Montenbaik EWS Farellones

27 & 28 March 2021


RACE RESCHEDULED FROM NOVEMBER 2020
Entries open in January 2021
***
Round two will take place in the dusty landscape of Farellones. It may only be a short drive east of Santiago, but don’t let the city’s proximity fool you - the barren moonscape of the high Andes will offer up some of the most difficult and unpredictable terrain imaginable. Riders will be up against two days of racing under a blazing sun as they attempt to master the famous Chilean anti-grip.


Rider Category Team Nation
Felipe Ignacio Agurto Galleguillos Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Karim Amour
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Rebecca Baraona
GBR.1993.21715
Women Ibis Enduro Team follow rider
Joe Barnes
GBR.1988.21748
Men no team follow rider
Nicolas Bean
USA.1999.22730
Men Theory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Clement Benoit
FRA.1991.21770
Men no team follow rider
Matthew Berry
NZL.2000.23138
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Jhony Betancurth Diaz
COL.1991.32796
Men no team follow rider
Lachlan Blair
GBR.1995.21426
Men no team follow rider
Jose Borges
POR.1990.21669
Men Miranda Factory Team follow rider
Aaron Bradford
USA.1984.32061
Men no team follow rider
Michael Broderick
USA.1973.22376
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Robert Brown
USA.1991.25987
Men no team follow rider
Pedro Burns Contreras
CHI.1997.21729
Men Trek Factory Racing follow rider
Harry Byrne
IRL.2001.23573
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Gregory Callaghan
IRL.1991.21827
Men Unior Devinci Factory Racing follow rider
Killian Callaghan
IRL.1997.21769
Men no team follow rider
Francescu Camoin
FRA.2001.23545
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Maxime Chapuis
SUI.1994.22784
Men no team follow rider
Clement Charles
FRA.1994.22206
Men no team follow rider
Estelle Charles
FRA.1997.22205
Women no team follow rider
Laura Charles
FRA.1995.23500
Women Commencal Enduro Team follow rider
Morgane Charre
FRA.1990.21958
Women Pivot Factory Racing follow rider
Milan Cizinsky
CZE.1974.22018
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Manuel Claro
CHI.2000.23110
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Joseph Connell
GBR.1994.21745
Men no team follow rider
Ella Conolly
GBR.1998.21859
Women SRAM Development Team follow rider
Becky Cook
GBR.1986.21664
Women no team follow rider
Isabeau Courdurier
FRA.1994.21731
Women Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Alexandre Cure
FRA.1993.21675
Men no team follow rider
Adrien Dailly
FRA.1996.21677
Men Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Theo Daumas
FRA.1996.21873
Men no team follow rider
Maria Lourdes Delaorden Women no team follow rider
Youn Deniaud
FRA.1996.22994
Men Giant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Christian Derkum
GER.1991.23043
Men no team follow rider
Giacomo Dodino
ITA.1994.22466
Men no team follow rider
Pedro Donoso
CHI.1999.23100
Men no team follow rider
Julie Duvert
FRA.1996.21719
Women Theory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Jamie Edmondson
GBR.2001.22932
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Florencia Espineira Herreros
CHI.1992.22941
Women no team follow rider
Connor Fearon
AUS.1994.24834
Men Kona Factory Team follow rider
Max Fejer
AUT.2000.21703
Men | Under 21 Team Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Gilles Franck
BEL.2000.22291
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Chloe Gallean
FRA.1994.21676
Women Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Paz Gallo Fuentes
CHI.2002.30413
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Theo Galy
FRA.1990.21691
Men Sunn Enduro Factory Team follow rider
Iago Garay Tamayo
ESP.1991.21707
Men Santa Cruz X SRAM follow rider
Remi Gauvin
CAN.1992.21624
Men Rocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Evan Geankoplis
USA.1991.25163
Men no team follow rider
Anita Gehrig
SUI.1987.21718
Women Norco Factory Enduro follow rider
Carolin Gehrig
SUI.1987.21665
Women Norco Factory Enduro follow rider
Stefano Giacobini
ITA.2000.22864
Men | Under 21 Fulgur Factory Team follow rider
Martha Gill
GBR.1997.22469
Women no team follow rider
Joaquin Ignacio Gonzalez Tobar
CHI.2001.22349
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Jared Graves
AUS.1982.21740
Men no team follow rider
Ant Hale Men Chain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Connor Hamilton
NZL.1996.24882
Men no team follow rider
Elliott Heap
GBR.1998.21783
Men Chain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Ambroise Hebert
FRA.1993.21934
Men no team follow rider
Nils Heiniger
NZL.1999.25218
Men no team follow rider
Samuel Hill
AUS.1985.21775
Men Chain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Pablo Hobon Men no team follow rider
Alex Holowko
GBR.1990.21357
Men no team follow rider
Maria De Los Angeles Ibarra
ARG.1979.25945
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Alexis Icardo
FRA.2003.31902
Men | Under 21 Commencal Enduro Team follow rider
Milciades Rodolfo Jaque Gonzalez
CHI.1991.21656
Men no team follow rider
Louis Jeandel
FRA.1998.22140
Men no team follow rider
Zakarias Blom Johansen
SWE.1992.21863
Men Cube Action Team follow rider
Jonna Johnsen
DEN.1992.27207
Women no team follow rider
Leigh Johnson
GBR.1996.22603
Men no team follow rider
Morgane Jonnier
FRA.1990.22559
Women Team Peugeot Cycles follow rider
Sharjah Jonsson
RSA.1999.22749
Men no team follow rider
David Kahn
USA.2000.23224
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Cody Kelley
USA.1994.21757
Men no team follow rider
Bernard Kerr
GBR.1991.27607
Men Pivot Factory Racing follow rider
Noga Korem
ISR.1991.21660
Women GT Factory Racing follow rider
Mariano Koszutski
ARG.1980.32874
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Carter Krasny
CAN.1999.22027
Men no team follow rider
Andreas Kukulis
CHI.1990.22473
Men no team follow rider
Roland Kyme
AUS.2000.24650
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Tiago Ladeira
POR.2000.30395
Men | Under 21 Miranda Factory Team follow rider
Andreane Lanthier Nadeau
CAN.1993.21609
Women Rocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Thomas Lapeyrie
FRA.1990.21601
Men no team follow rider
Guillaume Larbeyou
FRA.1994.25575
Men no team follow rider
Ingrid Larouche
CAN.1976.24583
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Joe Lawwill
USA.1970.24749
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Isabella Lemond
USA.2003.25766
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Shane Leslie
USA.1996.22174
Men no team follow rider
Matthew Lombardi
RSA.1997.25034
Men no team follow rider
Cole Lucas
NZL.1998.23013
Men Ibis Enduro Team follow rider
Benjamin Luddy
USA.1979.26514
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Jack Lumb
AUS.1998.33071
Men no team follow rider
Glenn Macarthur
FRA.2000.22879
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Martin Maes
BEL.1997.21636
Men GT Factory Racing follow rider
David Maggs
AUS.1996.23408
Men no team follow rider
Marcos Mallmann
ARG.1979.32851
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Edward Masters
NZL.1989.22590
Men Pivot Factory Racing follow rider
Wyn Masters
NZL.1987.21663
Men GT Factory Racing follow rider
Mary Mcconneloug
USA.1971.22390
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Jesse Melamed
CAN.1992.21596
Men Rocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Irenee Menjou
FRA.1995.22122
Men Tribe Rocky MTN POWERPLAY follow rider
Miranda Miller
CAN.1990.21687
Women Kona Factory Team follow rider
Kevin Miquel
FRA.1991.21704
Men Sunn Enduro Factory Team follow rider
Jack Moir
AUS.1994.33430
Men Canyon Collective follow rider
Rae Morrison
NZL.1989.21630
Women Liv Racing follow rider
Charles Murray
NZL.1996.22752
Men no team follow rider
Milan Mysik
CZE.1993.22051
Men no team follow rider
Joseph Nation
NZL.1989.21670
Men no team follow rider
Shawn Neer
USA.1991.21712
Men Yeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Florian Nicolai
FRA.1993.21749
Men Trek Factory Racing follow rider
Marco Osborne
USA.1992.21762
Men no team follow rider
Damien Oton
FRA.1987.21728
Men Orbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Antonio Ovalle Vergara
CHI.1991.22485
Men no team follow rider
Jeronimo Paez
ARG.1998.32858
Men no team follow rider
Nigel Page
GBR.1972.23282
Men | Master 40+ Chain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Jose Pablo Paredes Moreno Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Vid Persak
SLO.1996.22810
Men Orbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Marcello Pesenti
ITA.1994.21853
Men no team follow rider
Leonie Picton
AUS.1986.22420
Women Liv Racing follow rider
Hugo Pigeon
FRA.1996.23507
Men no team follow rider
Jordan Prochyra
AUS.1994.21674
Men no team follow rider
Amanda Propst
USA.1984.21892
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Nico Prudencio
CHI.1992.22237
Men no team follow rider
Melanie Pugin
FRA.1990.21693
Women no team follow rider
Martin Raffo
ARG.1980.22586
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Spencer Rathkamp
USA.1994.25258
Men no team follow rider
Cedric Ravanel
FRA.1978.21894
Men | Master 40+ Commencal Enduro Team follow rider
Todd Renwick
USA.1995.24625
Men no team follow rider
John Richardson
NZL.1999.22929
Men no team follow rider
Fernando Javier Riquelme Cardemil Men no team follow rider
Laura Rossin
ITA.1991.22770
Women no team follow rider
Richard Rude Jr
USA.1995.21739
Men Yeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Alex Rudeau
FRA.1996.25071
Men Commencal Enduro Team follow rider
Fergus Ryan
GBR.1993.22458
Men no team follow rider
Claudio Ignacio Salazar Cisternas
CHI.1998.32711
Men no team follow rider
Javier Santiago
ARG.1979.22583
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Theresia Schwenk
GER.1995.23042
Women Team BULLS follow rider
Byron Scott
NZL.1979.25389
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Mark Scott
GBR.1993.21714
Men Santa Cruz X SRAM follow rider
Nicholas Scott
CAN.1987.23586
Men no team follow rider
Nathan Secondi
FRA.1999.22133
Men Fulgur Factory Team follow rider
Max Sedlak
USA.2000.22259
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Daniel Self
NZL.1998.21834
Men Theory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Lionel Sequera
FRA.1978.25679
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Gonzalo Serenelli
ARG.1985.22347
Men no team follow rider
Paul Serra
USA.2000.21708
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Samuel Shucksmith
GBR.1990.23007
Men no team follow rider
Kevin Simard
CAN.1976.24577
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Nathan Sterckx
CAN.2001.22631
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Brady Stone
NZL.2000.23119
Men | Under 21 Theory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Mathew Stuttard
GBR.1993.21661
Men no team follow rider
Luciano Tarsetti Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Chloe Taylor
GBR.1998.23462
Women no team follow rider
Premek Tejchman
CZE.1988.22389
Men no team follow rider
Christian Textor
GER.1990.22845
Men Team BULLS follow rider
Trevor Thew
CAN.1993.22191
Men no team follow rider
Ines Thoma
GER.1989.21750
Women Canyon Collective follow rider
Juan Esteban Toledo Renftel
CHI.1976.23051
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Jacob Tooke
CAN.1999.22078
Men no team follow rider
Dimitri Tordo
FRA.1993.21764
Men Canyon Collective follow rider
Elliot Trabac Men no team follow rider
Alvaro Vargas
CHI.1972.22594
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Felipe Vasquez Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Mirco Vendemmia
ITA.1998.21871
Men no team follow rider
Mckay Vezina
CAN.1995.21632
Men Giant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Antoine Vidal
FRA.2001.25035
Men | Under 21 Commencal Enduro Team follow rider
Robin Wallner
SWE.1988.21594
Men Ibis Enduro Team follow rider
Sofia Wiedenroth
GER.1995.24544
Women Cube Action Team follow rider
Gustav Wildhaber
SUI.1988.21848
Men Cube Action Team follow rider
Robert Williams
GBR.1990.22515
Men no team follow rider
Calum Wilson
GBR.1990.23499
Men no team follow rider
Thomas Wilson
GBR.2000.22553
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Katy Winton
GBR.1993.21730
Women Trek Factory Racing follow rider
Daniel Wolfe
IRL.1988.22250
Men no team follow rider
Kasper Woolley
CAN.1999.21348
Men no team follow rider
Keegan Wright
NZL.1996.21734
Men Unior Devinci Factory Racing follow rider
Alba Wunderlin
SUI.1984.23104
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Cristian Ricardo Yepes Arroyave
COL.1993.21485
Men no team follow rider
Martin Zietsman
RSA.1984.22399
Men no team follow rider
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Carrera e inscripción - Resumen Race Book 29th Dec 2019
Schedule - Horario Schedule 31st Jul 2020
All maps for Enduro World Series are managed by our partner TrailForks, please click on the icon to view the Trail Forks map for Montenbaik EWS Farellones

The Montenbaik EWS Farellones race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Ignacio Barbosa
Expo Contact Maira Ulloa
Technical Contact Pedro Barroso
Athlete Contact [email protected]
International Media Contact [email protected]

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System