEN Luchon Louron Cyclisme
Ludovic Henry MEN | Master 40+ Luchon Louron Cyclisme
Patrick Fresquet MEN | Master 40+ Luchon Louron Cyclisme
Porasso Cesare MEN SLOWMOTION
Franco Alberto MEN SLOWMOTION
Barale Alex MEN | Under 21 SLOWMOTION
Piovano Marco MEN | Master 40+ Bike Gelas
Musso Andrea MEN | Master 40+ Bike Gelas
Costa Alex MEN Bike Gelas
Legrand Maxime MEN | Under 21 Mixed Team Cannondale Orbea Belgium
Renard Bastien MEN Mixed Team Cannondale Orbea Belgium
Bodeux Xavier MEN | Master 40+ Mixed Team Cannondale Orbea Belgium
Surballe Emiliano
MEN | Master 40+ no team
Cherubini Federico MEN no team
Heskia Tal MEN no team
Biette Ael MEN | Under 21 Marin France Jr. Racing
Riviere Noe MEN | Under 21 Marin France Jr. Racing
Chiffard Clement MEN | Under 21 Marin France Jr. Racing
Molin Jonatan MEN MARTEN30BAST ENDURO TEAM
Mohlin Marten MEN MARTEN30BAST ENDURO TEAM
Andersson Mikael MARTEN30BAST ENDURO TEAM
Mattio Lorenzo MEN | Under 21 Team VigorRedMount young
Cesano Giorgio MEN Team VigorRedMount young
Bima Nicola MEN | Under 21 Team VigorRedMount young
Berton Giacomo MEN BOM Team
Pelazza Andrea MEN BOM Team
Bisterzo Maurizio MEN | Master 40+ BOM Team
Benayoun Pierre MEN Les Allumeurs
Guerin Cedric
MEN Les Allumeurs
Bertussi Florian
MEN Les Allumeurs
Eck Gerhard MEN | Master 40+ Schwarzwald Bike/Feierabendrunde
Krebs Harald MEN | Vet 50+ Schwarzwald Bike/Feierabendrunde
Elsasser Dominik MEN Schwarzwald Bike/Feierabendrunde
Morino Marcello MEN HangOverRide
Stelladoro Denis MEN HangOverRide
Zanchetta Marco MEN HangOverRide
Blumenthal Michael MEN Rodeo Racing
Zawadil Sebastian MEN SCOTT | ENVY CYCLES Stuttgart
Sutter Matthias MEN SCOTT | ENVY CYCLES Stuttgart
Rebholz Jonas MEN SCOTT | ENVY CYCLES Stuttgart
Catufa Silvano MEN Team Portage
Saini Fabrizio MEN Team Portage
Detaranto Francesco Team Portage
James Simon MEN | Vet 50+ SAC U VIN
Aguirre Christophe MEN | Vet 50+ SAC U VIN
Gijbels Cathy WOMEN | Master 35+ SAC U VIN
Carrubba Matteo MEN HOT BIKES PIETRA LIGURE
Lazzaroni Andrea MEN | Master 40+ HOT BIKES PIETRA LIGURE
Marzolino Marco MEN HOT BIKES PIETRA LIGURE
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Schedule Schedule 7th Sep 2020
Race Book Rider Trophy Race Book 7th Sep 2020
COVID19 EWS Policy Event Brief 16th Sep 2020
COVID19 FCI Event Protocols Event Brief 16th Sep 2020
All maps for Enduro World Series are managed by our partner TrailForks, please click on the icon to view the Trail Forks map for Trophy Of Nations
Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Riccardo Negro
Athlete Contact [email protected]
International Media Contact [email protected]

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System