Vittoria EWS Tweed Valley

02 & 03 October 2021


For the final EWS and EWS-E of the season it’s back to one of the UK’s most famous venues, the Tweed Valley in Scotland. After a six year hiatus the series will return to the hallowed trails of Innerleithen and the surrounding hills to crown their series champions 
 

 

 


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Adam BRAYTON
GBR.1988.39900
Menno team follow rider.
Adrien DAILLY
FRA.1996.21677
MenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Aidan COULTHARD
GBR.1996.33292
Menno team follow rider.
Aiden CHAPIN
USA.2002.25700
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Alex HOLOWKO
GBR.1990.21357
Menno team follow rider.
Alex STORR
GBR.2001.31009
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Alexandre CUREMenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Alexis ICARDO
FRA.2003.31902
Men | Under 21Canyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Ambroise HEBERT
FRA.1993.21934
Menno team follow rider.
Andreane LANTHIER NADEAU
CAN.1993.21609
WomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Andreas HOGLUND
SWE.2002.36347
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Andrew TITLEY
GBR.1975.27790
Men | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Andy SADLER
GBR.1972.21595
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Anita GEHRIG
SUI.1987.21718
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Anna LITTORIN SANDBU
NOR.2000.31919
Womenno team follow rider.
Ant HALE
GBR.1994.35957
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Antoine VIDAL
FRA.2001.25035
MenCommencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Antonio DIEU
FRA.1989.26701
Menno team follow rider.
Aron SCHELBERT
SUI.2000.24501
Menno team follow rider.
Axel FRESQUET
FRA.1998.23081
MenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Becci SKELTON
GBR.1983.33703
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Becky COOK
GBR.1986.21664
Womenno team follow rider.
Ben IRWIN
GBR.1994.37610
Menno team follow rider.
Ben JACKSON
GBR.2001.28609
Menno team follow rider.
Ben WILSON
IRL.2002.36239
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Bernard KERRMenno team follow rider.
Brady STONE
NZL.2000.23119
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Brendan CONROY
IRL.2004.39139
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Calum JOHNSONMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Carolin GEHRIG
SUI.1987.21665
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Carter KRASNY
CAN.1999.22027
Menno team follow rider.
Catherine HART
GBR.1976.27215
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Cedric CARREZ
FRA.1978.23588
Men | Master 35+ Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Cedric GUERIN
FRA.1992.23190
Menno team follow rider.
Charles COUTURE
CAN.1999.29610
Menno team follow rider.
Charles MURRAY
NZL.1996.22752
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Chloe TAYLOR
GBR.1998.23462
Womenno team follow rider.
Chris BROWN
IRL.1995.33325
Menno team follow rider.
Chris HUTCHENS
GBR.1989.22999
Menno team follow rider.
Christian DERKUM
GER.1991.23043
MenRAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Christian TEXTOR
GER.1990.22845
MenTeam BULLS follow rider.
Christopher GALLAGHER
GBR.1993.23014
Menno team follow rider.
Clement CHARLES
FRA.1994.22206
MenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Clement MAGNEAMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Cole LUCAS
NZL.1998.23013
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Connor FEARON
AUS.1994.24834
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Corey WATSON
GBR.1999.35483
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Damien OTONMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Dan FARRER
GBR.1982.25481
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Dan SLACKMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Daniel BISHOP
GBR.1970.22823
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Daniel COPE
GBR.2003.36534
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Daniel SELF
NZL.1998.21834
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel SWANBECK
SWE.1990.32435
Menno team follow rider.
Dimitri TORDO
FRA.1993.21764
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ
ESP.1988.30531
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Ella CONOLLY
GBR.1998.21859
WomenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Ellen FLEWITTWomenno team follow rider.
Elliott HEAP
GBR.1998.21783
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Emmet CALLAGHAN
IRL.2000.25892
Menno team follow rider.
Eric DAUMAS
FRA.1968.22075
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Erwin RONZON
ITA.1997.21868
Menno team follow rider.
Estelle CHARLES
FRA.1997.22205
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Evan WALL
CAN.1999.23531
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Fergus RYAN
GBR.1993.22458
Menno team follow rider.
Florian NICOLAI
FRA.1993.21749
MenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Francescu CAMOIN
FRA.2001.23545
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Garreth DAVISMenno team follow rider.
Gavin CARROLL
IRL.1993.35848
Menno team follow rider.
Gavin O CONNELLMenno team follow rider.
Geraud HEINE
BEL.2004.25833
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Germain BOULLIER
FRA.1985.21510
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Gestur JONSSONMenno team follow rider.
Gilles FRANCK
BEL.2000.22291
Menno team follow rider.
Glenn MACARTHUR
FRA.2000.22879
Menno team follow rider.
Glyn O BRIEN
IRL.1977.22983
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Gregory CALLAGHAN
IRL.1991.21827
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Guillaume LARBEYOU
FRA.1994.25575
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Harriet HARNDEN
GBR.2001.22819
WomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider.
Harry BIRCHILLMenno team follow rider.
Harry BYRNEMenno team follow rider.
Henrik JENSEN
GBR.1998.25933
Menno team follow rider.
Henry CREASE
GBR.2003.36925
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Hugo MOROTTI
FRA.2000.24522
Menno team follow rider.
Hugo PIGEON
FRA.1996.23507
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider.
Iago GARAY TAMAYO
ESP.1991.21707
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Ian AUSTERMUHLE
GBR.1980.21590
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Irenee MENJOU
FRA.1995.22122
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Isabeau COURDURIER
FRA.1994.21731
WomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Isla SHORTWomenno team follow rider.
Jack HARKER
GBR.1998.33252
Menno team follow rider.
Jack MENZIES
CAN.2001.22519
Menno team follow rider.
Jack MOIR
AUS.1994.33430
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Jack PIERCY
GBR.2004.36927
Men | Under 21Commencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Jack READINGMenno team follow rider.
Jake EBDON
GBR.2001.32703
Menno team follow rider.
James HUGHES
GBR.1979.25577
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
James SHIRLEY
GBR.1989.22351
Menno team follow rider.
Jamie EDMONDSON
GBR.2001.22932
MenRockShox Trek Race Team follow rider.
Jayden RANDELL
GBR.2003.27895
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jeff CALAM
GBR.1978.22741
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jesse MELAMED
CAN.1992.21596
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Jessica STONE
GBR.1990.32154
Womenno team follow rider.
Jessie-may MORGAN
GBR.1992.30385
Womenno team follow rider.
Joe BARNES
GBR.1988.21748
Menno team follow rider.
Joe WARD
IRL.1971.22541
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
John MCNEIL
GBR.1969.21394
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
John RICHARDSON
USA.1999.22929
Menno team follow rider.
Jonas DEBOISMenno team follow rider.
Jonas DEMUYLDER
BEL.1997.25196
Menno team follow rider.
Jono JONES
GBR.1994.37370
MenPropain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Jose BORGES
POR.1990.21669
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Joseph CONNELL
GBR.1994.21745
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Joseph NATION
NZL.1989.21670
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider.
Josh LEWISMenno team follow rider.
Josh NOBLE
GBR.2001.25619
Menno team follow rider.
Juan Gabriel TORRALBA GARASA
ESP.1997.21633
Menno team follow rider.
Julie DUVERT
FRA.1996.21719
WomenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Justine HENRY
FRA.2003.32717
Women | Under 21 Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Karim AMOUR
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 35+ BH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Kasper WOOLLEY
CAN.1999.21348
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Katy WINTON
GBR.1993.21730
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Kelan GRANT
IRL.1993.21773
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Kera LINN
USA.1992.38779
WomenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Kevin MIQUEL
FRA.1991.21704
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Killian CALLAGHANMenno team follow rider.
Lachlan BLAIR
GBR.1995.21426
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Laura CHARLES
FRA.1995.23500
WomenMiranda Factory Team follow rider.
Leah MAUNSELL
IRL.1999.22382
Womenno team follow rider.
Leigh JOHNSON
GBR.1996.22603
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider.
Leonie PICTON
AUS.1986.22420
Women | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider.
Leopold BARICH
GER.1998.22342
MenRDN Racing follow rider.
Lewis BUCHANAN
GBR.1993.21608
Menno team follow rider.
Liam MOYNIHAN
GBR.1991.21835
Menno team follow rider.
Lisandru BERTINI
FRA.2004.36198
Men | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Louis BROOKSMenno team follow rider.
Louis JEANDEL
FRA.1998.22140
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Luca FOURCADE
FRA.2003.35944
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Lucy SCHICK
CAN.2000.23447
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Luke MEIER-SMITH
AUS.2002.25147
Men | Under 21Propain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Luke WILLIAMSMenno team follow rider.
Manu WARNET
NED.2001.26267
Menno team follow rider.
Marc BEAUMONT Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mark SCOTT
GBR.1993.21714
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Martha GILL
GBR.1997.22469
Womenno team follow rider.
Martin MAES
BEL.1997.21636
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Martin ZIETSMAN
RSA.1984.22399
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Martyn BROOKES
GBR.1987.23008
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mat WRIGHT
GBR.1980.35435
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mathew STUTTARD
GBR.1993.21661
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Mathieu CALVEZ
FRA.1986.22152
Men | Master 35+ Hotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Matt CREWTHER
GBR.2002.31956
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Matt WALKERMenno team follow rider.
Matteo RAIMONDI
ITA.1995.22277
Menno team follow rider.
Matthew WALKER
NZL.1990.21846
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Max PFEIL
GER.1998.27442
Menno team follow rider.
Maxine FILBY
GBR.1980.36076
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mazie HAYDEN
USA.2000.36788
