EWS Loudenvielle

24 & 25 September 2022


Loudenvielle will appear on the EWS calendar for the second time in 2022. Located high in the French Pyrenees, expect some classic French enduro racing. Riders will be up against steep, natural trails and some big, big days in the saddle for the final EWS round of the season.


EWS100 / EWS80 entries open 25 February 2022


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Adam LARSSON
SWE.2000.30837
Menno team follow rider.
Adrian CUELLAR ALONSO
ESP.2003.52648
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Adrien DAILLY
FRA.1996.21677
MenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Alex RUDEAU
FRA.1996.25071
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Alex STORR
GBR.2001.31009
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Alexandre ROBERT
FRA.2000.25798
Menno team follow rider.
Alexis ICARDO
FRA.2003.31902
Men | Under 21Canyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Alexis LEBERT
FRA.1993.22060
Menno team follow rider.
Alexis SALAUN
FRA.2003.37431
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Alizes LASSUS
FRA.2005.36928
Women | Under 21 Commencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Ambroise HEBERT
FRA.1993.21934
Menno team follow rider.
Amy MORRISON
USA.1989.22252
Womenno team follow rider.
Anaue RODRIGUES
BRA.1994.40310
Menno team follow rider.
Andreane LANTHIER NADEAU
CAN.1993.21609
WomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Andreas HOGLUND
SWE.2002.36347
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Andrew LOCHHEAD
GBR.1984.25456
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Andy SADLER
GBR.1972.21595
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Anja HOVORKA
SUI.1989.37532
Womenno team follow rider.
Anna LITTORIN SANDBU
NOR.2000.31919
Womenno team follow rider.
Antoine GONDOUIN
FRA.1997.27800
Menno team follow rider.
Antoine VIDAL
FRA.2001.25035
MenCommencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Antonio DIEU
FRA.1989.26701
Menno team follow rider.
Archie BOX
GBR.1998.23201
Menno team follow rider.
Ares MASIP IBANEZ
ESP.1995.36074
Womenno team follow rider.
Axel FRESQUET
FRA.1998.23081
MenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Axel VERNHET
FRA.2002.34183
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Baptiste GAILLOTMenno team follow rider.
Barbora PRUDKOVA
CZE.1996.38768
Womenno team follow rider.
Bart DE VOCHT
BEL.1992.23075
Menno team follow rider.
Becky COOK
GBR.1986.21664
Womenno team follow rider.
Benoit TEXIERMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Bradley HARRIS
NZL.2001.27637
MenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Brady STONE
NZL.2000.23119
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Brendan CLARKE
NZL.1975.22288
Men | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Brooks NABLO
USA.1983.40195
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Calum MCBAIN
GBR.1998.33913
Menno team follow rider.
Carter KRASNY
CAN.1999.22027
Menno team follow rider.
Cedric CARREZ
FRA.1978.23588
Men | Master 35+ Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Cesar CHAUVET
FRA.1995.34851
Menno team follow rider.
Charles MURRAY
NZL.1996.22752
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Charlie DAYTON
USA.1995.39585
Menno team follow rider.
Charlotte REY
FRA.2000.31025
WomenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Chloe TAYLOR
GBR.1998.23462
Womenno team follow rider.
Chris HUTCHENS
GBR.1989.22999
Menno team follow rider.
Christian DERKUM
GER.1991.23043
MenRAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Christian LOEFFLER
GER.1993.23169
Menno team follow rider.
Christian TEXTOR
GER.1990.22845
MenTeam BULLS follow rider.
Christoph EICHINGER
GER.1980.39926
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Christophe SAINT-AUBIN
FRA.1986.35590
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Christopher GALLAGHER
GBR.1993.23014
Menno team follow rider.
Chubbie HAMMOND
GBR.1996.37418
Menno team follow rider.
Claudio NEGRO
SUI.1985.22754
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Clement BRASMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Clement CHARLES
FRA.1994.22206
MenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Cole LUCAS
NZL.1998.23013
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Colin DEMARTEAU
BEL.2003.33889
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Corey WATSON
GBR.1999.35483
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Corinna BRISBOURNE
GBR.1999.36853
Womenno team follow rider.
Dan FARRER
GBR.1982.25481
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Daniel BISHOP
GBR.1970.22823
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Daniel COPE
GBR.2003.36534
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Daniel GREENWOOD
GBR.1975.22552
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Daniel RENZ
GER.1996.26028
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel SELF
NZL.1998.21834
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel WOLFE
IRL.1988.22250
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Daniela MICHELWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
David FERNANDEZ PEREZMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
David HABICHT
AUS.1990.25349
Menno team follow rider.
David HUGHES
IRL.1971.21814
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
David MAGGS
AUS.1996.23408
Menno team follow rider.
Dimitri TORDO
FRA.1993.21764
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Dylan WAGHORN
NZL.1996.38314
Menno team follow rider.
Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ
ESP.1988.30531
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Edward MASTERS
NZL.1989.22590
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Elad SHPANOF
ISR.2005.40398
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Elina DAVIDSSON
SWE.2001.38290
Womenno team follow rider.
Ella CONOLLY
GBR.1998.21859
WomenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Ellie SMITH
AUS.2000.27032
Womenno team follow rider.
Elliott HEAP
GBR.1998.21783
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Elouan PERISSE
FRA.2001.34083
MenHotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Emeric IENZER
FRA.1999.31862
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider.
Emilien JOLY
FRA.2005.39337
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Emmett HANCOCK
CAN.2002.37051
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Enzo FABRE
FRA.2001.35441
Menno team follow rider.
Enzo JOLY
FRA.2005.39338
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Enzo PEREZ
FRA.2004.38362
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Eric DAUMAS
FRA.1968.22075
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Espen JOHNSEN
NOR.1980.22840
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Estelle CHARLES
FRA.1997.22205
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Evan WALL
CAN.1999.23531
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Fergus RYAN
GBR.1993.22458
Menno team follow rider.
Filippa RING
SWE.1990.39267
Womenno team follow rider.
Florencia ESPINEIRA HERREROS
CHI.1992.22941
WomenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Florian NICOLAI
FRA.1993.21749
MenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Francesco BRACONI
ITA.2003.36890
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Francescu CAMOIN
FRA.2001.23545
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Frederik SILBERHORN
GER.2001.25684
Menno team follow rider.
Gavin CARROLL
IRL.1993.35848
Menno team follow rider.
Georgia ASTLE
CAN.1997.27095
WomenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Geraud HEINE
BEL.2004.25833
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Germain BOULLIER
FRA.1985.21510
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Gerry SIGNORELLI
USA.1984.22761
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Gilles FRANCK
BEL.2000.22291
Menno team follow rider.
Glenn MACARTHUR
FRA.2000.22879
Menno team follow rider.
Gloria SCARSI
ITA.2000.36425
WomenCanyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Gregory CALLAGHAN
IRL.1991.21827
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Guillaume BERNARD
FRA.1983.22861
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Guillaume LARBEYOU
FRA.1994.25575
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Guillem CASAL VALLS
AND.1995.22127
Menno team follow rider.
Gus KYME
AUS.2004.37152
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Gustav WILDHABER
SUI.1988.21848
MenCube Action Team follow rider.
Hanna HOLM
USA.2003.39590
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Hanna STEINTHALER
AUT.1997.40424
WomenCube Action Team follow rider.
Hannah MULLIN
IRL.2005.37699
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Harriet HARNDEN
GBR.2001.22819
WomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider.
Helen WEBER
GER.2002.36775
Women | Under 21 RAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Henrik JENSEN
GBR.1998.25933
Menno team follow rider.
Henry CREASE
GBR.2003.36925
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Hiroshi SASAKI
JPN.1979.30239
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Hugo MOROTTI
FRA.2000.24522
Menno team follow rider.
Hugo PIGEON
FRA.1996.23507
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider.
Iago GARAY TAMAYO
ESP.1991.21707
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Ines THOMA
GER.1989.21750
Womenno team follow rider.
Irenee MENJOU
FRA.1995.22122
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Isabeau COURDURIER
FRA.1994.21731
WomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Isabella NAUGHTON
USA.2000.24733
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Jack MENZIES
CAN.2001.22519
Menno team follow rider.
Jack MOIR
AUS.1994.33430
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Jack PIERCY
GBR.2004.36927
Men | Under 21Commencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Jackson WICKLUND
USA.2005.39414
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jacob TOOKE
CAN.1999.22078
Menno team follow rider.
