Bluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria

18 & 19 September 2021


Finale hugs the azure blue waters of Ligurian sea and boasts one of Italy’s most stunning trail networks. Round 8 will take place in the ever expanding trail network of the regon and will push rider's technical and physical skills to the limit as they race amongst the region's beautiful mountains and ancient trails.


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Adam LarssonMenno team follow rider
Adrian HornqvistMenno team follow rider
Adrian VesenbeckhMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Adrien DaillyMenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Aiden ChapinMen | Under 21Trek Factory Racing follow rider
Alex LupatoMenno team follow rider
Alex StorrMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Alexa HueniWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Alexandre CureMenno team follow rider
Alexis IcardoMen | Under 21Theory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Alma WiggbergWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Ambroise HebertMenno team follow rider
Andrea DrengubakovaWomenno team follow rider
Andrea FantinoMen | Under 21Mad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Andrea PlandoMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Andreane Lanthier NadeauWomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Andreas HoglundMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Andreas MairhoferMenno team follow rider
Anita GehrigWomenNorco Factory Team follow rider
Anja HovorkaWomenno team follow rider
Anna Littorin SandbuWomenno team follow rider
Antoine VidalMenCommencal Les Orres Team follow rider
Anton Lauritz Wuenscher
GER.1993.33245
Menno team follow rider
Antonio DieuMenno team follow rider
Arnaud GarangerMenno team follow rider
Aron SchelbertMenno team follow rider
Axel VernhetMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Baptiste GaillotMenno team follow rider
Barbora PrudkovaWomenno team follow rider
Becky CookWomenno team follow rider
Bradley HarrisMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Brady StoneMenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Camille ServantMenno team follow rider
Camilo Sanchez SalazarMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Carolin GehrigWomenNorco Factory Team follow rider
Carter KrasnyMenno team follow rider
Cedric CarrezMen | Master 35+ Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Cedric GuerinMenno team follow rider
Charles CoutureMenno team follow rider
Charles MurrayMenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Chinnapat SukchanyaMenno team follow rider
Chloe TaylorWomenno team follow rider
Chris HutchensMenno team follow rider
Christian DerkumMenno team follow rider
Christian LoefflerMenno team follow rider
Christian TextorMenTeam BULLS follow rider
Christoph ReiserMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Christoph Felix SchnettlerMenno team follow rider
Christopher GallagherMenno team follow rider
Claudio NegroMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Clement CharlesMenRossignol Factory Team follow rider
Clement MagneaMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Cole LucasMenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Connor FearonMenKona Factory Team follow rider
Corey BellingerMenno team follow rider
Damien OtonMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Daniel RenzMenno team follow rider
Daniel SelfMenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Daniel SwanbeckMenno team follow rider
Daniela MichelWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
David HughesMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Davide DalpianMenno team follow rider
Davide ZorzettoMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Denny LupatoMenno team follow rider
Dimitri TordoMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Dominique SittaMenno team follow rider
Edgar Carballo GonzalezMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Elina DavidssonWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Eliott BaudMenno team follow rider
Ella ConollyWomenno team follow rider
Elliott HeapMenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Emmett HancockMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Eric DaumasMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Erwin RonzonMenno team follow rider
Espen JohnsenMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Estelle CharlesWomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider
Evan WallMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Fabio GrillandaMenno team follow rider
Fejola Stepanka NestlerovaWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Felipe Ignacio Agurto GalleguillosMenno team follow rider
Fergus RyanMenno team follow rider
Florent BaillifMenno team follow rider
Florian BertussiMenno team follow rider
Florian NicolaiMenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Francesco BraconiMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Francesco GiacobiniMenMad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Francesco MarcheseMenMad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Francescu CamoinMen | Under 21Specialized Racing follow rider
Frantisek ZilakMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Gaia TormenaWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Gavin CarrollMenno team follow rider
Geraud Heine
BEL.2004.25833
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Germain BoullierMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Giacomo DodinoMenno team follow rider
Gianluca FurlaniMenno team follow rider
Gilles FranckMenno team follow rider
Glenn MacarthurMenno team follow rider
Gregory CallaghanMenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Guillaume LarbeyouMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Gwenael MorraMenno team follow rider
Hans LandboMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Harriet HarndenWomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Harry ByrneMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Harry SnowMenno team follow rider
Helen WeberWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Hiroshi Sasaki
JPN.1979.30239
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Hugo MorottiMenno team follow rider
Hugo Pigeon MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider
Iago Garay TamayoMenSanta Cruz follow rider
Igor MuellerMenWeRide Racing Team follow rider
Ingo Karb
GER.1973.27505
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Irene SavelliWomenno team follow rider
Irenee MenjouMenTribe Rocky MTN POWERPLAY follow rider
Isabeau CourdurierWomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Isabella NaughtonWomenLiv Racing follow rider
Ivan KolevMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Jack MenziesMen | Under 21Forbidden Synthesis follow rider
Jack MoirMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Jack PiercyMen | Under 21Commencal Les Orres Team follow rider
Jacob TookeMenno team follow rider
Jacques EvrardMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jake EbdonMen | Under 21no team follow rider
James HughesMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
James ShirleyMenno team follow rider
Jan ChristMenno team follow rider
Janik VothMenno team follow rider
Jayden RandellMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jeff CalamMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Jeronimo Burns ContrerasMenno team follow rider
Jesse MelamedMenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Jill KintnerWomenno team follow rider
Joe WardMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Joel HassfeldMenno team follow rider
John RichardsonMenno team follow rider
Johnathan HellyMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jonas BernetMenno team follow rider
Jonas DeboisMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jonas DemuylderMenno team follow rider
Jonas GoweilMen | Under 21Cube Action Team follow rider
Jonna Johnsen Womenno team follow rider
Joonas PurtolaMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jose BorgesMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Jose Paredes MorenoMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Josefine BjorkmanWomenno team follow rider
Joseph ConnellMenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Joseph NationMenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Josh NobleMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Juan Gabriel Torralba GarasaMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Julian ClaudiMenno team follow rider
Julie DuvertWomenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Junya NagataMenno team follow rider
Karim AmourMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Kasper WoolleyMenYeti / OneUp PRO Team follow rider
Katy WintonWomenno team follow rider
Keegan WrightMenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Kelan GrantMenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Kera LinnWomenno team follow rider
Kevin MiquelMenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Kurt ExenbergerMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Lachlan BlairMenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Laura CharlesWomenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Laurin VothMenno team follow rider
Lea Salome RutzWomenno team follow rider
Leigh JohnsonMenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Lennard AlberMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Leonie PictonWomen | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider
Leopold BarichMenno team follow rider
Lisandru BertiniMen | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Lorenzo FolcoMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Louis JeandelMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Louise Margareta PaulinWomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Luca JenniMenno team follow rider
Lucy SchickWomenno team follow rider
Ludovic CorreMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Lukasz SzymczukMenno team follow rider
Mads LandboMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Mads WeidemannMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Malene DegnWomenno team follow rider
Manu WarnetMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Marcello PesentiMenno team follow rider
Marco OrsenigoMenno team follow rider
Mariano Mari MariMenno team follow rider
Marilyne ProulxWomenno team follow rider
Martha GillWomenno team follow rider
Martin Knapec Menno team follow rider
Martin MaesMenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Martin PajmaMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Martino FruetMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Martino LaniMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Matej CharvatMenno team follow rider
Mathew StuttardMenno team follow rider
Matteo BaruffiMen | Under 21Fulgur Factory Team follow rider
Matteo BertaMenno team follow rider
Matteo RaimondiMenno team follow rider
Matteo RimondoMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Matthew WalkerMenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Matthias HanelMenno team follow rider
Max FejerMenTeam Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Max PfeilMenno team follow rider
Maxime ChapuisMenno team follow rider
Maxime LichtkenMenno team follow rider
Mckay VezinaMenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Mehdi LorenzMenno team follow rider
Melanie PuginWomenno team follow rider
Michael KolarMenno team follow rider
Miha SmrdelMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Mihai-andrei AnitanMenno team follow rider
Milan CizinskyMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Milan MysikMenno team follow rider
Miranda MillerWomenKona Factory Team follow rider
Mirco MontagniMenno team follow rider
Mirco VendemmiaMenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Mirco WidmerMenno team follow rider
Mirko FilippiMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Mitch RopelatoMenno team follow rider
Morgane CharreWomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Morgane JonnierWomenTeam Cycles Peugeot follow rider
Nadine EllecostaWomenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Nans ArnaudMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Nathan SecondiMenFulgur Factory Team follow rider
Nathan SterckxMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Nicola CasadeiMenno team follow rider
Nicola GrottiMenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Nicolas BeanMenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Niklaus MoesleMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Noa JonsonMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Noah HofmannMen | Under 21Kona Factory Team follow rider
Noga KoremWomenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Ola Javold LandmarkMenno team follow rider
Oliwer KangasMenno team follow rider
Olle JohnssonMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Oskar OmdalMenno team follow rider
Pablo Hobon CarrascoMenno team follow rider
Patrick LuthiMenno team follow rider
Pau Costa Graell
ESP.2001.25006
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Pau Olm Burnat
ESP.2004.36762
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Paul Heimel
AUT.1987.24509
Menno team follow rider
Paz Gallo FuentesWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Peter MihalkovitsMenno team follow rider
Peter PingitzerMenno team follow rider
Petr LetakMenno team follow rider
Philip FagerbergMenno team follow rider
Polly HendersonWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Premek TejchmanMenno team follow rider
Quentin ArnaudMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Rae MorrisonWomenLiv Racing follow rider
Raphael SalaminMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Raphaela RichterWomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Rebecca BaraonaWomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Remi GauvinMenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Rhys VernerMenForbidden Synthesis follow rider
Richard Rude JrMenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Richard TuckerMenno team follow rider
Robert SchwenkMenno team follow rider
Robert WilliamsMenno team follow rider
Robin JanserMenno team follow rider
Robin KuechlerMenno team follow rider
Robin WallnerMenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Ross EnnisMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Ruaidhri ForresterMenno team follow rider
Saben RossiMenno team follow rider
Samuel HillMenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Samuel ShucksmithMenno team follow rider
Sandra Bohn ThomsenWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Shawn NeerMenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Sidonie JolidonWomenno team follow rider
Simon AndreMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Simon HanouxMenno team follow rider
Simon RusMenno team follow rider
Simone PelisseroMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Sion JonesMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Slawomir LukasikMenno team follow rider
Sofia WiedenrothWomenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Sophie RivaWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Stanislav SehnalMenno team follow rider
Stefan PeterMenno team follow rider
Stefano GiacobiniMenMad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Stepan HartlMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Stoyan VarbanovMenno team follow rider
Suvi VackerWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Tanja NaberWomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Tarmo RyynanenMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Theo DaumasMenno team follow rider
Theo FellgettMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Theo GalyMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Thimote MilleMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Thomas EscudierMenno team follow rider
Thomas WilsonMenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Tim HammarMenno team follow rider
Timothee OppligerMenno team follow rider
Tobia PoloniMenno team follow rider
Tomas Fredericksen GarciaMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Tommaso FrancardoMenno team follow rider
Torben DrachMenno team follow rider
Valentin SchleicherMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Valentina Garces RestrepoWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Veronika BruchleWomenCube Action Team follow rider
Vid PersakMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Viktor MichalekMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Vincent ColangeMenno team follow rider
Vojtech BlahaMenno team follow rider
William HazenMen | Under 21no team follow rider
William ScheeleMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Xavier BodeuxMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Yana DobnigWomenTeam Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Youn DeniaudMenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Zakarias JohansenMenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Zdenek FiedlerMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Zian BissonMenno team follow rider
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Event and Entry StructureEvent Brief5th Feb 2021
Entry Terms and ConditionsEvent Brief5th Feb 2021
Event COVID Safety ProtocolsEvent Brief11th Sep 2021
Start List EWS Pro StageStart List17th Sep 2021
Start List EWS100_80Start List17th Sep 2021
ScheduleSchedule17th Sep 2021
Race BookRace Book17th Sep 2021
EWS100Race Results18th Sep 2021
EWS80Race Results18th Sep 2021
EWSRace Results19th Sep 2021
Sectors S1Race Results19th Sep 2021
Sectors S2Race Results19th Sep 2021
Sectors S3Race Results19th Sep 2021
Sectors S4Race Results19th Sep 2021
Sectors S5Race Results19th Sep 2021
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Map EWSCourse Map10th Sep 2021
Map EWS100Course Map10th Sep 2021
Map EWS80Course Map10th Sep 2021
Covid-19 Self-Declaration Form (english)External link file/location11th Sep 2021
Covid-19 Self-Declaration Form (italian)External link file/location11th Sep 2021

The Bluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Riccardo Negro
Expo Contact Maria Luisa Surico
Athlete Contact [email protected]
International Media Contact [email protected]

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System

The Bluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria race event has been classified and graded as