Bluegrass EWS-E Finale presented by Vittoria

16 September 2021


The penultimate round of EWS-E will take place in the iconic Finale Ligure. Finale is a venue that needs little introduction - it’s the only place to have featured on every EWS calendar to date and it’s easy to see why; a myriad of trails that start high in the mountains before dropping to the warm waters of the Mediterranean Sea.


EWS-E pro entries by invitation
EWS100 and short course EWS-E50 entries available online


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Adrien DAILLY
FRA.1996.21677
MenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Alexandre CUREMenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Alexandre FAYOLLE
FRA.1995.34961
MenHusqvarna E-Bicycles Racing follow rider.
Andrea GARIBBO
ITA.1989.34930
Menno team follow rider.
Antoine ROGGE
FRA.2002.37169
MenLapierre Overvolt Team follow rider.
Ben MOOREMenno team follow rider.
Charles MURRAY
NZL.1996.22752
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Damien OTONMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Davide SOTTOCORNOLAMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Diego GIORDANENGO
FRA.2000.35355
Menno team follow rider.
Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ
ESP.1988.30531
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Emanuel POMBO
POR.1987.22112
MenMiranda Factory Team follow rider.
Fabien BARELMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Florian NICOLAI
FRA.1993.21749
MenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Francescu CAMOIN
FRA.2001.23545
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Giorgio RIGHI
ITA.1982.35451
MenBad School Team CD follow rider.
Greta WEITHALERWomenno team follow rider.
Gustav WILDHABER
SUI.1988.21848
MenCube Action Team follow rider.
Irenee MENJOU
FRA.1995.22122
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Jared GRAVESMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jerome GILLOUX
FRA.1994.35359
MenLapierre Overvolt Team follow rider.
Joshua CARLSON
AUS.1986.21659
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Julien ABSALONMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Karim AMOUR
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 35+ BH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Kenny MULLER
FRA.1995.35312
Menno team follow rider.
Kevin MARRY
FRA.1998.33982
MenLapierre Overvolt Team follow rider.
Kevin MIQUEL
FRA.1991.21704
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Laura CHARLES
FRA.1995.23500
WomenMiranda Factory Team follow rider.
Levy BATISTA
FRA.1990.21430
MenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Lucas FRIGOUTMenno team follow rider.
Marc OPPERMANNMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Marc PALLUREMenno team follow rider.
Marcello GHIDINI
ITA.1988.34925
MenFulgur Factory Team follow rider.
Marco Aurelio FONTANA
ITA.1984.35203
Menno team follow rider.
Martyn BROOKES
GBR.1987.23008
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Matteo BERTA
ITA.1995.21891
Menno team follow rider.
Melanie PUGIN
FRA.1990.21693
WomenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Milan MYSIK
CZE.1993.22051
Menno team follow rider.
Nathalie SCHNEITTERWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Nathan SECONDI
FRA.1999.22133
MenFulgur Factory Team follow rider.
Nicolas QUEREMenno team follow rider.
Nicolas VOUILLOZ
FRA.1976.28504
MenLapierre Overvolt Team follow rider.
Nicole GOELDI
SUI.2002.39946
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Nigel PAGEMen | Master 45+ Nukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Nigel PAGEMen | Master 45+ Nukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Nuno REIS
POR.2003.36760
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Olivier GIORDANENGOMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Quentin ARNAUD
FRA.1994.22628
Menno team follow rider.
Remy ABSALON
FRA.1984.21713
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider.
Robert WILLIAMS
GBR.1990.22515
Menno team follow rider.
Samuel SHUCKSMITH
GBR.1990.23007
Menno team follow rider.
Shawn NEERMenno team follow rider.
Simone MASSONI
ITA.1999.37179
Menno team follow rider.
Sofia WIEDENROTH
GER.1995.24544
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Stefano OSSATI
ITA.1999.22921
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas LAPEYRIEMenno team follow rider.
Tiago LADEIRA
POR.2000.30395
MenMiranda Factory Team follow rider.
Tobia POLONIMenno team follow rider.
Tracy MOSELEY
GBR.1979.25886
Womenno team follow rider.
Yannick PONTAL
FRA.1985.22511
MenBlackBox Test Pilot Program follow rider.
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Entry Terms and ConditionsEvent Brief5th Feb 2021
Event and Entry StructureEvent Brief5th Feb 2021
Event COVID Safety Protocols Event Brief11th Sep 2021
ScheduleSchedule11th Sep 2021
Race BookRace Book14th Sep 2021
Start List EWS-E ProStart List15th Sep 2021
Start List EWS-E100Start List15th Sep 2021
Start List EWS-E50Start List15th Sep 2021
EWS-ERace Results16th Sep 2021
E100Race Results16th Sep 2021
E50Race Results16th Sep 2021
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Map EWS-ECourse Map10th Sep 2021
Map EWS-E100Course Map10th Sep 2021
Map EWS-E50Course Map10th Sep 2021
Covid-19 Self-Declaration Form (english)External link file/location11th Sep 2021
Covid-19 Self-Declaration Form (italian)External link file/location11th Sep 2021
Course ZonesCourse Map12th Sep 2021
Loop 1 Outdoor Active MapExternal link file/location15th Sep 2021
Loop 2 Outdoor Active MapExternal link file/location15th Sep 2021
Loop 3 Outdoor Active MapExternal link file/location15th Sep 2021
Venue Map FinaleCourse Map15th Sep 2021
Venue Map PietraCourse Map15th Sep 2021

The Bluegrass EWS-E Finale presented by Vittoria race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Enrico Guala
Expo Contact Maria Luisa Surico
Technical Contact Riccardo Negro
Athlete Contact [email protected]
International Media Contact [email protected]