Met EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 2

25 & 26 June 2021


Val Di Fassa in Italy will play host to the opening EWS rounds of the 2021 season.  This stunning venue nestled high in the Italian Dolomites became an instant rider favourite when it first appeared on the calendar in 2019, featuring long, physical stages amongst some of Europe’s most dramatic terrain.

Met EWS Val di Fassa Trentino  #1 (EWS Round 1)
23 June: EWS (prequalified and EWS team riders only)

Met EWS Val di Fassa Trentino #2 (EWS Round 2)
25 June: EWS100 and EWS80
25-26 June: EWS (prequalified and EWS team riders only )
 


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Abigail HogieWomenno team follow rider
Adrian HornqvistMenno team follow rider
Adrien DaillyMenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Alex LupatoMenno team follow rider
Alex McandrewMenno team follow rider
Alex RudeauMenCommencal Enduro Team follow rider
Alex StorrMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Alexandre CureMenno team follow rider
Alexis IcardoMen | Under 21Theory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Ambroise HebertMenno team follow rider
Andrea DrengubakovaWomenno team follow rider
Andrea FantinoMen | Under 21Mad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Andreane Lanthier NadeauWomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Andreas HoglundMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Anita GehrigWomenNorco Factory Team follow rider
Anna NewkirkWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Antoine VidalMenCommencal Enduro Team follow rider
Antonio DieuMenno team follow rider
Arnaud GarangerMenno team follow rider
Axel FresquetMenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Baptiste GaillotMenno team follow rider
Bart De VochtMenno team follow rider
Becky CookWomenno team follow rider
Ben JacksonMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Bradley HarrisMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Brady StoneMenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Brian CahalMenno team follow rider
Camille RastWomenno team follow rider
Camille ServantMenno team follow rider
Carlos Von Heyden LangelaanMenKona Factory Team follow rider
Carolin GehrigWomenNorco Factory Team follow rider
Carter KrasnyMenno team follow rider
Cedric GuerinMenno team follow rider
Cedric RavanelMen | Master 35+ Commencal Enduro Team follow rider
Charles MurrayMenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Chloe GalleanWomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Chloe TaylorWomenno team follow rider
Christian DerkumMenno team follow rider
Christian LoefflerMenno team follow rider
Christian TextorMenTeam BULLS follow rider
Clement BenoitMenno team follow rider
Clement CharlesMenRossignol Factory Team follow rider
Cole LucasMenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Colton PetersonMenno team follow rider
Connor FearonMenKona Factory Team follow rider
Corey WatsonMenno team follow rider
Damien OtonMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Dan SlackMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Daniel GreenwoodMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Daniel RenzMenno team follow rider
Daniel SelfMenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Daniel ShawMenno team follow rider
Daniel SwanbeckMenno team follow rider
Daniel WolfeMenno team follow rider
Daniela MichelWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Darren ScottMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
David KahnMenno team follow rider
Davide DalpianMenno team follow rider
Dean LucasMenno team follow rider
Dennis SchroetterMenno team follow rider
Denny LupatoMenno team follow rider
Dimitri TordoMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Drew Palmer-legerMenno team follow rider
Edward MastersMenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Eliott BaudMenno team follow rider
Ella ConollyWomenno team follow rider
Elliot JamiesonMen | Under 21Norco Factory Team follow rider
Elliot TrabacMenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider
Elliott HeapMenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Emeric Ienzer Menno team follow rider
Eric DaumasMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Erwin RonzonMenno team follow rider
Estelle CharlesWomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider
Fejola Stepanka NestlerovaWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Felipe Ignacio Agurto GalleguillosMenno team follow rider
Fergus RyanMenno team follow rider
Florent BaillifMenno team follow rider
Florian BertussiMenno team follow rider
Florian NicolaiMenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Francesco GiacobiniMenMad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Francesco MarcheseMenMad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Francescu CamoinMen | Under 21Specialized Racing follow rider
Gabor WinklerMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Gavin O ConnellMenno team follow rider
Georgia AstleWomenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Geraud Heine
BEL.2004.25833
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Gerry SignorelliMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Giacomo DodinoMenno team follow rider
Gilles FranckMenno team follow rider
Giovanni DaromaMenno team follow rider
Glenn MacarthurMenno team follow rider
Gregory CallaghanMenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Guillaume LarbeyouMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Gustav WildhaberMenCube Action Team follow rider
Harriet HarndenWomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Harry ByrneMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Henry FitzgeraldMenNorco Factory Team follow rider
Hugo MorottiMenno team follow rider
Hugo Pigeon MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider
Iago Garay TamayoMenSanta Cruz follow rider
Igor MuellerMenWeRide Racing Team follow rider
Ingo Karb
GER.1973.27505
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Irene SavelliWomenno team follow rider
Irenee MenjouMenTribe Rocky MTN POWERPLAY follow rider
Isabeau CourdurierWomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Isabella NaughtonWomenLiv Racing follow rider
Jack MoirMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Jack PiercyMen | Under 21Commencal Enduro Team follow rider
Jack ReadingMenno team follow rider
Jake EbdonMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jakob SmolnikarMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jakub RihaMenno team follow rider
James ShirleyMenno team follow rider
Jamie EdmondsonMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jan ChristMenno team follow rider
Janik VothMenno team follow rider
Jayden RandellMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jeff CalamMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Jesse MelamedMenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Jessica BlewittWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Joe BreedenMenno team follow rider
Joe WardMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
John RichardsonMenno team follow rider
Johnathan HellyMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jonas BernetMenno team follow rider
Jonas DeboisMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Jonas DemuylderMenno team follow rider
Jonas GoweilMen | Under 21Cube Action Team follow rider
Jonna Johnsen Womenno team follow rider
Jono JonesMenno team follow rider
Jose BorgesMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Josefine BjorkmanWomenno team follow rider
Joseph ConnellMenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Joseph NationMenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Joseph SmithMenno team follow rider
Josh NobleMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Juan Gabriel Torralba GarasaMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Julian ClaudiMenno team follow rider
Julie DuvertWomenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Julien SoussigneMenno team follow rider
Justine HenryWomen | Under 21 Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Karim AmourMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Kasper WoolleyMenYeti / OneUp PRO Team follow rider
Katarzyna BurekWomenno team follow rider
Kate LawrenceWomenno team follow rider
Katy WintonWomenno team follow rider
Keegan WrightMenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Kelan GrantMenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Kevin MarryMenLapierre Overvolt Team follow rider
Kevin MiquelMenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Lachlan BlairMenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Laura BattistaWomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Laura CharlesWomenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Laurin VothMenno team follow rider
Lea Salome RutzWomenno team follow rider
Leah MaunsellWomenno team follow rider
Leigh JohnsonMenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Leonie PictonWomen | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider
Liam MoynihanMenno team follow rider
Lisandru BertiniMen | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Loris RevelliMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Louis JeandelMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Louise Margareta PaulinWomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Luca FourcadeMen | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Lucas FrigoutMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Ludovic HenryMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Luke Meier-smithMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Manu WarnetMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Marc OppermannMenTeam BULLS follow rider
Marcello PesentiMenno team follow rider
Martha GillWomenno team follow rider
Martin Knapec Menno team follow rider
Martin MaesMenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Martin PajmaMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Martino LaniMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Mary McconnelougWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Mathew StuttardMenno team follow rider
Matteo BertaMenno team follow rider
Matteo RaimondiMenno team follow rider
Matteo SacconMenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Matthew LombardiMenno team follow rider
Matthew WalkerMenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Matthias HanelMenno team follow rider
Matthias StonigMenno team follow rider
Max FejerMenTeam Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Max PfeilMenno team follow rider
Maxim AdamiMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Maxime ChapuisMenno team follow rider
Mckay VezinaMenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Mehdi LorenzMenno team follow rider
Melanie PuginWomenno team follow rider
Michael BroderickMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Michael KolarMenno team follow rider
Michael MaldonadoMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Milan CizinskyMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Milan MysikMenno team follow rider
Miranda MillerWomenKona Factory Team follow rider
Mirco VendemmiaMenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Morgane CharreWomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Morgane JonnierWomenTeam Cycles Peugeot follow rider
Nadine EllecostaWomenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Nathan SecondiMenFulgur Factory Team follow rider
Nathan SterckxMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Nicola CasadeiMenno team follow rider
Nicola GrottiMenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Nicolas BeanMenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Nicolas DanielsMenno team follow rider
Nigel PageMen | Master 35+ Chain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Noga KoremWomenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Ola Javold LandmarkMenno team follow rider
Oliwer KangasMenno team follow rider
Patrick LuthiMenno team follow rider
Pau Costa Graell
ESP.2001.25006
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Paul HeimelMenno team follow rider
Pedro Burns ContrerasMenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Peter MihalkovitsMenno team follow rider
Petr LetakMenno team follow rider
Polly HendersonWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Premek TejchmanMenno team follow rider
Quentin ArnaudMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Rachel PageauWomenno team follow rider
Rae MorrisonWomenLiv Racing follow rider
Raphaela RichterWomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Rebecca BaraonaWomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Reinhard MayrhoferMen | Master 35+ Team Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Remi GauvinMenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Remy AllemannMenTeam Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Richard Rude JrMenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Robert BrownMenno team follow rider
Robert SchwenkMenno team follow rider
Robert WilliamsMenno team follow rider
Robert YoungMenno team follow rider
Robin DolgosMenno team follow rider
Robin GoomesWomenno team follow rider
Robin JanserMenno team follow rider
Robin WallnerMenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Ross EnnisMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Saben RossiMenno team follow rider
Samuel BlenkinsopMenNorco Factory Team follow rider
Samuel HillMenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Sharjah JonssonMenno team follow rider
Shawn NeerMenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Sidonie JolidonWomenno team follow rider
Silvan MarfurtMenno team follow rider
Simon CarlssonMenno team follow rider
Simon RusMenno team follow rider
Simone PelisseroMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Slawomir LukasikMenno team follow rider
Sophie RivaWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Stefan PeterMenno team follow rider
Stefano GiacobiniMenMad Wheels - Enduro Team follow rider
Stepan HartlMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Tanja NaberWomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Tarmo RyynanenMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Theo DaumasMenno team follow rider
Theo GalyMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Thimote MilleMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Thomas DonhouMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Thomas EscudierMenno team follow rider
Thomas LapeyrieMenno team follow rider
Thomas LaprayeMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Thomas WilsonMenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Timothee OppligerMenno team follow rider
Tobia PoloniMenno team follow rider
Tommaso FrancardoMenno team follow rider
Torben DrachMenno team follow rider
Tracey HannahWomenno team follow rider
Valentin SchleicherMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Veronika BruchleWomenCube Action Team follow rider
Vid PersakMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Viktor MichalekMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Vojtech BlahaMenno team follow rider
Wyn MastersMenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Youn DeniaudMenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Zakarias JohansenMenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Event and Entry StructureEvent Brief5th Feb 2021
Entry Terms and ConditionsEvent Brief5th Feb 2021
Venue MapEvent Brief10th Jun 2021
Covid Safety ProtocolsEvent Brief18th Jun 2021
Covid ProtocolloEvent Brief18th Jun 2021
Race BookRace Book22nd Jun 2021
ScheduleSchedule24th Jun 2021
Results EWS100Race Results25th Jun 2021
Results EWS80Race Results25th Jun 2021
Overall Rankings TeamsRace Results26th Jun 2021
Results EWSRace Results26th Jun 2021
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Course Map EWS80Course Map22nd Jun 2021
Course Map EWS100Course Map22nd Jun 2021
Course Map EWS R2 Course Map22nd Jun 2021

The Met EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 2 race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director William Basilico
Expo Contact Maria Luisa Surico
Athlete Contact [email protected]
International Media Contact [email protected]

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System

The Met EWS Val di Fassa Trentino 2 race event has been classified and graded as