LIVE TIMING & RACE FEED

EWS Crans-Montana

17 & 18 September 2022


Crans-Montana sits high in the main valley in the Valais region, and its south facing slopes offer up a stunning selection of trails that incorporate everything from natural singletrack through to bike park. Lift access means that riders are able to make the most of the area’s elevation - with trails taking in a huge 2330m of descent. The venue is famed for its dry and warm climate, creating true hero dirt for racing.

 


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Adam LARSSON
SWE.2000.30837
Menno team follow rider.
Adam MAXA
CZE.2004.52585
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Adrian CUELLAR ALONSO
ESP.2003.52648
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Adrien DAILLY
FRA.1996.21677
MenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Alan BAUSCHERT
FRA.1999.26464
Menno team follow rider.
Albin CAMBOS
FRA.1999.22849
Menno team follow rider.
Alessandro MAGHETTI
SUI.2004.38363
Men | Under 21WeRide Racing Team follow rider.
Alex ISCLA GRANDVALLET
AND.2000.52485
Menno team follow rider.
Alex RUDEAU
FRA.1996.25071
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Alex STORR
GBR.2001.31009
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Alexis ICARDO
FRA.2003.31902
Men | Under 21Canyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Alexis LEBERT
FRA.1993.22060
Menno team follow rider.
Alexis ROUKENS
BEL.2002.36129
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Ambroise HEBERT
FRA.1993.21934
Menno team follow rider.
Andre KLEINDIENST
GER.1978.24871
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Andrea FANTINO
ITA.2001.25554
Menno team follow rider.
Andreane LANTHIER NADEAU
CAN.1993.21609
WomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Andreas HOGLUND
SWE.2002.36347
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Andrew LOCHHEAD
GBR.1984.25456
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Anita GEHRIG
SUI.1987.21718
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Anja HOVORKA
SUI.1989.37532
Womenno team follow rider.
Anna NEWKIRK
USA.2001.25192
Womenno team follow rider.
Anthony GARCIA
FRA.1985.26182
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Antoine GONDOUIN
FRA.1997.27800
Menno team follow rider.
Antoine VIDAL
FRA.2001.25035
MenCommencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Antonin MARSOT
FRA.2005.50795
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Archie BOX
GBR.1998.23201
Menno team follow rider.
Axel FRESQUET
FRA.1998.23081
MenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Baptiste BACHELET
FRA.2004.36979
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Baptiste GAILLOT
FRA.1991.21771
Menno team follow rider.
Barbora PRUDKOVA
CZE.1996.38768
Womenno team follow rider.
Bart DE VOCHT
BEL.1992.23075
Menno team follow rider.
Becky COOK
GBR.1986.21664
Womenno team follow rider.
Ben VLASKOVAC
GER.2003.35875
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Benjamin CORRAL GALLARDO
CHI.2003.33574
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Benoit TEXIER
FRA.1983.39314
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Bradley HARRIS
NZL.2001.27637
MenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Brady STONE
NZL.2000.23119
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Brendan CONROY
IRL.2004.39139
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Calum MCBAIN
GBR.1998.33913
Menno team follow rider.
Carlos VON HEYDEN LANGELAAN
ESP.1998.32853
Menno team follow rider.
Carolin GEHRIG
SUI.1987.21665
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Carter KRASNY
CAN.1999.22027
Menno team follow rider.
Cedric CARREZ
FRA.1978.23588
Men | Master 35+ Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Cesar CHAUVET
FRA.1995.34851
Menno team follow rider.
Charles MURRAY
NZL.1996.22752
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Charlotte REY
FRA.2000.31025
WomenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Chloe TAYLOR
GBR.1998.23462
Womenno team follow rider.
Chris BLACKMORE
GBR.1975.35374
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Chris HUTCHENS
GBR.1989.22999
Menno team follow rider.
Christian LOEFFLER
GER.1993.23169
Menno team follow rider.
Christian TEXTOR
GER.1990.22845
MenTeam BULLS follow rider.
Christoph EICHINGER
GER.1980.39926
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Christopher GALLAGHER
GBR.1993.23014
Menno team follow rider.
Chubbie HAMMOND
GBR.1996.37418
Menno team follow rider.
Claudio NEGRO
SUI.1985.22754
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Clement MALEVEZ
BEL.2002.33413
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Cole LUCAS
NZL.1998.23013
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Colin DEMARTEAU
BEL.2003.33889
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Corey WATSON
GBR.1999.35483
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Cyril BRIQUEZ
FRA.1992.22135
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel BOOKER
AUS.1997.25378
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Daniel RENZ
GER.1996.26028
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel SWANBECK
SWE.1990.32435
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel WOLFE
IRL.1988.22250
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Daniela MICHEL
SUI.1981.21559
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
David HUGHES
IRL.1971.21814
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
David MAGGS
AUS.1996.23408
Menno team follow rider.
Dimitri MODESTI
ITA.1975.25154
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Dimitri TORDO
FRA.1993.21764
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Dom PLATT
GBR.2005.37944
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Dominic LAND
GER.1987.40689
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Dylan WAGHORN
NZL.1996.38314
Menno team follow rider.
Edward MASTERS
NZL.1989.22590
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Elina DAVIDSSON
SWE.2001.38290
Womenno team follow rider.
Eliott BAUD
FRA.1998.22053
Menno team follow rider.
Ella CONOLLY
GBR.1998.21859
WomenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Ellie SMITH
AUS.2000.27032
Womenno team follow rider.
Elliot JAMIESON
CAN.2001.22028
MenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Elliott HEAP
GBR.1998.21783
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Elouan PERISSE
FRA.2001.34083
MenHotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Emeric IENZER
FRA.1999.31862
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider.
Emilien JOLY
FRA.2005.39337
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Emmett HANCOCK
CAN.2002.37051
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Emmy LAN
CAN.2004.33463
Women | Under 21 Norco Factory Team follow rider.
Enzo FABRE
FRA.2001.35441
Menno team follow rider.
Enzo JOLY
FRA.2005.39338
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Evan WALL
CAN.1999.23531
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Fabian HEIMMenno team follow rider.
Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA
CZE.1985.21761
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Filippa RING
SWE.1990.39267
Womenno team follow rider.
Florent BAILLIF
SUI.1998.32580
Menno team follow rider.
Francesco MARCHESE
ITA.2000.32885
Menno team follow rider.
Francescu CAMOIN
FRA.2001.23545
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Gaia TORMENA
ITA.2002.38737
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Gavin CARROLL
IRL.1993.35848
Menno team follow rider.
Geraldine MEYRAT
SUI.1988.38199
Womenno team follow rider.
Geraud HEINE
BEL.2004.25833
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Germain BOULLIER
FRA.1985.21510
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Giacomo DODINO
ITA.1994.22466
MenWeRide Racing Team follow rider.
Gilles FRANCK
BEL.2000.22291
Menno team follow rider.
Glenn MACARTHUR
FRA.2000.22879
Menno team follow rider.
Gloria SCARSI
ITA.2000.36425
WomenCanyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Gregory CALLAGHAN
IRL.1991.21827
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Guillaume BERNARD
FRA.1983.22861
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Guillaume LARBEYOU
FRA.1994.25575
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Guillem CASAL VALLS
AND.1995.22127
Menno team follow rider.
Gustav WILDHABER
SUI.1988.21848
MenCube Action Team follow rider.
Hanna HOLM
USA.2003.39590
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Hannah MULLIN
IRL.2005.37699
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Harriet HARNDEN
GBR.2001.22819
WomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider.
Helen WEBER
GER.2002.36775
Women | Under 21 RAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Henrik JENSEN
GBR.1998.25933
Menno team follow rider.
Henry CREASE
GBR.2003.36925
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Hiroshi SASAKI
JPN.1979.30239
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Hugo MOROTTI
FRA.2000.24522
Menno team follow rider.
Iago GARAY TAMAYO
ESP.1991.21707
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Ian AUSTERMUHLE
GBR.1980.21590
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Igor MUELLER
SUI.1996.22665
Menno team follow rider.
Ines THOMA
GER.1989.21750
Womenno team follow rider.
Ingo KARB
GER.1973.27505
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Innes GRAHAM
GBR.1996.35188
Menno team follow rider.
Irenee MENJOU
FRA.1995.22122
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Isabeau COURDURIER
FRA.1994.21731
WomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Isabella NAUGHTON
USA.2000.24733
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Jack HARKER
GBR.1998.33252
Menno team follow rider.
Jack MENZIES
CAN.2001.22519
Menno team follow rider.
Jack MOIR
AUS.1994.33430
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Jack PIERCY
GBR.2004.36927
Men | Under 21Commencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Jacob TOOKE
CAN.1999.22078
Menno team follow rider.
Jake EBDON
GBR.2001.32703
Menno team follow rider.
Jakub LINDA
SVK.1996.36967
Menno team follow rider.
Jakub PIVNICKA
CZE.2005.38692
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jakub RIHA
CZE.1992.22509
Menno team follow rider.