Jake EBDON
GBR.2001.32703
Menno team follow rider.
James HUGHES
GBR.1979.25577
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
James RAUSCH
AUS.1997.24506
Menno team follow rider.
Jan VANER
CZE.1983.22385
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jayden RANDELL
GBR.2003.27895
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jesse MELAMED
CAN.1992.21596
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Jessica STONE
GBR.1990.32154
Womenno team follow rider.
Joe WARD
IRL.1971.22541
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Johan WIDEN
SWE.1994.39149
Menno team follow rider.
Johannes LUND
NOR.1994.25138
Menno team follow rider.
John RICHARDSON
USA.1999.22929
Menno team follow rider.
Johnathan HELLY
CAN.2003.27147
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jonas BERNET
SUI.1994.33390
Menno team follow rider.
Jonas DEMUYLDER
BEL.1997.25196
Menno team follow rider.
Jonas GOWEIL
AUT.2002.36734
Men | Under 21Cube Action Team follow rider.
Jonas OLSSON
NOR.2001.37666
Menno team follow rider.
Jonna JOHNSEN
DEN.1992.27207
Womenno team follow rider.
Jono JONES
GBR.1994.37370
MenPropain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Jose BORGES
POR.1990.21669
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Jose Luis LUGO
MEX.1997.34661
Menno team follow rider.
Joseph CONNELL
GBR.1994.21745
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Joshua HURLEY
GBR.1995.27543
Menno team follow rider.
Juan Gabriel TORRALBA GARASA
ESP.1997.21633
Menno team follow rider.
Juan Jose ESNAOLA GOROSTIDI
ESP.1982.22147
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Julian CLAUDI
GER.1999.33500
MenRDN Racing follow rider.
Julie DUVERT
FRA.1996.21719
WomenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Justin LAGASSEY
USA.1991.22065
Menno team follow rider.
Justine HENRY
FRA.2003.32717
Women | Under 21 Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Karim AMOUR
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 35+ BH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Kasper WOOLLEY
CAN.1999.21348
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Katarzyna BUREK
POL.1993.23240
Womenno team follow rider.
Katy WINTON
GBR.1993.21730
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Kelan GRANT
IRL.1993.21773
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Kera LINN
USA.1992.38779
WomenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Kevin MIQUEL
FRA.1991.21704
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Lachie FORBES
AUS.2003.36655
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Lachlan BLAIR
GBR.1995.21426
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Lars Henrik BUENGEN
SUI.2005.27225
Men | Under 21Swiss Enduro Team by Giant follow rider.
Lasse ESCHLER
GER.2005.37539
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Lea Salome RUTZ
SUI.1995.33389
Womenno team follow rider.
Leah MAUNSELL
IRL.1999.22382
Womenno team follow rider.
Lenny OSBORNE
BEL.2003.33939
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Leon WEIHING
GER.2003.33397
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Leonie PICTON
AUS.1986.22420
Women | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider.
Leopold BARICH
GER.1998.22342
MenRDN Racing follow rider.
Lewis BUCHANAN
GBR.1993.21608
Menno team follow rider.
Lewis RANGER
GBR.1999.38588
Menno team follow rider.
Lia WESTERMANN
USA.1998.22981
Womenno team follow rider.
Liam CLEMENT
GBR.2004.37661
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Liam MOYNIHAN
GBR.1991.21835
Menno team follow rider.
Lisa BAUMANN
SUI.2001.37332
WomenCommencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Lisandru BERTINI
FRA.2004.36198
Men | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Louis JEANDEL
FRA.1998.22140
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Louis LAMBERT
FRA.1999.37231
MenHotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Louise Margareta PAULIN
SWE.1978.21619
Women | Master 35+ Ibis Enduro Team follow rider.
Luca FOURCADE
FRA.2003.35944
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Ludovic CORRE
FRA.1983.21638
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Lukasz SZYMCZUK
POL.1995.23313
Menno team follow rider.
Luke MEIER-SMITH
AUS.2002.25147
Men | Under 21Propain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Mads WEIDEMANN
DEN.1982.33629
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Manu WARNET
NED.2001.26267
Menno team follow rider.
Manuel LOUREIRO GIRALDEZMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Marcello PESENTI
ITA.1994.21853
Menno team follow rider.
Mariano MARI MARI
ESP.1997.22453
Menno team follow rider.
Marin KAUX
FRA.2002.30383
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Marius TENET BERRAT
FRA.2005.52715
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Mark SCOTT
GBR.1993.21714
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Marketa MICHALKOVA
CZE.1981.22444
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Martha GILL
GBR.1997.22469
Womenno team follow rider.
Martin MAES
BEL.1997.21636
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Mathew STUTTARD
GBR.1993.21661
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Mathieu CALVEZ
FRA.1986.22152
Men | Master 35+ Hotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Matt CREWTHER
GBR.2002.31956
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Matteo SACCON
ITA.2000.21866
MenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Matthew FAIRBROTHER
NZL.2004.35439
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Matthew WALKER
NZL.1990.21846
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Mauro GONZALEZ FONTAN
ESP.1987.22118
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Max PFEIL
GER.1998.27442
Menno team follow rider.
Maxime CIRIEGO
FRA.1997.34167
Menno team follow rider.
Maxine FILBY
GBR.1980.36076
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mckay VEZINA
CAN.1995.21632
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Melanie PUGIN
FRA.1990.21693
WomenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Melissa NEWELL
NZL.1979.21458
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Milan CIZINSKY
CZE.1974.22018
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mirco VENDEMMIA
ITA.1998.21871
MenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Mitch ROPELATO
USA.1992.22734
MenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Morgane CHARRE
FRA.1990.21958
WomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Morgane JONNIER
FRA.1990.22559
WomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Morgane SUCH
FRA.1994.27486
Womenno team follow rider.
Myles JAMES
GBR.1995.35092
Menno team follow rider.
Nadine ELLECOSTA
ITA.1999.25437
WomenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Nans ARNAUD
FRA.2004.35462
Men | Under 21Sunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Nans BLACHERE
FRA.1989.37519
Menno team follow rider.
Naroa PRIETO
ESP.1999.38475
Womenno team follow rider.
Nathan SECONDI
FRA.1999.22133
MenFulgur Factory Team Valdinievole follow rider.
Nathan STERCKX
CAN.2001.22631
MenRST Enduro Team follow rider.
Nick WILLNER
GER.1999.22551
Menno team follow rider.
Nicola CASADEIMenno team follow rider.
Nicola GROTTI
ITA.2000.21925
MenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Nicolas BEAN
USA.1999.22730
MenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Nicolas RAMADE
FRA.1986.36092
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Nicolas VAN ROY
BEL.1994.35747
Menno team follow rider.
Nils HEINIGER
NZL.1999.25218
Menno team follow rider.
Noa JONSON
SWE.2003.37674
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Noga KOREM
ISR.1991.21660
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Nuno REIS
POR.2003.36760
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Odin ADOLPHSONMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Ola Javold LANDMARK
NOR.1999.25289
Menno team follow rider.
Oliver BARTON
GBR.1990.33513
Menno team follow rider.
Oliwer KANGAS
SWE.1992.33903
Menno team follow rider.
Olle JOHNSSON
SWE.2004.39449
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Omer HUTMAN
ISR.2004.40015
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Oskar OMDAL
NOR.2000.32277
Menno team follow rider.
Patrick LUTHI
SUI.1992.22607
Menno team follow rider.
Patrik CHOMISTMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Pau COSTA GRAELL
ESP.2001.25006
Menno team follow rider.
Pauline FERRAND PREVOT
FRA.1992.40525
Womenno team follow rider.
Pedro BURNS CONTRERAS
CHI.1997.21729
MenTrek Factory Racing follow rider.
Philip FAGERBERG
SWE.1996.25802
Menno team follow rider.
Pierre LAMBERT
FRA.1999.36939
MenHotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Pierre REAL
FRA.1998.22500
Menno team follow rider.
Polly HENDERSON
GBR.2001.22368
Womenno team follow rider.
Quentin ARNAUD
FRA.1994.22628
Menno team follow rider.
Rae MORRISON
NZL.1989.21630
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Rama Teguh Ady PRATAMA
INA.1999.33110
Menno team follow rider.
Raphaela RICHTER
GER.1997.25746
WomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Rebecca BARAONA
GBR.1993.21715
WomenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Rebecca GARDNER
USA.1988.23592
Womenno team follow rider.