Womenno team follow rider.
Melanie PUGIN
FRA.1990.21693
WomenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Milan MYSIK
CZE.1993.22051
Menno team follow rider.
Miranda MILLER
CAN.1990.21687
Womenno team follow rider.
Mirco VENDEMMIA
ITA.1998.21871
MenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Mitch ROPELATO
USA.1992.22734
MenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Morgane CHARRE
FRA.1990.21958
WomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Morgane JONNIER
FRA.1990.22559
WomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Nans ARNAUD
FRA.2004.35462
Men | Under 21Sunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Nathan SECONDI
FRA.1999.22133
MenFulgur Factory Team Valdinievole follow rider.
Nathan STERCKX
CAN.2001.22631
MenRST Enduro Team follow rider.
Nicola GROTTI
ITA.2000.21925
MenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Nicolas BEAN
USA.1999.22730
MenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Nigel PAGEMen | Master 45+ Nukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Noah HOFMANN
AUT.2003.36750
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Noga KOREM
ISR.1991.21660
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Ola Javold LANDMARK
NOR.1999.25289
Menno team follow rider.
Patrick ALCISTO
USA.1981.38277
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Patrick LUTHI
SUI.1992.22607
Menno team follow rider.
Polly HENDERSON
GBR.2001.22368
Womenno team follow rider.
Quentin ARNAUD
FRA.1994.22628
Menno team follow rider.
Rae MORRISON
NZL.1989.21630
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Raphaela RICHTER
GER.1997.25746
WomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Rebecca BARAONA
GBR.1993.21715
WomenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Reece LANGHORN
GBR.1988.23486
Menno team follow rider.
Reece WILSONMenno team follow rider.
Remi GAUVIN
CAN.1992.21624
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Rhys VERNER
CAN.1997.22407
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Richard RUDE JR
USA.1995.21739
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Richard TUCKER
GBR.1991.36353
Menno team follow rider.
Riley SCOTT
GBR.2000.38625
Menno team follow rider.
Robert SCHWENK
GER.1994.23041
Menno team follow rider.
Robert YOUNGMenno team follow rider.
Robin JANSER
SUI.2000.25837
MenSwiss Enduro Team by Giant follow rider.
Robin WALLNERMenno team follow rider.
Roger VIEIRAMenno team follow rider.
Ross CALLAGHAN
IRL.2002.28683
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Ross ENNIS
IRL.2001.25954
Menno team follow rider.
Ruaidhri FORRESTERMenno team follow rider.
Saben ROSSI
USA.1985.23371
Menno team follow rider.
Sam DALE
GBR.1990.22733
Menno team follow rider.
Samuel HILL
AUS.1985.21775
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Samuel SHUCKSMITH
GBR.1990.23007
Menno team follow rider.
Sangmok LIM
KOR.1988.24523
Menno team follow rider.
Sean ROBINSON
GBR.1983.22012
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Shawn NEERMenno team follow rider.
Sian DILLON
GBR.1994.35457
Womenno team follow rider.
Sion JONES
GBR.1976.23430
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Slawomir LUKASIK
POL.1993.24876
MenCanyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Sofia WIEDENROTH
GER.1995.24544
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Sophie RIVA
ITA.2003.33949
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Stephen ESTABROOK
USA.1991.25402
Menno team follow rider.
Tarmo RYYNANEN
FIN.2002.31950
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Theo GALY
FRA.1990.21691
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Thimote MILLE
FRA.2001.31623
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas MOORE
GBR.1994.33293
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas WILSON
GBR.2000.22553
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Tobia POLONIMenno team follow rider.
Tobias BROTHERTONMenno team follow rider.
Tommaso FRANCARDO
ITA.1997.22813
Menno team follow rider.
Torben DRACH
GER.1998.22419
MenRAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Vid PERSAK
SLO.1996.22810
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
William BRODIE
GBR.2004.37689
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
William SCHEELE
NOR.2003.33415
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Wyn MASTERS
NZL.1987.21663
MenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Xavier BODEUX
BEL.1976.21936
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Yannick PONTAL
FRA.1985.22511
MenBlackBox Test Pilot Program follow rider.
Zakarias JOHANSEN
SWE.1992.21863
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Event and Entry StructureEvent Brief25th Jan 2021
COVID Safety ProtocolsTerms and Conditions23rd Sep 2021
Race BookRace Book30th Sep 2021
Communiqué of the UCI Commissaires’ PanelEvent Brief2nd Oct 2021
EWS S1PRORace Results2nd Oct 2021
EWS100Race Results2nd Oct 2021
EWS80Race Results2nd Oct 2021
ScheduleSchedule3rd Oct 2021
EWSRace Results3rd Oct 2021
SPLITS S1Race Results3rd Oct 2021
SPLITS S2Race Results3rd Oct 2021
SPLITS S3Race Results3rd Oct 2021
SPLITS S4Race Results3rd Oct 2021
SPLITS S5Race Results3rd Oct 2021
SPLITS S6Race Results3rd Oct 2021
EWS KIDSRace Results9th Oct 2021
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Venue MapCourse Map24th Sep 2021
Course Map EWSCourse Map24th Sep 2021
arcGIS GPS MapExternal link file/location25th Sep 2021

The Vittoria EWS Tweed Valley race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Media Contact Kate Ball
Expo Contact Emma Wadee
Athlete Contact [email protected]
International Media Contact [email protected]

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation