TRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt

21 September 2019


The eighth and final round of the 2019 Enduro World Series will take place in Zermatt, Switzerland.

It’s the first time the series has crowned its World Champions somewhere other than Finale Ligure in Italy – and where better than in the shadow of one of Europe’s most famous mountains, the Matterhorn? With a growing reputation for it’s expanding trail network and flanked by incredible mountain scenery, Zermatt is the perfect location for this historic race.

Event Entry Overview

All About EWS Events

EWS acts as an agent for TRAILLOVE for this event

Rider Category Team Nation
Remy Absalon
FRA.1984.21713
Men no team follow rider
Denir Adobati
ITA.2001.22001
Men | Under 21 Team Fulgur Bike & Co ASD follow rider
Odin Adolphson
USA.1975.22332
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Felipe Agurto
CHI.2000.22474
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Charlie Aldridge
GBR.2001.25220
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Remy Allemann
SUI.1990.21671
Men Team Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Karim Amour
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 40+ Miranda Racing Team follow rider
Sebastien Angiolini
SUI.1993.21614
Men no team follow rider
Matteo Aondio
ITA.2000.21393
Men | Under 21 Team Fulgur Bike & Co ASD follow rider
Drew Armstrong
IRL.2001.22481
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Ian Austermuhle
GBR.1980.21590
Men no team follow rider
Jonas Bahler
SUI.1987.21706
Men no team follow rider
Rebecca Baraona
GBR.1993.21715
Women Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team follow rider
Yoann Barelli
FRA.1985.21889
Men no team follow rider
Leopold Barich
GER.1998.22342
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Joe Barnes
GBR.1988.21748
Men no team follow rider
Levy Batista
FRA.1990.21430
Men no team follow rider
Laura Battista
AUS.1988.22132
Women no team follow rider
Eliott Baud
FRA.1998.22053
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Nicolas Bean
USA.1999.22730
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Jeffrey Beeston
AUS.1978.22922
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Clement Benoit
FRA.1991.21770
Men E*13 URGE bp Enduro Team follow rider
Espen Bergli-johnsen
NOR.1980.22840
Men no team follow rider
Matteo Berta
ITA.1995.21891
Men no team follow rider
Erwan Bibollet
FRA.2000.22616
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Dan Bishop
GBR.1970.22823
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Vojtech Blaha
CZE.1999.22684
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Lachlan Blair
GBR.1995.21426
Men no team follow rider
Alex Boday
USA.1975.24957
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Fabian Bonderer
SUI.1997.24620
Men no team follow rider
Jose Borges
POR.1990.21669
Men Miranda Racing Team follow rider
Cain Branston
AUS.1977.25248
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Tim Bratschi
SUI.1988.23005
Men no team follow rider
Andre Bretas
BRA.1987.21622
Men no team follow rider
Michael Broderick
USA.1973.22376
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Kilian Bron
FRA.1991.21681
Men Intense Mavic Collective follow rider
Lewis Buchanan
GBR.1993.21608
Men Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team follow rider
Pedro Burns Contreras
CHI.1997.21729
Men Trek Factory Racing follow rider
Brian Butler
USA.1977.23603
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Harry Byrne
IRL.2001.23573
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Emmet Callaghan
IRL.2000.25892
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Gregory Callaghan
IRL.1991.21827
Men Cube Action Team follow rider
Killian Callaghan
IRL.1997.21769
Men Specialized Racing Team follow rider
Albin Cambos
FRA.1999.22849
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Francescu Camoin
FRA.2001.23545
Men | Under 21 Specialized Racing Team follow rider
Joshua Carlson
AUS.1986.21659
Men Giant Factory Off-Road Team follow rider
Cedric Carrez
FRA.1978.23588
Men | Master 40+ Intense Mavic Collective follow rider
Andrew Cavaye
AUS.1996.24678
Men no team follow rider
Maxime Chapuis
SUI.1994.22784
Men Specialized Racing Team follow rider
Clement Charles
FRA.1994.22206
Men no team follow rider
Estelle Charles
FRA.1997.22205
Women no team follow rider
Laura Charles
FRA.1995.23500
Women no team follow rider
Morgane Charre
FRA.1990.21958
Women no team follow rider
Milan Cizinsky
CZE.1974.22018
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Brendan Clarke
NZL.1975.22288
Men | Master 40+ BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team follow rider
Alexandre Claverie
FRA.1978.21796
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Michael Clyne
GBR.1978.25027
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Cedric Colombe Men no team follow rider
Manuel Compagnoni
ITA.1979.27418
Men | Master 40+ Team Fulgur Bike & Co ASD follow rider
Joe Connell
GBR.1994.21745
Men no team follow rider
Ella Conolly
GBR.1998.21859
Women no team follow rider
Becky Cook
GBR.1986.21664
Women Orbea Enduro Team follow rider
Isabeau Courdurier
FRA.1994.21731
Women Intense Mavic Collective follow rider
Ruaridh Cunningham
GBR.1989.21679
Men Trek Factory Racing follow rider
Alexandre Cure
FRA.1993.21675
Men Miranda Racing Team follow rider
Adrien Dailly
FRA.1996.21677
Men Team Lapierre follow rider
Davide Dal Pian
ITA.1997.21865
Men no team follow rider
Nicolas Daniels
BEL.1994.22811
Men no team follow rider
Theo Daumas
FRA.1996.21873
Men E*13 URGE bp Enduro Team follow rider
Bart De Vocht
BEL.1992.23075
Men no team follow rider
Chris Del Bosco
CAN.1982.23321
Men no team follow rider
Youn Deniaud
FRA.1996.22994
Men Giant Factory Off-Road Team follow rider
Christian Derkum
GER.1991.23043
Men no team follow rider
Sasha Dingle Women no team follow rider
Yana Dobnig
AUT.1999.22678
Women | Under 21 Team Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Maximilian Dorfer
GER.1997.21422
Men no team follow rider
Bernd Dorrong
AUT.1983.21672
Men Team Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Torben Drach
GER.1998.22419
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Andrea Drengubakova
CZE.1990.22278
Women no team follow rider
Desiree Duarte Castro
ESP.1997.22130
Women no team follow rider
Julie Duvert
FRA.1996.21719
Women no team follow rider
Jamie Edmondson
GBR.2001.22932
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Jacob Ekstrom
SWE.2000.23581
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Valentin Escriou
FRA.1996.22677
Men no team follow rider
Kurt Exenberger
AUT.1975.23045
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Gilles Franck
BEL.2000.22291
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Ulysse Francoglio
FRA.1990.21874
Men E*13 URGE bp Enduro Team follow rider
Axel Fresquet
FRA.1998.23081
Men no team follow rider
Andre Fritzenschaft
GER.1970.22973
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Baptiste Gaillot
FRA.1991.21771
Men E*13 URGE bp Enduro Team follow rider
Chloe Gallean
FRA.1994.21676
Women Team Lapierre follow rider
Theo Galy
FRA.1990.21691
Men no team follow rider
Michelle Gane
AUS.1978.23453
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Arnaud Garanger
FRA.1996.23036
Men no team follow rider
Iago Garay Tamayo
ESP.1991.21707
Men Santa Cruz follow rider
Tom Garcia
FRA.1990.22226
Men no team follow rider
Becky Gardner
USA.1988.23592
Women no team follow rider
Ryan Gardner Men no team follow rider
Remi Gauvin
CAN.1992.21624
Men Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team follow rider
Anita Gehrig
SUI.1987.21718
Women Norco Twins Racing follow rider
Carolin Gehrig
SUI.1987.21665
Women Norco Twins Racing follow rider
Ivan Gelmini
ITA.2000.26453
Men | Under 21 Team Fulgur Bike & Co ASD follow rider
Martha Gill
GBR.1997.22469
Women no team follow rider
Florian Golay
SUI.1977.22429
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Kelan Grant
IRL.1993.21773
Men Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic follow rider
Dan Greenwood Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Nicola Grotti
ITA.2000.21925
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Ross Hancock
GBR.1990.22136
Men no team follow rider
Elliott Heap
GBR.1998.21783
Men Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic follow rider
Polly Henderson
GBR.2001.22368
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Samuel Hill
AUS.1985.21775
Men Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic follow rider
Adrian Hornqvist
SWE.1987.23208
Men no team follow rider
David Hughes
IRL.1971.21814
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Chris Hutchens
GBR.1989.22999
Men no team follow rider
Louis Jeandel
FRA.1998.22140
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Zakarias Johansen
SWE.1992.21863
Men Cube Action Team follow rider
Leigh Johnson
GBR.1996.22603
Men Pole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Morgane Jonnier
FRA.1990.22559
Women no team follow rider
Sharjah Jonsson
RSA.1999.22749
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Heidi Kanayan
USA.1982.24737
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Cody Kelley
USA.1994.21757
Men no team follow rider
Andre Kleindienst
GER.1978.24871
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Matthew Koen
USA.1998.22470
Men no team follow rider
Leo Kokkonen
FIN.1980.24823
Men no team follow rider
Noga Korem
ISR.1991.21660
Women GT Factory Racing follow rider
Joel Kristensen
AUS.1998.21469
Men no team follow rider
Shane Kroeger
CAN.1976.22177
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Robin Kuechler
SUI.2000.23149
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Thibault Laly
FRA.1997.21928
Men no team follow rider
Martino Lani
ITA.2001.22164
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Andreane Lanthier Nadeau
CAN.1993.21609
Women Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team follow rider
Thomas Lapeyrie
FRA.1990.21601
Men Orbea Enduro Team follow rider
Abigale Lawton
GBR.1998.22765
Women no team follow rider
Alexis Lebert
FRA.1993.22060
Men no team follow rider
Jonathan Lebon
FRA.1993.24446
Men no team follow rider
Matti Lehikoinen
FIN.1984.27170
Men no team follow rider
Vera Leivsdottir
NOR.1991.23518
Women no team follow rider
Tobias Leonhardt
GER.1973.22723
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Max Leyen
CAN.1997.22927
Men no team follow rider
David Ludenia
AUS.1989.22791
Men no team follow rider
Alex Lupato
ITA.1989.22851
Men no team follow rider
Denny Lupato
ITA.1992.22852
Men no team follow rider
Patrick Luthi
SUI.1992.22607
Men no team follow rider
Glenn Macarthur
FRA.2000.22879
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Martin Maes
BEL.1997.21636
Men GT Factory Racing follow rider
Silvan Marfurt
SUI.1988.22319
Men no team follow rider
Mariano Mari Mari
ESP.1997.22453
Men no team follow rider
Wyn Masters
NZL.1987.21663
Men GT Factory Racing follow rider
Leah Maunsell
IRL.1999.22382
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Ludovic May Men no team follow rider
Mary Mcconneloug
USA.1971.22390
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
John Mcneil
GBR.1969.21394
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Jesse Melamed
CAN.1992.21596
Men Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team follow rider
Daniela Michel
SUI.1981.21559
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Miranda Miller
CAN.1990.21687
Women Kona Factory Team follow rider
Kevin Miquel
FRA.1991.21704
Men no team follow rider
Niklaus Moesle
SUI.1985.22800
Men no team follow rider
Petr Mondrik
CZE.1988.22818
Men no team follow rider
Lucas Monetti
FRA.1997.23618
Men no team follow rider
Rae Morrison
NZL.1989.21630
Women BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team follow rider
Ted Morton Men no team follow rider
Liam Moynihan
GBR.1991.21835
Men no team follow rider
Xavier Murigneux Men no team follow rider
Tanja Naber
GER.1987.22367
Women no team follow rider
Ajay Nagy
CAN.1986.24515
Men no team follow rider
Duncan Nason
USA.1999.21709
Men | Under 21 Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Team follow rider
Joseph Nation
NZL.1989.21670
Men Pole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova
CZE.1985.21761
Women no team follow rider
Melissa Newell
NZL.1979.21458
Women no team follow rider
Anna Newkirk
USA.2001.25192
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Roslynn Newman Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Florian Nicolai
FRA.1993.21749
Men Canyon Factory Enduro Team follow rider
Ludovic Oget
FRA.1993.22561
Men no team follow rider
Hanna Oletra
SWE.1977.21765
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Timothee Oppliger
SUI.1992.21701
Men no team follow rider
Marco Osborne
USA.1992.21762
Men no team follow rider
Damien Oton
FRA.1987.21728
Men Unior Devinci Factory Racing follow rider
Nigel Page
GBR.1972.23282
Men | Master 40+ Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic follow rider
Rachel Pageau
CAN.1995.21742
Women no team follow rider
Roberto Paludetto
ITA.2000.21872
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Louise Paulin
SWE.1978.21619
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Alex Pavon
USA.1994.22371
Women no team follow rider
Vid Persak
SLO.1996.22810
Men Orbea Enduro Team follow rider
Marcello Pesenti
ITA.1994.21853
Men no team follow rider
Martin Pestak
CZE.2000.22245
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Stefan Peter
SUI.1992.23004
Men no team follow rider
Brittany Phelan
CAN.1991.22369
Women no team follow rider
Botsy Phillips
USA.1976.22873
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Leonie Picton
AUS.1986.22420
Women no team follow rider
Robert Piekara
POL.1989.22383
Men no team follow rider
Hugo Pigeon
FRA.1996.23507
Men no team follow rider
Armando Pires
BRA.1974.22344
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Mirjan Plaku
SUI.1996.23468
Men no team follow rider
Jason Polnau
CAN.1976.23540
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Tobia Poloni Men no team follow rider
Yannick Pontal
FRA.1985.22511
Men no team follow rider
Adam Price
GBR.1990.24601
Men no team follow rider
Amanda Propst
USA.1984.21892
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Melanie Pugin
FRA.1990.21693
Women no team follow rider
Leonhard Putzenlechner
GER.1993.22199
Men no team follow rider
Spencer Rathkamp
USA.1994.25258
Men no team follow rider
Cecile Ravanel
FRA.1981.21884
Women Commencal Vallnord Enduro Racing Team follow rider
Cedric Ravanel
FRA.1978.21894
Men Commencal Vallnord Enduro Racing Team follow rider
Jack Reading
GBR.1988.22548
Men no team follow rider
Todd Renwick
USA.1995.24625
Men no team follow rider
Yulia Repkin
ISR.1978.22006
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
John Richardson
NZL.1999.22929
Men | Under 21 BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team follow rider
Raphaela Richter
GER.1997.25746
Women no team follow rider
Phil Roberts
GBR.1987.23433
Men no team follow rider
Harvey Rollason
GBR.2001.24438
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Erwin Ronzon
ITA.1997.21868
Men no team follow rider
Saben Rossi
CZE.1985.23371
Men no team follow rider
Laura Rossin
ITA.1991.22770
Women no team follow rider
Matteo Rota
ITA.2000.22002
Men | Under 21 Team Fulgur Bike & Co ASD follow rider
Stefano Rota
ITA.1970.21998
Men | Master 40+ Team Fulgur Bike & Co ASD follow rider
Richard Jr Rude
USA.1995.21739
Men Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Team follow rider
Matteo Saccon
ITA.2000.21866
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Andy Sadler
GBR.1972.21595
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Javier Santiago
ARG.1979.22583
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Dillon Santos
USA.1996.21613
Men no team follow rider
Guillem Sanz Casadevall
ESP.1996.21780
Men no team follow rider
Irene Savelli
ITA.1992.22163
Women no team follow rider
Alexandre Scellier
FRA.1999.22547
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Johan Schjerve
NOR.1971.22872
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Nathalie Schneitter
SUI.1986.22265
Women no team follow rider
Theresia Schwenk Women no team follow rider
Byron Scott
NZL.1979.25389
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Darren Scott Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Mark Scott
GBR.1993.21714
Men Santa Cruz follow rider
Nathan Secondi
FRA.1999.22133
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Liam Seydoux
SUI.2000.23170
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Samuel Shaw
NZL.1992.22931
Men BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team follow rider
James Shirley
GBR.1989.22351
Men no team follow rider
Sam Shucksmith
GBR.1990.23007
Men no team follow rider
Gerry Signorelli
USA.1984.22761
Men no team follow rider
Magnus Slinger Sorli
NOR.2000.24396
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Julien Soussigne
BEL.1992.22812
Men no team follow rider
Scott Stephenson
GBR.1971.24883
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Brady Stone
NZL.2000.23119
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Matthias Stonig
AUT.1989.21580
Men no team follow rider
Hilde Straedet
NOR.1986.22415
Women no team follow rider
Michael Strohmayer
AUT.1968.23157
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Mathew Stuttard
GBR.1993.21661
Men no team follow rider
Anna Sullivan
CAN.1986.24777
Women no team follow rider
Emiliano Surballe
SUI.1978.24423
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Erik Szayna
USA.1999.21615
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Chloe Taylor
GBR.1998.23462
Women no team follow rider
Christian Textor
GER.1990.22845
Men no team follow rider
Runar Theodorsson
ISL.1974.22350
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Trevor Thew
CAN.1993.22191
Men no team follow rider
Ines Thoma
GER.1989.21750
Women Canyon Factory Enduro Team follow rider
Amber Tinstman
USA.1971.24732
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Jacob Tooke
CAN.1999.22078
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Dimitri Tordo
FRA.1993.21764
Men Canyon Factory Enduro Team follow rider
Gabriel Torralba Garasa
ESP.1997.21633
Men Orbea Enduro Team follow rider
Elliot Trabac
FRA.1996.21710
Men no team follow rider
Theotim Trabac
FRA.1998.21829
Men Commencal Vallnord Enduro Racing Team follow rider
Maximilian Trafella
AUT.1997.22186
Men no team follow rider
Mateu Tur
ESP.1998.22567
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Wilfred Van De Haterd
NED.1972.22311
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Paul Van Der Ploeg
AUS.1989.22304
Men no team follow rider
Mirco Vendemmia
ITA.1998.21871
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Rhys Verner
CAN.1997.22407
Men Kona Factory Team follow rider
Antoine Vidal
FRA.2001.25035
Men | Under 21 Commencal Vallnord Enduro Racing Team follow rider
Fabien Volet
FRA.1977.23492
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Alois Von Wurstemberger
SUI.1987.21694
Men no team follow rider
Robin Wallner
SWE.1988.21594
Men Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team follow rider
Joe Ward
IRL.1971.22541
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Suzanne Watson
GBR.1979.25240
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Mike West
USA.1974.23022
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Tyler Weyman
USA.1999.22306
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Mirco Widmer
SUI.1990.22314
Men no team follow rider
Sofia Wiedenroth
GER.1995.24544
Women Cube Action Team follow rider
Gustav Wildhaber
SUI.1988.21848
Men Cube Action Team follow rider
Rene Wildhaber
SUI.1976.22942
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Robert Williams
GBR.1990.22515
Men no team follow rider
Tom Wilson
GBR.2000.22553
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Katy Winton
GBR.1993.21730
Women Trek Factory Racing follow rider
Daniel Wolfe
IRL.1988.22250
Men no team follow rider
Kasper Woolley
CAN.1999.21348
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Scott Woolley
GBR.1997.23490
Men no team follow rider
Keegan Wright
NZL.1996.21734
Men Unior Devinci Factory Racing follow rider
Alba Wunderlin
SUI.1984.23104
Women no team follow rider
Bruno Zanchi
ITA.1973.21847
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Luca Zenone
SUI.1987.22664
Men no team follow rider
Martin Zietsman
RSA.1984.22399
Men no team follow rider
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Event Brief Event Brief 25th Dec 2018
Schedule Schedule 4th Mar 2019
All maps for Enduro World Series are managed by our partner TrailForks, please click on the icon to view the Trail Forks map for TRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt

Cool your jets!

This race hasn't started yet, only 183 days to go, hang in there - results will appear here automatically when race stages are completed.

The TRAILLOVE - Alpine Mountain Bike Festival Zermatt race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Mathias Julen
Technical Contact Nicolas Wicki
Athlete Contact athletes@enduroworldseries.com
International Media Contact media@enduroworldseries.com

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System