Remi GAUVIN
CAN.1992.21624
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Remy MEIER SMITH
AUS.2004.40508
Men | Under 21Propain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Rhys VERNER
CAN.1997.22407
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Richard RUDE JR
USA.1995.21739
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Robert SCHWENK
GER.1994.23041
Menno team follow rider.
Robin DOLGOSMenno team follow rider.
Robin JANSER
SUI.2000.25837
MenSwiss Enduro Team by Giant follow rider.
Roland KYME
AUS.2000.24650
Menno team follow rider.
Ronan WHITE
GBR.2002.36972
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Ross ENNISMenno team follow rider.
Ryan GILCHRIST
AUS.2002.36859
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Saben ROSSI
USA.1985.23371
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Sam BROWNLIE
AUS.1992.25324
Menno team follow rider.
Sam DALE
GBR.1990.22733
Menno team follow rider.
Samuel HILL
AUS.1985.21775
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Samuel SHAW
NZL.1992.22931
Menno team follow rider.
Sandra Bohn THOMSEN
DEN.1983.33584
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Santiago PONS CANO
MEX.1978.40293
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Scott EDGWORTH
GBR.1980.52475
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Seth SHERLOCK
CAN.2002.40432
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Shane LESLIE
USA.1996.22174
Menno team follow rider.
Sharjah JONSSON
RSA.1999.22749
Menno team follow rider.
Sian DILLON
GBR.1994.35457
Womenno team follow rider.
Sidonie JOLIDON
SUI.1987.31073
Womenno team follow rider.
Silvan MARFURT
SUI.1988.22319
Menno team follow rider.
Simeon PLEINDOUX
FRA.2003.34644
Men | Under 21Hotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Slawomir LUKASIK
POL.1993.24876
MenCanyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Sofia WIEDENROTH
GER.1995.24544
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Sokratis Aris ZOTOS
GRE.2004.40305
Men | Under 21Propain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Sophie RIVA
ITA.2003.33949
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Stephan ORIOL
FRA.1988.38650
Menno team follow rider.
Tanja NABER
GER.1987.22367
Womenno team follow rider.
Tarmo RYYNANEN
FIN.2002.31950
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Theo FELLGETT
GBR.1986.38997
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Theo GALY
FRA.1990.21691
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Thimote MILLE
FRA.2001.31623
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas DONHOU
GBR.1981.27539
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Thomas ESCUDIER
FRA.1991.21945
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas GERMAN
FRA.1995.22049
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas LAPRAYEMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Thomas WILSON
GBR.2000.22553
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Tim BRATSCHI
SUI.1988.23005
Menno team follow rider.
Tim HAMMAR
SWE.1990.36752
Menno team follow rider.
Tobias Hoel SANDENGEN
NOR.2002.39527
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Tom LESQUIR
FRA.2003.36215
Men | Under 21Hotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Tommaso FRANCARDO
ITA.1997.22813
Menno team follow rider.
Torben DRACH
GER.1998.22419
MenRAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Trevor MCCUTCHEON
USA.1999.31137
Menno team follow rider.
Valentin SCHLEICHER
GER.2002.26946
Men | Under 21RDN Racing follow rider.
Veronika BRUCHLE
GER.1995.22726
WomenCube Action Team follow rider.
Vid PERSAK
SLO.1996.22810
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Vojtech BLAHA
CZE.1999.22684
Menno team follow rider.
William BRODIE
GBR.2004.37689
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
William SCHEELE
NOR.2003.33415
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Wyn MASTERS
NZL.1987.21663
MenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Xavier BODEUX
BEL.1976.21936
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Yonatan YATOM
ISR.1994.34624
Menno team follow rider.
Youen HORNER
IRL.1994.36235
Menno team follow rider.
Youn DENIAUD
FRA.1996.22994
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Zack HARROP
GBR.2003.30354
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Zakarias JOHANSEN
SWE.1992.21863
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Zian BISSON
FRA.2000.26059
Menno team follow rider.
Zoe CUTHBERT
AUS.2001.38369
Womenno team follow rider.
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
ScheduleSchedule23rd Jan 2022
Entry StructureEvent Brief1st Feb 2022
Race BookRace Book6th Feb 2022
Document Name Type Date Uploaded

The EWS Loudenvielle race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

Sorry there are no EWS race contacts for this event

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System

The EWS Loudenvielle race event has been classified and graded as