MET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019

29 June 2019


The small village of Canazei high in the Dolomites will make its EWS debut in 2019.

Riders can expect long alpine stages, featuring a mixture of natural and man made singletrack. Hosted by  the amazing Superenduro team, we think riders are going to love this new location.

Event Entry Overview

All About EWS Events

EWS acts as an agent for 4Guimp srl for this event


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Abigale LAWTONWomenno team follow rider.
Adrian HORNQVIST
SWE.1987.23208
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Adrien DAILLY
FRA.1996.21677
MenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Alba WUNDERLIN
SUI.1984.23104
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Alex HOLOWKO
GBR.1990.21357
Menno team follow rider.
Alex LUPATO
ITA.1989.22851
Menno team follow rider.
Alex RUDEAU
FRA.1996.25071
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Alexander KANGASMenno team follow rider.
Alexandre SCELLIERMenno team follow rider.
Alexis LEBERT
FRA.1993.22060
Menno team follow rider.
Alia MARCELLINI
ITA.1991.25182
WomenFulgur Factory Team Valdinievole follow rider.
Alois VON WURSTENBERGERMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Ambroise HEBERT
FRA.1993.21934
Menno team follow rider.
Amy MORRISON
USA.1989.22252
Womenno team follow rider.
Andre KLEINDIENST
GER.1978.24871
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Andre Luiz RAMOS BRETASMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Andrea DRENGUBAKOVA
CZE.1990.22278
Womenno team follow rider.
Andreane LANTHIER NADEAU
CAN.1993.21609
WomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Andreas KOESTLERMenno team follow rider.
Andrew CAVAYE
AUS.1996.24678
Menno team follow rider.
Anita GEHRIG
SUI.1987.21718
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Antoine VIDAL
FRA.2001.25035
MenCommencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Anton KARLSSONMenno team follow rider.
Archie BOX
GBR.1998.23201
Menno team follow rider.
Armando Braga RODRIGUES PIRES NETOMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Axel FRESQUET
FRA.1998.23081
MenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Baptiste GAILLOTMenno team follow rider.
Bart DE VOCHT
BEL.1992.23075
Menno team follow rider.
Becky COOK
GBR.1986.21664
Womenno team follow rider.
Ben BROMANNMenno team follow rider.
Bernd DORRONGMen | Master 35+ Team Dorrong Enduro follow rider.
Birgit BRAUMANN
AUT.1973.22833
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Brady STONE
NZL.2000.23119
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Brendan CLARKE
NZL.1975.22288
Men | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Brittany PHELANWomenno team follow rider.
Bruce MOIRMenno team follow rider.
Bruno ZANCHIMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Camille SERVANTMenno team follow rider.
Carina CAPPELLARIWomenno team follow rider.
Carolin GEHRIG
SUI.1987.21665
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Carter KRASNY
CAN.1999.22027
Menno team follow rider.
Cedric RAVANELMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Charles MURRAY
NZL.1996.22752
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Chloe GALLEANWomenno team follow rider.
Chloe TAYLOR
GBR.1998.23462
Womenno team follow rider.
Chris HUTCHENS
GBR.1989.22999
Menno team follow rider.
Christian DERKUM
GER.1991.23043
MenRAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Christian TEXTOR
GER.1990.22845
MenTeam BULLS follow rider.
Christina CHAPPETTA
USA.1989.22479
Womenno team follow rider.
Christopher HINDS
AUS.1998.25264
Menno team follow rider.
Clement BENOITMenno team follow rider.
Clement CHARLES
FRA.1994.22206
MenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Cody KELLEY
USA.1994.21757
Menno team follow rider.
Cole LUCAS
NZL.1998.23013
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Daniel GREENWOOD
GBR.1975.22552
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Daniel HALLAM
AUS.1989.24684
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel SELF
NZL.1998.21834
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel WOLFE
IRL.1988.22250
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Daniela MICHEL
SUI.1981.21559
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
David HANSONMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
David HUGHES
IRL.1971.21814
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
David MCMILLANMenno team follow rider.
Davide DALPIAN
ITA.1997.21865
Menno team follow rider.
Denir ADOBATIMenno team follow rider.
Dennis TONDINMenno team follow rider.
Denny LUPATO
ITA.1992.22852
Menno team follow rider.
Dimitri TORDO
FRA.1993.21764
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Douglas CARCHRIEMenno team follow rider.
Drew ARMSTRONGMenno team follow rider.
Edward MASTERS
NZL.1989.22590
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Eliott BAUD
FRA.1998.22053
Menno team follow rider.
Ella CONOLLY
GBR.1998.21859
WomenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Elliot TRABACMenno team follow rider.
Elliott HEAP
GBR.1998.21783
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Emiliano SURBALLE
ARG.1978.24423
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Emily SLACO
CAN.1983.24647
Womenno team follow rider.
Emmet CALLAGHAN
IRL.2000.25892
Menno team follow rider.
Erwan BIBOLLETMenno team follow rider.
Erwin RONZON
ITA.1997.21868
Menno team follow rider.
Estelle CHARLES
FRA.1997.22205
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Ewan CALTON-WHITAKERMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Fabian HEIMMenno team follow rider.
Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA
CZE.1985.21761
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Felipe Ignacio AGURTO GALLEGUILLOSMenno team follow rider.
Florencia ESPINEIRA HERREROS
CHI.1992.22941
WomenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Florian NICOLAI
FRA.1993.21749
MenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Francescu CAMOIN
FRA.2001.23545
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Franck KIRSCHER
CAN.1984.22930
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Francois BAILLY MAITREMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Gabor WINKLER
HUN.1974.22246
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Georgia ASTLE
CAN.1997.27095
WomenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Giacomo DODINO
ITA.1994.22466
MenWeRide Racing Team follow rider.
Gilles FRANCK
BEL.2000.22291
Menno team follow rider.
Glenn MACARTHUR
FRA.2000.22879
Menno team follow rider.
Gregory CALLAGHAN
IRL.1991.21827
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Gustav WILDHABER
SUI.1988.21848
MenCube Action Team follow rider.
Guy GIBBSMenno team follow rider.
Hanna OLETRAWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Hugo PIGEON
FRA.1996.23507
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider.
Iago GARAY TAMAYO
ESP.1991.21707
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Igor MUELLER
SUI.1996.22665
Menno team follow rider.
Ines THOMA
GER.1989.21750
Womenno team follow rider.
Ion MUNTEANUMenno team follow rider.
Irene SAVELLI
ITA.1992.22163
Womenno team follow rider.
Isabeau COURDURIER
FRA.1994.21731
WomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Ivan KOLEV
BUL.1981.22786
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jack DEVLINMenno team follow rider.
Jack READINGMenno team follow rider.
Jackson FREWMenno team follow rider.
Jakub RIHA
CZE.1992.22509
Menno team follow rider.
James SHIRLEY
GBR.1989.22351
Menno team follow rider.
Jason BOULLEMenno team follow rider.
Javier SANTIAGOMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jeremias MAIOMenno team follow rider.
Jesse MELAMED
CAN.1992.21596
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Jessica BORMOLINIWomenno team follow rider.
Joe BARNES
GBR.1988.21748
Menno team follow rider.
Joe LAWWILL
USA.1970.24749
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Joe WARD
IRL.1971.22541
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Johan SCHJERVE
NOR.1971.22872
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
John MCNEIL
GBR.1969.21394
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
John RICHARDSON
USA.1999.22929
Menno team follow rider.
Jon BOKRANTZMenno team follow rider.
Jonas BAHLER
SUI.1987.21706
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jonas DEBOISMenno team follow rider.
Jordan PROCHYRA
AUS.1994.21674
Menno team follow rider.
Jose BORGES
POR.1990.21669
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Joseph CONNELL
GBR.1994.21745
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Joshua CARLSON
AUS.1986.21659
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Juan Gabriel TORRALBA GARASA
ESP.1997.21633
Menno team follow rider.
Julie DUVERT
FRA.1996.21719
WomenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Julien SOUSSIGNEMenno team follow rider.
Junya NAGATA
JPN.1988.26455
Menno team follow rider.
Karim AMOUR
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 35+ BH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Kasper WOOLLEY
CAN.1999.21348
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Keegan WRIGHT
NZL.1996.21734
Men Yeti / Shimano EP Racing follow rider.
Keira DUNCANMenno team follow rider.
Kelan GRANT
IRL.1993.21773
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Kevin MIQUEL
FRA.1991.21704
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Killian CALLAGHANMenno team follow rider.
Lachlan BLAIR
GBR.1995.21426
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Laura BATTISTA
AUS.1988.22132
Womenno team follow rider.
Laura CHARLES
FRA.1995.23500
WomenMiranda Factory Team follow rider.
Laura ROSSIN
ITA.1991.22770
Womenno team follow rider.
Leah MAUNSELL
IRL.1999.22382
Womenno team follow rider.
Lee TRUMPOREMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Leigh JOHNSON
GBR.1996.22603
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider.
Leonhard PUTZENLECHNERMenno team follow rider.
Leonie PICTON
AUS.1986.22420
Women | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider.
Leopold BARICH
GER.1998.22342
MenRDN Racing follow rider.
Liam MOYNIHAN
GBR.1991.21835
Menno team follow rider.
Liam SEYDOUXMenno team follow rider.
Louis JEANDEL
FRA.1998.22140
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Louise Margareta PAULIN
SWE.1978.21619
Women | Master 35+ Ibis Enduro Team follow rider.
Luca ZENONE
SUI.1987.22664
Men | Master 35+ WeRide Racing Team follow rider.
Lucy MACKIEWomenno team follow rider.
Lucy SCHICK
CAN.2000.23447
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Lukasz SZYMCZUK
POL.1995.23313
Menno team follow rider.
Luke WILLIAMSMenno team follow rider.
Marcello PESENTI
ITA.1994.21853
Menno team follow rider.
Marco MILIVINTIMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Marco OSBORNE
USA.1992.21762
Menno team follow rider.
Mark SCOTT
GBR.1993.21714
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Martha GILL
GBR.1997.22469
Womenno team follow rider.
Martin KNAPEC
SVK.1994.26017
Menno team follow rider.
Martin MAES
BEL.1997.21636
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Martin PAJMA
CZE.1977.22282
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Martin PESTAKMenno team follow rider.
Martin ZIETSMAN
RSA.1984.22399
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Martino FRUET
ITA.1977.22431
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Martino LANI
ITA.2001.22164
Menno team follow rider.
Mary MCCONNELOUG
USA.1971.22390
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mathew STUTTARD
GBR.1993.21661
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Matteo AONDIOMenno team follow rider.
Matteo SACCON
ITA.2000.21866
MenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Matthew KOENMenno team follow rider.
Matthew WALKER
NZL.1990.21846
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Matthias STONIG
AUT.1989.21580
Menno team follow rider.
Matti LEHIKOINENMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Max FEJER
AUT.2000.21703
MenTeam Dorrong Enduro follow rider.
Max LEYEN
CAN.1997.22927
Menno team follow rider.
Maxim ADAMI
CZE.2001.22512
Menno team follow rider.
Maxime CHAPUISMenno team follow rider.
Maximilian DORFERMenno team follow rider.
Maximilian TRAFELLA
AUT.1997.22186
Menno team follow rider.
Melanie PUGIN
FRA.1990.21693
WomenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Melissa NEWELL
NZL.1979.21458
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Michael BRODERICK
USA.1973.22376
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Michael STROHMAYER
AUT.1968.23157
Men | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Michael G.t. CLYNEMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Milan MYSIK
CZE.1993.22051
Menno team follow rider.
Miranda MILLER
CAN.1990.21687
Womenno team follow rider.
Mirco VENDEMMIA
ITA.1998.21871
MenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Mirjan PLAKUMenno team follow rider.
Morgane CHARRE
FRA.1990.21958
WomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Morgane JONNIER
FRA.1990.22559
WomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Murray STEPHENS
AUS.1990.21379
Menno team follow rider.
Nathan SECONDI
FRA.1999.22133
MenFulgur Factory Team Valdinievole follow rider.
Nick DINAPOLIMenno team follow rider.
Nicola CASADEI
ITA.1989.21878
Menno team follow rider.
Nicola GROTTI
ITA.2000.21925
MenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Nicolas BEAN
USA.1999.22730
MenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Nicolas DANIELSMenno team follow rider.
Nigel PAGEMen | Master 45+ Nukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Niklaus MOESLEMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Nils HEINIGER
NZL.1999.25218
Menno team follow rider.
Nino ANTICMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Noga KOREM
ISR.1991.21660
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Ola Javold LANDMARK
NOR.1999.25289
Menno team follow rider.
Oliver DORNMenno team follow rider.
Patrick LUTHI
SUI.1992.22607
Menno team follow rider.
Pedro BURNS CONTRERAS
CHI.1997.21729
MenTrek Factory Racing follow rider.
Peter MIHALKOVITS
AUT.1993.23608
Menno team follow rider.
Peter OSTROSKI
USA.1989.21717
Menno team follow rider.
Petr LETAK
CZE.1993.23009
Menno team follow rider.
Petr MALY
CZE.1995.22464
Menno team follow rider.
Philip ROBERTS
GBR.1987.23433
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Polly HENDERSON
GBR.2001.22368
Womenno team follow rider.
Premek TEJCHMAN
CZE.1988.22389
Menno team follow rider.
Rae MORRISON
NZL.1989.21630
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Rebecca BARAONA
GBR.1993.21715
WomenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Rebecca BEAUMONTWomenno team follow rider.
Reinhard MAYRHOFER
AUT.1976.21667
Men | Master 35+ Team Dorrong Enduro follow rider.
Remi GAUVIN
CAN.1992.21624
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Remy ALLEMANN
SUI.1990.21671
MenTeam Dorrong Enduro follow rider.
Rhys VERNER
CAN.1997.22407
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Richard PAYNEMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Richard RUDE JR
USA.1995.21739
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Robert PIEKARAMenno team follow rider.
Robert WILLIAMS
GBR.1990.22515
Menno team follow rider.
Roberto PALUDETTOMenno team follow rider.
Robin KUECHLERMenno team follow rider.
Robin WALLNERMenno team follow rider.
Roland KYME
AUS.2000.24650
Menno team follow rider.
Roman KWASNYMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Ross HANCOCKMenno team follow rider.
Runar THEODORSSONMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Ryan LEUTTON
AUS.1981.24681
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Samuel HILL
AUS.1985.21775
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Samuel SHAW
NZL.1992.22931
Menno team follow rider.
Sasha DINGLEWomenno team follow rider.
Scott STEPHENSONMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Scott Martin WOOLLEYMenno team follow rider.
Sebastien ANGIOLINI
SUI.1993.21614
Menno team follow rider.
Shane KROEGERMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Sharjah JONSSON
RSA.1999.22749
Menno team follow rider.
Shawn NEERMenno team follow rider.
Silvan MARFURT
SUI.1988.22319
Menno team follow rider.
Simone PELISSERO
ITA.2001.21940
Menno team follow rider.
Sion JONES
GBR.1976.23430
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Sofia WIEDENROTH
GER.1995.24544
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Stefano ROTAMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Suvi VACKERWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Tanja NABER
GER.1987.22367
Womenno team follow rider.
Theo DAUMAS
FRA.1996.21873
Menno team follow rider.
Theo GALY
FRA.1990.21691
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Theotim TRABACMenno team follow rider.
Thomas ESCUDIER
FRA.1991.21945
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas LAPEYRIEMenno team follow rider.
Thomas LEMPERNESSEMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Tiago LADEIRA
POR.2000.30395
MenMiranda Factory Team follow rider.
Tobia POLONIMenno team follow rider.
Todd RENWICK
USA.1995.24625
Menno team follow rider.
Tommaso FRANCARDO
ITA.1997.22813
Menno team follow rider.
Trevor THEWMenno team follow rider.
Ulysse FRANCOGLIO
FRA.1990.21874
Menno team follow rider.
Valentin ESCRIOU
FRA.1996.22677
Menno team follow rider.
Vid PERSAK
SLO.1996.22810
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Ville HUIKURI
FIN.1995.22893
Menno team follow rider.
Vittorio GAMBIRASIOMenno team follow rider.
Vojtech BLAHA
CZE.1999.22684
Menno team follow rider.
Wilfred VAN DE HATERDMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
William Henry CLARKMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Wyn MASTERS
NZL.1987.21663
MenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Yana DOBNIG
AUT.1999.22678
WomenTeam Dorrong Enduro follow rider.
Youn DENIAUD
FRA.1996.22994
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Yulia REPKIN BIRMANWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Zakarias JOHANSEN
SWE.1992.21863
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Schedule - UPDATEDSchedule26th Jun 2019
Race BookRace Book26th Jun 2019
Liaison InformationLiaison Information28th Jun 2019
Results EWS100Race Results29th Jun 2019
Results EWSRace Results7th Jul 2019
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Course MapCourse Map23rd Jun 2019
Course Elevation ProfileCourse Map23rd Jun 2019

The MET Val Di Fassa EWS 2019 race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director William Basilico
Expo Contact Maria Luisa Surico
Athlete Contact [email protected]
International Media Contact [email protected]

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation