LIVE TIMING & RACE FEED

Met EWS Val di Fassa 2

25 & 26 June 2021


Val Di Fassa in Italy will play host to the opening EWS rounds of the 2021 season.  This stunning venue nestled high in the Italian Dolomites became an instant rider favourite when it first appeared on the calendar in 2019, featuring long, physical stages amongst some of Europe’s most dramatic terrain.

Met EWS Val di Fassa Trentino  #1 (EWS Round 1)
23 June: EWS (prequalified and EWS team riders only)

Met EWS Val di Fassa Trentino #2 (EWS Round 2)
25 June: EWS100 and EWS80
25-26 June: EWS (prequalified and EWS team riders only )
 


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Abigail HOGIE
USA.1998.35802
Womenno team follow rider.
Adrian HORNQVIST
SWE.1987.23208
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Adrien DAILLY
FRA.1996.21677
MenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Alex LUPATO
ITA.1989.22851
Menno team follow rider.
Alex MCANDREW
USA.1990.22928
Menno team follow rider.
Alex RUDEAU
FRA.1996.25071
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Alex STORR
GBR.2001.31009
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Alexandre CUREMenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Alexis ICARDO
FRA.2003.31902
Men | Under 21Canyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Ambroise HEBERT
FRA.1993.21934
Menno team follow rider.
Andrea DRENGUBAKOVA
CZE.1990.22278
Womenno team follow rider.
Andrea FANTINO
ITA.2001.25554
Menno team follow rider.
Andreane LANTHIER NADEAU
CAN.1993.21609
WomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Andreas HOGLUND
SWE.2002.36347
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Anita GEHRIG
SUI.1987.21718
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Anna NEWKIRK
USA.2001.25192
Womenno team follow rider.
Antoine VIDAL
FRA.2001.25035
MenCommencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Antonio DIEU
FRA.1989.26701
Menno team follow rider.
Arnaud GARANGERMenno team follow rider.
Axel FRESQUET
FRA.1998.23081
MenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Baptiste GAILLOT
FRA.1991.21771
Menno team follow rider.
Bart DE VOCHT
BEL.1992.23075
Menno team follow rider.
Becky COOK
GBR.1986.21664
Womenno team follow rider.
Ben JACKSON
GBR.2001.28609
Menno team follow rider.
Bradley HARRIS
NZL.2001.27637
MenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Brady STONE
NZL.2000.23119
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Brian CAHAL
USA.1996.32494
Menno team follow rider.
Camille RAST
SUI.1999.35605
Womenno team follow rider.
Camille SERVANTMenno team follow rider.
Carlos VON HEYDEN LANGELAAN
ESP.1998.32853
Menno team follow rider.
Carolin GEHRIG
SUI.1987.21665
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Carter KRASNY
CAN.1999.22027
Menno team follow rider.
Cedric GUERIN
FRA.1992.23190
Menno team follow rider.
Cedric RAVANELMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Charles MURRAY
NZL.1996.22752
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Chloe GALLEANWomenno team follow rider.
Chloe TAYLOR
GBR.1998.23462
Womenno team follow rider.
Christian DERKUM
GER.1991.23043
MenRAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Christian LOEFFLER
GER.1993.23169
Menno team follow rider.
Christian TEXTOR
GER.1990.22845
MenTeam BULLS follow rider.
Clement BENOITMenno team follow rider.
Clement CHARLES
FRA.1994.22206
MenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Cole LUCAS
NZL.1998.23013
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Colton PETERSON
USA.1999.30493
Menno team follow rider.
Connor FEARON
AUS.1994.24834
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Corey WATSON
GBR.1999.35483
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Damien OTONMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Dan SLACKMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Daniel GREENWOOD
GBR.1975.22552
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Daniel RENZ
GER.1996.26028
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel SELF
NZL.1998.21834
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel SHAWMenno team follow rider.
Daniel SWANBECK
SWE.1990.32435
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel WOLFE
IRL.1988.22250
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Daniela MICHEL
SUI.1981.21559
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Darren SCOTT
GBR.1971.22334
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
David KAHN
USA.2000.23224
Menno team follow rider.
Davide DALPIAN
ITA.1997.21865
Menno team follow rider.
Dean LUCASMenno team follow rider.
Dennis SCHROETTER
GER.2000.21402
Menno team follow rider.
Denny LUPATO
ITA.1992.22852
Menno team follow rider.
Dimitri TORDO
FRA.1993.21764
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Drew PALMER-LEGER
USA.1999.21340
Menno team follow rider.
Edward MASTERS
NZL.1989.22590
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Eliott BAUD
FRA.1998.22053
Menno team follow rider.
Ella CONOLLY
GBR.1998.21859
WomenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Elliot JAMIESON
CAN.2001.22028
MenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Elliot TRABACMenno team follow rider.
Elliott HEAP
GBR.1998.21783
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Emeric IENZER
FRA.1999.31862
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider.
Eric DAUMAS
FRA.1968.22075
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Erwin RONZON
ITA.1997.21868
Menno team follow rider.
Estelle CHARLES
FRA.1997.22205
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA
CZE.1985.21761
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Felipe Ignacio AGURTO GALLEGUILLOSMenno team follow rider.
Fergus RYAN
GBR.1993.22458
Menno team follow rider.
Florent BAILLIF
SUI.1998.32580
Menno team follow rider.
Florian BERTUSSI
FRA.1995.26303
Menno team follow rider.
Florian NICOLAI
FRA.1993.21749
MenWeRide Racing Team follow rider.
Francesco GIACOBINIMenno team follow rider.
Francesco MARCHESE
ITA.2000.32885
Menno team follow rider.
Francescu CAMOIN
FRA.2001.23545
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Gabor WINKLER
HUN.1974.22246
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Gavin O CONNELLMenno team follow rider.
Georgia ASTLE
CAN.1997.27095
WomenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Geraud HEINE
BEL.2004.25833
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Gerry SIGNORELLI
USA.1984.22761
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Giacomo DODINO
ITA.1994.22466
MenWeRide Racing Team follow rider.
Gilles FRANCK
BEL.2000.22291
Menno team follow rider.
Giovanni DAROMA
ITA.1993.22769
Menno team follow rider.
Glenn MACARTHUR
FRA.2000.22879
Menno team follow rider.
Gregory CALLAGHAN
IRL.1991.21827
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Guillaume LARBEYOU
FRA.1994.25575
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Gustav WILDHABER
SUI.1988.21848
MenCube Action Team follow rider.
Harriet HARNDEN
GBR.2001.22819
WomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider.
Harry BYRNEMenno team follow rider.
Henry FITZGERALDMenno team follow rider.
Hugo MOROTTI
FRA.2000.24522
Menno team follow rider.
Hugo PIGEON
FRA.1996.23507
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider.
Iago GARAY TAMAYO
ESP.1991.21707
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Igor MUELLER
SUI.1996.22665
Menno team follow rider.
Ingo KARB
GER.1973.27505
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Irene SAVELLI
ITA.1992.22163
Womenno team follow rider.
Irenee MENJOU
FRA.1995.22122
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Isabeau COURDURIER
FRA.1994.21731
WomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Isabella NAUGHTON
USA.2000.24733
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Jack MOIR
AUS.1994.33430
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Jack PIERCY
GBR.2004.36927
Men | Under 21Commencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Jack READINGMenno team follow rider.
Jake EBDON
GBR.2001.32703
Menno team follow rider.
Jakob SMOLNIKAR
SLO.2001.22228
Menno team follow rider.
Jakub RIHA
CZE.1992.22509
Menno team follow rider.
James SHIRLEY
GBR.1989.22351
Menno team follow rider.
Jamie EDMONDSON
GBR.2001.22932
MenRockShox Trek Race Team follow rider.
Jan CHRIST
GER.1998.25376
Menno team follow rider.
Janik VOTH
GER.1997.25435
MenPropain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Jayden RANDELL
GBR.2003.27895
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jeff CALAM
GBR.1978.22741
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jesse MELAMED
CAN.1992.21596
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Jessica BLEWITTWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Joe BREEDEN
GBR.1999.33515
Menno team follow rider.
Joe WARD
IRL.1971.22541
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
John RICHARDSON
NZL.1999.22929
Menno team follow rider.
Johnathan HELLY
CAN.2003.27147
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jonas BERNET
SUI.1994.33390
Menno team follow rider.
Jonas DEBOISMenno team follow rider.
Jonas DEMUYLDER
BEL.1997.25196
Menno team follow rider.
Jonas GOWEIL
AUT.2002.36734
Men | Under 21Cube Action Team follow rider.
Jonna JOHNSEN
DEN.1992.27207
Womenno team follow rider.
Jono JONES
GBR.1994.37370
MenPropain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Jose BORGES
POR.1990.21669
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Josefine BJORKMANWomenno team follow rider.
Joseph CONNELL
GBR.1994.21745
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Joseph NATION
NZL.1989.21670
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider.
Joseph SMITH
GBR.1990.37383
Menno team follow rider.
Josh NOBLE
GBR.2001.25619
Menno team follow rider.
Juan Gabriel TORRALBA GARASA
ESP.1997.21633
Menno team follow rider.
Julian CLAUDI
GER.1999.33500
MenRDN Racing follow rider.
Julie DUVERT
FRA.1996.21719
WomenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Julien SOUSSIGNEMenno team follow rider.
Justine HENRY
FRA.2003.32717
Women | Under 21 Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Karim AMOUR
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 35+ BH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Kasper WOOLLEY
CAN.1999.21348
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Katarzyna BUREK
POL.1993.23240
Womenno team follow rider.
Kate LAWRENCE
USA.1998.27745
WomenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Katy WINTON
GBR.1993.21730
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Keegan WRIGHT
NZL.1996.21734
Men Yeti / Shimano EP Racing follow rider.
Kelan GRANT
IRL.1993.21773
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Kevin MARRY
FRA.1998.33982
MenLapierre Overvolt Team follow rider.
Kevin MIQUEL
FRA.1991.21704
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Lachlan BLAIR
GBR.1995.21426
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Laura BATTISTA
AUS.1988.22132
Womenno team follow rider.
Laura CHARLES
FRA.1995.23500
WomenMiranda Factory Team follow rider.
Laurin VOTH
GER.2000.25451
MenPropain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Lea Salome RUTZ
SUI.1995.33389
Womenno team follow rider.
Leah MAUNSELL
IRL.1999.22382
Womenno team follow rider.
Leigh JOHNSON
GBR.1996.22603
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider.
Leonie PICTON
AUS.1986.22420
Women | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider.
Liam MOYNIHAN
GBR.1991.21835
Menno team follow rider.
Lisandru BERTINI
FRA.2004.36198
Men | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Loris REVELLIMenno team follow rider.
Louis JEANDEL
FRA.1998.22140
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Louise Margareta PAULIN
SWE.1978.21619
Women | Master 35+ Ibis Enduro Team follow rider.
Luca FOURCADE
FRA.2003.35944
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Lucas FRIGOUT
FRA.1993.22829
Menno team follow rider.
Ludovic HENRYMen | Master 45+ Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Luke MEIER-SMITH
AUS.2002.25147
Men | Under 21Propain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Manu WARNET
NED.2001.26267
Menno team follow rider.
Marc OPPERMANNMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Marcello PESENTI
ITA.1994.21853
Menno team follow rider.
Martha GILL
GBR.1997.22469
Womenno team follow rider.
Martin KNAPEC
SVK.1994.26017
Menno team follow rider.
Martin MAES
BEL.1997.21636
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Martin PAJMA
CZE.1977.22282
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Martino LANI
ITA.2001.22164
Menno team follow rider.
Mary MCCONNELOUG
USA.1971.22390
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mathew STUTTARD
GBR.1993.21661
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Matteo BERTA
ITA.1995.21891
Menno team follow rider.
Matteo RAIMONDI
ITA.1995.22277
Menno team follow rider.
Matteo SACCON
ITA.2000.21866
MenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Matthew LOMBARDI
RSA.1997.25034
Menno team follow rider.
Matthew WALKER
NZL.1990.21846
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Matthias HANEL
GER.1996.23046
Menno team follow rider.
Matthias STONIG
AUT.1989.21580
Menno team follow rider.
Max FEJER
AUT.2000.21703
MenTeam Dorrong Enduro follow rider.
Max PFEIL
GER.1998.27442
Menno team follow rider.
Maxim ADAMI
CZE.2001.22512
Menno team follow rider.
Maxime CHAPUISMenno team follow rider.
Mckay VEZINA
CAN.1995.21632
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Mehdi LORENZMenno team follow rider.
Melanie PUGIN
FRA.1990.21693
WomenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Michael BRODERICK
USA.1973.22376
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Michael KOLAR
SVK.1992.30439
Menno team follow rider.
Michael MALDONADO
USA.2003.33489
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Milan CIZINSKY
CZE.1974.22018
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Milan MYSIK
CZE.1993.22051
Menno team follow rider.
Miranda MILLER
CAN.1990.21687
Womenno team follow rider.
Mirco VENDEMMIA
ITA.1998.21871
MenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Morgane CHARRE
FRA.1990.21958
WomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Morgane JONNIER
FRA.1990.22559
WomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Nadine ELLECOSTA
ITA.1999.25437
WomenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Nathan SECONDI
FRA.1999.22133
MenFulgur Factory Team follow rider.
Nathan STERCKX
CAN.2001.22631
MenRST Enduro Team follow rider.
Nicola CASADEI
ITA.1989.21878
Menno team follow rider.
Nicola GROTTI
ITA.2000.21925
MenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Nicolas BEAN
USA.1999.22730
MenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Nicolas DANIELSMenno team follow rider.
Nigel PAGEMen | Master 45+ Nukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Noga KOREM
ISR.1991.21660
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Ola Javold LANDMARK
NOR.1999.25289
Menno team follow rider.
Oliwer KANGAS
SWE.1992.33903
Menno team follow rider.
Patrick LUTHI
SUI.1992.22607
Menno team follow rider.
Pau COSTA GRAELL
ESP.2001.25006
Menno team follow rider.
Paul HEIMEL
AUT.1987.24509
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Pedro BURNS CONTRERAS
CHI.1997.21729
MenTrek Factory Racing follow rider.
Peter MIHALKOVITS
AUT.1993.23608
Menno team follow rider.
Petr LETAK
CZE.1993.23009
Menno team follow rider.
Polly HENDERSON
GBR.2001.22368
Womenno team follow rider.
Premek TEJCHMAN
CZE.1988.22389
Menno team follow rider.
Quentin ARNAUD
FRA.1994.22628
Menno team follow rider.
Rachel PAGEAU
CAN.1995.21742
Womenno team follow rider.
Rae MORRISON
NZL.1989.21630
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Raphaela RICHTER
GER.1997.25746
WomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Rebecca BARAONA
GBR.1993.21715
WomenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Reinhard MAYRHOFER
AUT.1976.21667
Men | Master 35+ Team Dorrong Enduro follow rider.
Remi GAUVIN
CAN.1992.21624
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Remy ALLEMANN
SUI.1990.21671
MenTeam Dorrong Enduro follow rider.
Richard RUDE JR
USA.1995.21739
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Robert BROWN
USA.1991.25987
Menno team follow rider.
Robert SCHWENK
GER.1994.23041
Menno team follow rider.
Robert WILLIAMS
GBR.1990.22515
Menno team follow rider.
Robert YOUNG
GBR.1988.30345
Menno team follow rider.
Robin DOLGOS
FRA.1999.23576
Menno team follow rider.
Robin GOOMESWomenno team follow rider.
Robin JANSER
SUI.2000.25837
MenSwiss Enduro Team by Giant follow rider.
Robin WALLNERMenno team follow rider.
Ross ENNIS
IRL.2001.25954
Menno team follow rider.
Saben ROSSI
USA.1985.23371
Menno team follow rider.
Samuel BLENKINSOP
NZL.1988.22530
MenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Samuel HILL
AUS.1985.21775
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Sharjah JONSSON
RSA.1999.22749
Menno team follow rider.
Shawn NEERMenno team follow rider.
Sidonie JOLIDON
SUI.1987.31073
Womenno team follow rider.
Silvan MARFURT
SUI.1988.22319
Menno team follow rider.
Simon CARLSSON
SWE.1997.23346
MenHusqvarna E-Bicycles Racing follow rider.
Simon RUSMenno team follow rider.
Simone PELISSERO
ITA.2001.21940
Menno team follow rider.
Slawomir LUKASIK
POL.1993.24876
MenCanyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Sophie RIVA
ITA.2003.33949
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Stefan PETER
SUI.1992.23004
Menno team follow rider.
Stefano GIACOBINIMenno team follow rider.
Stepan HARTL
CZE.2003.35825
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Tanja NABER
GER.1987.22367
Womenno team follow rider.
Tarmo RYYNANEN
FIN.2002.31950
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Theo DAUMAS
FRA.1996.21873
Menno team follow rider.
Theo GALY
FRA.1990.21691
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Thimote MILLE
FRA.2001.31623
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas DONHOU
GBR.1981.27539
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Thomas ESCUDIER
FRA.1991.21945
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas LAPEYRIE
FRA.1990.21601
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas LAPRAYEMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Thomas WILSON
GBR.2000.22553
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Timothee OPPLIGER
SUI.1992.21701
Menno team follow rider.
Tobia POLONIMenno team follow rider.
Tommaso FRANCARDO
ITA.1997.22813
Menno team follow rider.
Torben DRACH
GER.1998.22419
MenRAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Tracey HANNAHWomenno team follow rider.
Valentin SCHLEICHER
GER.2002.26946
Men | Under 21RDN Racing follow rider.
Veronika BRUCHLE
GER.1995.22726
WomenCube Action Team follow rider.
Vid PERSAK
SLO.1996.22810
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Viktor MICHALEK
SVK.1980.35835
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Vojtech BLAHA
CZE.1999.22684
Menno team follow rider.
Wyn MASTERS
NZL.1987.21663
MenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Youn DENIAUD
FRA.1996.22994
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Zakarias JOHANSEN
SWE.1992.21863
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Event and Entry StructureEvent Brief5th Feb 2021
Entry Terms and ConditionsEvent Brief5th Feb 2021
Venue MapEvent Brief10th Jun 2021
Covid Safety ProtocolsEvent Brief18th Jun 2021
Covid ProtocolloEvent Brief18th Jun 2021
Race BookRace Book22nd Jun 2021
ScheduleSchedule24th Jun 2021
Results EWS100Race Results25th Jun 2021
Results EWS80Race Results25th Jun 2021
Overall Rankings TeamsRace Results26th Jun 2021
Results EWSRace Results26th Jun 2021
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Course Map EWS80Course Map22nd Jun 2021
Course Map EWS100Course Map22nd Jun 2021
Course Map EWS R2 Course Map22nd Jun 2021

The Met EWS Val di Fassa 2 race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director William Basilico
Expo Contact Maria Luisa Surico
Athlete Contact athletes@enduroworldseries.com
International Media Contact media@enduroworldseries.com

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation