MET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019

29 June 2019


The small village of Canazei high in the Dolomites will make its EWS debut in 2019.

Riders can expect long alpine stages, featuring a mixture of natural and man made singletrack. Hosted by  the amazing Superenduro team, we think riders are going to love this new location.

Event Entry Overview

All About EWS Events

EWS acts as an agent for 4Guimp srl for this event

Rider Category Team Nation
Maxim Adami
CZE.2001.22512
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Denir Adobati Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Felipe Ignacio Agurto Galleguillos Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Remy Allemann Men Team Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Karim Amour Men | Master 40+ Miranda Racing Team follow rider
Sebastien Angiolini
SUI.1993.21614
Men no team follow rider
Nino Antic Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Matteo Aondio Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Drew Armstrong
IRL.2001.22481
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Georgia Astle Women no team follow rider
Jonas Bahler Men no team follow rider
Francois Bailly Maitre Men no team follow rider
Bex Baraona Women Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team follow rider
Leopold Barich
GER.1998.22342
Men no team follow rider
Joe Barnes
GBR.1988.21748
Men no team follow rider
Laura Battista
AUS.1988.22132
Women no team follow rider
Eliott Baud
FRA.1998.22053
Men no team follow rider
Nicolas Bean Men no team follow rider
Rebecca Beaumont
CAN.1990.30328
Women no team follow rider
Clement Benoit
FRA.1991.21770
Men no team follow rider
Erwan Bibollet Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Vojtech Blaha
CZE.1999.22684
Men no team follow rider
Lachlan Blair
GBR.1995.21426
Men no team follow rider
Jon Bokrantz Men no team follow rider
Jose Borges
POR.1990.21669
Men Miranda Factory Team follow rider
Jessica Bormolini Women no team follow rider
Jason Boulle
RSA.1998.26077
Men no team follow rider
Archie Samuel Box
GBR.1998.23201
Men no team follow rider
Birgit Braumann
AUT.1973.22833
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Michael Broderick Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Ben Bromann Men no team follow rider
Pedro Burns Contreras Men Trek Factory Racing follow rider
Emmet Callaghan
IRL.2000.25892
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Greg Callaghan Men no team follow rider
Killian Callaghan
IRL.1997.21769
Men no team follow rider
Ewan Calton-whitaker Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Francescu Camoin
FRA.2001.23545
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Carina Cappellari Women no team follow rider
Douglas Carchrie
GBR.1998.22436
Men no team follow rider
Joshua Carlson Men Giant Factory Off-Road Team follow rider
Nicola Casadei Men no team follow rider
Andrew Cavaye
AUS.1996.24678
Men no team follow rider
Christina Chappetta
USA.1989.22479
Women no team follow rider
Maxime Chapuis
SUI.1994.22784
Men no team follow rider
Clement Charles Men no team follow rider
Estelle Charles
FRA.1997.22205
Women no team follow rider
Laura Charles Women no team follow rider
Morgane Charre Women no team follow rider
William Henry Clark
GBR.1982.23168
Men no team follow rider
Brendan Clarke
NZL.1975.22288
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Michael G.t. Clyne Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Joseph Connell
GBR.1994.21745
Men no team follow rider
Ella Conolly Women no team follow rider
Becky Cook
GBR.1986.21664
Women no team follow rider
Isabeau Courdurier Women no team follow rider
Adrien Dailly Men Team Lapierre follow rider
Davide Dalpian
ITA.1997.21865
Men no team follow rider
Nicolas Daniels
BEL.1994.22811
Men no team follow rider
Theo Daumas
FRA.1996.21873
Men no team follow rider
Bart De Vocht
BEL.1992.23075
Men no team follow rider
Jonas Debois
BEL.2001.24645
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Youn Deniaud Men Giant Factory Off-Road Team follow rider
Christian Derkum
GER.1991.23043
Men no team follow rider
Jack Devlin Men no team follow rider
Nick Dinapoli
USA.1994.22782
Men no team follow rider
Sasha Dingle Women no team follow rider
Yana Dobnig Women Team Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Giacomo Dodino
ITA.1994.22466
Men no team follow rider
Maximilian Dorfer Men no team follow rider
Oliver Dorn Men no team follow rider
Bernd Dorrong Men Team Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Andrea Drengubakova
CZE.1990.22278
Women no team follow rider
Keira Duncan
RSA.2000.23180
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Julie Duvert Women no team follow rider
Valentin Escriou
FRA.1996.22677
Men no team follow rider
Thomas Escudier
FRA.1991.21945
Men no team follow rider
Florencia Espineira Herreros Women no team follow rider
Max Fejer Men | Under 21 Team Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Tommaso Francardo Men no team follow rider
Gilles Franck Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Ulysse Francoglio
FRA.1990.21874
Men no team follow rider
Axel Fresquet Men no team follow rider
Jackson Frew Men no team follow rider
Martino Fruet
ITA.1977.22431
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Baptiste Gaillot
FRA.1991.21771
Men no team follow rider
Chloe Gallean Women Team Lapierre follow rider
Theo Galy Men SUNN follow rider
Vittorio Gambirasio Men no team follow rider
Iago Garay Tamayo Men Santa Cruz X SRAM follow rider
Remi Gauvin Men Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team follow rider
Anita Gehrig Women Norco Twins Racing follow rider
Carolin Gehrig Women Norco Twins Racing follow rider
Guy Gibbs Men no team follow rider
Martha Gill Women no team follow rider
Kelan Grant Men Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic follow rider
Daniel Greenwood Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Nicola Grotti
ITA.2000.21925
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Daniel Hallam
AUS.1989.24684
Men no team follow rider
Ross Howard Hancock Men no team follow rider
David Hanson Men no team follow rider
Elliott Heap Men Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic follow rider
Ambroise Hebert Men no team follow rider
Fabian Heim Men no team follow rider
Nils Heiniger
NZL.1999.25218
Men no team follow rider
Polly Henderson Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Sam Hill Men Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic follow rider
Christopher Hinds
AUS.1998.25264
Men no team follow rider
Alex Holowko Men no team follow rider
Adrian Hornqvist
SWE.1987.23208
Men no team follow rider
David Hughes Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Ville Huikuri Men no team follow rider
Chris Hutchens Men no team follow rider
Louis Jeandel
FRA.1998.22140
Men no team follow rider
Zakarias Blom Johansen Men Cube Action Team follow rider
Leigh Johnson Men Pole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Sion Jones
GBR.1976.23430
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Morgane Jonnier Women no team follow rider
Sharjah Jonsson
RSA.1999.22749
Men no team follow rider
Alexander Kangas Men no team follow rider
Anton Karlsson Men no team follow rider
Cody Kelley Men no team follow rider
Franck Kirscher Men no team follow rider
Andre Kleindienst Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Martin Knapec
SVK.1994.26017
Men no team follow rider
Matthew Koen Men no team follow rider
Andreas Koestler Men no team follow rider
Ivan Kolev Men no team follow rider
Noga Korem Women GT Factory Racing follow rider
Carter Krasny
CAN.1999.22027
Men no team follow rider
Shane Kroeger Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Robin Kuechler
SUI.2000.23149
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Roman Kwasny Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Roland Kyme
AUS.2000.24650
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Tiago Ladeira
POR.2000.30395
Men | Under 21 Miranda Factory Team follow rider
Ola Javold Landmark
NOR.1999.25289
Men no team follow rider
Martino Lani
ITA.2001.22164
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Andreane Lanthier Nadeau Women Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team follow rider
Thomas Lapeyrie
FRA.1990.21601
Men no team follow rider
Abigale Lawton
GBR.1998.22765
Women no team follow rider
Joe Lawwill
USA.1970.24749
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Alexis Lebert
FRA.1993.22060
Men no team follow rider
Matti Lehikoinen Men no team follow rider
Thomas Lempernesse
FRA.2002.24825
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Petr Letak
CZE.1993.23009
Men no team follow rider
Ryan Leutton Men no team follow rider
Max Leyen
CAN.1997.22927
Men no team follow rider
Cole Lucas Men Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team follow rider
Alex Lupato
ITA.1989.22851
Men no team follow rider
Denny Lupato
ITA.1992.22852
Men no team follow rider
Patrick Luthi
SUI.1992.22607
Men no team follow rider
Glenn Macarthur
FRA.2000.22879
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Lucy Mackie Women no team follow rider
Martin Maes Men GT Factory Racing follow rider
Jeremias Maio
ARG.1989.22563
Men no team follow rider
Petr Maly Men no team follow rider
Alia Marcellini Women no team follow rider
Silvan Marfurt
SUI.1988.22319
Men no team follow rider
Edward Masters Men Pivot Factory Racing follow rider
Wyn Masters Men GT Factory Racing follow rider
Leah Maunsell
IRL.1999.22382
Women no team follow rider
Reinhard Mayrhofer Men | Master 40+ Team Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Mary Mcconneloug Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
David Mcmillan Men no team follow rider
John Mcneil Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Jesse Melamed Men Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team follow rider
Daniela Michel
SUI.1981.21559
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Peter Mihalkovits
AUT.1993.23608
Men no team follow rider
Marco Milivinti Men no team follow rider
Miranda Miller Women Kona Factory Team follow rider
Kevin Miquel Men SUNN follow rider
Niklaus Moesle Men no team follow rider
Bruce Moir Men no team follow rider
Amy Morrison
USA.1989.22252
Women no team follow rider
Rae Morrison
NZL.1989.21630
Women Liv Racing follow rider
Liam Moynihan
GBR.1991.21835
Men no team follow rider
Igor Mueller Men no team follow rider
Ion Munteanu Men no team follow rider
Charles Murray
NZL.1996.22752
Men no team follow rider
Milan Mysik
CZE.1993.22051
Men no team follow rider
Tanja Naber
GER.1987.22367
Women no team follow rider
Junya Nagata
JPN.1988.26455
Men no team follow rider
Shawn Neer Men Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Team follow rider
Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova
CZE.1985.21761
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Melissa Newell Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Florian Nicolai Men Trek Factory Racing follow rider
Hanna Oletra
SWE.1977.21765
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Marco Osborne
USA.1992.21762
Men no team follow rider
Peter Ostroski Men Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team follow rider
Nigel Page Men | Master 40+ Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic follow rider
Martin Pajma Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Roberto Paludetto Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Louise Margareta Paulin Women | Master 35+ Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team follow rider
Richard Payne Men no team follow rider
Simone Pelissero Men | Under 21 Fulgar Factory Team follow rider
Vid Persak Men Orbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Marcello Pesenti Men no team follow rider
Martin Pestak
CZE.2000.22245
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Brittany Phelan Women no team follow rider
Leonie Picton
AUS.1986.22420
Women Liv Racing follow rider
Robert Piekara Men no team follow rider
Hugo Pigeon
FRA.1996.23507
Men no team follow rider
Mirjan Plaku Men no team follow rider
Tobia Poloni Men no team follow rider
Jordan Prochyra
AUS.1994.21674
Men no team follow rider
Melanie Pugin Women no team follow rider
Leonhard Putzenlechner
GER.1993.22199
Men no team follow rider
Andre Luiz Ramos Bretas Men no team follow rider
Cedric Ravanel Men | Master 40+ Commencal Enduro Racing Team follow rider
Jack Reading Men no team follow rider
Todd Renwick Men no team follow rider
Yulia Repkin Birman
ISR.1978.22006
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
John Richardson
NZL.1999.22929
Men no team follow rider
Jakub Riha
CZE.1992.22509
Men no team follow rider
Philip Roberts Men no team follow rider
Armando Braga Rodrigues Pires Neto Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Erwin Ronzon Men no team follow rider
Laura Rossin Women no team follow rider
Stefano Rota Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Richie Rude Men Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Team follow rider
Alex Rudeau Men no team follow rider
Matteo Saccon Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Javier Santiago
ARG.1979.22583
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Irene Savelli
ITA.1992.22163
Women no team follow rider
Alexandre Scellier Men no team follow rider
Lucy Schick Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Johan Schjerve Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Mark Scott Men Santa Cruz X SRAM follow rider
Nathan Secondi Men Fulgar Factory Team follow rider
Daniel Self Men no team follow rider
Camille Servant Men no team follow rider
Liam Seydoux Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Samuel Shaw Men no team follow rider
James Shirley
GBR.1989.22351
Men no team follow rider
Emily Slaco
CAN.1983.24647
Women no team follow rider
Julien Soussigne Men no team follow rider
Murray Stephens
AUS.1990.21379
Men no team follow rider
Scott Stephenson Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Brady Stone Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Matthias Stonig
AUT.1989.21580
Men no team follow rider
Michael Strohmayer Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Mathew Stuttard
GBR.1993.21661
Men no team follow rider
Emiliano Surballe Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Lukasz Szymczuk Men no team follow rider
Chloe Taylor
GBR.1998.23462
Women no team follow rider
Premek Tejchman Men no team follow rider
Christian Textor
GER.1990.22845
Men no team follow rider
Runar Theodorsson Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Trevor Thew Men no team follow rider
Ines Thoma Women Canyon Factory Racing follow rider
Dennis Tondin Men no team follow rider
Dimitri Tordo Men Canyon Factory Racing follow rider
Gabriel Torralba Garasa Men Orbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Elliot Trabac Men no team follow rider
Theotim Trabac
FRA.1998.21829
Men Commencal Enduro Racing Team follow rider
Maximilian Trafella
AUT.1997.22186
Men no team follow rider
Lee Trumpore Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Suvi Vacker
FIN.1983.23011
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Wilfred Van De Haterd
NED.1972.22311
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Mirco Vendemmia Men no team follow rider
Rhys Verner
CAN.1997.22407
Men Kona Factory Team follow rider
Antoine Vidal Men | Under 21 Commencal Enduro Racing Team follow rider
Alois Von Wurstenberger Men no team follow rider
Matthew Walker Men Pivot Factory Racing follow rider
Robin Wallner Men Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team follow rider
Joe Ward
IRL.1971.22541
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Sofia Wiedenroth Women Cube Action Team follow rider
Gustav Wildhaber Men Cube Action Team follow rider
Luke Williams Men no team follow rider
Robert Williams Men no team follow rider
Gabor Winkler
HUN.1974.22246
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Daniel Wolfe
IRL.1988.22250
Men no team follow rider
Kasper Woolley Men no team follow rider
Scott Martin Woolley Men no team follow rider
Keegan Wright Men Unior Devinci Factory Racing follow rider
Alba Wunderlin
SUI.1984.23104
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Bruno Zanchi
ITA.1973.21847
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Luca Zenone Men no team follow rider
Martin Zietsman
RSA.1984.22399
Men no team follow rider
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Course Map Course Map 23rd Jun 2019
Course Elevation Profile Course Map 23rd Jun 2019
Schedule - UPDATED Schedule 26th Jun 2019
Race Book Race Book 26th Jun 2019
Liaison Information Liaison Information 28th Jun 2019
Results EWS100 race results 29th Jun 2019
Results EWS race results 7th Jul 2019
All maps for Enduro World Series are managed by our partner TrailForks, please click on the icon to view the Trail Forks map for MET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019

If you missed the MET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019 race day, click on the image or the button below to re-live the race feed

view the race feed

The MET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019 race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director William Basilico
Expo Contact Maria Luisa Surico
Athlete Contact athletes@enduroworldseries.com
International Media Contact media@enduroworldseries.com

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System