LIVE TIMING & RACE FEED

EWS Sugarloaf

20 & 21 August 2022


Sugarloaf in Maine is the second USA stop of 2022, and its going to be a wild ride. Expect classic East Coast riding, including some brand new hand cut trails for the race. Legend of the sport Adam Craig is the man with the plan, heading up the design and build of the trails, ensuring racers are in for a very special race indeed.

EWS100 / EWS80 entries open ​​​​​​​2 March 2022 


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Adam MORSE
USA.1985.22980
Menno team follow rider.
Adam WILLIAMS
USA.1983.38122
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Adrian HAYDEN
USA.2003.31647
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Adrien DAILLY
FRA.1996.21677
MenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Aidan WOLOSZYN
USA.2001.33100
Menno team follow rider.
Aiden CHAPIN
USA.2002.25700
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Alex MCANDREW
USA.1990.22928
Menno team follow rider.
Alex RUDEAU
FRA.1996.25071
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Alex STORR
GBR.2001.31009
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Allan BISHOP
USA.1981.33429
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Amelia CAPUANO
USA.1993.38187
Womenno team follow rider.
Andreane LANTHIER NADEAU
CAN.1993.21609
WomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Andrew CAVAYE
AUS.1996.24678
Menno team follow rider.
Anthony PRITCHETT
USA.2004.24541
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Archie BOX
GBR.1998.23201
Menno team follow rider.
Austin BEARD
USA.2003.34253
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Austin HEMPERLEY
USA.1993.27060
Menno team follow rider.
Axel FRESQUET
FRA.1998.23081
MenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Bailey CHRISTIE
AUS.2004.38376
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Basil WEBER
SUI.1992.35964
Menno team follow rider.
Becky COOK
GBR.1986.21664
Womenno team follow rider.
Ben KARALUS
NZL.1998.32702
Menno team follow rider.
Benedict TREGLIA
USA.1970.22762
Men | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Benjamin BULLEN-ASLIN
AUS.1996.35368
Menno team follow rider.
Benjamin DESPRES MORIN
CAN.1995.39474
Menno team follow rider.
Bradley HARRIS
NZL.2001.27637
MenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Brady STONE
NZL.2000.23119
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Brandon FISHER
USA.2004.25638
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Brooks NABLO
USA.1983.40195
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Cameron JOYE
USA.1998.21721
Menno team follow rider.
Cameron MADER
USA.2001.40291
Menno team follow rider.
Carson BEARD
USA.2003.34254
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Carter KRASNY
CAN.1999.22027
Menno team follow rider.
Cedric CARREZ
FRA.1978.23588
Men | Master 35+ Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Charles COUTURE
CAN.1999.29610
Menno team follow rider.
Charles DAYTON
USA.1995.39585
Menno team follow rider.
Charles MURRAY
NZL.1996.22752
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Charlotte REY
FRA.2000.31025
WomenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Chloe TAYLOR
GBR.1998.23462
Womenno team follow rider.
Chris HEATH
USA.1983.36712
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Christian TEXTOR
GER.1990.22845
MenTeam BULLS follow rider.
Christopher CANFIELD
USA.1977.35613
Men | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Clemente PEREZ VASQUE
CHI.2002.52269
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Cody KELLEY
USA.1994.21757
Menno team follow rider.
Colby PRINGLE
CAN.2002.35143
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Cole LUCAS
NZL.1998.23013
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Colton PETERSON
USA.1999.30493
Menno team follow rider.
Dakota ALIX
USA.1994.39368
Menno team follow rider.
Damon SEDIVY
USA.1999.24610
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel SELF
NZL.1998.21834
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel WOLFE
IRL.1988.22250
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
David KAHN
USA.2000.23224
Menno team follow rider.
Devin DEBRUHL
USA.2002.36908
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Devon BUMSTEAD
USA.2002.34401
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Dimitri TORDO
FRA.1993.21764
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Dylan CONTE
USA.1993.22360
Menno team follow rider.
Edward MASTERS
NZL.1989.22590
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Eli GADBOIS
USA.2004.39407
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Ella CONOLLY
GBR.1998.21859
WomenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Elliott HEAP
GBR.1998.21783
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Emmett HANCOCK
CAN.2002.37051
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Erin BIXLER
USA.2005.26673
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Evan WALL
CAN.1999.23531
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Felix BURKE
CAN.1996.31858
Menno team follow rider.
Florencia ESPINEIRA HERREROS
CHI.1992.22941
WomenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Francescu CAMOIN
FRA.2001.23545
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Franck KIRSCHER
FRA.1984.22930
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Gavin CARROLL
IRL.1993.35848
Menno team follow rider.
Gavin VAUGHAN
USA.1986.22711
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Georgia ASTLE
CAN.1997.27095
WomenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Gilles FRANCK
BEL.2000.22291
Menno team follow rider.
Glenn MACARTHUR
FRA.2000.22879
Menno team follow rider.
Gloria SCARSI
ITA.2000.36425
WomenCanyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Gregory CALLAGHAN
IRL.1991.21827
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Guillaume LARBEYOU
FRA.1994.25575
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Guy JOHNSTON
NZL.2003.50550
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Hanna HOLM
USA.2003.39590
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Hannah HARRINGTON
USA.1993.39351
Womenno team follow rider.
Harriet HARNDEN
GBR.2001.22819
WomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider.
Heidi KANAYAN
USA.1982.24737
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Henrik JENSEN
GBR.1998.25933
Menno team follow rider.
Iago GARAY TAMAYO
ESP.1991.21707
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Ingrid LAROUCHE
CAN.1976.24583
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Innes GRAHAM
GBR.1996.35188
Menno team follow rider.
Irenee MENJOU
FRA.1995.22122
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Isaac ALLAIRE
USA.1995.26395
Menno team follow rider.
Isabeau COURDURIER
FRA.1994.21731
WomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Jack MENZIES
CAN.2001.22519
Menno team follow rider.
Jack MOIR
AUS.1994.33430
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Jackson WICKLUND
USA.2005.39414
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jacob TOOKE
CAN.1999.22078
Menno team follow rider.
Jake KELLER
USA.2002.31400
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jakob SNOW
USA.2003.24674
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jason MEMMELAAR
USA.1983.34424
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jason SCHEIDING
USA.1977.22966
Men | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Jesse CSEH
NZL.1998.24905
Menno team follow rider.
Jesse MELAMED
CAN.1992.21596
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Jill KINTNER
USA.1981.22648
Womenno team follow rider.
Jimmy SMITH
USA.1994.22251
Menno team follow rider.
Joe LAWWILL
USA.1970.24749
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
John BROWN
USA.2002.27555
Men | Under 21Yeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
John RICHARDSON
NZL.1999.22929
Menno team follow rider.
John Shane OSHURA
USA.1979.22013
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Johnathan HELLY
CAN.2003.27147
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jose BORGES
POR.1990.21669
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Joseph CONNELL
GBR.1994.21745
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Josh POIRIER
USA.1989.25980
Menno team follow rider.
Joshua HURLEY
GBR.1995.27543
Menno team follow rider.
Jt FISHER
USA.2004.38262
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Julia LONG
CAN.1999.22029
Womenno team follow rider.
Julie DUVERT
FRA.1996.21719
WomenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Justin LAGASSEY
USA.1991.22065
Menno team follow rider.
Justine HENRY
FRA.2003.32717
Women | Under 21 Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Kalen GRIFFIN
USA.1993.39607
Womenno team follow rider.
Karim AMOUR
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 35+ BH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Kate LAWRENCE
USA.1998.27745
WomenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Keith ROBERT
USA.1990.31227
Menno team follow rider.
Kelan GRANT
IRL.1993.21773
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Kevin MIQUEL
FRA.1991.21704
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Konstantin LEONHARDT
GER.1996.35481
Menno team follow rider.
Kristine CONTENTOANGELL
USA.1979.33608
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Lachlan BLAIR
GBR.1995.21426
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Lars Henrik BUENGEN
SUI.2005.27225
Men | Under 21Swiss Enduro Team by Giant follow rider.
Lauren BINGHAM
USA.2002.25005
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Leopold BARICH
GER.1998.22342
MenRDN Racing follow rider.
Lief RODGERS
CAN.2003.26651
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Lily BOUCHER
CAN.2004.40222
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Lisandru BERTINI
FRA.2004.36198
Men | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Louis JEANDEL
FRA.1998.22140
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Louise KELLY
NZL.1997.27801
Womenno team follow rider.
Luca FOURCADE
FRA.2003.35944
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Ludovic CORRE
FRA.1983.21638
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mads WEIDEMANN
DEN.1982.33629
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Manu WARNET
NED.2001.26267
Menno team follow rider.
Marco OSBORNE
USA.1992.21762
Menno team follow rider.
Marin KAUX
FRA.2002.30383
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Mark GILBERT
USA.2005.34394
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Martin MAES
BEL.1997.21636
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Mary MCCONNELOUG
USA.1971.22390
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mathew STUTTARD
GBR.1993.21661
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Matt SEBAS
USA.1989.21617
Menno team follow rider.
Matthew DRISCOLL
USA.2001.31598
Menno team follow rider.
Matthew FAIRBROTHER
NZL.2004.35439
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Matthew GIARDINA
USA.1987.39367
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Matthew WALKER
NZL.1990.21846
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Max BEAUPRE
USA.2000.24581
Menno team follow rider.
Max PFEIL
GER.1998.27442
Menno team follow rider.
Max SEDLAK
USA.2000.22259
Menno team follow rider.
Maxime FORTIN FAUBERT
CAN.1990.34585
Menno team follow rider.
Mazie HAYDEN
USA.2000.36788
Womenno team follow rider.
Mckay VEZINA
CAN.1995.21632
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Melanie PUGIN
FRA.1990.21693
WomenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Melissa NEWELL
NZL.1979.21458
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Michael BRODERICK
USA.1973.22376
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Miranda MILLER
CAN.1990.21687
Womenno team follow rider.
Mirco VENDEMMIA
ITA.1998.21871
MenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Mitch ROPELATO
USA.1992.22734
MenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Morgane CHARRE
FRA.1990.21958
WomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Morgane JONNIER
FRA.1990.22559
WomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Myles MORGAN
USA.2001.24399
Menno team follow rider.
Myles TRAINER
USA.1992.22401
Menno team follow rider.
Nathan SECONDI
FRA.1999.22133
MenFulgur Factory Team follow rider.
Nathan STERCKX
CAN.2001.22631
MenRST Enduro Team follow rider.
Nicolas BROCHET
CAN.2005.51316
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Nikolas NESTOROFF
USA.1999.36915
Menno team follow rider.
Nils HEINIGER
NZL.1999.25218
Menno team follow rider.
Noga KOREM
ISR.1991.21660
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Odin ADOLPHSON
USA.1975.22332
Men | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Odin ADOLPHSON
USA.1975.22332
Men | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Oliwer KANGAS
SWE.1992.33903
Menno team follow rider.
Omer HUTMAN
ISR.2004.40015
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Owen DAVIS
USA.2003.26665
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Patrick ALCISTO
USA.1981.38277
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Paul DOTSENKO
USA.1987.22256
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Paz GALLO FUENTES
CHI.2002.52289
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Pedro BURNS CONTRERAS
CHI.1997.21729
MenTrek Factory Racing follow rider.
Porsha MURDOCK
USA.1991.22373
Womenno team follow rider.
Quinn REECE
USA.2000.23029
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Rae MORRISON
NZL.1989.21630
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Raphaela RICHTER
GER.1997.25746
WomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Rebecca BARAONA
GBR.1993.21715
WomenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Rebecca GARDNER
USA.1988.23592
Womenno team follow rider.
Remi GAUVIN
CAN.1992.21624
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Rhys VERNER
CAN.1997.22407
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Richard RUDE JR
USA.1995.21739
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Riley KING
AUS.2001.23512
Menno team follow rider.
Robin JANSER
SUI.2000.25837
MenSwiss Enduro Team by Giant follow rider.
Ronan WHITE
GBR.2002.36972
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Ronny STERCKX
CAN.1979.22632
Men | Master 35+ RST Enduro Team follow rider.
Ryan BIGHAM
USA.1986.34266
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Ryan GILCHRIST
AUS.2002.36859
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Ryan LEECH
USA.1977.24433
Men | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Saben ROSSI
USA.1985.23371
Menno team follow rider.
Sam POIRIER
USA.1994.25645
Menno team follow rider.
Sam SKIDMORE
USA.1994.34216
Menno team follow rider.
Samuel HEDLUND
USA.1997.39517
Menno team follow rider.
Samuel HILL
AUS.1985.21775
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Samuel TREPANIER
CAN.1994.38829
Menno team follow rider.
Sandra Bohn THOMSEN
DEN.1983.33584
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Sarah HOWERTER
USA.1990.33099
Womenno team follow rider.
Scott MOONEY
USA.1998.32465
Menno team follow rider.
Seth SHERLOCK
CAN.2002.40432
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Shane LESLIE
USA.1996.22174
Menno team follow rider.
Simon CHAPDELAINE
CAN.1995.34674
Menno team follow rider.
Simon Olivier TREMBLAY
CAN.1984.34575
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Slawomir LUKASIK
POL.1993.24876
MenCanyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Sokratis Aris ZOTOS
GRE.2004.40305
Men | Under 21Propain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Sophie ALLEN
USA.2001.35477
Womenno team follow rider.
Sophie RIVA
ITA.2003.33949
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Theo GALY
FRA.1990.21691
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Thomas SAMPSON
USA.1989.22982
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas WILSON
GBR.2000.22553
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Tim EVENS
USA.1979.51473
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Titus NICHOLSON
USA.2000.35168
Menno team follow rider.
Tomas FREDERICKSEN GARCIA
CHI.2001.25553
Menno team follow rider.
Travis CLAYPOOL
USA.2000.22940
Menno team follow rider.
Trevor MCCUTCHEON
USA.1999.31137
Menno team follow rider.
Victor BOULIANNE
CAN.2002.39117
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Vid PERSAK
SLO.1996.22810
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Vojtech BLAHA
CZE.1999.22684
Menno team follow rider.
Vojtech KLOKOCKA
CZE.2004.36797
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
William COOPER
USA.1987.23457
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
William SCHEELE
NOR.2003.33415
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Youn DENIAUD
FRA.1996.22994
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Zakarias JOHANSEN
SWE.1992.21863
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Entry StructureEvent Brief1st Feb 2022
Timing CalculationsStart List16th Aug 2022
Race BookRace Book19th Aug 2022
Results EWS100Race Results20th Aug 2022
Results EWS80Race Results20th Aug 2022
Schedule V5Schedule21st Aug 2022
Results EWSRace Results21st Aug 2022
Sector Times S1PRORace Results21st Aug 2022
Sector Times S3Race Results21st Aug 2022
Sector Times S6Race Results21st Aug 2022
Series RankingsRace Results21st Aug 2022
Team RankingsRace Results21st Aug 2022
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Course MapCourse Map15th Aug 2022

The EWS Sugarloaf race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Sorry there are no EWS race contacts for this event

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation