EWS Val Di Fassa Trentino

25 & 26 June 2022


This stunning venue nestled high in the Italian Dolomites became an instant rider favourite when it first appeared on the calendar in 2019, featuring long, physical stages amongst some of Europe’s most dramatic terrain. It’s become a modern classic and will make its third EWS outing in 2022.

 

EWS100 entries open 23 February 2022
EWS80 not offered at the Val Di Fassa round


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Abigail HOGIE
USA.1998.35802
Womenno team follow rider.
Adam LARSSON
SWE.2000.30837
Menno team follow rider.
Adrian VESENBECKH
GER.1979.33219
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Adrien DAILLY
FRA.1996.21677
MenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Aidan COULTHARD
GBR.1996.33292
Menno team follow rider.
Alex LUPATO
ITA.1989.22851
Menno team follow rider.
Alex RUDEAU
FRA.1996.25071
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Alex STORR
GBR.2001.31009
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Alex WAYMAN
NZL.2004.35117
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Alexandru PUFAN
ROU.1990.23147
Menno team follow rider.
Alexis ICARDO
FRA.2003.31902
Men | Under 21Canyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Alexis LEBERT
FRA.1993.22060
Menno team follow rider.
Alizes LASSUS
FRA.2005.36928
Women | Under 21 Commencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Ambroise HEBERT
FRA.1993.21934
Menno team follow rider.
Amy MORRISON
USA.1989.22252
Womenno team follow rider.
Andre KLEINDIENST
GER.1978.24871
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Andrea DRENGUBAKOVA
CZE.1990.22278
Womenno team follow rider.
Andrea FANTINOMenno team follow rider.
Andreane LANTHIER NADEAU
CAN.1993.21609
WomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Andreas HOGLUND
SWE.2002.36347
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Andreas MAIRHOFER
ITA.1998.25438
Menno team follow rider.
Andrew CAVAYE
AUS.1996.24678
Menno team follow rider.
Andrew LOCHHEAD
GBR.1984.25456
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Andy SADLER
GBR.1972.21595
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Angeline MCKIRDY
CAN.1992.23461
Womenno team follow rider.
Anita GEHRIG
SUI.1987.21718
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Anja HOVORKA
SUI.1989.37532
Womenno team follow rider.
Anna LITTORIN SANDBU
NOR.2000.31919
Womenno team follow rider.
Anna NEWKIRKWomenno team follow rider.
Antoine GONDOUIN
FRA.1997.27800
Menno team follow rider.
Antoine VIDAL
FRA.2001.25035
MenCommencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Antonio DIEU
FRA.1989.26701
Menno team follow rider.
Archie BOX
GBR.1998.23201
Menno team follow rider.
Ares MASIP IBANEZ
ESP.1995.36074
Womenno team follow rider.
Axel FRESQUET
FRA.1998.23081
MenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Axel VERNHET
FRA.2002.34183
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Barbora PRUDKOVA
CZE.1996.38768
Womenno team follow rider.
Becky COOK
GBR.1986.21664
Womenno team follow rider.
Bradley HARRIS
NZL.2001.27637
MenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Bradley LAUDER
NZL.1985.27531
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Brady STONE
NZL.2000.23119
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Brendan CONROY
IRL.2004.39139
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Calum MCBAIN
GBR.1998.33913
Menno team follow rider.
Cameron RYAN
AUS.1995.23609
Menno team follow rider.
Camille RAST
SUI.1999.35605
Womenno team follow rider.
Carolin GEHRIG
SUI.1987.21665
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Carter KRASNY
CAN.1999.22027
Menno team follow rider.
Carter LINDBLOM
USA.2003.27008
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Cesar CHAUVET
FRA.1995.34851
Menno team follow rider.
Charles MURRAY
NZL.1996.22752
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Charlotte REY
FRA.2000.31025
WomenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Chloe TAYLOR
GBR.1998.23462
Womenno team follow rider.
Chris BROWN
IRL.1995.33325
Menno team follow rider.
Chris HUTCHENS
GBR.1989.22999
Menno team follow rider.
Christian DERKUM
GER.1991.23043
MenRAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Christian LOEFFLER
GER.1993.23169
Menno team follow rider.
Christian TEXTOR
GER.1990.22845
MenTeam BULLS follow rider.
Christoph EICHINGER
GER.1980.39926
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Christoph REISER
GER.1986.25635
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Christopher GALLAGHER
GBR.1993.23014
Menno team follow rider.
Chubbie HAMMOND
GBR.1996.37418
Menno team follow rider.
Claudio NEGRO
SUI.1985.22754
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Clement CHARLES
FRA.1994.22206
MenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Clement MALEVEZ
BEL.2002.33413
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Cole LUCAS
NZL.1998.23013
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Colin DEMARTEAU
BEL.2003.33889
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Connor HAMILTON
NZL.1996.24882
Menno team follow rider.
Corey WATSON
GBR.1999.35483
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Cyril BRIQUEZ
FRA.1992.22135
Menno team follow rider.
Damiano ROSSA
ITA.1984.37199
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Daniel BISHOP
GBR.1970.22823
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Daniel BOOKER
AUS.1997.25378
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Daniel COPE
GBR.2003.36534
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Daniel GREENWOOD
GBR.1975.22552
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Daniel RENZ
GER.1996.26028
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel SWANBECK
SWE.1990.32435
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel WOLFE
IRL.1988.22250
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Darren SCOTT
GBR.1971.22334
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
David HUGHES
IRL.1971.21814
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
David MAGGS
AUS.1996.23408
Menno team follow rider.
Davide DALPIAN
ITA.1997.21865
Menno team follow rider.
Denny LUPATO
ITA.1992.22852
Menno team follow rider.
Diego FERNANDEZ GONZALEZ
MEX.2005.39313
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Dimitri MODESTI
ITA.1975.25154
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Dimitri TORDO
FRA.1993.21764
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ
ESP.1988.30531
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Edward MASTERS
NZL.1989.22590
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Elad SHPANOF
ISR.2005.40398
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Elia CASTELLI Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Elina DAVIDSSON
SWE.2001.38290
Womenno team follow rider.
Ella CONOLLY
GBR.1998.21859
WomenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Elliott HEAP
GBR.1998.21783
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Elouan PERISSE
FRA.2001.34083
MenHotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Emeric IENZER
FRA.1999.31862
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider.
Emiliano SURBALLE
ARG.1978.24423
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Emilien JOLY
FRA.2005.39337
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Emmett HANCOCK
CAN.2002.37051
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Emmy LAN
CAN.2004.33463
Women | Under 21 Norco Factory Team follow rider.
Enzo FABRE
FRA.2001.35441
Menno team follow rider.
Enzo JOLY
FRA.2005.39338
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Enzo PEREZ
FRA.2004.38362
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Eric DAUMAS
FRA.1968.22075
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Eric OLSEN
USA.1999.25103
Menno team follow rider.
Erik Edvin VAANANEN
FIN.2003.33917
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Erwin RONZON
ITA.1997.21868
Menno team follow rider.
Espen JOHNSEN
NOR.1980.22840
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Estelle CHARLES
FRA.1997.22205
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Evan WALL
CAN.1999.23531
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA
CZE.1985.21761
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Fergus RYAN
GBR.1993.22458
Menno team follow rider.
Filippa RING
SWE.1990.39267
Womenno team follow rider.
Florencia ESPINEIRA HERREROS
CHI.1992.22941
WomenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Florent BAILLIF
SUI.1998.32580
Menno team follow rider.
Florian NICOLAI
FRA.1993.21749
MenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Francesco BRACONI
ITA.2003.36890
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Francesco MARCHESE
ITA.2000.32885
Menno team follow rider.
Francescu CAMOIN
FRA.2001.23545
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Gabor WINKLER
HUN.1974.22246
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Gavin CARROLL
IRL.1993.35848
Menno team follow rider.
Geraud HEINE
BEL.2004.25833
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Germain BOULLIER
FRA.1985.21510
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Giacomo DODINO
ITA.1994.22466
MenWeRide Racing Team follow rider.
Gianluca FURLANI
ITA.1999.39383
Menno team follow rider.
Gilles FRANCK
BEL.2000.22291
Menno team follow rider.
Gloria SCARSI
ITA.2000.36425
WomenCanyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Gregory CALLAGHAN
IRL.1991.21827
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Guillaume BERNARD
FRA.1983.22861
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Guillaume LARBEYOU
FRA.1994.25575
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Guillem CASAL VALLS
AND.1995.22127
Menno team follow rider.
Gustav WILDHABER
SUI.1988.21848
MenCube Action Team follow rider.
Guy JOHNSTON
NZL.2003.50550
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Hanna STEINTHALER
AUT.1997.40424
WomenCube Action Team follow rider.
Hans OUDE OPHUIS
NED.1979.26305
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Harriet HARNDEN
GBR.2001.22819
WomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider.
Helen WEBER
GER.2002.36775
Women | Under 21 RAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Henrik JENSEN
GBR.1998.25933
Menno team follow rider.
Henry CREASE
GBR.2003.36925
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Hugo LANE
AUS.2003.34868
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Hugo MOROTTI
FRA.2000.24522
Menno team follow rider.
Hugo PIGEON
FRA.1996.23507
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider.
Iago GARAY TAMAYO
ESP.1991.21707
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Ian AUSTERMUHLE
GBR.1980.21590
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Igor MUELLER
SUI.1996.22665
Menno team follow rider.
Ingo KARB
GER.1973.27505
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Irene SAVELLI
ITA.1992.22163
Womenno team follow rider.
Irenee MENJOU
FRA.1995.22122
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Isabeau COURDURIER
FRA.1994.21731
WomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Isabella NAUGHTON
USA.2000.24733
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Ivan KOLEV
BUL.1981.22786
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jack DICHIARA
USA.2003.39456
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jack MENZIES
CAN.2001.22519
Menno team follow rider.
Jack MOIR
AUS.1994.33430
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Jack PIERCY
GBR.2004.36927
Men | Under 21Commencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Jacob TOOKE
CAN.1999.22078
Menno team follow rider.
Jake EBDON
GBR.2001.32703
Menno team follow rider.
Jake NEWELL
AUS.1993.24612
Menno team follow rider.
Jakub PIVNICKA
CZE.2005.38692
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jakub RIHA
CZE.1992.22509
Menno team follow rider.
James HUGHES
GBR.1979.25577
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jamie BARTLETT
NZL.2002.29529
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jan VANER
CZE.1983.22385
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jayden RANDELL
GBR.2003.27895
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jesse MELAMED
CAN.1992.21596
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Jessica STONE
GBR.1990.32154
Womenno team follow rider.
Joe WARD
IRL.1971.22541
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Joel HASSFELD
GER.1998.33907
Menno team follow rider.
Johan SCHJERVE
NOR.1971.22872
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Johan WIDEN
SWE.1994.39149
Menno team follow rider.
Johannes LUND
NOR.1994.25138
Menno team follow rider.
Johnathan HELLY
CAN.2003.27147
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jonas BERNET
SUI.1994.33390
Menno team follow rider.
Jonas DEMUYLDER
BEL.1997.25196
Menno team follow rider.
Jonas GOWEIL
AUT.2002.36734
Men | Under 21Cube Action Team follow rider.
Jonas STEFANSSON
ISL.1988.22287
Menno team follow rider.
Jonathan HEITMANN
GER.2004.50848
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jonna JOHNSEN
DEN.1992.27207
Womenno team follow rider.
Jono JONES
GBR.1994.37370
MenPropain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Joonas PURTOLAMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jordan PROCHYRA
AUS.1994.21674
Menno team follow rider.
Jose BORGES
POR.1990.21669
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Jose PAREDES MORENOMenno team follow rider.
Joseph CONNELL
GBR.1994.21745
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Joseph SMITH
GBR.0.37383
Menno team follow rider.
Josh NOBLE
GBR.2001.25619
Menno team follow rider.
Joshua HURLEY
GBR.1995.27543
Menno team follow rider.
Julia LONG
CAN.1999.22029
Womenno team follow rider.
Julian CLAUDI
GER.1999.33500
MenRDN Racing follow rider.
Julie DUVERT
FRA.1996.21719
WomenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Junya NAGATA
JPN.1988.26455
Menno team follow rider.
Justine HENRY
FRA.2003.32717
Women | Under 21 Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Kaia JENSEN
USA.2000.26157
Womenno team follow rider.
Kalani MUIRHEAD
NZL.2003.40226
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Kane CHANDLER
GBR.1985.21345
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Karim AMOUR
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 35+ BH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Kasper WOOLLEY
CAN.1999.21348
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Katarzyna BUREK
POL.1993.23240
Womenno team follow rider.
Katy WINTON
GBR.1993.21730
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Kelan GRANT
IRL.1993.21773
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Kevin LINDNER
GER.1991.39104
Menno team follow rider.
Kevin MIQUEL
FRA.1991.21704
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Konstantin LEONHARDT
GER.1996.35481
Menno team follow rider.
Kristine CONTENTOANGELL
USA.1979.33608
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Kurt EXENBERGER
AUT.1975.23045
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Lachie FORBES
AUS.2003.36655
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Lachlan BLAIR
GBR.1995.21426
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Lachlan GREEN
AUS.2002.36954
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Lars Henrik BUENGEN
SUI.2005.27225
Men | Under 21Swiss Enduro Team by Giant follow rider.
Lasse ESCHLER
GER.2005.37539
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Laura BATTISTA
AUS.1988.22132
Womenno team follow rider.
Laurin VOTH
GER.2000.25451
MenPropain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Lea Salome RUTZ
SUI.1995.33389
Womenno team follow rider.
Lena ARNDT
GER.1988.33220
Womenno team follow rider.
Lennard ALBER
GER.2002.35750
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Leon WEIHING
GER.2003.33397
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Leopold BARICH
GER.1998.22342
MenRDN Racing follow rider.
Lewis BROWN
GBR.2002.37821
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Liam CLEMENT
GBR.2004.37661
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Lily BOUCHER
CAN.2004.40222
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Lisa BAUMANN
SUI.2001.37332
WomenCommencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Lisandru BERTINI
FRA.2004.36198
Men | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Louis JEANDEL
FRA.1998.22140
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Louis LAMBERT
FRA.1999.37231
MenHotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Louise FERGUSON
GBR.1996.22180
WomenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Louise Margareta PAULIN
SWE.1978.21619
Women | Master 35+ Ibis Enduro Team follow rider.
Luca FOURCADE
FRA.2003.35944
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Lucas WALCH
NZL.1996.23524
Menno team follow rider.
Lucy SCHICK
CAN.2000.23447
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Ludovic CORRE
FRA.1983.21638
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Lukasz SZYMCZUK
POL.1995.23313
Menno team follow rider.
Luke MEIER-SMITH
AUS.2002.25147
Men | Under 21Propain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Mads WEIDEMANN
DEN.1982.33629
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Manu WARNET
NED.2001.26267
Menno team follow rider.
Marcello PESENTI
ITA.1994.21853
Menno team follow rider.
Marco Aurelio FONTANA
ITA.1984.35203
Menno team follow rider.
Marcus NEUMANN
GER.1987.23206
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mariano MARI MARI
ESP.1997.22453
Menno team follow rider.
Marin KAUX
FRA.2002.30383
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Mark GILBERT
USA.2005.34394
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Mark SCOTT
GBR.1993.21714
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Markus GRUBER
AUT.1984.22503
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Martin KNAPEC
SVK.1994.26017
Menno team follow rider.
Martin MAES
BEL.1997.21636
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Martin PAJMA
CZE.1977.22282
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Martino FRUET
ITA.1977.22431
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Martino LANI
ITA.2001.22164
Menno team follow rider.
Matej CHARVAT
CZE.1985.30440
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mathew STUTTARD
GBR.1993.21661
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Mathieu CALVEZ
FRA.1986.22152
Men | Master 35+ Hotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Matteo BERTAMenno team follow rider.
Matteo RAIMONDI
ITA.1995.22277
Menno team follow rider.
Matteo RIMONDO
ITA.1984.25677
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Matteo SACCON
ITA.2000.21866
MenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Matthew BERRY
NZL.2000.23138
Menno team follow rider.
Matthew FAIRBROTHER
NZL.2004.35439
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Matthew WALKER
NZL.1990.21846
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Max FEJER
AUT.2000.21703
MenTeam Dorrong Enduro follow rider.
Max PFEIL
GER.1998.27442
Menno team follow rider.
Max SEDLAK
USA.2000.22259
Menno team follow rider.
Maxine FILBY
GBR.1980.36076
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mckay VEZINA
CAN.1995.21632
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Melanie PUGIN
FRA.1990.21693
WomenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Melissa NEWELL
NZL.1979.21458
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Michael KOLAR
SVK.1992.30439
Menno team follow rider.
Michael MALDONADO
USA.2003.33489
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Miha SMRDEL
SLO.2004.38908
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Milan CIZINSKY
CZE.1974.22018
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Milan MYSIK
CZE.1993.22051
Menno team follow rider.
Mirco VENDEMMIA
ITA.1998.21871
MenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Mirko FILIPPIMenno team follow rider.
Mitch ROPELATO
USA.1992.22734
MenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Morgane CHARRE
FRA.1990.21958
WomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Morgane JONNIER
FRA.1990.22559
WomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Myles MORGAN
USA.2001.24399
Menno team follow rider.
Nadine ELLECOSTA
ITA.1999.25437
WomenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Nans ARNAUD
FRA.2004.35462
Men | Under 21Sunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Nans BLACHERE
FRA.1989.37519
Menno team follow rider.
Nathan SECONDI
FRA.1999.22133
MenFulgur Factory Team Valdinievole follow rider.
Nathan STERCKX
CAN.2001.22631
MenRST Enduro Team follow rider.
Nejc Robin HUTH
SLO.1990.24460
Menno team follow rider.
Nick WILLNER
GER.1999.22551
Menno team follow rider.
Nico BESTER
RSA.2002.39508
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Nicola CASADEIMenno team follow rider.
Nicola GROTTI
ITA.2000.21925
MenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Nicolas VAN ROY
BEL.1994.35747
Menno team follow rider.
Niklas HARTMANN
GER.2001.34305
Menno team follow rider.
Nils HEINIGER
NZL.1999.25218
Menno team follow rider.
Noa JONSON
SWE.2003.37674
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Noga KOREM
ISR.1991.21660
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Nuno REIS
POR.2003.36760
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Ola Javold LANDMARK
NOR.1999.25289
Menno team follow rider.
Oliver BARTON
GBR.1990.33513
Menno team follow rider.
Oliwer KANGAS
SWE.1992.33903
Menno team follow rider.
Olle JOHNSSON
SWE.2004.39449
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Omer HUTMAN
ISR.2004.40015
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Ondrej HANZLIK
SVK.2003.39747
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Oskar OMDAL
NOR.2000.32277
Menno team follow rider.
Patrick LUTHI
SUI.1992.22607
Menno team follow rider.
Pau COSTA GRAELL
ESP.2001.25006
Menno team follow rider.
Paul HEIMEL
AUT.1987.24509
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Pauline FERRAND PREVOT
FRA.1992.40525
Womenno team follow rider.
Pedro BURNS CONTRERAS
CHI.1997.21729
MenTrek Factory Racing follow rider.
Peter FUCHS
GER.2002.33379
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Peter MIHALKOVITS
AUT.1993.23608
Menno team follow rider.
Petr LETAK
CZE.1993.23009
Menno team follow rider.
Philip FAGERBERG
SWE.1996.25802
Menno team follow rider.
Pierre LAMBERT
FRA.1999.36939
MenHotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Polly HENDERSON
GBR.2001.22368
Womenno team follow rider.
Radek KULHAVY
CZE.1984.25807
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Rae MORRISON
NZL.1989.21630
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Raphaela RICHTER
GER.1997.25746
WomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Rebecca BARAONA
GBR.1993.21715
WomenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Reece LANGHORN
GBR.1988.23486
Menno team follow rider.
Reinhard MAYRHOFER
AUT.1976.21667
Men | Master 35+ Team Dorrong Enduro follow rider.
Remi GAUVIN
CAN.1992.21624
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Remy MEIER SMITH
AUS.2004.40508
Men | Under 21Propain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Rhys VERNER
CAN.1997.22407
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Richard RUDE JR
USA.1995.21739
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Riley SCOTT
GBR.2000.38625
Menno team follow rider.
Robert SCHWENK
GER.1994.23041
Menno team follow rider.
Robin JANSER
SUI.2000.25837
MenSwiss Enduro Team by Giant follow rider.
Romain CROZ
FRA.1996.37161
Menno team follow rider.
Romain PAULHAN
FRA.1988.22706
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Ronan WHITE
GBR.2002.36972
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Ross ENNIS
IRL.2001.25954
Menno team follow rider.
Ryan GILCHRIST
AUS.2002.36859
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Saben ROSSI
USA.1985.23371
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Sam BROWNLIE
AUS.1992.25324
Menno team follow rider.
Sam WALSH
AUS.2000.24527
Menno team follow rider.
Samuel BLENKINSOP
NZL.1988.22530
Menno team follow rider.
Samuel HILL
AUS.1985.21775
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Sandra Bohn THOMSEN
DEN.1983.33584
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Sara YUSTO SANCHEZ
ESP.2000.39157
Womenno team follow rider.
Scott EDGWORTH
GBR.1980.52475
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Sharjah JONSSON
RSA.1999.22749
Menno team follow rider.
Sian DILLON
GBR.1994.35457
Womenno team follow rider.
Sidonie JOLIDON
SUI.1987.31073
Womenno team follow rider.
Simeon PLEINDOUX
FRA.2003.34644
Men | Under 21Hotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Simone PELISSERO
ITA.2001.21940
Menno team follow rider.
Sion JONES
GBR.1976.23430
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Slawomir LUKASIK
POL.1993.24876
MenCanyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Sofia WIEDENROTH
GER.1995.24544
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Sophie RIVA
ITA.2003.33949
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Stepan HARTL
CZE.2003.35825
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Tarmo RYYNANEN
FIN.2002.31950
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Theo FELLGETT
GBR.1986.38997
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Theo GALY
FRA.1990.21691
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Thimote MILLE
FRA.2001.31623
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas ESCUDIER
FRA.1991.21945
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas MOORE
GBR.1994.33293
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas WILSON
GBR.2000.22553
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Tim BRATSCHI
SUI.1988.23005
Menno team follow rider.
Tim HAMMAR
SWE.1990.36752
Menno team follow rider.
Timmy FOCKENBERGER
AUT.2003.33138
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Timothee OPPLIGER
SUI.1992.21701
Menno team follow rider.
Tom BRADSHAW
NZL.1993.24526
Menno team follow rider.
Tom LESQUIR
FRA.2003.36215
Men | Under 21Hotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Tommaso FRANCARDO
ITA.1997.22813
Menno team follow rider.
Torben DRACH
GER.1998.22419
MenRAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Tristan COURMES
FRA.1989.33929
Menno team follow rider.
Valentin SCHLEICHER
GER.2002.26946
Men | Under 21RDN Racing follow rider.
Valentina HOLL
AUT.2001.39135
WomenRockShox Trek Race Team follow rider.
Veronika BRUCHLE
GER.1995.22726
WomenCube Action Team follow rider.
Vid PERSAK
SLO.1996.22810
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Viktor MICHALEK
SVK.1980.35835
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Vojtech BLAHA
CZE.1999.22684
Menno team follow rider.
Vojtech KLOKOCKA
CZE.2004.36797
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
William SCHEELE
NOR.2003.33415
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Xavier BODEUX
BEL.1976.21936
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Youn DENIAUD
FRA.1996.22994
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Zack HARROP
GBR.2003.30354
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Zakarias JOHANSEN
SWE.1992.21863
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Zdenek FIEDLER
CZE.2002.27427
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Zian BISSON
FRA.2000.26059
Menno team follow rider.
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Entry StructureEvent Brief1st Feb 2022
ScheduleSchedule22nd Apr 2022
Race BookRace Book22nd Apr 2022
Document Name Type Date Uploaded

The EWS Val Di Fassa Trentino race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

Sorry there are no EWS race contacts for this event

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System

The EWS Val Di Fassa Trentino race event has been classified and graded as