EWS Montagnes du Caroux

23 & 24 May 2020


Round three will take place in Olargues - Montagnes Du Caroux. Situated in the southwest of France, the venue also featured in the 2018 calendar, and is remembered for its rocky and technical trails. With a completely new course lined up for the 2020 edition, riders can expect some classic French racing that will push their bike handling skills to the limit.

Entries open January 2020

Rider Category Team Nation
Remy Absalon
FRA.1984.21713
Men no team follow rider
Sebastien Angiolini
SUI.1993.21614
Men no team follow rider
Ian Austermuhle
GBR.1980.21590
Men no team follow rider
Florian Baladier
FRA.1990.22617
Men no team follow rider
Joe Barnes
GBR.1988.21748
Men no team follow rider
Emma Bateup
NZL.1999.22322
Women no team follow rider
Eliott Baud
FRA.1998.22053
Men no team follow rider
Clement Benoit
FRA.1991.21770
Men no team follow rider
Erwan Bibollet Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Lachlan Blair
GBR.1995.21426
Men no team follow rider
Jose Borges
POR.1990.21669
Men Miranda Factory Team follow rider
Jason Boulle
RSA.1998.26077
Men no team follow rider
Germain Boullier
FRA.1985.21510
Men no team follow rider
Archie Samuel Box
GBR.1998.23201
Men no team follow rider
Tim Bratschi
SUI.1988.23005
Men no team follow rider
Joe Breeden
GBR.1999.33515
Men no team follow rider
Michael Broderick Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Sam Brownlie Men no team follow rider
Olivier Bruwiere
BEL.1992.22839
Men no team follow rider
Lewis Buchanan
GBR.1993.21608
Men no team follow rider
Harry Byrne
IRL.2001.23573
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Killian Callaghan
IRL.1997.21769
Men no team follow rider
Albin Cambos Men no team follow rider
Maxime Chapuis
SUI.1994.22784
Men no team follow rider
Clement Charles Men no team follow rider
Estelle Charles
FRA.1997.22205
Women no team follow rider
Milan Cizinsky
CZE.1974.22018
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Vincent Colange
FRA.1990.21932
Men no team follow rider
Joseph Connell
GBR.1994.21745
Men no team follow rider
Ella Conolly Women no team follow rider
Becky Cook
GBR.1986.21664
Women no team follow rider
Nicolas Daniels
BEL.1994.22811
Men no team follow rider
Theo Daumas
FRA.1996.21873
Men no team follow rider
Bart De Vocht
BEL.1992.23075
Men no team follow rider
Jonas Debois
BEL.2001.24645
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Christian Derkum
GER.1991.23043
Men no team follow rider
Giacomo Dodino
ITA.1994.22466
Men no team follow rider
Mark Doughty
GBR.1963.25779
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Jamie Edmondson
GBR.2001.22932
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Jacob Ekstrom
SWE.2000.23581
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Valentin Escriou
FRA.1996.22677
Men no team follow rider
Thomas Escudier
FRA.1991.21945
Men no team follow rider
Tommaso Francardo Men no team follow rider
Gilles Franck Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Axel Fresquet Men no team follow rider
Andre Fritzenschaft
GER.1970.22973
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Baptiste Gaillot
FRA.1991.21771
Men no team follow rider
Sarah Gamsjager
AUT.1994.23421
Women no team follow rider
Arnaud Garanger Men no team follow rider
Tom Garcia
FRA.1990.22226
Men no team follow rider
Andrea Garella
ITA.2002.26297
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Florian Golay Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Jared Graves Men no team follow rider
Daniel Greenwood Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Nicola Grotti
ITA.2000.21925
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Alvaro Haro
ESP.1998.22546
Men no team follow rider
Bradley Harris
NZL.2001.27637
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Loui Harvey Men no team follow rider
Ambroise Hebert Men no team follow rider
Nils Heiniger
NZL.1999.25218
Men no team follow rider
Robert Hofman
AUS.1997.25784
Men no team follow rider
Alex Holowko Men no team follow rider
James Hughes
GBR.1979.25577
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Ville Huikuri Men no team follow rider
Oceane Husson Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Emeric Ienzer
FRA.1999.31862
Men no team follow rider
Louis Jeandel
FRA.1998.22140
Men no team follow rider
Jonna Johnsen
DEN.1992.27207
Women no team follow rider
Sion Jones
GBR.1976.23430
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Sharjah Jonsson
RSA.1999.22749
Men no team follow rider
Ben Karalus
NZL.1998.32702
Men no team follow rider
Ingo Karb
GER.1973.27505
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Junho Kim
KOR.2001.24531
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Carter Krasny
CAN.1999.22027
Men no team follow rider
Roland Kyme
AUS.2000.24650
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Tiago Ladeira
POR.2000.30395
Men | Under 21 Miranda Factory Team follow rider
Ola Javold Landmark
NOR.1999.25289
Men no team follow rider
Thomas Lapeyrie
FRA.1990.21601
Men no team follow rider
Guillaume Larbeyou
FRA.1994.25575
Men no team follow rider
Bruno Laval Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Alexis Lebert
FRA.1993.22060
Men no team follow rider
Thomas Lempernesse
FRA.2002.24825
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Frederik Leth
DEN.1995.22993
Men no team follow rider
Sangmok Lim
KOR.1988.24523
Men no team follow rider
Matthew Lombardi
RSA.1997.25034
Men no team follow rider
Jack Lumb Men no team follow rider
Glenn Macarthur
FRA.2000.22879
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Jeremias Maio
ARG.1989.22563
Men no team follow rider
Marcos Mallmann
ARG.1979.32851
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Silvan Marfurt
SUI.1988.22319
Men no team follow rider
Mariano Mari Mari Men no team follow rider
Leah Maunsell
IRL.1999.22382
Women no team follow rider
Mary Mcconneloug Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Luke Meier-smith Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Jack Menzies
CAN.2001.22519
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Daniela Michel
SUI.1981.21559
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Gwenael Morra
FRA.1990.24830
Men no team follow rider
Rae Morrison
NZL.1989.21630
Women Liv Racing follow rider
Liam Moynihan
GBR.1991.21835
Men no team follow rider
Igor Mueller Men no team follow rider
Charles Murray
NZL.1996.22752
Men no team follow rider
Tanja Naber
GER.1987.22367
Women no team follow rider
Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova
CZE.1985.21761
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Timothee Oppliger
SUI.1992.21701
Men no team follow rider
Martin Pajma Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Romain Paulhan
FRA.1988.22706
Men Santa Cruz X SRAM follow rider
Louise Margareta Paulin Women | Master 35+ Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team follow rider
Camille Perillat Women no team follow rider
Marcello Pesenti Men no team follow rider
Martin Pestak
CZE.2000.22245
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Stefan Peter Men no team follow rider
Botsy Phillips
USA.1976.22873
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Leonie Picton
AUS.1986.22420
Women Liv Racing follow rider
Hugo Pigeon
FRA.1996.23507
Men no team follow rider
Leonhard Putzenlechner
GER.1993.22199
Men no team follow rider
Andre Luiz Ramos Bretas Men no team follow rider
Yulia Repkin Birman
ISR.1978.22006
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Erwin Ronzon Men no team follow rider
Laura Rossin Women no team follow rider
Fergus Ryan
GBR.1993.22458
Men no team follow rider
Tarmo Ryynanen
FIN.2002.31950
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Matteo Saccon Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Thomas Sampson
USA.1989.22982
Men no team follow rider
Lucy Schick Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Byron Scott Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Max Sedlak
USA.2000.22259
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Lionel Sequera Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Gonzalo Serenelli
ARG.1985.22347
Men no team follow rider
Camille Servant Men no team follow rider
Liam Seydoux Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Samuel Shaw Men no team follow rider
Samuel Shucksmith
GBR.1990.23007
Men no team follow rider
Pedro Silva
POR.1995.33419
Men no team follow rider
Kevin Simard
CAN.1976.24577
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Julien Soussigne Men no team follow rider
Scott Stephenson Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Nathan Sterckx
CAN.2001.22631
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Hilde Straedet
NOR.1986.22415
Women no team follow rider
Mathew Stuttard
GBR.1993.21661
Men no team follow rider
Emiliano Surballe Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Chloe Taylor
GBR.1998.23462
Women no team follow rider
Premek Tejchman Men no team follow rider
Christian Textor
GER.1990.22845
Men no team follow rider
Trevor Thew Men no team follow rider
Andrew Titley Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Elliot Trabac Men no team follow rider
Theotim Trabac
FRA.1998.21829
Men Commencal Enduro Racing Team follow rider
Lee Trumpore Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Ignacio Valverde Gomez
ESP.2001.33164
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Mirco Vendemmia Men no team follow rider
Rhys Verner
CAN.1997.22407
Men Kona Factory Team follow rider
Fabien Volet Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Laurin Voth
GER.2000.25451
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Sam Walsh
AUS.2000.24527
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Joe Ward
IRL.1971.22541
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Manu Warnet
NED.2001.26267
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Mike West
USA.1974.23022
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Mirco Widmer
SUI.1990.22314
Men no team follow rider
Robert Williams Men no team follow rider
Calum Wilson
GBR.1990.23499
Men no team follow rider
Daniel Wilson
AUS.1994.25384
Men no team follow rider
Thomas Wilson
GBR.2000.22553
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Daniel Wolfe
IRL.1988.22250
Men no team follow rider
Kasper Woolley Men no team follow rider
Martin Zietsman
RSA.1984.22399
Men no team follow rider
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Schedule Schedule 13th Dec 2019
Race Book Race Book 14th Jan 2020
All maps for Enduro World Series are managed by our partner TrailForks, please click on the icon to view the Trail Forks map for EWS Montagnes du Caroux

The EWS Montagnes du Caroux race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Luc Guiraud
Media Contact Marie-Paule Guiraud
Expo Contact Charlotte Crombet
Athlete Contact athletes@enduroworldseries.com
International Media Contact media@enduroworldseries.com

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System