LIVE TIMING & RACE FEED

EWS-E Valberg

02 & 03 July 2022


This iconic enduro venue is famous for its lunar landscape known as grey earth. Valberg will make its EWS-E debut for round three and riders can expect huge days in the saddle at this stunning area in the Maritime Alps.


Website


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Adrien DAILLY
FRA.1996.21677
MenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Alex RUDEAU
FRA.1996.25071
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Alexandre FAYOLLE
FRA.1995.34961
MenHusqvarna E-Bicycles Racing follow rider.
Alia MARCELLINI
ITA.1991.25182
Womenno team follow rider.
Andre Francisco FERNANDES
POR.2003.37449
MenMiranda Factory Team follow rider.
Andrea GARIBBO
ITA.1989.34930
Menno team follow rider.
Antoine ROGGE
FRA.2002.37169
MenLapierre Overvolt Team follow rider.
Cedric CARREZ
FRA.1978.23588
Men | Master 35+ Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Charles MURRAY
NZL.1996.22752
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Chris HUTCHENS
GBR.1989.22999
Menno team follow rider.
Diego GIORDANENGO
FRA.2000.35355
Menno team follow rider.
Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ
ESP.1988.30531
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Elliot LEES
GBR.1994.35767
Menno team follow rider.
Emanuel POMBO
POR.1987.22112
MenMiranda Factory Team follow rider.
Florencia ESPINEIRA HERREROS
CHI.1992.22941
WomenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Florian GOLAY
SUI.1977.22429
Men | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Florian NICOLAI
FRA.1993.21749
MenWeRide Racing Team follow rider.
Francescu CAMOIN
FRA.2001.23545
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Gaetan DUPIN
FRA.1991.21970
Menno team follow rider.
Giorgio RIGHI
ITA.1982.35451
MenBad School Team CD follow rider.
Giovanni DAROMA
ITA.1993.22769
Menno team follow rider.
Guillaume LARBEYOU
FRA.1994.25575
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Isabeau COURDURIER
FRA.1994.21731
WomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Jamie EDMONDSON
GBR.2001.22932
MenRockShox Trek Race Team follow rider.
Jerome GILLOUX
FRA.1994.35359
MenLapierre Overvolt Team follow rider.
Joris RYF
SUI.1997.35877
Menno team follow rider.
Joseph NATION
NZL.1989.21670
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider.
Joshua CARLSON
AUS.1986.21659
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Katy WINTON
GBR.1993.21730
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Keegan WRIGHT
NZL.1996.21734
Men Yeti / Shimano EP Racing follow rider.
Kelan GRANT
IRL.1993.21773
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Kenny MULLER
FRA.1995.35312
Menno team follow rider.
Kevin MARRY
FRA.1998.33982
MenLapierre Overvolt Team follow rider.
Laura CHARLES
FRA.1995.23500
WomenMiranda Factory Team follow rider.
Leigh JOHNSON
GBR.1996.22603
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider.
Levy BATISTA
FRA.1990.21430
MenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Lisandru BERTINI
FRA.2004.36198
Men | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Louis JEANDEL
FRA.1998.22140
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Marcello GHIDINI
ITA.1988.34925
MenFulgur Factory Team follow rider.
Marco Aurelio FONTANA
ITA.1984.35203
Menno team follow rider.
Mathieu RUFFRAY
FRA.1997.22634
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Matteo BERTA
ITA.1995.21891
Menno team follow rider.
Maxime JEOFFRE
FRA.1986.40512
Menno team follow rider.
Michael HANNAH
AUS.1983.27326
Men Yeti / Shimano EP Racing follow rider.
Milan MYSIK
CZE.1993.22051
Menno team follow rider.
Nicolas VOUILLOZ
FRA.1976.28504
MenLapierre Overvolt Team follow rider.
Nicole GOELDI
SUI.2002.39946
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Patrick LUTHI
SUI.1992.22607
Menno team follow rider.
Robert WILLIAMS
GBR.1990.22515
Menno team follow rider.
Sam GREENSLADE
NZL.1990.36357
Menno team follow rider.
Samuel SHUCKSMITH
GBR.1990.23007
Menno team follow rider.
Simon CARLSSON
SWE.1997.23346
MenHusqvarna E-Bicycles Racing follow rider.
Simone MASSONI
ITA.1999.37179
Menno team follow rider.
Sofia WIEDENROTH
GER.1995.24544
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Theo CHARMES
FRA.1999.53223
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas WILSON
GBR.2000.22553
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Tiago LADEIRA
POR.2000.30395
MenMiranda Factory Team follow rider.
Valentin ESCRIOU
FRA.1996.22677
Menno team follow rider.
Victor JEOFFRE
FRA.1988.40425
Menno team follow rider.
Yannick PONTAL
FRA.1985.22511
MenBlackBox Test Pilot Program follow rider.
Youn DENIAUD
FRA.1996.22994
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Entry StructureEvent Brief1st Feb 2022
Timing CalculationsStart List30th Jun 2022
Race BookRace Book30th Jun 2022
Schedule V5Schedule2nd Jul 2022
Results EWS-E50Race Results3rd Jul 2022
Results EWS-E PRORace Results3rd Jul 2022
Results EWS-E100Race Results3rd Jul 2022
Series RankingsRace Results3rd Jul 2022
Team RankingsRace Results3rd Jul 2022
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Course Map Loop 1Course Map24th Jun 2022
Stage Description Loop 1Course Map24th Jun 2022
Course Map Loop 2Course Map24th Jun 2022
Stage Description Loop 2Course Map24th Jun 2022
Course Map Loop 3Course Map24th Jun 2022
Stage Description Loop 3Course Map24th Jun 2022
Trailforks GPS MapExternal link file/location28th Jun 2022
Course Preview VideosExternal link file/location28th Jun 2022

The EWS-E Valberg race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Sorry there are no EWS race contacts for this event