Bluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria

18 & 19 September 2021


Finale hugs the azure blue waters of Ligurian sea and boasts one of Italy’s most stunning trail networks. Round 8 will take place in the ever expanding trail network of the regon and will push rider's technical and physical skills to the limit as they race amongst the region's beautiful mountains and ancient trails.


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Adam Larsson
SWE.2000.30837
Menno team follow rider
Adrian Hornqvist
SWE.1987.23208
Menno team follow rider
Adrian Vesenbeckh
GER.1979.33219
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Adrien Dailly
FRA.1996.21677
MenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Aiden Chapin
USA.2002.25700
Men | Under 21Trek Factory Racing follow rider
Alex Lupato
ITA.1989.22851
Menno team follow rider
Alex Storr
GBR.2001.31009
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Alexa Hueni
GER.1983.25329
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Alexandre Cure
FRA.1993.21675
Menno team follow rider
Alexis Icardo
FRA.2003.31902
Men | Under 21Theory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Alma Wiggberg
SWE.2003.39421
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Ambroise Hebert
FRA.1993.21934
Menno team follow rider
Andrea Drengubakova
CZE.1990.22278
Womenno team follow rider
Andrea Fantino
ITA.2001.25554
Men | Under 21Mad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Andrea Plando
ITA.2004.37531
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Andreane Lanthier Nadeau
CAN.1993.21609
WomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Andreas Hoglund
SWE.2002.36347
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Andreas Mairhofer
ITA.1998.25438
Menno team follow rider
Anita Gehrig
SUI.1987.21718
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider
Anja Hovorka
SUI.1989.37532
Womenno team follow rider
Anna Littorin Sandbu
NOR.2000.31919
Womenno team follow rider
Antoine Vidal
FRA.2001.25035
MenCommencal Enduro Team follow rider
Anton Lauritz Wuenscher
GER.1993.33245
Menno team follow rider
Antonio Dieu
FRA.1989.26701
Menno team follow rider
Arnaud Garanger
FRA.1996.23036
Menno team follow rider
Aron Schelbert
SUI.2000.24501
Menno team follow rider
Axel Vernhet
FRA.2002.34183
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Baptiste Gaillot
FRA.1991.21771
Menno team follow rider
Barbora Prudkova
CZE.1996.38768
Womenno team follow rider
Becky Cook
GBR.1986.21664
Womenno team follow rider
Bradley Harris
NZL.2001.27637
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Brady Stone
NZL.2000.23119
MenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Camille Servant
FRA.1994.22691
Menno team follow rider
Camilo Sanchez Salazar
COL.2001.23288
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Carolin Gehrig
SUI.1987.21665
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider
Carter Krasny
CAN.1999.22027
Menno team follow rider
Cedric Carrez
FRA.1978.23588
Men | Master 35+ Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Cedric Guerin
FRA.1992.23190
Menno team follow rider
Charles Couture
CAN.1999.29610
Menno team follow rider
Charles Murray
NZL.1996.22752
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Chinnapat SukchanyaMenno team follow rider
Chloe Taylor
GBR.1998.23462
Womenno team follow rider
Chris Hutchens
GBR.1989.22999
Menno team follow rider
Christian Derkum
GER.1991.23043
Menno team follow rider
Christian Loeffler
GER.1993.23169
Menno team follow rider
Christian Textor
GER.1990.22845
MenTeam BULLS follow rider
Christoph Reiser
GER.1986.25635
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Christoph Felix Schnettler
GER.1992.33926
Menno team follow rider
Christopher Gallagher
GBR.1993.23014
Menno team follow rider
Claudio Negro
SUI.1985.22754
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Clement Charles
FRA.1994.22206
MenRossignol Factory Team follow rider
Clement Magnea
FRA.1985.21414
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Cole Lucas
NZL.1998.23013
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Connor Fearon
AUS.1994.24834
MenKona Factory Team follow rider
Corey Bellinger
USA.1988.32389
Menno team follow rider
Damien Oton
FRA.1987.21728
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Daniel Renz
GER.1996.26028
Menno team follow rider
Daniel Self
NZL.1998.21834
MenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Daniel Swanbeck
SWE.1990.32435
Menno team follow rider
Daniela Michel
SUI.1981.21559
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
David Hughes
IRL.1971.21814
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Davide Dalpian
ITA.1997.21865
Menno team follow rider
Davide ZorzettoMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Denny Lupato
ITA.1992.22852
Menno team follow rider
Dimitri Tordo
FRA.1993.21764
MenCanyon Collective follow rider
Dominique Sitta
ITA.1997.34836
Menno team follow rider
Edgar Carballo Gonzalez
ESP.1988.30531
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Elina Davidsson
SWE.2001.38290
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Eliott Baud
FRA.1998.22053
Menno team follow rider
Ella Conolly
GBR.1998.21859
Womenno team follow rider
Elliott Heap
GBR.1998.21783
MenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Emmett Hancock
CAN.2002.37051
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Eric Daumas
FRA.1968.22075
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Erwin Ronzon
ITA.1997.21868
Menno team follow rider
Espen Johnsen
NOR.1980.22840
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Estelle Charles
FRA.1997.22205
WomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider
Evan Wall
CAN.1999.23531
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Fabio GrillandaMenno team follow rider
Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova
CZE.1985.21761
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Felipe Ignacio Agurto Galleguillos
CHI.2000.22474
Menno team follow rider
Fergus Ryan
GBR.1993.22458
Menno team follow rider
Florent Baillif
SUI.1998.32580
Menno team follow rider
Florian Bertussi
FRA.1995.26303
Menno team follow rider
Florian Nicolai
FRA.1993.21749
MenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Francesco Braconi
ITA.2003.36890
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Francesco Giacobini
ITA.1998.22865
MenMad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Francesco Marchese
ITA.2000.32885
MenMad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Francescu Camoin
FRA.2001.23545
Men | Under 21Specialized Racing follow rider
Frantisek Zilak
CZE.1981.22627
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Gaia Tormena
ITA.2002.38737
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Gavin Carroll
IRL.1993.35848
Menno team follow rider
Geraud Heine
BEL.2004.25833
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Germain Boullier
FRA.1985.21510
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Giacomo Dodino
ITA.1994.22466
Menno team follow rider
Gianluca Furlani
ITA.1999.39383
Menno team follow rider
Gilles Franck
BEL.2000.22291
Menno team follow rider
Glenn Macarthur
FRA.2000.22879
Menno team follow rider
Gregory Callaghan
IRL.1991.21827
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Guillaume Larbeyou
FRA.1994.25575
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Gwenael Morra
FRA.1990.24830
Menno team follow rider
Hans Landbo
DEN.2002.38800
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Harriet Harnden
GBR.2001.22819
WomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Harry Byrne
IRL.2001.23573
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Harry Snow
GBR.1993.38162
Menno team follow rider
Helen Weber
GER.2002.36775
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Hiroshi Sasaki
JPN.1979.30239
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Hugo Morotti
FRA.2000.24522
Menno team follow rider
Hugo Pigeon
FRA.1996.23507
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider
Iago Garay Tamayo
ESP.1991.21707
MenSanta Cruz follow rider
Igor Mueller
SUI.1996.22665
MenWeRide Racing Team follow rider
Ingo Karb
GER.1973.27505
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Irene Savelli
ITA.1992.22163
Womenno team follow rider
Irenee Menjou
FRA.1995.22122
MenTribe Rocky MTN POWERPLAY follow rider
Isabeau Courdurier
FRA.1994.21731
WomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Isabella Naughton
USA.2000.24733
WomenLiv Racing follow rider
Ivan Kolev
BUL.1981.22786
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Jack Menzies
CAN.2001.22519
Men | Under 21Forbidden Synthesis follow rider
Jack Moir
AUS.1994.33430
MenCanyon Collective follow rider
Jack Piercy
GBR.2004.36927
Men | Under 21Commencal Enduro Team follow rider
Jacob Tooke
CAN.1999.22078
Menno team follow rider
Jacques Evrard
BEL.2002.32836
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jake Ebdon
GBR.2001.32703
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
James Hughes
GBR.1979.25577
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
James Shirley
GBR.1989.22351
Menno team follow rider
Jan Christ
GER.1998.25376
Menno team follow rider
Janik Voth
GER.1997.25435
Menno team follow rider
Jayden Randell
GBR.2003.27895
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jeff Calam
GBR.1978.22741
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Jeronimo Burns Contreras
CHI.2000.33352
Menno team follow rider
Jesse Melamed
CAN.1992.21596
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Jill Kintner
USA.1981.22648
Womenno team follow rider
Joe Ward
IRL.1971.22541
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Joel Hassfeld
GER.1998.33907
Menno team follow rider
John Richardson
USA.1999.22929
Menno team follow rider
Johnathan Helly
CAN.2003.27147
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jonas Bernet
SUI.1994.33390
Menno team follow rider
Jonas Debois
BEL.2001.24645
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jonas Demuylder
BEL.1997.25196
Menno team follow rider
Jonas Goweil
AUT.2002.36734
Men | Under 21Cube Action Team follow rider
Jonna Johnsen
DEN.1992.27207
Womenno team follow rider
Joonas Purtola
FIN.2004.39349
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jose Borges
POR.1990.21669
MenCanyon Collective follow rider
Jose Paredes Moreno
CHI.2001.23001
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Josefine Bjorkman
SWE.1994.22313
Womenno team follow rider
Joseph Connell
GBR.1994.21745
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Joseph Nation
NZL.1989.21670
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Josh Noble
GBR.2001.25619
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Juan Gabriel Torralba Garasa
ESP.1997.21633
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Julian Claudi
GER.1999.33500
Menno team follow rider
Julie Duvert
FRA.1996.21719
WomenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Junya Nagata
JPN.1988.26455
Menno team follow rider
Karim Amour
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Kasper Woolley
CAN.1999.21348
MenYeti / OneUp PRO Team follow rider
Katy Winton
GBR.1993.21730
Womenno team follow rider
Keegan Wright
NZL.1996.21734
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Kelan Grant
IRL.1993.21773
MenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Kera Linn
USA.1992.38779
Womenno team follow rider
Kevin Miquel
FRA.1991.21704
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Kurt Exenberger
AUT.1975.23045
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Lachlan Blair
GBR.1995.21426
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Laura Charles
FRA.1995.23500
WomenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Laurin Voth
GER.2000.25451
Menno team follow rider
Lea Salome Rutz
SUI.1995.33389
Womenno team follow rider
Leigh Johnson
GBR.1996.22603
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Lennard Alber
GER.2002.35750
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Leonie Picton
AUS.1986.22420
Women | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider
Leopold Barich
GER.1998.22342
Menno team follow rider
Lisandru Bertini
FRA.2004.36198
Men | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Lorenzo FolcoMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Louis Jeandel
FRA.1998.22140
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Louise Margareta Paulin
SWE.1978.21619
WomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Luca Jenni
SUI.1999.36806
Menno team follow rider
Lucy Schick
CAN.2000.23447
Womenno team follow rider
Ludovic Corre
FRA.1983.21638
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Lukasz Szymczuk
POL.1995.23313
Menno team follow rider
Mads Landbo
DEN.2004.38802
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Mads Weidemann
DEN.1982.33629
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Malene DegnWomenno team follow rider
Manu Warnet
NED.2001.26267
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Marcello Pesenti
ITA.1994.21853
Menno team follow rider
Marco Orsenigo
ITA.1997.37352
Menno team follow rider
Mariano Mari Mari
ESP.1997.22453
Menno team follow rider
Marilyne Proulx
CAN.1988.31794
Womenno team follow rider
Martha Gill
GBR.1997.22469
Womenno team follow rider
Martin Knapec
SVK.1994.26017
Menno team follow rider
Martin Maes
BEL.1997.21636
MenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Martin Pajma
CZE.1977.22282
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Martino Fruet
ITA.1977.22431
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Martino Lani
ITA.2001.22164
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Matej Charvat
CZE.1985.30440
Menno team follow rider
Mathew Stuttard
GBR.1993.21661
Menno team follow rider
Matteo Baruffi
ITA.2002.26471
Men | Under 21Fulgur Factory Team follow rider
Matteo Berta
ITA.1995.21891
Menno team follow rider
Matteo Raimondi
ITA.1995.22277
Menno team follow rider
Matteo Rimondo
ITA.1984.25677
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Matthew Walker
NZL.1990.21846
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Matthias Hanel
GER.1996.23046
Menno team follow rider
Max Fejer
AUT.2000.21703
MenTeam Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Max Pfeil
GER.1998.27442
Menno team follow rider
Maxime Chapuis
SUI.1994.22784
Menno team follow rider
Maxime Lichten
BEL.1996.36298
Menno team follow rider
Mckay Vezina
CAN.1995.21632
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Mehdi Lorenz
SUI.1993.27619
Menno team follow rider
Melanie Pugin
FRA.1990.21693
Womenno team follow rider
Michael Kolar
SVK.1992.30439
Menno team follow rider
Miha Smrdel
SLO.2004.38908
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Mihai-andrei Anitan
ROU.1999.35857
Menno team follow rider
Milan Cizinsky
CZE.1974.22018
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Milan Mysik
CZE.1993.22051
Menno team follow rider
Miranda Miller
CAN.1990.21687
WomenKona Factory Team follow rider
Mirco Montagni
ITA.1993.27437
Menno team follow rider
Mirco Vendemmia
ITA.1998.21871
MenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Mirco WidmerMenno team follow rider
Mirko Filippi
ITA.2001.26043
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Mitch Ropelato
USA.1992.22734
Menno team follow rider
Morgane Charre
FRA.1990.21958
WomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Morgane Jonnier
FRA.1990.22559
WomenTeam Cycles Peugeot follow rider
Nadine Ellecosta
ITA.1999.25437
WomenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Nans Arnaud
FRA.2004.35462
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Nathan Secondi
FRA.1999.22133
MenFulgur Factory Team follow rider
Nathan Sterckx
CAN.2001.22631
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Nicola Casadei
ITA.1989.21878
Menno team follow rider
Nicola Grotti
ITA.2000.21925
MenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Nicolas Bean
USA.1999.22730
MenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Niklaus Moesle
SUI.1985.22800
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Noa Jonson
SWE.2003.37674
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Noah Hofmann
AUT.2003.36750
Men | Under 21Kona Factory Team follow rider
Noga Korem
ISR.1991.21660
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Ola Javold Landmark
NOR.1999.25289
Menno team follow rider
Oliwer Kangas
SWE.1992.33903
Menno team follow rider
Olle Johnsson
SWE.2004.39449
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Oskar Omdal
NOR.2000.32277
Menno team follow rider
Pablo Hobon Carrasco
CHI.1992.33496
Menno team follow rider
Patrick Luthi
SUI.1992.22607
Menno team follow rider
Pau Costa GraellMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Pau Olm Burnat
ESP.2004.36762
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Paul Heimel
AUT.1987.24509
Menno team follow rider
Paz Gallo Fuentes
CHI.2002.30413
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Peter Mihalkovits
AUT.1993.23608
Menno team follow rider
Peter Pingitzer
AUT.1988.30416
Menno team follow rider
Petr Letak
CZE.1993.23009
Menno team follow rider
Philip Fagerberg
SWE.1996.25802
Menno team follow rider
Polly Henderson
GBR.2001.22368
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Premek Tejchman
CZE.1988.22389
Menno team follow rider
Quentin Arnaud
FRA.1994.22628
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Rae Morrison
NZL.1989.21630
WomenLiv Racing follow rider
Raphael Salamin
SUI.1972.33723
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Raphaela Richter
GER.1997.25746
WomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Rebecca Baraona
GBR.1993.21715
WomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Remi Gauvin
CAN.1992.21624
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Rhys Verner
CAN.1997.22407
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider
Richard Rude Jr
USA.1995.21739
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Richard Tucker
GBR.1991.36353
Menno team follow rider
Robert Schwenk
GER.1994.23041
Menno team follow rider
Robert Williams
GBR.1990.22515
Menno team follow rider
Robin Janser
SUI.2000.25837
Menno team follow rider
Robin Kuechler
SUI.2000.23149
Menno team follow rider
Robin Wallner
SWE.1988.21594
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Ross Ennis
IRL.2001.25954
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Ruaidhri Forrester
GBR.1997.25249
Menno team follow rider
Saben Rossi
USA.1985.23371
Menno team follow rider
Samuel Hill
AUS.1985.21775
MenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Samuel Shucksmith
GBR.1990.23007
Menno team follow rider
Sandra Bohn Thomsen
DEN.1983.33584
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Shawn Neer
USA.1991.21712
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Sidonie Jolidon
SUI.1987.31073
Womenno team follow rider
Simon AndreMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Simon Hanoux
FRA.1992.37311
Menno team follow rider
Simon Rus
SVK.1999.35822
Menno team follow rider
Simone Pelissero
ITA.2001.21940
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Sion Jones
GBR.1976.23430
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Slawomir Lukasik
POL.1993.24876
Menno team follow rider
Sofia Wiedenroth
GER.1995.24544
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Sophie Riva
ITA.2003.33949
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Stanislav Sehnal
CZE.1994.36084
Menno team follow rider
Stefan Peter
SUI.1992.23004
Menno team follow rider
Stefano Giacobini
ITA.2000.22864
MenMad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Stepan Hartl
CZE.2003.35825
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Stoyan Varbanov
BUL.1993.33464
Menno team follow rider
Suvi Vacker
FIN.1983.23011
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Tanja Naber
GER.1987.22367
WomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Tarmo Ryynanen
FIN.2002.31950
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Theo Daumas
FRA.1996.21873
Menno team follow rider
Theo Fellgett
GBR.1986.38997
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Theo Galy
FRA.1990.21691
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Thimote Mille
FRA.2001.31623
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Thomas Escudier
FRA.1991.21945
Menno team follow rider
Thomas Wilson
GBR.2000.22553
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Tim Hammar
SWE.1990.36752
Menno team follow rider
Timothee Oppliger
SUI.1992.21701
Menno team follow rider
Tobia Poloni
ITA.1991.21797
Menno team follow rider
Tomas Fredericksen Garcia
CHI.2001.25553
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Tommaso Francardo
ITA.1997.22813
Menno team follow rider
Torben Drach
GER.1998.22419
Menno team follow rider
Valentin Schleicher
GER.2002.26946
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Valentina Garces Restrepo
COL.2002.39273
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Veronika Bruchle
GER.1995.22726
WomenCube Action Team follow rider
Vid Persak
SLO.1996.22810
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Viktor Michalek
SVK.1980.35835
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Vincent Colange
FRA.1990.21932
Menno team follow rider
Vojtech Blaha
CZE.1999.22684
Menno team follow rider
William Hazen
USA.2002.26823
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
William Scheele
NOR.2003.33415
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Xavier Bodeux
BEL.1976.21936
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Yana Dobnig
AUT.1999.22678
WomenTeam Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Youn Deniaud
FRA.1996.22994
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Zakarias Johansen
SWE.1992.21863
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Zdenek Fiedler
CZE.2002.27427
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Zian Bisson
FRA.2000.26059
Menno team follow rider
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Event and Entry StructureEvent Brief5th Feb 2021
Entry Terms and ConditionsEvent Brief5th Feb 2021
Event COVID Safety ProtocolsEvent Brief11th Sep 2021
Start List EWS Pro StageStart List17th Sep 2021
Start List EWS100_80Start List17th Sep 2021
ScheduleSchedule17th Sep 2021
Race BookRace Book17th Sep 2021
EWS100Race Results18th Sep 2021
EWS80Race Results18th Sep 2021
EWSRace Results19th Sep 2021
Sectors S1Race Results19th Sep 2021
Sectors S2Race Results19th Sep 2021
Sectors S3Race Results19th Sep 2021
Sectors S4Race Results19th Sep 2021
Sectors S5Race Results19th Sep 2021
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Map EWSCourse Map10th Sep 2021
Map EWS100Course Map10th Sep 2021
Map EWS80Course Map10th Sep 2021
Covid-19 Self-Declaration Form (english)External link file/location11th Sep 2021
Covid-19 Self-Declaration Form (italian)External link file/location11th Sep 2021

The Bluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Riccardo Negro
Expo Contact Maria Luisa Surico
Athlete Contact [email protected]
International Media Contact [email protected]

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System

The Bluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria race event has been classified and graded as