EWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde

06 & 07 July 2019


It’s another brand new venue for round five, Les Orres in France.

This ski resort in the Hautes-Alpes region of South Eastern France will offer up a classic slice of French style enduro; big alpine descents, long stages and the odd chairlift ride to get to the top of those big mountain stages.

Event Entry Overview

All About EWS Events

EWS acts as an agent for Semlore for this event

Rider Category Team Nation
Remy Absalon
FRA.1984.21713
Men no team follow rider
Maxim Adami
CZE.2001.22512
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Denir Adobati
ITA.2001.22001
Men | Under 21 Team Fulgur Bike & Co ASD follow rider
Felipe Ignacio Agurto Galleguillos
CHI.2000.22474
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Hannes Alber
ITA.2000.26194
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Remy Allemann
SUI.1990.21671
Men Team Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Karim Amour
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 40+ Miranda Racing Team follow rider
Sebastien Angiolini
SUI.1993.21614
Men no team follow rider
Matteo Aondio
ITA.2000.21393
Men | Under 21 Team Fulgur Bike & Co ASD follow rider
Drew Armstrong
IRL.2001.22481
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Georgia Astle
CAN.1997.27095
Women no team follow rider
Ian Austermuhle
GBR.1980.21590
Men no team follow rider
Jonas Bahler
SUI.1987.21706
Men no team follow rider
Francois Bailly Maitre
FRA.1985.22735
Men no team follow rider
Florian Baladier
FRA.1990.22617
Men no team follow rider
Ben David Balfour
GBR.2000.25343
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Mateusz Balinski
POL.1994.23314
Men no team follow rider
Bex Baraona
GBR.1993.21715
Women Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team follow rider
Leopold Barich
GER.1998.22342
Men no team follow rider
Laura Battista
AUS.1988.22132
Women no team follow rider
Eliott Baud
FRA.1998.22053
Men no team follow rider
Nicolas Bean
USA.1999.22730
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Clement Benoit
FRA.1991.21770
Men E*13 URGE bp Enduro Team follow rider
Erwan Bibollet
FRA.2000.22616
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Daniel Bishop
GBR.1970.22823
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Vojtech Blaha
CZE.1999.22684
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Lachlan Blair
GBR.1995.21426
Men no team follow rider
Fabian Bonderer
SUI.1997.24620
Men no team follow rider
Jose Borges
POR.1990.21669
Men Miranda Racing Team follow rider
Jessica Bormolini
ITA.1993.24627
Women no team follow rider
Jason Boulle
RSA.1998.26077
Men no team follow rider
Germain Boullier
FRA.1985.21510
Men no team follow rider
Archie Samuel Box
GBR.1998.23201
Men no team follow rider
Tim Bratschi
SUI.1988.23005
Men no team follow rider
Michael Broderick
USA.1973.22376
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Kilian Bron
FRA.1991.21681
Men Intense Mavic Collective follow rider
Olivier Bruwiere
BEL.1992.22839
Men no team follow rider
Brayden Buchanan
USA.1999.21903
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Lewis Buchanan
GBR.1993.21608
Men Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team follow rider
Katarzyna Burek
POL.1993.23240
Women no team follow rider
Pedro Burns Contreras
CHI.1997.21729
Men Trek Factory Racing follow rider
Emmet Callaghan
IRL.2000.25892
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Greg Callaghan
IRL.1991.21827
Men Cube Action Team follow rider
Killian Callaghan
IRL.1997.21769
Men Specialized Racing Team follow rider
Ewan Calton-whitaker
GBR.2002.23432
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Albin Cambos
FRA.1999.22849
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Francescu Camoin
FRA.2001.23545
Men | Under 21 Specialized Racing Team follow rider
Edgar Carballo Gonzalez
ESP.1988.30531
Men no team follow rider
Douglas Carchrie
GBR.1998.22436
Men no team follow rider
Joshua Carlson
AUS.1986.21659
Men Giant Factory Off-Road Team follow rider
Nicola Casadei
ITA.1989.21878
Men no team follow rider
Andrew Cavaye
AUS.1996.24678
Men no team follow rider
Renaud Chantry
SUI.1973.24474
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Christina Chappetta
USA.1989.22479
Women no team follow rider
Maxime Chapuis
SUI.1994.22784
Men Specialized Racing Team follow rider
Clement Charles
FRA.1994.22206
Men no team follow rider
Estelle Charles
FRA.1997.22205
Women no team follow rider
Laura Charles
FRA.1995.23500
Women no team follow rider
Morgane Charre
FRA.1990.21958
Women no team follow rider
William Henry Clark
GBR.1982.23168
Men no team follow rider
Brendan Clarke
NZL.1975.22288
Men | Master 40+ BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team follow rider
Michael G.t. Clyne
GBR.1978.25027
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Vincent Colange
FRA.1990.21932
Men no team follow rider
Joseph Connell
GBR.1994.21745
Men no team follow rider
Ella Conolly
GBR.1998.21859
Women no team follow rider
Becky Cook
GBR.1986.21664
Women Orbea Enduro Team follow rider
Joao Carlos Costa Rodrigues
POR.1987.22052
Men no team follow rider
Isabeau Courdurier
FRA.1994.21731
Women Intense Mavic Collective follow rider
Adrien Dailly
FRA.1996.21677
Men Team Lapierre follow rider
Nicolas Daniels
BEL.1994.22811
Men no team follow rider
Theo Daumas
FRA.1996.21873
Men E*13 URGE bp Enduro Team follow rider
Bart De Vocht
BEL.1992.23075
Men no team follow rider
Jonas Debois
BEL.2001.24645
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Youn Deniaud
FRA.1996.22994
Men Giant Factory Off-Road Team follow rider
Christian Derkum
GER.1991.23043
Men no team follow rider
Jack Devlin
IRL.1999.22985
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Nick Dinapoli
USA.1994.22782
Men no team follow rider
Yana Dobnig
AUT.1999.22678
Women | Under 21 Team Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Keira Duncan
RSA.2000.23180
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Julie Duvert
FRA.1996.21719
Women Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team follow rider
Ross Ennis
IRL.2001.25954
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Valentin Escriou
FRA.1996.22677
Men no team follow rider
Thomas Escudier
FRA.1991.21945
Men no team follow rider
Florencia Espineira Herreros
CHI.1992.22941
Women no team follow rider
Max Fejer
AUT.2000.21703
Men | Under 21 Team Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Tommaso Francardo
ITA.1997.22813
Men no team follow rider
Gilles Franck
BEL.2000.22291
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Ulysse Francoglio
FRA.1990.21874
Men E*13 URGE bp Enduro Team follow rider
Axel Fresquet
FRA.1998.23081
Men no team follow rider
Chloe Gallean
FRA.1994.21676
Women Team Lapierre follow rider
Theo Galy
FRA.1990.21691
Men no team follow rider
Arnaud Garanger
FRA.1996.23036
Men no team follow rider
Iago Garay Tamayo
ESP.1991.21707
Men Santa Cruz follow rider
Tom Garcia
FRA.1990.22226
Men no team follow rider
Andrea Garella
ITA.2002.26297
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Remi Gauvin
CAN.1992.21624
Men Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team follow rider
Anita Gehrig
SUI.1987.21718
Women Norco Twins Racing follow rider
Carolin Gehrig
SUI.1987.21665
Women Norco Twins Racing follow rider
Martha Gill
GBR.1997.22469
Women no team follow rider
Kelan Grant
IRL.1993.21773
Men Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic follow rider
Daniel Greenwood
GBR.1975.22552
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Nicola Grotti
ITA.2000.21925
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Daniel Hallam
AUS.1989.24684
Men no team follow rider
Ross Howard Hancock
GBR.1990.22136
Men no team follow rider
David Hanson
AUS.1984.24688
Men no team follow rider
Harriet Harnden
GBR.2001.22819
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Elliott Heap
GBR.1998.21783
Men Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic follow rider
Ambroise Hebert
FRA.1993.21934
Men no team follow rider
Nils Heiniger
NZL.1999.25218
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Sam Hill
AUS.1985.21775
Men Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic follow rider
Christopher Hinds
AUS.1998.25264
Men no team follow rider
Christoph Hoess
GER.1997.22877
Men no team follow rider
Alex Holowko
GBR.1990.21357
Men no team follow rider
Ville Huikuri
FIN.1995.22893
Men no team follow rider
Louis Jeandel
FRA.1998.22140
Men no team follow rider
Zakarias Blom Johansen
SWE.1992.21863
Men Cube Action Team follow rider
Leigh Johnson
GBR.1996.22603
Men Pole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Sion Jones
GBR.1976.23430
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Morgane Jonnier
FRA.1990.22559
Women no team follow rider
Sharjah Jonsson
RSA.1999.22749
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Alexander Kangas
SWE.1990.22409
Men no team follow rider
Anton Karlsson
SWE.1996.24537
Men no team follow rider
Cody Kelley
USA.1994.21757
Men no team follow rider
Martin Knapec
SVK.1994.26017
Men no team follow rider
Matthew Koen
USA.1998.22470
Men no team follow rider
Noga Korem
ISR.1991.21660
Women GT Factory Racing follow rider
Carter Krasny
CAN.1999.22027
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Joel Kristensen
AUS.1998.21469
Men no team follow rider
Shane Kroeger
CAN.1976.22177
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Robin Kuechler
SUI.2000.23149
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Roland Kyme
AUS.2000.24650
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Tiago Ladeira
POR.2000.30395
Men | Under 21 Miranda Racing Team follow rider
Ola Javold Landmark
NOR.1999.25289
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Martino Lani
ITA.2001.22164
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Andreane Lanthier Nadeau
CAN.1993.21609
Women Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team follow rider
Thomas Lapeyrie
FRA.1990.21601
Men Orbea Enduro Team follow rider
Bruno Laval
FRA.1974.23377
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Abigale Lawton
GBR.1998.22765
Women no team follow rider
Joe Lawwill
USA.1970.24749
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Alexis Lebert
FRA.1993.22060
Men no team follow rider
Jonathan Lebon
FRA.1993.24446
Men no team follow rider
Matti Lehikoinen
FIN.1984.27170
Men no team follow rider
Vera Leivsdottir
NOR.1991.23518
Women no team follow rider
Thomas Lempernesse
FRA.2002.24825
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Petr Letak
CZE.1993.23009
Men no team follow rider
Frederik Leth
DEN.1995.22993
Men no team follow rider
Ryan Leutton
AUS.1981.24681
Men no team follow rider
Max Leyen
CAN.1997.22927
Men no team follow rider
Cole Lucas
NZL.1998.23013
Men BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team follow rider
Alex Lupato
ITA.1989.22851
Men no team follow rider
Denny Lupato
ITA.1992.22852
Men no team follow rider
Patrick Luthi
SUI.1992.22607
Men no team follow rider
Glenn Macarthur
FRA.2000.22879
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Lucy Mackie
AUS.1998.25263
Women no team follow rider
Alexandra Marchal
BEL.1991.22790
Women no team follow rider
Silvan Marfurt
SUI.1988.22319
Men no team follow rider
Mariano Mari Mari
ESP.1997.22453
Men no team follow rider
Edward Masters
NZL.1989.22590
Men Pivot Factory Racing follow rider
Wyn Masters
NZL.1987.21663
Men GT Factory Racing follow rider
Leah Maunsell
IRL.1999.22382
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Reinhard Mayrhofer
AUT.1976.21667
Men | Master 40+ Team Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Mary Mcconneloug
USA.1971.22390
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
John Mcneil
GBR.1969.21394
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Daniela Michel
SUI.1981.21559
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Miranda Miller
CAN.1990.21687
Women Kona Factory Team follow rider
Kevin Miquel
FRA.1991.21704
Men no team follow rider
Niklaus Moesle
SUI.1985.22800
Men no team follow rider
Bruce Moir
AUS.1991.24395
Men no team follow rider
Petr Mondrik
CZE.1988.22818
Men no team follow rider
Lucas Monetti
FRA.1997.23618
Men no team follow rider
Amy Morrison
USA.1989.22252
Women no team follow rider
Rae Morrison
NZL.1989.21630
Women BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team follow rider
Liam Moynihan
GBR.1991.21835
Men no team follow rider
Igor Mueller
SUI.1996.22665
Men no team follow rider
Charles Murray
NZL.1996.22752
Men BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team follow rider
Tanja Naber
GER.1987.22367
Women no team follow rider
Shawn Neer
USA.1991.21712
Men Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Team follow rider
Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova
CZE.1985.21761
Women no team follow rider
Melissa Newell
NZL.1979.21458
Women no team follow rider
Florian Nicolai
FRA.1993.21749
Men Canyon Factory Racing follow rider
Timothee Oppliger
SUI.1992.21701
Men no team follow rider
Marco Osborne
USA.1992.21762
Men no team follow rider
Nigel Page
GBR.1972.23282
Men | Master 40+ Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic follow rider
Martin Pajma
CZE.1977.22282
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Romain Paulhan
FRA.1988.22706
Men no team follow rider
Louise Margareta Paulin
SWE.1978.21619
Women | Master 35+ Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team follow rider
Richard Payne
GBR.1985.22650
Men no team follow rider
Simone Pelissero
ITA.2001.21940
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Vid Persak
SLO.1996.22810
Men Orbea Enduro Team follow rider
Marcello Pesenti
ITA.1994.21853
Men no team follow rider
Martin Pestak
CZE.2000.22245
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Stefan Peter
SUI.1992.23004
Men no team follow rider
Brittany Phelan
CAN.1991.22369
Women no team follow rider
Leonie Picton
AUS.1986.22420
Women no team follow rider
Robert Piekara
POL.1989.22383
Men no team follow rider
Hugo Pigeon
FRA.1996.23507
Men no team follow rider
Tobia Poloni
ITA.1991.21797
Men no team follow rider
Yannick Pontal
FRA.1985.22511
Men no team follow rider
Jordan Prochyra
AUS.1994.21674
Men no team follow rider
Michal Prokop
CZE.1981.22279
Men no team follow rider
Melanie Pugin
FRA.1990.21693
Women no team follow rider
Leonhard Putzenlechner
GER.1993.22199
Men no team follow rider
Nicolas Quere
FRA.1989.22310
Men no team follow rider
Cedric Ravanel
FRA.1978.21894
Men | Master 40+ Commencal Vallnord Enduro Racing Team follow rider
Bryan Regnier
FRA.1986.23020
Men no team follow rider
Yulia Repkin Birman
ISR.1978.22006
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
John Richardson
NZL.1999.22929
Men | Under 21 BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team follow rider
Raphaela Richter
GER.1997.25746
Women no team follow rider
Philip Roberts
GBR.1987.23433
Men no team follow rider
Erwin Ronzon
ITA.1997.21868
Men no team follow rider
Saben Rossi
USA.1985.23371
Men no team follow rider
Laura Rossin
ITA.1991.22770
Women no team follow rider
Richie Rude
USA.1995.21739
Men Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Team follow rider
Alex Rudeau
FRA.1996.25071
Men no team follow rider
Mathieu Ruffray
FRA.1997.22634
Men no team follow rider
Matteo Saccon
ITA.2000.21866
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Andy Sadler
GBR.1972.21595
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Javier Santiago
ARG.1979.22583
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Irene Savelli
ITA.1992.22163
Women no team follow rider
Alexandre Scellier
FRA.1999.22547
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Lucy Schick
CAN.2000.23447
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Theresia Schwenk
GER.1995.23042
Women no team follow rider
Mark Scott
GBR.1993.21714
Men Santa Cruz follow rider
Nathan Secondi
FRA.1999.22133
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Daniel Self
NZL.1998.21834
Men no team follow rider
Camille Servant
FRA.1994.22691
Men no team follow rider
Liam Seydoux
SUI.2000.23170
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Samuel Shaw
NZL.1992.22931
Men BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team follow rider
James Shirley
GBR.1989.22351
Men no team follow rider
Julien Soussigne
BEL.1992.22812
Men no team follow rider
Murray Stephens
AUS.1990.21379
Men no team follow rider
Scott Stephenson
GBR.1971.24883
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Brady Stone
NZL.2000.23119
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Matthias Stonig
AUT.1989.21580
Men no team follow rider
Mathew Stuttard
GBR.1993.21661
Men no team follow rider
Morgane Such
FRA.1994.27486
Women no team follow rider
Bartosz Szwed
POL.1978.25720
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Chloe Taylor
GBR.1998.23462
Women no team follow rider
Premek Tejchman
CZE.1988.22389
Men no team follow rider
Christian Textor
GER.1990.22845
Men no team follow rider
Trevor Thew
CAN.1993.22191
Men no team follow rider
Ines Thoma
GER.1989.21750
Women Canyon Factory Racing follow rider
Andrew Titley
GBR.1975.27790
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Dennis Tondin
ITA.1988.22021
Men no team follow rider
Dimitri Tordo
FRA.1993.21764
Men Canyon Factory Racing follow rider
Gabriel Torralba Garasa
ESP.1997.21633
Men Orbea Enduro Team follow rider
Elliot Trabac
FRA.1996.21710
Men no team follow rider
Theotim Trabac
FRA.1998.21829
Men Commencal Vallnord Enduro Racing Team follow rider
Maximilian Trafella
AUT.1997.22186
Men no team follow rider
Lee Trumpore
USA.1979.23765
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Mateu Tur Costa
ESP.1998.22567
Men no team follow rider
Suvi Vacker
FIN.1983.23011
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Mirco Vendemmia
ITA.1998.21871
Men no team follow rider
Rhys Verner
CAN.1997.22407
Men Kona Factory Team follow rider
Antoine Vidal
FRA.2001.25035
Men | Under 21 Commencal Vallnord Enduro Racing Team follow rider
Fabien Volet
FRA.1977.23492
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Matthew Walker
NZL.1990.21846
Men Pivot Factory Racing follow rider
Robin Wallner
SWE.1988.21594
Men Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team follow rider
Joe Ward
IRL.1971.22541
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Manu Warnet
NED.2001.26267
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Mirco Widmer
SUI.1990.22314
Men no team follow rider
Sofia Wiedenroth
GER.1995.24544
Women Cube Action Team follow rider
Gustav Wildhaber
SUI.1988.21848
Men Cube Action Team follow rider
Luke Williams
GBR.1997.25234
Men no team follow rider
Robert Williams
GBR.1990.22515
Men no team follow rider
Katy Winton
GBR.1993.21730
Women Trek Factory Racing follow rider
Daniel Wolfe
IRL.1988.22250
Men no team follow rider
Scott Martin Woolley
GBR.1997.23490
Men no team follow rider
Keegan Wright
NZL.1996.21734
Men Unior Devinci Factory Racing follow rider
Alba Wunderlin
SUI.1984.23104
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Bruno Zanchi
ITA.1973.21847
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Martin Zietsman
RSA.1984.22399
Men no team follow rider
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Course Maps Day 1 and 2 Course Map 30th Jun 2019
Race Book V2.3JUL Race Book 3rd Jul 2019
Schedule Schedule 7th Jul 2019
EWS100 Results race results 7th Jul 2019
EWS Results race results 7th Jul 2019
All maps for Enduro World Series are managed by our partner TrailForks, please click on the icon to view the Trail Forks map for EWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde

If you missed the EWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde race day, click on the image or the button below to re-live the race feed

view the race feed

The EWS Les Orres Coupe du Monde race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Emmanuelle Tahmazian
Media Contact Pamela Lemonier
Expo Contact
Technical Contact Manu Frison
Athlete Contact [email protected]
International Media Contact [email protected]

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System