Vittoria EWS Pietra Ligure 2020

20 September 2020


CLOSED EVENT - NO SPECTATORS

Pietra Ligure hugs the azure blue waters of Ligurian sea just along the coast from Finale Ligure and boasts one of Italy’s most stunning trail networks. In a bold and exciting move Pietra Ligure will offer the pro racers of the Enduro World Series a chance to go bar-to-bar on a completely new set of stages. Finale Outdoor Region continues to break new boundaries and make enduro history!!

***
The  September 20 EWS Pietra race has prequalification requirements – entry will only be available for riders on official EWS teams or with the necessary minimum total of EWS Global Ranking points. 
Riders without ranking can sign up for the Saturday September 26 Rider Trophy (Team and Solo categories) which do not have any prequalification requirements.


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Adam RojcekMenno team follow rider
Adrian Hornqvist
SWE.1987.23208
Menno team follow rider
Adrien Dailly
FRA.1996.21677
MenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Alex HolowkoMenno team follow rider
Alex Lupato
ITA.1989.22851
Menno team follow rider
Alex Rudeau
FRA.1996.25071
MenCommencal Enduro Team follow rider
Alexis Icardo
FRA.2003.31902
Men | Under 21Theory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Ambroise Hebert
FRA.1993.21934
Menno team follow rider
Andrea GarellaMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Andreane Lanthier Nadeau
CAN.1993.21609
WomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Andreas Hoglund
SWE.2002.36347
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Anita Gehrig
SUI.1987.21718
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider
Ant Hale
GBR.1994.35957
Menno team follow rider
Antoine Vidal
FRA.2001.25035
MenCommencal Enduro Team follow rider
Antonin Kral Menno team follow rider
Arnaud Garanger
FRA.1996.23036
Menno team follow rider
Aron Schelbert
SUI.2000.24501
Menno team follow rider
Axel Fresquet
FRA.1998.23081
MenUrge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Baptiste Gaillot
FRA.1991.21771
Menno team follow rider
Bart De Vocht
BEL.1992.23075
Menno team follow rider
Becky Cook
GBR.1986.21664
Womenno team follow rider
Benjamin Zwar KvistMenno team follow rider
Bernard KerrMenno team follow rider
Brady Stone
NZL.2000.23119
MenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Bruno Zanchi
ITA.1973.21847
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Camille Servant
FRA.1994.22691
Menno team follow rider
Carlos Von Heyden Langelaan
ESP.1998.32853
MenKona Factory Team follow rider
Carolin Gehrig
SUI.1987.21665
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider
Carter Krasny
CAN.1999.22027
Menno team follow rider
Cedric Ravanel
FRA.1978.21894
Men | Master 35+ Commencal Enduro Team follow rider
Charles Murray
NZL.1996.22752
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Chloe Gallean
FRA.1994.21676
WomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Chris Hutchens
GBR.1989.22999
Menno team follow rider
Christian Derkum
GER.1991.23043
Menno team follow rider
Christian Loeffler
GER.1993.23169
Menno team follow rider
Christian Textor
GER.1990.22845
MenTeam BULLS follow rider
Christopher Gallagher
GBR.1993.23014
Menno team follow rider
Cole Lucas
NZL.1998.23013
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Corey Watson
GBR.1999.35483
Menno team follow rider
Damien Oton
FRA.1987.21728
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Daniel Swanbeck
SWE.1990.32435
Menno team follow rider
Daniel Wolfe
IRL.1988.22250
Menno team follow rider
Darren Scott
GBR.1971.22334
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
David Hughes
IRL.1971.21814
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Davide Dalpian
ITA.1997.21865
Menno team follow rider
Dimitri Tordo
FRA.1993.21764
MenCanyon Collective follow rider
Edward Masters
NZL.1989.22590
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Ella Conolly
GBR.1998.21859
Womenno team follow rider
Elliot Trabac
FRA.1996.21710
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider
Elliott Heap
GBR.1998.21783
MenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Emeric Ienzer
FRA.1999.31862
Menno team follow rider
Emiliano Surballe
ARG.1978.24423
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Erwan BibolletMenno team follow rider
Erwin Ronzon
ITA.1997.21868
Menno team follow rider
Estelle Charles
FRA.1997.22205
WomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider
Fergus Ryan
GBR.1993.22458
Menno team follow rider
Florian Nicolai
FRA.1993.21749
MenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Giacomo Dodino
ITA.1994.22466
Menno team follow rider
Gilles Franck
BEL.2000.22291
Menno team follow rider
Giovanni Daroma
ITA.1993.22769
Menno team follow rider
Glenn Macarthur
FRA.2000.22879
Menno team follow rider
Gregory Callaghan
IRL.1991.21827
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Guillaume Larbeyou
FRA.1994.25575
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Gwenael Morra
FRA.1990.24830
Menno team follow rider
Harriet Harnden
GBR.2001.22819
WomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Iago Garay Tamayo
ESP.1991.21707
MenSanta Cruz follow rider
Igor Mueller
SUI.1996.22665
MenWeRide Racing Team follow rider
Ingo Karb
GER.1973.27505
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Irene Savelli
ITA.1992.22163
Womenno team follow rider
Isabeau Courdurier
FRA.1994.21731
WomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Jack Menzies
CAN.2001.22519
Men | Under 21Forbidden Synthesis follow rider
Jack Moir
AUS.1994.33430
MenCanyon Collective follow rider
Jake Ebdon
GBR.2001.32703
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jakob Smolnikar
SLO.2001.22228
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
James Shirley
GBR.1989.22351
Menno team follow rider
Jamie Edmondson
GBR.2001.22932
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jesse Melamed
CAN.1992.21596
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Joe Barnes
GBR.1988.21748
Menno team follow rider
Jonas Bernet
SUI.1994.33390
Menno team follow rider
Joseph Connell
GBR.1994.21745
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Joseph Nation
NZL.1989.21670
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Josh LewisMenno team follow rider
Juan Gabriel Torralba Garasa
ESP.1997.21633
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Julie Duvert
FRA.1996.21719
WomenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Karim Amour
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Katy Winton
GBR.1993.21730
Womenno team follow rider
Kevin Marry
FRA.1998.33982
MenLapierre Overvolt Team follow rider
Kevin Miquel
FRA.1991.21704
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Lachlan Blair
GBR.1995.21426
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Laura Rossin
ITA.1991.22770
Womenno team follow rider
Laurin Voth
GER.2000.25451
Menno team follow rider
Lea Salome Rutz
SUI.1995.33389
Womenno team follow rider
Lewis Buchanan
GBR.1993.21608
Menno team follow rider
Liam Moynihan
GBR.1991.21835
Menno team follow rider
Louis Jeandel
FRA.1998.22140
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Louise Kelly
NZL.1997.27801
Womenno team follow rider
Louise Margareta Paulin
SWE.1978.21619
WomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Lubos Stano
SVK.1995.32701
Menno team follow rider
Lucas Frigout
FRA.1993.22829
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Luke Meier-smith
AUS.2002.25147
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Manu Warnet
NED.2001.26267
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Marcello Pesenti
ITA.1994.21853
Menno team follow rider
Mariano Mari Mari
ESP.1997.22453
Menno team follow rider
Mark Scott
GBR.1993.21714
MenSanta Cruz follow rider
Martha Gill
GBR.1997.22469
Womenno team follow rider
Martin Knapec
SVK.1994.26017
Menno team follow rider
Martin Maes
BEL.1997.21636
MenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Martin PestakMenno team follow rider
Martino Lani
ITA.2001.22164
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Matej Charvat
CZE.1985.30440
Menno team follow rider
Mathew Stuttard
GBR.1993.21661
Menno team follow rider
Matteo Raimondi
ITA.1995.22277
Menno team follow rider
Matteo Saccon
ITA.2000.21866
MenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Matthias Stonig
AUT.1989.21580
Menno team follow rider
Max Fejer
AUT.2000.21703
MenTeam Dorrong Enduro follow rider
Max Pfeil
GER.1998.27442
Menno team follow rider
Maxime Chapuis
SUI.1994.22784
Menno team follow rider
Melanie Pugin
FRA.1990.21693
Womenno team follow rider
Michael Kolar
SVK.1992.30439
Menno team follow rider
Milan Cizinsky
CZE.1974.22018
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Milan Mysik
CZE.1993.22051
Menno team follow rider
Miranda Miller
CAN.1990.21687
WomenKona Factory Team follow rider
Mirco Vendemmia
ITA.1998.21871
MenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Morgane Charre
FRA.1990.21958
WomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Morgane Jonnier
FRA.1990.22559
WomenTeam Cycles Peugeot follow rider
Nathan Secondi
FRA.1999.22133
MenFulgur Factory Team follow rider
Nicola Grotti
ITA.2000.21925
MenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Nicolas Bean
USA.1999.22730
MenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Nigel Page
GBR.1972.23282
Men | Master 35+ Chain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Nils HeinigerMenno team follow rider
Noga Korem
ISR.1991.21660
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Oliver ZwarMenno team follow rider
Oliwer Kangas
SWE.1992.33903
Menno team follow rider
Ondrej BartaMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Owen RobinsonMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Patrick Luthi
SUI.1992.22607
Menno team follow rider
Pedro Burns Contreras
CHI.1997.21729
MenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Peter Mihalkovits
AUT.1993.23608
Menno team follow rider
Petr Letak
CZE.1993.23009
Menno team follow rider
Pontus OlofssonMenno team follow rider
Quentin Arnaud
FRA.1994.22628
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Rae Morrison
NZL.1989.21630
WomenLiv Racing follow rider
Raphaela Richter
GER.1997.25746
WomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Remi Gauvin
CAN.1992.21624
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Rhys Verner
CAN.1997.22407
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider
Robert Schwenk
GER.1994.23041
Menno team follow rider
Robert Williams
GBR.1990.22515
Menno team follow rider
Robin Janser
SUI.2000.25837
Menno team follow rider
Robin Wallner
SWE.1988.21594
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Sebastien Angiolini
SUI.1993.21614
Menno team follow rider
Sharjah Jonsson
RSA.1999.22749
Menno team follow rider
Simon Carlsson
SWE.1997.23346
Menno team follow rider
Simon Rus
SVK.1999.35822
Menno team follow rider
Simone Pelissero
ITA.2001.21940
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Slawomir Lukasik
POL.1993.24876
Menno team follow rider
Sophie Riva
ITA.2003.33949
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Stanislav Sehnal
CZE.1994.36084
Menno team follow rider
Stefan Peter
SUI.1992.23004
Menno team follow rider
Tanja Naber
GER.1987.22367
WomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Tarmo Ryynanen
FIN.2002.31950
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Theo ErlangsenMenno team follow rider
Theo Galy
FRA.1990.21691
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Thomas Lapeyrie
FRA.1990.21601
Menno team follow rider
Thomas Wilson
GBR.2000.22553
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Tim Bratschi
SUI.1988.23005
Menno team follow rider
Tommaso Francardo
ITA.1997.22813
Menno team follow rider
Torben Drach
GER.1998.22419
Menno team follow rider
Valentin Schleicher
GER.2002.26946
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Vid Persak
SLO.1996.22810
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Vojtech Blaha
CZE.1999.22684
Menno team follow rider
Wyn Masters
NZL.1987.21663
MenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Youn Deniaud
FRA.1996.22994
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Zak GomilscekMen | Under 21no team follow rider
Zakarias Johansen
SWE.1992.21863
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Race BookRace Book13th Sep 2020
Venue MapRace Book14th Sep 2020
COVID19 EWS ProceduresEvent Brief16th Sep 2020
COVID19 FCI Event ProtocolsEvent Brief16th Sep 2020
COVID19 Self DeclarationEvent Brief16th Sep 2020
ScheduleSchedule16th Sep 2020
Event Notice_16.9_Onsite RegistrationEvent Brief16th Sep 2020
Event Notice_17.9_TrainingEvent Brief18th Sep 2020
Results Race Results23rd Sep 2020
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
GPS Course MapExternal link file/location13th Sep 2020
Course Map with Water PointsCourse Map18th Sep 2020

The Vittoria EWS Pietra Ligure 2020 race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Riccardo Negro
Expo Contact Maria Luisa Surico
Athlete Contact [email protected]
International Media Contact [email protected]

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System

The Vittoria EWS Pietra Ligure 2020 race event has been classified and graded as