LIVE TIMING & RACE FEED

Michelin EWS Loudenvielle 2

04 & 05 September 2021


Loudenvielle will make its Enduro World Series debut for rounds five and six. Located high in the French Pyrenees, this new venue will serve up some classic French enduro racing. Riders will be up against steep, natural trails and some big, big days in the saddle.

EWS Loudenvielle race #1  (Round 5)
2 September : EWS (prequalified and EWS team riders only)

EWS Loudenvielle race #2 (Round 6): 
4 September:  EWS100 and EWS80
4-5 September:  EWS (prequalified and EWS team riders only )
 
 


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Adam ROBBINS
CAN.1998.22150
Menno team follow rider.
Adrien DAILLY
FRA.1996.21677
MenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Aidan COULTHARD
GBR.1996.33292
Menno team follow rider.
Aiden CHAPIN
USA.2002.25700
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Alex STORR
GBR.2001.31009
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Alexandre CUREMenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Alexis ICARDO
FRA.2003.31902
Men | Under 21Canyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Ambroise HEBERT
FRA.1993.21934
Menno team follow rider.
Andreane LANTHIER NADEAU
CAN.1993.21609
WomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Andreas HOGLUND
SWE.2002.36347
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Antoine VIDAL
FRA.2001.25035
MenCommencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Antonio DIEU
FRA.1989.26701
Menno team follow rider.
Arnaud GARANGERMenno team follow rider.
Axel FRESQUET
FRA.1998.23081
MenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Axel VERNHET
FRA.2002.34183
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Baptiste GAILLOT
FRA.1991.21771
Menno team follow rider.
Becky COOK
GBR.1986.21664
Womenno team follow rider.
Ben VLASKOVAC
GER.2003.35875
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Bradley HARRIS
NZL.2001.27637
MenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Brady STONE
NZL.2000.23119
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Camille SERVANTMenno team follow rider.
Camilo SANCHEZ SALAZARMenno team follow rider.
Carlos VON HEYDEN LANGELAAN
ESP.1998.32853
Menno team follow rider.
Carter KRASNY
CAN.1999.22027
Menno team follow rider.
Cedric GUERIN
FRA.1992.23190
Menno team follow rider.
Cedric RAVANELMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Charles MURRAY
NZL.1996.22752
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Chinnapat SUKCHANYAMenno team follow rider.
Chloe TAYLOR
GBR.1998.23462
Womenno team follow rider.
Chris BROWN
IRL.1995.33325
Menno team follow rider.
Christian DERKUM
GER.1991.23043
MenRAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Christian TEXTOR
GER.1990.22845
MenTeam BULLS follow rider.
Clement BENOITMenno team follow rider.
Clement CHARLES
FRA.1994.22206
MenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Clement MAGNEAMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Cole LUCAS
NZL.1998.23013
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Connor FEARON
AUS.1994.24834
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Cyril BRIQUEZ
FRA.1992.22135
Menno team follow rider.
Damien OTONMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Daniel RENZ
GER.1996.26028
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel SELF
NZL.1998.21834
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel SWANBECK
SWE.1990.32435
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel WOLFE
IRL.1988.22250
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Darren SCOTT
GBR.1971.22334
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
David HUGHES
IRL.1971.21814
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Dimitri TORDO
FRA.1993.21764
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ
ESP.1988.30531
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Edward MASTERS
NZL.1989.22590
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Eliott BAUD
FRA.1998.22053
Menno team follow rider.
Ella CONOLLY
GBR.1998.21859
WomenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Elliott HEAP
GBR.1998.21783
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Emmett HANCOCK
CAN.2002.37051
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Enzo PEREZ
FRA.2004.38362
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Eric DAUMAS
FRA.1968.22075
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Estelle CHARLES
FRA.1997.22205
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Evan WALL
CAN.1999.23531
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA
CZE.1985.21761
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Felipe Ignacio AGURTO GALLEGUILLOSMenno team follow rider.
Fergus RYAN
GBR.1993.22458
Menno team follow rider.
Florian BERTUSSI
FRA.1995.26303
Menno team follow rider.
Florian NICOLAI
FRA.1993.21749
MenWeRide Racing Team follow rider.
Francescu CAMOIN
FRA.2001.23545
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Gavin CARROLL
IRL.1993.35848
Menno team follow rider.
Geraud HEINE
BEL.2004.25833
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Germain BOULLIER
FRA.1985.21510
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Gilles FRANCK
BEL.2000.22291
Menno team follow rider.
Glenn MACARTHUR
FRA.2000.22879
Menno team follow rider.
Gregory CALLAGHAN
IRL.1991.21827
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Guillaume BERNARD
FRA.1983.22861
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Guillaume LARBEYOU
FRA.1994.25575
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Harriet HARNDEN
GBR.2001.22819
WomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider.
Harry BYRNEMenno team follow rider.
Hugo MOROTTI
FRA.2000.24522
Menno team follow rider.
Hugo PIGEON
FRA.1996.23507
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider.
Iago GARAY TAMAYO
ESP.1991.21707
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Ingo KARB
GER.1973.27505
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Ingun STAHLWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Irenee MENJOU
FRA.1995.22122
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Isabeau COURDURIER
FRA.1994.21731
WomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Isabella NAUGHTON
USA.2000.24733
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Jack HARKER
GBR.1998.33252
Menno team follow rider.
Jack MENZIES
CAN.2001.22519
Menno team follow rider.
Jack MOIR
AUS.1994.33430
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Jack PIERCY
GBR.2004.36927
Men | Under 21Commencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Jacob TOOKE
CAN.1999.22078
Menno team follow rider.
Jake EBDON
GBR.2001.32703
Menno team follow rider.
Jakob SMOLNIKAR
SLO.2001.22228
Menno team follow rider.
Jamie EDMONDSON
GBR.2001.22932
MenRockShox Trek Race Team follow rider.
Jayden RANDELL
GBR.2003.27895
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jeff CALAM
GBR.1978.22741
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jeremy LANGLADEMenno team follow rider.
Jeronimo BURNS CONTRERASMenno team follow rider.
Jesse MELAMED
CAN.1992.21596
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Joe WARD
IRL.1971.22541
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
John RICHARDSON
NZL.1999.22929
Menno team follow rider.
Johnathan HELLY
CAN.2003.27147
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jonas BERNET
SUI.1994.33390
Menno team follow rider.
Jonas DEBOISMenno team follow rider.
Jonas DEMUYLDER
BEL.1997.25196
Menno team follow rider.
Jonas STEFANSSON
ISL.1988.22287
Menno team follow rider.
Jonna JOHNSEN
DEN.1992.27207
Womenno team follow rider.
Jose BORGES
POR.1990.21669
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Jose PAREDES MORENO
CHI.2001.23001
Menno team follow rider.
Josefine BJORKMANWomenno team follow rider.
Joseph CONNELL
GBR.1994.21745
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Joseph NATION
NZL.1989.21670
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider.
Joseph SMITH
GBR.1990.37383
Menno team follow rider.
Josh NOBLE
GBR.2001.25619
Menno team follow rider.
Juan Gabriel TORRALBA GARASA
ESP.1997.21633
Menno team follow rider.
Julie DUVERT
FRA.1996.21719
WomenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Julien SOUSSIGNEMenno team follow rider.
Justin LINONMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Justine HENRY
FRA.2003.32717
Women | Under 21 Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Karim AMOUR
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 35+ BH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Kasper WOOLLEY
CAN.1999.21348
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Katy WINTON
GBR.1993.21730
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Keegan WRIGHT
NZL.1996.21734
Men Yeti / Shimano EP Racing follow rider.
Kelan GRANT
IRL.1993.21773
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Kevin MIQUEL
FRA.1991.21704
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Lachlan BLAIR
GBR.1995.21426
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Laura CHARLES
FRA.1995.23500
WomenMiranda Factory Team follow rider.
Lea Salome RUTZ
SUI.1995.33389
Womenno team follow rider.
Leigh JOHNSON
GBR.1996.22603
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider.
Leonie PICTON
AUS.1986.22420
Women | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider.
Lewis BUCHANAN
GBR.1993.21608
Menno team follow rider.
Lisandru BERTINI
FRA.2004.36198
Men | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Louis JEANDEL
FRA.1998.22140
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Luca FOURCADE
FRA.2003.35944
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Lucas FRIGOUT
FRA.1993.22829
Menno team follow rider.
Ludovic CORRE
FRA.1983.21638
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Luke MEIER-SMITH
AUS.2002.25147
Men | Under 21Propain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Manu WARNET
NED.2001.26267
Menno team follow rider.
Marcello PESENTI
ITA.1994.21853
Menno team follow rider.
Mariano MARI MARI
ESP.1997.22453
Menno team follow rider.
Marin KAUX
FRA.2002.30383
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Mark LAWSONMen | Master 45+ Test Team follow rider.
Martha GILL
GBR.1997.22469
Womenno team follow rider.
Martin MAES
BEL.1997.21636
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Martin MORVAN
FRA.2002.33776
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Mary MCCONNELOUG
USA.1971.22390
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mathieu CALVEZ
FRA.1986.22152
Men | Master 35+ Hotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Mathis FLEURY
FRA.2003.33539
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Mathis PETIOT
FRA.2002.34271
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Matteo RAIMONDI
ITA.1995.22277
Menno team follow rider.
Matthew LOMBARDI
RSA.1997.25034
Menno team follow rider.
Matthew WALKER
NZL.1990.21846
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Matthias HANEL
GER.1996.23046
Menno team follow rider.
Max PFEIL
GER.1998.27442
Menno team follow rider.
Maxime CIRIEGO
FRA.1997.34167
Menno team follow rider.
Maxime LICHTKENMenno team follow rider.
Mckay VEZINA
CAN.1995.21632
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Melanie PUGIN
FRA.1990.21693
WomenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Michael BRODERICK
USA.1973.22376
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Milan CIZINSKY
CZE.1974.22018
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Milan MYSIK
CZE.1993.22051
Menno team follow rider.
Miranda MILLER
CAN.1990.21687
Womenno team follow rider.
Mirco VENDEMMIA
ITA.1998.21871
MenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Morgane CHARRE
FRA.1990.21958
WomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Morgane JONNIER
FRA.1990.22559
WomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Myles MORGAN
USA.2001.24399
Menno team follow rider.
Myles TRAINER
USA.1992.22401
Menno team follow rider.
Nadine ELLECOSTA
ITA.1999.25437
WomenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Nans ARNAUD
FRA.2004.35462
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Nathan SECONDI
FRA.1999.22133
MenFulgur Factory Team follow rider.
Nathan STERCKX
CAN.2001.22631
MenRST Enduro Team follow rider.
Nicola CASADEI
ITA.1989.21878
Menno team follow rider.
Nicola GROTTI
ITA.2000.21925
MenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Nicolas BEAN
USA.1999.22730
MenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Nicolas DANIELSMenno team follow rider.
Nicolas VOUILLOZ
FRA.1976.28504
MenLapierre Overvolt Team follow rider.
Nik DOMMEN
USA.1993.24569
Menno team follow rider.
Noga KOREM
ISR.1991.21660
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Oliwer KANGAS
SWE.1992.33903
Menno team follow rider.
Pablo HOBON CARRASCOMenno team follow rider.
Patrick LUTHI
SUI.1992.22607
Menno team follow rider.
Pau COSTA GRAELL
ESP.2001.25006
Menno team follow rider.
Pau OLM BURNAT
ESP.2004.36762
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Paz GALLO FUENTESWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Philippe RICARDMenno team follow rider.
Pierre REAL
FRA.1998.22500
Menno team follow rider.
Polly HENDERSON
GBR.2001.22368
Womenno team follow rider.
Quentin ARNAUD
FRA.1994.22628
Menno team follow rider.
Rae MORRISON
NZL.1989.21630
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Raphaela RICHTER
GER.1997.25746
WomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Rebecca BARAONA
GBR.1993.21715
WomenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Reece LANGHORN
GBR.1988.23486
Menno team follow rider.
Remi GAUVIN
CAN.1992.21624
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Rhys VERNER
CAN.1997.22407
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Richard RUDE JR
USA.1995.21739
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Robert SCHWENK
GER.1994.23041
Menno team follow rider.
Robin DOLGOS
FRA.1999.23576
Menno team follow rider.
Robin WALLNERMenno team follow rider.
Romain PAULHAN
FRA.1988.22706
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Saben ROSSI
USA.1985.23371
Menno team follow rider.
Samuel HILL
AUS.1985.21775
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Sangmok LIM
KOR.1988.24523
Menno team follow rider.
Sarah GAMSJAGER
AUT.1994.23421
Womenno team follow rider.
Shawn NEERMenno team follow rider.
Simeon PLEINDOUX
FRA.2003.34644
Men | Under 21Hotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Simon CARLSSON
SWE.1997.23346
MenHusqvarna E-Bicycles Racing follow rider.
Slawomir LUKASIK
POL.1993.24876
MenCanyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Sofia WIEDENROTH
GER.1995.24544
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Sophie RIVA
ITA.2003.33949
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Spencer RATHKAMP
USA.1994.25258
Menno team follow rider.
Tanja NABER
GER.1987.22367
Womenno team follow rider.
Tarmo RYYNANEN
FIN.2002.31950
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Theo DAUMAS
FRA.1996.21873
Menno team follow rider.
Theo FELLGETT
GBR.1986.38997
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Theo GALY
FRA.1990.21691
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Theo RUHLMANNMenno team follow rider.
Thimote MILLE
FRA.2001.31623
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas ESCUDIER
FRA.1991.21945
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas LAPRAYEMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Thomas MOORE
GBR.1994.33293
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas WILSON
GBR.2000.22553
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Tom LESQUIR
FRA.2003.36215
Men | Under 21Hotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Tomas FREDERICKSEN GARCIA
CHI.2001.25553
Menno team follow rider.
Tommaso FRANCARDO
ITA.1997.22813
Menno team follow rider.
Torben DRACH
GER.1998.22419
MenRAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Valentin SCHLEICHER
GER.2002.26946
Men | Under 21RDN Racing follow rider.
Valentina GARCES RESTREPOWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Vid PERSAK
SLO.1996.22810
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Vojtech KLOKOCKA
CZE.2004.36797
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
William HAZENMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Youn DENIAUD
FRA.1996.22994
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Zakarias JOHANSEN
SWE.1992.21863
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Event and Entry StructureEvent Brief25th Jan 2021
Race BookRace Book2nd Sep 2021
ScheduleSchedule2nd Sep 2021
Split Times EWS S1Race Results5th Sep 2021
Split Times EWS S2Race Results5th Sep 2021
Split Times EWS S3Race Results5th Sep 2021
Split Times EWS S4Race Results5th Sep 2021
Split Times EWS S5Race Results5th Sep 2021
Split Times EWS S6Race Results5th Sep 2021
EWS80Race Results5th Sep 2021
EWS100Race Results5th Sep 2021
EWSRace Results5th Sep 2021
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Venue MapCourse Map16th Jul 2021
EWS Race#2Course Map28th Aug 2021
EWS100Course Map28th Aug 2021
EWS80Course Map28th Aug 2021
GPS Map (all stages)External link file/location28th Aug 2021

The Michelin EWS Loudenvielle 2 race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Ludovic Henry
Media Contact Yaël GARDIES
Expo Contact Enzo Farrus
Technical Contact Alex Balaud
Athlete Contact athletes@enduroworldseries.com
International Media Contact media@enduroworldseries.com

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation