Michelin EWS Loudenvielle 1

02 September 2021


Loudenvielle will make its Enduro World Series debut for rounds six and seven. Located high in the French Pyrenees, this new venue will serve up some classic French enduro racing. Riders will be up against steep, natural trails and some big, big days in the saddle.

EWS Loudenvielle race #1  
2 September : EWS (prequalified and EWS team riders only)

EWS Loudenvielle race #2: 
4 September:  EWS100 and EWS80
4-5 September:  EWS (prequalified and EWS team riders only )
 


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Adam Robbins
CAN.1998.22150
Menno team follow rider
Adrien Dailly
FRA.1996.21677
MenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Aidan Coulthard
GBR.1996.33292
Menno team follow rider
Aiden Chapin
USA.2002.25700
Men | Under 21Trek Factory Racing follow rider
Alex Rudeau
FRA.1996.25071
MenCommencal Enduro Team follow rider
Alex Storr
GBR.2001.31009
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Alexandre Cure
FRA.1993.21675
Menno team follow rider
Alexis Benoit
FRA.1992.37631
Menno team follow rider
Alexis Icardo
FRA.2003.31902
Men | Under 21Theory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Ambroise Hebert
FRA.1993.21934
Menno team follow rider
Andreane Lanthier Nadeau
CAN.1993.21609
WomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Andreas Hoglund
SWE.2002.36347
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Antoine Vidal
FRA.2001.25035
MenCommencal Enduro Team follow rider
Antonio Dieu
FRA.1989.26701
Menno team follow rider
Arnaud Garanger
FRA.1996.23036
Menno team follow rider
Axel Fresquet
FRA.1998.23081
MenUrge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Axel Vernhet
FRA.2002.34183
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Baptiste Gaillot
FRA.1991.21771
Menno team follow rider
Becky Cook
GBR.1986.21664
Womenno team follow rider
Ben Vlaskovac
GER.2003.35875
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Bradley Harris
NZL.2001.27637
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Brady Stone
NZL.2000.23119
MenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Camille Servant
FRA.1994.22691
Menno team follow rider
Camilo Sanchez Salazar
COL.2001.23288
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Carlos Von Heyden Langelaan
ESP.1998.32853
MenKona Factory Team follow rider
Carter Krasny
CAN.1999.22027
Menno team follow rider
Cedric Guerin
FRA.1992.23190
Menno team follow rider
Cedric Ravanel
FRA.1978.21894
Men | Master 35+ Commencal Enduro Team follow rider
Charles Murray
NZL.1996.22752
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Chinnapat SukchanyaMenno team follow rider
Chloe Taylor
GBR.1998.23462
Womenno team follow rider
Chris Brown
IRL.1995.33325
Menno team follow rider
Christian Derkum
GER.1991.23043
Menno team follow rider
Christian Textor
GER.1990.22845
MenTeam BULLS follow rider
Clement Benoit
FRA.1991.21770
Menno team follow rider
Clement Charles
FRA.1994.22206
MenRossignol Factory Team follow rider
Clement Magnea
FRA.1985.21414
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Cole Lucas
NZL.1998.23013
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Connor Fearon
AUS.1994.24834
MenKona Factory Team follow rider
Cyril Briquez
FRA.1992.22135
Menno team follow rider
Damien Oton
FRA.1987.21728
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Daniel Renz
GER.1996.26028
Menno team follow rider
Daniel Self
NZL.1998.21834
MenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Daniel Swanbeck
SWE.1990.32435
Menno team follow rider
Daniel Wolfe
IRL.1988.22250
Menno team follow rider
Darren Scott
GBR.1971.22334
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
David Hughes
IRL.1971.21814
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Dimitri Tordo
FRA.1993.21764
MenCanyon Collective follow rider
Edgar Carballo Gonzalez
ESP.1988.30531
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Edward Masters
NZL.1989.22590
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Eliott Baud
FRA.1998.22053
Menno team follow rider
Ella Conolly
GBR.1998.21859
Womenno team follow rider
Elliott Heap
GBR.1998.21783
MenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Emmett Hancock
CAN.2002.37051
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Enzo Perez
FRA.2004.38362
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Eric Daumas
FRA.1968.22075
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Estelle Charles
FRA.1997.22205
WomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider
Evan Wall
CAN.1999.23531
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova
CZE.1985.21761
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Felipe Ignacio Agurto Galleguillos
CHI.2000.22474
Menno team follow rider
Fergus Ryan
GBR.1993.22458
Menno team follow rider
Florian Bertussi
FRA.1995.26303
Menno team follow rider
Florian Nicolai
FRA.1993.21749
MenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Francescu Camoin
FRA.2001.23545
Men | Under 21Specialized Racing follow rider
Gavin Carroll
IRL.1993.35848
Menno team follow rider
Geraud Heine
BEL.2004.25833
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Germain Boullier
FRA.1985.21510
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Gilles Franck
BEL.2000.22291
Menno team follow rider
Glenn Macarthur
FRA.2000.22879
Menno team follow rider
Gregory Callaghan
IRL.1991.21827
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Guillaume Bernard
FRA.1983.22861
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Guillaume Larbeyou
FRA.1994.25575
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Harriet Harnden
GBR.2001.22819
WomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Harry Byrne
IRL.2001.23573
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Hugo Morotti
FRA.2000.24522
Menno team follow rider
Hugo Pigeon
FRA.1996.23507
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider
Iago Garay Tamayo
ESP.1991.21707
MenSanta Cruz follow rider
Ingo Karb
GER.1973.27505
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Ingun Stahl
SWE.1984.37160
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Irenee Menjou
FRA.1995.22122
MenTribe Rocky MTN POWERPLAY follow rider
Isabeau Courdurier
FRA.1994.21731
WomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Isabella Naughton
USA.2000.24733
WomenLiv Racing follow rider
Jack Harker
GBR.1998.33252
Menno team follow rider
Jack Menzies
CAN.2001.22519
Men | Under 21Forbidden Synthesis follow rider
Jack Moir
AUS.1994.33430
MenCanyon Collective follow rider
Jack Piercy
GBR.2004.36927
Men | Under 21Commencal Enduro Team follow rider
Jacob Tooke
CAN.1999.22078
Menno team follow rider
Jake Ebdon
GBR.2001.32703
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jakob Smolnikar
SLO.2001.22228
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jamie Edmondson
GBR.2001.22932
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jayden Randell
GBR.2003.27895
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jeff Calam
GBR.1978.22741
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Jeremy Langlade
FRA.2001.33347
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jeronimo Burns Contreras
CHI.2000.33352
Menno team follow rider
Jesse Melamed
CAN.1992.21596
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Joe Ward
IRL.1971.22541
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
John Richardson
USA.1999.22929
Menno team follow rider
Johnathan Helly
CAN.2003.27147
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jonas Bernet
SUI.1994.33390
Menno team follow rider
Jonas Debois
BEL.2001.24645
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jonas Demuylder
BEL.1997.25196
Menno team follow rider
Jonas Stefansson
ISL.1988.22287
Menno team follow rider
Jonna Johnsen
DEN.1992.27207
Womenno team follow rider
Jose Borges
POR.1990.21669
MenCanyon Collective follow rider
Jose Paredes Moreno
CHI.2001.23001
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Josefine Bjorkman
SWE.1994.22313
Womenno team follow rider
Joseph Connell
GBR.1994.21745
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Joseph Nation
NZL.1989.21670
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Joseph Smith
GBR.1990.37383
Menno team follow rider
Josh Noble
GBR.2001.25619
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Juan Gabriel Torralba Garasa
ESP.1997.21633
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Julie Duvert
FRA.1996.21719
WomenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Julien Soussigne
BEL.1992.22812
Menno team follow rider
Justin Linon
FRA.2002.33546
Men | Under 21Urge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Justine Henry
FRA.2003.32717
Women | Under 21 Urge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Karim Amour
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Kasper Woolley
CAN.1999.21348
MenYeti / OneUp PRO Team follow rider
Katy Winton
GBR.1993.21730
Womenno team follow rider
Keegan Wright
NZL.1996.21734
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Kelan Grant
IRL.1993.21773
MenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Kevin Miquel
FRA.1991.21704
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Lachlan Blair
GBR.1995.21426
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Laura Charles
FRA.1995.23500
WomenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Lea Salome Rutz
SUI.1995.33389
Womenno team follow rider
Leigh Johnson
GBR.1996.22603
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Leonie Picton
AUS.1986.22420
Women | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider
Lewis Buchanan
GBR.1993.21608
Menno team follow rider
Lisandru Bertini
FRA.2004.36198
Men | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Louis Jeandel
FRA.1998.22140
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Luca Fourcade
FRA.2003.35944
Men | Under 21Urge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Lucas Frigout
FRA.1993.22829
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Ludovic Corre
FRA.1983.21638
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Luke Meier-smith
AUS.2002.25147
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Manu Warnet
NED.2001.26267
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Marcello Pesenti
ITA.1994.21853
Menno team follow rider
Mariano Mari Mari
ESP.1997.22453
Menno team follow rider
Marin Kaux
FRA.2002.30383
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Martha Gill
GBR.1997.22469
Womenno team follow rider
Martin Maes
BEL.1997.21636
MenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Martin Morvan
FRA.2002.33776
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Mary Mcconneloug
USA.1971.22390
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Mathieu Calvez
FRA.1986.22152
Men | Master 35+ Urge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Mathis Fleury
FRA.2003.33539
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Mathis Petiot
FRA.2002.34271
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Matteo Raimondi
ITA.1995.22277
Menno team follow rider
Matthew Lombardi
RSA.1997.25034
Menno team follow rider
Matthew Walker
NZL.1990.21846
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Matthias Hanel
GER.1996.23046
Menno team follow rider
Max Pfeil
GER.1998.27442
Menno team follow rider
Maxime Ciriego
FRA.1997.34167
Menno team follow rider
Maxime Lichtken
BEL.1996.36298
Menno team follow rider
Mckay Vezina
CAN.1995.21632
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Melanie Pugin
FRA.1990.21693
Womenno team follow rider
Michael Broderick
USA.1973.22376
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Milan Cizinsky
CZE.1974.22018
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Milan Mysik
CZE.1993.22051
Menno team follow rider
Miranda Miller
CAN.1990.21687
WomenKona Factory Team follow rider
Mirco Vendemmia
ITA.1998.21871
MenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Morgane Charre
FRA.1990.21958
WomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Morgane Jonnier
FRA.1990.22559
WomenTeam Cycles Peugeot follow rider
Myles Morgan
USA.2001.24399
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Myles Trainer
USA.1992.22401
Menno team follow rider
Nadine Ellecosta
ITA.1999.25437
WomenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Nans Arnaud
FRA.2004.35462
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Nathalie2 Grether
GBR.1990.23251
Womenno team follow rider
Nathan Secondi
FRA.1999.22133
MenFulgur Factory Team follow rider
Nathan Sterckx
CAN.2001.22631
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Nicola Casadei
ITA.1989.21878
Menno team follow rider
Nicola Grotti
ITA.2000.21925
MenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Nicolas Bean
USA.1999.22730
MenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Nicolas Daniels
BEL.1994.22811
Menno team follow rider
Nicolas Vouilloz
FRA.1976.28504
MenLapierre Overvolt Team follow rider
Nik Dommen
USA.1993.24569
Menno team follow rider
Noga Korem
ISR.1991.21660
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Oliwer Kangas
SWE.1992.33903
Menno team follow rider
Pablo Hobon Carrasco
CHI.1992.33496
Menno team follow rider
Patrick Luthi
SUI.1992.22607
Menno team follow rider
Pau Costa GraellMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Pau Olm Burnat
ESP.2004.36762
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Paz Gallo Fuentes
CHI.2002.30413
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Philippe RicardMenno team follow rider
Pierre Real
FRA.1998.22500
Menno team follow rider
Polly Henderson
GBR.2001.22368
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Quentin Arnaud
FRA.1994.22628
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Rae Morrison
NZL.1989.21630
WomenLiv Racing follow rider
Raphaela Richter
GER.1997.25746
WomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Rebecca Baraona
GBR.1993.21715
WomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Reece Langhorn
GBR.1988.23486
Menno team follow rider
Remi Gauvin
CAN.1992.21624
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Rhys Verner
CAN.1997.22407
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider
Richard Rude Jr
USA.1995.21739
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Robert Schwenk
GER.1994.23041
Menno team follow rider
Robin Dolgos
FRA.1999.23576
Menno team follow rider
Robin Wallner
SWE.1988.21594
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Romain Paulhan
FRA.1988.22706
MenSanta Cruz follow rider
Saben Rossi
USA.1985.23371
Menno team follow rider
Samuel Hill
AUS.1985.21775
MenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Sangmok Lim
KOR.1988.24523
Menno team follow rider
Sarah Gamsjager
AUT.1994.23421
Womenno team follow rider
Shawn Neer
USA.1991.21712
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Simeon Pleindoux
FRA.2003.34644
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Simon Carlsson
SWE.1997.23346
Menno team follow rider
Slawomir Lukasik
POL.1993.24876
Menno team follow rider
Sofia Wiedenroth
GER.1995.24544
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Sophie Riva
ITA.2003.33949
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Spencer Rathkamp
USA.1994.25258
Menno team follow rider
Tanja Naber
GER.1987.22367
WomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Tarmo Ryynanen
FIN.2002.31950
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Theo Daumas
FRA.1996.21873
Menno team follow rider
Theo Fellgett
GBR.1986.38997
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Theo Galy
FRA.1990.21691
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Theo Ruhlmann
FRA.2001.33439
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Thimote Mille
FRA.2001.31623
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Thomas Escudier
FRA.1991.21945
Menno team follow rider
Thomas Lapraye
FRA.2002.27080
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Thomas Moore
GBR.1994.33293
Menno team follow rider
Thomas Wilson
GBR.2000.22553
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Tom Lesquir
FRA.2003.36215
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Tomas Fredericksen Garcia
CHI.2001.25553
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Tommaso Francardo
ITA.1997.22813
Menno team follow rider
Torben Drach
GER.1998.22419
Menno team follow rider
Trevor Boldi
USA.1999.26780
Menno team follow rider
Valentin Schleicher
GER.2002.26946
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Valentina Garces Restrepo
COL.2002.39273
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Vid Persak
SLO.1996.22810
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Vojtech Klokocka
CZE.2004.36797
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
William Hazen
USA.2002.26823
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Youn Deniaud
FRA.1996.22994
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Zakarias Johansen
SWE.1992.21863
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Start List Race 1Start List1st Sep 2021
ScheduleSchedule2nd Sep 2021
Race BookRace Book2nd Sep 2021
Results EWS 1Race Results2nd Sep 2021
Split Times S1Race Results3rd Sep 2021
Split Times S2Race Results3rd Sep 2021
Split Times S3Race Results3rd Sep 2021
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
EWS Race#1Course Map28th Aug 2021
GPS Map (all stages)External link file/location28th Aug 2021
EWS Race#1 AdjustmentsCourse Map1st Sep 2021

The Michelin EWS Loudenvielle 1 race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Ludovic HENRY
Media Contact Yaël GARDIES
Expo Contact Enzo FARRUS
Technical Contact Alex BALAUD
Athlete Contact [email protected]
International Media Contact [email protected]

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System

The Michelin EWS Loudenvielle 1 race event has been classified and graded as