James SHIRLEY
GBR.1989.22351
Menno team follow rider.
Jan VANER
CZE.1983.22385
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jannik HARTMANN
GER.2005.37205
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jayden RANDELL
GBR.2003.27895
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jens STEINSBERGER
GER.1990.26407
Menno team follow rider.
Jesse MELAMED
CAN.1992.21596
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Jessica STONE
GBR.1990.32154
Womenno team follow rider.
Joe LAWWILL
USA.1970.24749
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Joel HASSFELD
GER.1998.33907
Menno team follow rider.
Johan SCHJERVE
NOR.1971.22872
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Johan WIDEN
SWE.1994.39149
Menno team follow rider.
Johnathan HELLY
CAN.2003.27147
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jonas BAHLER
SUI.1987.21706
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jonas BERNET
SUI.1994.33390
Menno team follow rider.
Jonas DEMUYLDER
BEL.1997.25196
Menno team follow rider.
Jonna JOHNSEN
DEN.1992.27207
Womenno team follow rider.
Jono JONES
GBR.1994.37370
MenPropain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Jose BORGES
POR.1990.21669
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Joseph CONNELL
GBR.1994.21745
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Joshua HURLEY
GBR.1995.27543
Menno team follow rider.
Juan Gabriel TORRALBA GARASA
ESP.1997.21633
Menno team follow rider.
Julian CLAUDI
GER.1999.33500
MenRDN Racing follow rider.
Julie DUVERT
FRA.1996.21719
WomenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Justin LAGASSEY
USA.1991.22065
Menno team follow rider.
Justine HENRY
FRA.2003.32717
Women | Under 21 Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Kane CHANDLER
GBR.1985.21345
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Karim AMOUR
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 35+ BH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Katarzyna BUREK
POL.1993.23240
Womenno team follow rider.
Kedup GYAGANG
SUI.2001.40299
Menno team follow rider.
Kelan GRANT
IRL.1993.21773
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Kera LINN
USA.1992.38779
WomenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Kevin MIQUEL
FRA.1991.21704
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Konstantin LEONHARDT
GER.1996.35481
Menno team follow rider.
Lachie FORBES
AUS.2003.36655
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Lachlan BLAIR
GBR.1995.21426
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Lars Henrik BUENGEN
SUI.2005.27225
Men | Under 21Swiss Enduro Team by Giant follow rider.
Lasse ESCHLER
GER.2005.37539
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Laura ROSSIN
ITA.1991.22770
Womenno team follow rider.
Laurin VOTH
GER.2000.25451
MenPropain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Lea Salome RUTZ
SUI.1995.33389
Womenno team follow rider.
Lennard ALBER
GER.2002.35750
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Lenny OSBORNE
BEL.2003.33939
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Leo ABELLAMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Leon WEIHING
GER.2003.33397
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Leopold BARICH
GER.1998.22342
MenRDN Racing follow rider.
Lewis BROWN
GBR.2002.37821
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Lief RODGERS
CAN.2003.26651
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Lily BOUCHER
CAN.2004.40222
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Lisa BAUMANN
SUI.2001.37332
WomenCommencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Lisandru BERTINI
FRA.2004.36198
Men | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Louis JEANDEL
FRA.1998.22140
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Louis LAMBERT
FRA.1999.37231
MenHotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Louise FERGUSON
GBR.1996.22180
WomenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Luca FOURCADE
FRA.2003.35944
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Lucas RHAM
GER.1990.33537
Menno team follow rider.
Ludovic CORRE
FRA.1983.21638
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Lukasz SZYMCZUK
POL.1995.23313
Menno team follow rider.
Luke MEIER-SMITH
AUS.2002.25147
Men | Under 21Propain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Mads WEIDEMANN
DEN.1982.33629
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mads Bo ANDERSEN
DEN.1996.34154
Menno team follow rider.
Mael FERON
FRA.2004.54260
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Manu WARNET
NED.2001.26267
Menno team follow rider.
Marcello PESENTI
ITA.1994.21853
Menno team follow rider.
Mariano MARI MARI
ESP.1997.22453
Menno team follow rider.
Marin KAUX
FRA.2002.30383
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Mark SCOTT
GBR.1993.21714
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Martin MAES
BEL.1997.21636
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Martyn BROOKES
GBR.1987.23008
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Matej CHARVAT
CZE.1985.30440
Menno team follow rider.
Mathew STUTTARD
GBR.1993.21661
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Mathieu CALVEZ
FRA.1986.22152
Men | Master 35+ Hotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Mathis GANTNER
SUI.2003.40468
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Matteo BERTA
ITA.1995.21891
Menno team follow rider.
Matteo RAIMONDI
ITA.1995.22277
Menno team follow rider.
Matteo RIMONDO
ITA.1984.25677
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Matteo SACCON
ITA.2000.21866
MenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Matthew FAIRBROTHER
NZL.2004.35439
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Matthew WALKER
NZL.1990.21846
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Max FEJER
AUT.2000.21703
MenTeam Dorrong Enduro follow rider.
Max PFEIL
GER.1998.27442
Menno team follow rider.
Maxime CHAPUISMenno team follow rider.
Mckay VEZINA
CAN.1995.21632
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Melanie PUGIN
FRA.1990.21693
WomenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Melissa NEWELL
NZL.1979.21458
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Michael KOLAR
SVK.1992.30439
Menno team follow rider.
Miha SMRDEL
SLO.2004.38908
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Mika MAYR
SUI.2005.34202
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Mike SCHULER
SUI.1991.37067
MenSwiss Enduro Team by Giant follow rider.
Milan MYSIK
CZE.1993.22051
Menno team follow rider.
Miranda MILLER
CAN.1990.21687
Womenno team follow rider.
Mirco VENDEMMIA
ITA.1998.21871
MenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Mitch ROPELATO
USA.1992.22734
MenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Morgane CHARRE
FRA.1990.21958
WomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Morgane JONNIER
FRA.1990.22559
WomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Morgane SUCH
FRA.1994.27486
Womenno team follow rider.
Nadine ELLECOSTA
ITA.1999.25437
WomenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Nans BLACHERE
FRA.1989.37519
Menno team follow rider.
Naroa PRIETO
ESP.1999.38475
Womenno team follow rider.
Nathan SECONDI
FRA.1999.22133
MenFulgur Factory Team follow rider.
Nick WILLNER
GER.1999.22551
Menno team follow rider.
Nicola CASADEI
ITA.1989.21878
Menno team follow rider.
Nicola GROTTI
ITA.2000.21925
MenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Nicolas WALKER
SUI.1991.34005
Menno team follow rider.
Nikolas NESTOROFF
USA.1999.36915
Menno team follow rider.
Nils HEINIGER
NZL.1999.25218
Menno team follow rider.
Noa JONSON
SWE.2003.37674
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Noah HOFMANN
AUT.2003.36750
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Noga KOREM
ISR.1991.21660
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Nuno REIS
POR.2003.36760
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Ola Javold LANDMARK
NOR.1999.25289
Menno team follow rider.
Oliver BARTON
GBR.1990.33513
Menno team follow rider.
Oliver KUNZ
GER.1982.50933
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Oliwer KANGAS
SWE.1992.33903
Menno team follow rider.
Olle JOHNSSON
SWE.2004.39449
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Omer HUTMAN
ISR.2004.40015
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Oscar MANDIN
FRA.1997.53639
Menno team follow rider.
Oskar OMDAL
NOR.2000.32277
Menno team follow rider.
Patrick LUTHI
SUI.1992.22607
Menno team follow rider.
Paul HEIMEL
AUT.1987.24509
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Pedro BURNS CONTRERAS
CHI.1997.21729
MenTrek Factory Racing follow rider.
Peter FUCHS
GER.2002.33379
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Peter MIHALKOVITS
AUT.1993.23608
Menno team follow rider.
Pierre LAMBERT
FRA.1999.36939
MenHotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Polly HENDERSON
GBR.2001.22368
Womenno team follow rider.
Radek KULHAVY
CZE.1984.25807
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Rae MORRISON
NZL.1989.21630
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Rama Teguh Ady PRATAMA
INA.1999.33110
Menno team follow rider.
Raphaela RICHTER
GER.1997.25746
WomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Rebecca BARAONA
GBR.1993.21715
WomenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Remi GAUVIN
CAN.1992.21624
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Remy MEIER-SMITH
AUS.2004.40508
Men | Under 21Propain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Rhys VERNER
CAN.1997.22407
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Richard RUDE JR
USA.1995.21739
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Robin DOLGOS
FRA.1999.23576
Menno team follow rider.
Robin JANSER
SUI.2000.25837
MenSwiss Enduro Team by Giant follow rider.
Romain CROZ
FRA.1996.37161
Menno team follow rider.
Ronan WHITE
GBR.2002.36972
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Ross ENNIS
IRL.2001.25954
Menno team follow rider.
Ryan GILCHRIST
AUS.2002.36859
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Sam DALE
GBR.1990.22733
Menno team follow rider.
Samuel BLENKINSOP
NZL.1988.22530
MenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Samuel HILL
AUS.1985.21775
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Samuel SHUCKSMITH
GBR.1990.23007
Menno team follow rider.
Sandra Bohn THOMSEN
DEN.1983.33584
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Santiago PONS CANO
MEX.1978.40293
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Sara YUSTO SANCHEZ
ESP.2000.39157
Womenno team follow rider.
Sean FINCHAM
CAN.1998.54189
Menno team follow rider.
Seth SHERLOCK
CAN.2002.40432
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Sharjah JONSSON
RSA.1999.22749
Menno team follow rider.
Sian DILLON
GBR.1994.35457
Womenno team follow rider.
Sidonie JOLIDON
SUI.1987.31073
Womenno team follow rider.
Silvan MARFURT
SUI.1988.22319
Menno team follow rider.
Simeon PLEINDOUX
FRA.2003.34644
Men | Under 21Hotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Simone PELISSERO
ITA.2001.21940
Menno team follow rider.
Slawomir LUKASIK
POL.1993.24876
MenCanyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Sofia WIEDENROTH
GER.1995.24544
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Sophie RIVA
ITA.2003.33949
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Stefan PETER
SUI.1992.23004
Menno team follow rider.
Stephan ORIOL
FRA.1988.38650
Menno team follow rider.
Tanja NABER
GER.1987.22367
Womenno team follow rider.
Tarmo RYYNANEN
FIN.2002.31950
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Theo FELLGETT
GBR.1986.38997
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Theo GALY
FRA.1990.21691
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Thomas ESCUDIER
FRA.1991.21945
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas MOORE
GBR.1994.33293
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas WILSON
GBR.2000.22553
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Thore HEMMERLING
GER.2002.39148
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Tim BRATSCHI
SUI.1988.23005
Menno team follow rider.
Tim HAMMAR
SWE.1990.36752
Menno team follow rider.
Timmy FOCKENBERGER
AUT.2003.33138
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Timothee OPPLIGER
SUI.1992.21701
Menno team follow rider.
Tom GARCIA
FRA.1990.22226
Menno team follow rider.
Tom LESQUIR
FRA.2003.36215
Men | Under 21Hotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Tommaso FRANCARDO
ITA.1997.22813
Menno team follow rider.
Torben DRACH
GER.1998.22419
MenRAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Trevor MCCUTCHEON
USA.1999.31137
Menno team follow rider.
Tristan BOTTERAM
NED.2000.53856
Menno team follow rider.
Valentin SCHLEICHER
GER.2002.26946
Men | Under 21RDN Racing follow rider.
Valentina HOLL
AUT.2001.39135
WomenRockShox Trek Race Team follow rider.
Veronika BRUCHLE
GER.1995.22726
WomenCube Action Team follow rider.
Vid PERSAK
SLO.1996.22810
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Vojtech BLAHA
CZE.1999.22684
Menno team follow rider.
Vojtech KLOKOCKA
CZE.2004.36797
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
William SCHEELE
NOR.2003.33415
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Youen HORNER
IRL.1994.36235
Menno team follow rider.
Youn DENIAUD
FRA.1996.22994
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Ysaline VAN KAMPEN
SUI.1998.33222
Womenno team follow rider.
Zack HARROP
GBR.2003.30354
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Zakarias JOHANSEN
SWE.1992.21863
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Zian BISSON
FRA.2000.26059
Menno team follow rider.
Zoe CUTHBERT
AUS.2001.38369
Womenno team follow rider.
Zohar BAR JOSEPH
ISR.2005.50565
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Entry StructureEvent Brief1st Feb 2022
Race BookRace Book12th Sep 2022
S1 Sector TimesRace Results17th Sep 2022
Start List EWSStart List17th Sep 2022
Results PRO StageRace Results17th Sep 2022
Results EWS100Race Results17th Sep 2022
Results EWS80Race Results17th Sep 2022
ScheduleSchedule18th Sep 2022
Results EWSRace Results18th Sep 2022
Series RankingsRace Results18th Sep 2022
Team RankingsRace Results18th Sep 2022
S4 Sector TimesRace Results18th Sep 2022
S5 Sector TimesRace Results18th Sep 2022
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Course MapCourse Map11th Sep 2022
Trailforks GPS MapExternal link file/location11th Sep 2022
Course Preview VideosExternal link file/location11th Sep 2022
Liaison S2 to S3Course Map16th Sep 2022

The EWS Crans-Montana race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Sorry there are no EWS race contacts for this event

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation