EWS Crans-Montana

11 & 12 September 2021


Crans-Montana sits high in the main valley in the Valais region, and its south facing slopes offer up a stunning selection of trails that incorporate everything from natural singletrack through to bike park. Lift access means that riders are able to make the most of the area’s elevation - with trails taking in a huge 2330m of descent. The venue is famed for its dry and warm climate, creating true hero dirt for racing

Entries open 2 March, 20:00 GMT


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Adam LarssonMenno team follow rider
Adam RobbinsMenno team follow rider
Adrian VesenbeckhMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Adrien DaillyMenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Aiden ChapinMen | Under 21Trek Factory Racing follow rider
Alex LupatoMenno team follow rider
Alex StorrMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Alexandre CureMenno team follow rider
Alexis IcardoMen | Under 21Theory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Ambroise HebertMenno team follow rider
Andrea FantinoMen | Under 21Mad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Andreane Lanthier NadeauWomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Anita GehrigWomenNorco Factory Team follow rider
Anja HovorkaWomenno team follow rider
Anna Littorin SandbuWomenno team follow rider
Anthony PoulsonMenno team follow rider
Antoine VidalMenCommencal Enduro Team follow rider
Anton Lauritz WuenscherMenno team follow rider
Antonio DieuMenno team follow rider
Aron SchelbertMenno team follow rider
Axel FresquetMenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Baptiste GaillotMenno team follow rider
Basil WeberMenno team follow rider
Becky CookWomenno team follow rider
Ben VlaskovacMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Bradley HarrisMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Brady StoneMenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Camille ServantMenno team follow rider
Camilo Sanchez SalazarMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Carolin GehrigWomenNorco Factory Team follow rider
Carter KrasnyMenno team follow rider
Cedric GuerinMenno team follow rider
Cedric RavanelMen | Master 35+ Commencal Enduro Team follow rider
Charles MurrayMenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Chinnapat SukchanyaMenno team follow rider
Chloe TaylorWomenno team follow rider
Chris HutchensMenno team follow rider
Christian DerkumMenno team follow rider
Christian LoefflerMenno team follow rider
Christian TextorMenTeam BULLS follow rider
Christoph Felix SchnettlerMenno team follow rider
Christopher GallagherMenno team follow rider
Claudio NegroMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Clement BenoitMenno team follow rider
Clement CharlesMenRossignol Factory Team follow rider
Clement MagneaMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Cole LucasMenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Connor FearonMenKona Factory Team follow rider
Damien OtonMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Daniel CopeMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Daniel RenzMenno team follow rider
Daniel SelfMenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Daniel SwanbeckMenno team follow rider
Daniel WolfeMenno team follow rider
Daniela MichelWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Darren ScottMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
David HughesMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Davide DalpianMenno team follow rider
Dennis SchroetterMenno team follow rider
Denny LupatoMenno team follow rider
Devon BumsteadMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Dimitri TordoMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Edgar Carballo GonzalezMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Ella ConollyWomenno team follow rider
Elliott HeapMenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Emeric Ienzer Menno team follow rider
Emiliano SurballeMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Emmett HancockMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Emmy LanWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Eric DaumasMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Erwin RonzonMenno team follow rider
Estelle CharlesWomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider
Evan WallMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Felipe Ignacio Agurto GalleguillosMenno team follow rider
Fergus RyanMenno team follow rider
Florent BaillifMenno team follow rider
Florian BertussiMenno team follow rider
Florian NicolaiMenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Florian Werres
GER.1999.36669
Menno team follow rider
Francesco GiacobiniMenMad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Francesco MarcheseMenMad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Francescu CamoinMen | Under 21Specialized Racing follow rider
Gavin CarrollMenno team follow rider
Geraud Heine
BEL.2004.25833
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Germain BoullierMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Giacomo DodinoMenno team follow rider
Gilles FranckMenno team follow rider
Glenn MacarthurMenno team follow rider
Gregory CallaghanMenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Guillaume LarbeyouMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Gustav WildhaberMenCube Action Team follow rider
Hans LandboMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Harriet HarndenWomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Harry ByrneMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Helen WeberWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Hugo MorottiMenno team follow rider
Hugo Pigeon MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider
Iago Garay TamayoMenSanta Cruz follow rider
Igor MuellerMenWeRide Racing Team follow rider
Irene SavelliWomenno team follow rider
Irenee MenjouMenTribe Rocky MTN POWERPLAY follow rider
Isabeau CourdurierWomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Isabella NaughtonWomenLiv Racing follow rider
Jack MenziesMen | Under 21Forbidden Synthesis follow rider
Jack MoirMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Jack PiercyMen | Under 21Commencal Enduro Team follow rider
Jacob TaylorMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jacob TookeMenno team follow rider
Jake EbdonMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jakob SmolnikarMen | Under 21no team follow rider
James ShirleyMenno team follow rider
Jamie EdmondsonMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jan ChristMenno team follow rider
Janik VothMenno team follow rider
Jayden RandellMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jeronimo Burns ContrerasMenno team follow rider
Jesse MelamedMenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Joe BreedenMenno team follow rider
Joel HassfeldMenno team follow rider
John RichardsonMenno team follow rider
Johnathan HellyMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jonas BahlerMenno team follow rider
Jonas BernetMenno team follow rider
Jonas DeboisMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jonas DemuylderMenno team follow rider
Jonas GoweilMen | Under 21Cube Action Team follow rider
Jonas StefanssonMenno team follow rider
Jonna Johnsen Womenno team follow rider
Jono JonesMenno team follow rider
Jose BorgesMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Jose Paredes MorenoMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Joseph ConnellMenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Joseph NationMenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Juan Gabriel Torralba GarasaMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Julie DuvertWomenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Justine HenryWomen | Under 21 Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Karim AmourMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Kasper WoolleyMenYeti / OneUp PRO Team follow rider
Katy WintonWomenno team follow rider
Keegan WrightMenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Kelan GrantMenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Kevin MiquelMenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Konstantin LeonhardtMenno team follow rider
Lachlan BlairMenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Laura CharlesWomenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Laurin VothMenno team follow rider
Lea Salome RutzWomenno team follow rider
Leigh JohnsonMenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Leonie PictonWomen | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider
Leopold BarichMenno team follow rider
Liam MoynihanMenno team follow rider
Liam SeydouxMenno team follow rider
Lisa BaumannWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Lisandru BertiniMen | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Louis JeandelMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Louise Margareta PaulinWomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Luca FourcadeMen | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Luca JenniMenno team follow rider
Lucas FrigoutMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Ludovic CorreMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Mads LandboMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Manu WarnetMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Marcello PesentiMenno team follow rider
Mariano Mari MariMenno team follow rider
Martha GillWomenno team follow rider
Martin Knapec Menno team follow rider
Martin MaesMenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Martin MorvanMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Martin PajmaMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Martino LaniMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Mathieu CalvezMen | Master 35+ Hotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider
Mathis FleuryMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Matteo BaruffiMen | Under 21Fulgur Factory Team follow rider
Matteo RaimondiMenno team follow rider
Matteo SacconMenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Matthew LombardiMenno team follow rider
Matthew WalkerMenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Matthias HanelMenno team follow rider
Max PfeilMenno team follow rider
Maxime ChapuisMenno team follow rider
Maxime CiriegoMenno team follow rider
Mazie HaydenWomenno team follow rider
Mckay VezinaMenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Mehdi LorenzMenno team follow rider
Melanie PuginWomenno team follow rider
Michael HannahMenno team follow rider
Michael KolarMenno team follow rider
Miranda MillerWomenKona Factory Team follow rider
Mirco VendemmiaMenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Mirco WidmerMenno team follow rider
Mirko FilippiMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Morgane CharreWomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Morgane JonnierWomenTeam Cycles Peugeot follow rider
Myles MorganMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Myles TrainerMenno team follow rider
Myles WeberMenno team follow rider
Nadine EllecostaWomenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Nans ArnaudMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Nathan SecondiMenFulgur Factory Team follow rider
Nathan SterckxMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Nick WillnerMenno team follow rider
Nicola CasadeiMenno team follow rider
Nicola GrottiMenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Nicolas BeanMenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Nik DommenMenno team follow rider
Niklaus MoesleMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Noah HofmannMen | Under 21Kona Factory Team follow rider
Noga KoremWomenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Ola Javold LandmarkMenno team follow rider
Oliwer KangasMenno team follow rider
Oskar OmdalMenno team follow rider
Pablo Hobon CarrascoMenno team follow rider
Patrick LuthiMenno team follow rider
Paz Gallo FuentesWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Peter MihalkovitsMenno team follow rider
Philip FagerbergMenno team follow rider
Philippe RicardMenno team follow rider
Premek TejchmanMenno team follow rider
Quentin ArnaudMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Rae MorrisonWomenLiv Racing follow rider
Raphael SalaminMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Raphaela RichterWomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Rebecca BaraonaWomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Remi GauvinMenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Rhys VernerMenForbidden Synthesis follow rider
Richard Rude JrMenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Richard TuckerMenno team follow rider
Robert SchwenkMenno team follow rider
Robert WilliamsMenno team follow rider
Robin JanserMenno team follow rider
Robin KuechlerMenno team follow rider
Robin WallnerMenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Romain PaulhanMenSanta Cruz follow rider
Saben RossiMenno team follow rider
Samuel HillMenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Sebastien AngioliniMenno team follow rider
Shawn NeerMenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Sidonie JolidonWomenno team follow rider
Silvan MarfurtMenno team follow rider
Simone PelisseroMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Slawomir LukasikMenno team follow rider
Sofia WiedenrothWomenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Sophie RivaWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Spencer RathkampMenno team follow rider
Stefan PeterMenno team follow rider
Stefano GiacobiniMenMad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Stephen EstabrookMenno team follow rider
Tanja NaberWomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Tarmo RyynanenMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Theo DaumasMenno team follow rider
Theo FellgettMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Theo GalyMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Thimote MilleMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Thomas DoyleMenno team follow rider
Thomas EscudierMenno team follow rider
Thomas LaprayeMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Thomas WilsonMenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Tim HammarMenno team follow rider
Timothee OppligerMenno team follow rider
Titus NicholsonMenno team follow rider
Tomas Fredericksen GarciaMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Tommaso FrancardoMenno team follow rider
Torben DrachMenno team follow rider
Valentin SchleicherMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Valentina Garces RestrepoWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Veronika BruchleWomenCube Action Team follow rider
Vid PersakMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Viktor MichalekMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
William HazenMen | Under 21no team follow rider
William ScheeleMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Xavier BodeuxMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Youn DeniaudMenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Zakarias JohansenMenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Zian BissonMenno team follow rider
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Event and Entry StructureEvent Brief29th Jan 2021
COVID Safety ProtocolsTerms and Conditions3rd Sep 2021
Race BookRace Book5th Sep 2021
Parking PlanRace Book7th Sep 2021
ScheduleSchedule9th Sep 2021
Results EWS PRO StageRace Results11th Sep 2021
Start List EWSStart List11th Sep 2021
EWS100Race Results11th Sep 2021
EWS80Race Results11th Sep 2021
EWSRace Results12th Sep 2021
Split S1Race Results13th Sep 2021
Split S2Race Results13th Sep 2021
Split S3Race Results13th Sep 2021
Split S5Race Results13th Sep 2021
Split S4Race Results13th Sep 2021
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
SchweizMobil MapExternal link file/location6th Sep 2021
Course Map and Elevation ProfileCourse Map9th Sep 2021

The EWS Crans-Montana race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Nicolas Wicki
Technical Contact Remy Allemann
Athlete Contact [email protected]
International Media Contact [email protected]

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System

The EWS Crans-Montana race event has been classified and graded as