Bluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria

18 & 19 September 2021


Finale hugs the azure blue waters of Ligurian sea and boasts one of Italy’s most stunning trail networks. Round 8 will take place in the ever expanding trail network of the regon and will push rider's technical and physical skills to the limit as they race amongst the region's beautiful mountains and ancient trails.


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Adam LARSSON
SWE.2000.30837
Menno team follow rider.
Adrian HORNQVIST
SWE.1987.23208
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Adrian VESENBECKH
GER.1979.33219
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Adrien DAILLY
FRA.1996.21677
MenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Aiden CHAPIN
USA.2002.25700
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Alex LUPATO
ITA.1989.22851
Menno team follow rider.
Alex STORR
GBR.2001.31009
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Alexa HUENIWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Alexandre CUREMenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Alexis ICARDO
FRA.2003.31902
Men | Under 21Canyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Alma WIGGBERGWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Ambroise HEBERT
FRA.1993.21934
Menno team follow rider.
Andrea DRENGUBAKOVA
CZE.1990.22278
Womenno team follow rider.
Andrea FANTINO
ITA.2001.25554
Menno team follow rider.
Andrea PLANDOMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Andreane LANTHIER NADEAU
CAN.1993.21609
WomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Andreas HOGLUND
SWE.2002.36347
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Andreas MAIRHOFER
ITA.1998.25438
Menno team follow rider.
Anita GEHRIG
SUI.1987.21718
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Anja HOVORKA
SUI.1989.37532
Womenno team follow rider.
Anna LITTORIN SANDBU
NOR.2000.31919
Womenno team follow rider.
Antoine VIDAL
FRA.2001.25035
MenCommencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Anton Lauritz WUENSCHER
GER.1993.33245
Menno team follow rider.
Antonio DIEU
FRA.1989.26701
Menno team follow rider.
Arnaud GARANGERMenno team follow rider.
Aron SCHELBERT
SUI.2000.24501
Menno team follow rider.
Axel VERNHET
FRA.2002.34183
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Baptiste GAILLOTMenno team follow rider.
Barbora PRUDKOVA
CZE.1996.38768
Womenno team follow rider.
Becky COOK
GBR.1986.21664
Womenno team follow rider.
Bradley HARRIS
NZL.2001.27637
MenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Brady STONE
NZL.2000.23119
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Camille SERVANTMenno team follow rider.
Camilo SANCHEZ SALAZARMenno team follow rider.
Carolin GEHRIG
SUI.1987.21665
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Carter KRASNY
CAN.1999.22027
Menno team follow rider.
Cedric CARREZ
FRA.1978.23588
Men | Master 35+ Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Cedric GUERIN
FRA.1992.23190
Menno team follow rider.
Charles COUTURE
CAN.1999.29610
Menno team follow rider.
Charles MURRAY
NZL.1996.22752
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Chinnapat SUKCHANYAMenno team follow rider.
Chloe TAYLOR
GBR.1998.23462
Womenno team follow rider.
Chris HUTCHENS
GBR.1989.22999
Menno team follow rider.
Christian DERKUM
GER.1991.23043
MenRAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Christian LOEFFLER
GER.1993.23169
Menno team follow rider.
Christian TEXTOR
GER.1990.22845
MenTeam BULLS follow rider.
Christoph REISER
GER.1986.25635
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER
GER.1992.33926
Menno team follow rider.
Christopher GALLAGHER
GBR.1993.23014
Menno team follow rider.
Claudio NEGRO
SUI.1985.22754
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Clement CHARLES
FRA.1994.22206
MenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Clement MAGNEAMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Cole LUCAS
NZL.1998.23013
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Connor FEARON
AUS.1994.24834
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Corey BELLINGER
USA.1988.32389
Menno team follow rider.
Damien OTONMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Daniel RENZ
GER.1996.26028
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel SELF
NZL.1998.21834
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel SWANBECK
SWE.1990.32435
Menno team follow rider.
Daniela MICHEL
SUI.1981.21559
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
David HUGHES
IRL.1971.21814
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Davide DALPIAN
ITA.1997.21865
Menno team follow rider.
Davide ZORZETTOMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Denny LUPATO
ITA.1992.22852
Menno team follow rider.
Dimitri TORDO
FRA.1993.21764
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Dominique SITTAMenno team follow rider.
Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ
ESP.1988.30531
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Elina DAVIDSSON
SWE.2001.38290
Womenno team follow rider.
Eliott BAUD
FRA.1998.22053
Menno team follow rider.
Ella CONOLLY
GBR.1998.21859
WomenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Elliott HEAP
GBR.1998.21783
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Emmett HANCOCK
CAN.2002.37051
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Eric DAUMAS
FRA.1968.22075
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Erwin RONZON
ITA.1997.21868
Menno team follow rider.
Espen JOHNSEN
NOR.1980.22840
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Estelle CHARLES
FRA.1997.22205
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Evan WALL
CAN.1999.23531
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Fabio GRILLANDAMenno team follow rider.
Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA
CZE.1985.21761
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Felipe Ignacio AGURTO GALLEGUILLOSMenno team follow rider.
Fergus RYAN
GBR.1993.22458
Menno team follow rider.
Florent BAILLIF
SUI.1998.32580
Menno team follow rider.
Florian BERTUSSI
FRA.1995.26303
Menno team follow rider.
Florian NICOLAI
FRA.1993.21749
MenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Francesco BRACONI
ITA.2003.36890
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Francesco GIACOBINIMenno team follow rider.
Francesco MARCHESE
ITA.2000.32885
Menno team follow rider.
Francescu CAMOIN
FRA.2001.23545
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Frantisek ZILAK
CZE.1981.22627
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Gaia TORMENAWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Gavin CARROLL
IRL.1993.35848
Menno team follow rider.
Geraud HEINE
BEL.2004.25833
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Germain BOULLIER
FRA.1985.21510
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Giacomo DODINO
ITA.1994.22466
MenWeRide Racing Team follow rider.
Gialuca FURLANI
ITA.1999.39383
Menno team follow rider.
Gilles FRANCK
BEL.2000.22291
Menno team follow rider.
Glenn MACARTHUR
FRA.2000.22879
Menno team follow rider.
Gregory CALLAGHAN
IRL.1991.21827
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Guillaume LARBEYOU
FRA.1994.25575
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Gwenael MORRA
FRA.1990.24830
Menno team follow rider.
Hans LANDBOMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Harriet HARNDEN
GBR.2001.22819
WomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider.
Harry BYRNEMenno team follow rider.
Harry SNOW
GBR.1993.38162
Menno team follow rider.
Helen WEBER
GER.2002.36775
Women | Under 21 RAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Hiroshi SASAKI
JPN.1979.30239
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Hugo MOROTTI
FRA.2000.24522
Menno team follow rider.
Hugo PIGEON
FRA.1996.23507
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider.
Iago GARAY TAMAYO
ESP.1991.21707
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Igor MUELLER
SUI.1996.22665
Menno team follow rider.
Ingo KARB
GER.1973.27505
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Irene SAVELLI
ITA.1992.22163
Womenno team follow rider.
Irenee MENJOU
FRA.1995.22122
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Isabeau COURDURIER
FRA.1994.21731
WomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Isabella NAUGHTON
USA.2000.24733
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Ivan KOLEV
BUL.1981.22786
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jack MENZIES
CAN.2001.22519
Menno team follow rider.
Jack MOIR
AUS.1994.33430
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Jack PIERCY
GBR.2004.36927
Men | Under 21Commencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Jacob TOOKE
CAN.1999.22078
Menno team follow rider.
Jacques EVRARD
BEL.2002.32836
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jake EBDON
GBR.2001.32703
Menno team follow rider.
James HUGHES
GBR.1979.25577
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
James SHIRLEY
GBR.1989.22351
Menno team follow rider.
Jan CHRIST
GER.1998.25376
Menno team follow rider.
Janik VOTH
GER.1997.25435
MenPropain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Jayden RANDELL
GBR.2003.27895
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jeff CALAM
GBR.1978.22741
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jeronimo BURNS CONTRERASMenno team follow rider.
Jesse MELAMED
CAN.1992.21596
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Jill KINTNER
USA.1981.22648
Womenno team follow rider.
Joe WARD
IRL.1971.22541
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Joel HASSFELD
GER.1998.33907
Menno team follow rider.
John RICHARDSON
USA.1999.22929
Menno team follow rider.
Johnathan HELLY
CAN.2003.27147
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jonas BERNET
SUI.1994.33390
Menno team follow rider.
Jonas DEBOISMenno team follow rider.
Jonas DEMUYLDER
BEL.1997.25196
Menno team follow rider.
Jonas GOWEIL
AUT.2002.36734
Men | Under 21Cube Action Team follow rider.
Jonna JOHNSEN
DEN.1992.27207
Womenno team follow rider.
Joonas PURTOLA
FIN.2004.39349
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jose BORGES
POR.1990.21669
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Jose PAREDES MORENO
CHI.2001.23001
Menno team follow rider.
Josefine BJORKMANWomenno team follow rider.
Joseph CONNELL
GBR.1994.21745
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Joseph NATION
NZL.1989.21670
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider.
Josh NOBLE
GBR.2001.25619
Menno team follow rider.
Juan Gabriel TORRALBA GARASA
ESP.1997.21633
Menno team follow rider.
Julian CLAUDI
GER.1999.33500
MenRDN Racing follow rider.
Julie DUVERT
FRA.1996.21719
WomenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Junya NAGATA
JPN.1988.26455
Menno team follow rider.
Karim AMOUR
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 35+ BH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Kasper WOOLLEY
CAN.1999.21348
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Katy WINTON
GBR.1993.21730
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Keegan WRIGHT
NZL.1996.21734
Men Yeti / Shimano EP Racing follow rider.
Kelan GRANT
IRL.1993.21773
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Kera LINN
USA.1992.38779
WomenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Kevin MIQUEL
FRA.1991.21704
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Kurt EXENBERGER
AUT.1975.23045
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Lachlan BLAIR
GBR.1995.21426
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Laura CHARLES
FRA.1995.23500
WomenMiranda Factory Team follow rider.
Laurin VOTH
GER.2000.25451
MenPropain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Lea Salome RUTZ
SUI.1995.33389
Womenno team follow rider.
Leigh JOHNSON
GBR.1996.22603
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider.
Lennard ALBER
GER.2002.35750
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Leonie PICTON
AUS.1986.22420
Women | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider.
Leopold BARICH
GER.1998.22342
MenRDN Racing follow rider.
Lisandru BERTINI
FRA.2004.36198
Men | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Lorenzo FOLCOMenno team follow rider.
Louis JEANDEL
FRA.1998.22140
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Louise Margareta PAULIN
SWE.1978.21619
Women | Master 35+ Ibis Enduro Team follow rider.
Luca JENNI
SUI.1999.36806
Menno team follow rider.
Lucy SCHICK
CAN.2000.23447
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Ludovic CORRE
FRA.1983.21638
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Lukasz SZYMCZUK
POL.1995.23313
Menno team follow rider.
Mads LANDBOMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Mads WEIDEMANN
DEN.1982.33629
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Malene DEGNWomenno team follow rider.
Manu WARNET
NED.2001.26267
Menno team follow rider.
Marcello PESENTI
ITA.1994.21853
Menno team follow rider.
Marco ORSENIGO
ITA.1997.37352
Menno team follow rider.
Mariano MARI MARI
ESP.1997.22453
Menno team follow rider.
Marilyne PROULXWomenno team follow rider.
Martha GILL
GBR.1997.22469
Womenno team follow rider.
Martin KNAPEC
SVK.1994.26017
Menno team follow rider.
Martin MAES
BEL.1997.21636
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Martin PAJMA
CZE.1977.22282
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Martino FRUET
ITA.1977.22431
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Martino LANI
ITA.2001.22164
Menno team follow rider.
Matej CHARVAT
CZE.1985.30440
Menno team follow rider.
Mathew STUTTARD
GBR.1993.21661
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Matteo BARUFFIMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Matteo BERTA
ITA.1995.21891
Menno team follow rider.
Matteo RAIMONDI
ITA.1995.22277
Menno team follow rider.
Matteo RIMONDO
ITA.1984.25677
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Matthew WALKER
NZL.1990.21846
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Matthias HANEL
GER.1996.23046
Menno team follow rider.
Max FEJER
AUT.2000.21703
MenTeam Dorrong Enduro follow rider.
Max PFEIL
GER.1998.27442
Menno team follow rider.
Maxime CHAPUISMenno team follow rider.
Maxime LICHTKENMenno team follow rider.
Mckay VEZINA
CAN.1995.21632
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Mehdi LORENZMenno team follow rider.
Melanie PUGIN
FRA.1990.21693
WomenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Michael KOLAR
SVK.1992.30439
Menno team follow rider.
Miha SMRDEL
SLO.2004.38908
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Mihai Andrei ANITAN
ROU.1999.35857
Menno team follow rider.
Milan CIZINSKY
CZE.1974.22018
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Milan MYSIK
CZE.1993.22051
Menno team follow rider.
Miranda MILLER
CAN.1990.21687
Womenno team follow rider.
Mirco MONTAGNIMenno team follow rider.
Mirco VENDEMMIA
ITA.1998.21871
MenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Mirco WIDMERMenno team follow rider.
Mirko FILIPPI
ITA.2001.26043
Menno team follow rider.
Mitch ROPELATO
USA.1992.22734
MenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Morgane CHARRE
FRA.1990.21958
WomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Morgane JONNIER
FRA.1990.22559
WomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Nadine ELLECOSTA
ITA.1999.25437
WomenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Nans ARNAUD
FRA.2004.35462
Men | Under 21Sunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Nathan SECONDI
FRA.1999.22133
MenFulgur Factory Team Valdinievole follow rider.
Nathan STERCKX
CAN.2001.22631
MenRST Enduro Team follow rider.
Nicola CASADEI
ITA.1989.21878
Menno team follow rider.
Nicola GROTTI
ITA.2000.21925
MenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Nicolas BEAN
USA.1999.22730
MenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Niklaus MOESLEMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Noa JONSON
SWE.2003.37674
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Noah HOFMANN
AUT.2003.36750
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Noga KOREM
ISR.1991.21660
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Ola Javold LANDMARK
NOR.1999.25289
Menno team follow rider.
Oliwer KANGAS
SWE.1992.33903
Menno team follow rider.
Olle JOHNSSON
SWE.2004.39449
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Oskar OMDAL
NOR.2000.32277
Menno team follow rider.
Pablo HOBON CARRASCOMenno team follow rider.
Patrick LUTHI
SUI.1992.22607
Menno team follow rider.
Pau COSTA GRAELL
ESP.2001.25006
Menno team follow rider.
Pau OLM BURNAT
ESP.2004.36762
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Paul HEIMEL
AUT.1987.24509
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Paz GALLO FUENTESWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Peter MIHALKOVITS
AUT.1993.23608
Menno team follow rider.
Peter PINGITZERMenno team follow rider.
Petr LETAK
CZE.1993.23009
Menno team follow rider.
Philip FAGERBERG
SWE.1996.25802
Menno team follow rider.
Polly HENDERSON
GBR.2001.22368
Womenno team follow rider.
Premek TEJCHMAN
CZE.1988.22389
Menno team follow rider.
Quentin ARNAUD
FRA.1994.22628
Menno team follow rider.
Rae MORRISON
NZL.1989.21630
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Raphael SALAMINMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Raphaela RICHTER
GER.1997.25746
WomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Rebecca BARAONA
GBR.1993.21715
WomenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Remi GAUVIN
CAN.1992.21624
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Rhys VERNER
CAN.1997.22407
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Richard RUDE JR
USA.1995.21739
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Richard TUCKER
GBR.1991.36353
Menno team follow rider.
Robert SCHWENK
GER.1994.23041
Menno team follow rider.
Robert WILLIAMS
GBR.1990.22515
Menno team follow rider.
Robin JANSER
SUI.2000.25837
MenSwiss Enduro Team by Giant follow rider.
Robin KUECHLERMenno team follow rider.
Robin WALLNERMenno team follow rider.
Ross ENNIS
IRL.2001.25954
Menno team follow rider.
Ruaidhri FORRESTERMenno team follow rider.
Saben ROSSI
USA.1985.23371
Menno team follow rider.
Samuel HILL
AUS.1985.21775
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Samuel SHUCKSMITH
GBR.1990.23007
Menno team follow rider.
Sandra Bohn THOMSEN
DEN.1983.33584
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Shawn NEERMenno team follow rider.
Sidonie JOLIDON
SUI.1987.31073
Womenno team follow rider.
Simon ANDREMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Simon HANOUX
FRA.1992.37311
Menno team follow rider.
Simon RUSMenno team follow rider.
Simone PELISSERO
ITA.2001.21940
Menno team follow rider.
Sion JONES
GBR.1976.23430
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Slawomir LUKASIK
POL.1993.24876
MenCanyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Sofia WIEDENROTH
GER.1995.24544
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Sophie RIVA
ITA.2003.33949
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Stanislav SEHNALMenno team follow rider.
Stefan PETER
SUI.1992.23004
Menno team follow rider.
Stefano GIACOBINIMenno team follow rider.
Stepan HARTL
CZE.2003.35825
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Stoyan VARBANOVMenno team follow rider.
Suvi VACKERWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Tanja NABER
GER.1987.22367
Womenno team follow rider.
Tarmo RYYNANEN
FIN.2002.31950
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Theo DAUMAS
FRA.1996.21873
Menno team follow rider.
Theo FELLGETT
GBR.1986.38997
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Theo GALY
FRA.1990.21691
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Thimote MILLE
FRA.2001.31623
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas ESCUDIER
FRA.1991.21945
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas WILSON
GBR.2000.22553
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Tim HAMMAR
SWE.1990.36752
Menno team follow rider.
Timothee OPPLIGER
SUI.1992.21701
Menno team follow rider.
Tobia POLONIMenno team follow rider.
Tomas FREDERICKSEN GARCIA
CHI.2001.25553
Menno team follow rider.
Tommaso FRANCARDO
ITA.1997.22813
Menno team follow rider.
Torben DRACH
GER.1998.22419
MenRAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Valentin SCHLEICHER
GER.2002.26946
Men | Under 21RDN Racing follow rider.
Valentina GARCES RESTREPOWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Veronika BRUCHLE
GER.1995.22726
WomenCube Action Team follow rider.
Vid PERSAK
SLO.1996.22810
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Viktor MICHALEK
SVK.1980.35835
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Vincent COLANGEMenno team follow rider.
Vojtech BLAHA
CZE.1999.22684
Menno team follow rider.
William HAZENMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
William SCHEELE
NOR.2003.33415
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Xavier BODEUX
BEL.1976.21936
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Yana DOBNIG
AUT.1999.22678
WomenTeam Dorrong Enduro follow rider.
Youn DENIAUD
FRA.1996.22994
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Zakarias JOHANSEN
SWE.1992.21863
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Zdenek FIEDLER
CZE.2002.27427
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Zian BISSON
FRA.2000.26059
Menno team follow rider.
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Event and Entry StructureEvent Brief5th Feb 2021
Entry Terms and ConditionsEvent Brief5th Feb 2021
Event COVID Safety ProtocolsEvent Brief11th Sep 2021
Start List EWS Pro StageStart List17th Sep 2021
Start List EWS100_80Start List17th Sep 2021
ScheduleSchedule17th Sep 2021
Race BookRace Book17th Sep 2021
EWS100Race Results18th Sep 2021
EWS80Race Results18th Sep 2021
EWSRace Results19th Sep 2021
Sectors S1Race Results19th Sep 2021
Sectors S2Race Results19th Sep 2021
Sectors S3Race Results19th Sep 2021
Sectors S4Race Results19th Sep 2021
Sectors S5Race Results19th Sep 2021
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Map EWSCourse Map10th Sep 2021
Map EWS100Course Map10th Sep 2021
Map EWS80Course Map10th Sep 2021
Covid-19 Self-Declaration Form (english)External link file/location11th Sep 2021
Covid-19 Self-Declaration Form (italian)External link file/location11th Sep 2021

The Bluegrass EWS Finale presented by Vittoria race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Riccardo Negro
Expo Contact Maria Luisa Surico
Athlete Contact [email protected]
International Media Contact [email protected]

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation