EWS Shimano Enduro Tasmania

31 March 2019


The Enduro World Series is delighted to be heading back to Derby, Tasmania for round two of the 2019 season.

This small town in the North East of Tasmania will once more put on a big show when the series heads back to this rider favourite in March 2019. The venue blew everyone away when the series made its debut in 2017 – even picking up the Specialized Trail of the Year Award for Detonate Trail.

Event Entry Overview

All About EWS Events

EWS acts as an agent for Event Management Solutions Australia for this event


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Abigale LAWTONWomenno team follow rider.
Adrian FLOODMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Adrian HORNQVIST
SWE.1987.23208
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Adrien DAILLY
FRA.1996.21677
MenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Alexander KANGASMenno team follow rider.
Alexandre CUREMenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Alexis LEBERT
FRA.1993.22060
Menno team follow rider.
Alistair FARLEYMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Andreane LANTHIER NADEAU
CAN.1993.21609
WomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Angus MCLARTYMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Anita GEHRIG
SUI.1987.21718
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Antoine VIDAL
FRA.2001.25035
MenCommencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Axel FRESQUET
FRA.1998.23081
MenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Baptiste GAILLOTMenno team follow rider.
Becky COOK
GBR.1986.21664
Womenno team follow rider.
Benjamin FORBESMenno team follow rider.
Benjamin MCILROYMenno team follow rider.
Brady STONE
NZL.2000.23119
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Bruce MOIRMenno team follow rider.
Byron SCOTTMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Cain BRANSTON Men | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Callan RIDGEMenno team follow rider.
Cameron RYAN
AUS.1995.23609
Menno team follow rider.
Carolin GEHRIG
SUI.1987.21665
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Carson EISWALDMenno team follow rider.
Chloe TAYLOR
GBR.1998.23462
Womenno team follow rider.
Christian TEXTOR
GER.1990.22845
MenTeam BULLS follow rider.
Christopher HINDS
AUS.1998.25264
Menno team follow rider.
Christopher PANOZZOMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Cody KELLEY
USA.1994.21757
Menno team follow rider.
Cole LUCAS
NZL.1998.23013
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Connor FEARON
AUS.1994.24834
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Craig FELIXMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Damien HYDEMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Daniel BOOKER
AUS.1997.25378
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Daniel SELF
NZL.1998.21834
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel WILSON
AUS.1994.25384
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel WOLFE
IRL.1988.22250
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
David HABICHT
AUS.1990.25349
Menno team follow rider.
David HANSONMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
David HUGHES
IRL.1971.21814
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
David MAGGS
AUS.1996.23408
Menno team follow rider.
David MAUDMenno team follow rider.
David MCMILLANMenno team follow rider.
Devin STAFFORDMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Dimitri TORDO
FRA.1993.21764
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Duncan MURRAYMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Duncan NASON
USA.1999.21709
Menno team follow rider.
Edward MASTERS
NZL.1989.22590
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Ella CONOLLY
GBR.1998.21859
WomenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Elliott HEAP
GBR.1998.21783
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Emily PARKESWomenno team follow rider.
Erik SZAYNA
USA.1999.21615
Menno team follow rider.
Evan GEANKOPLISMenno team follow rider.
Felipe Ignacio AGURTO GALLEGUILLOSMenno team follow rider.
Fenella HARRISWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Fletcher SHARMANMenno team follow rider.
Florian NICOLAI
FRA.1993.21749
MenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Gabriel Iii AMIGOMenno team follow rider.
Garry WELLMANMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Graeme MUDDMenno team follow rider.
Gregory CALLAGHAN
IRL.1991.21827
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Gustav WILDHABER
SUI.1988.21848
MenCube Action Team follow rider.
Iago GARAY TAMAYO
ESP.1991.21707
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Ines THOMA
GER.1989.21750
Womenno team follow rider.
Isabeau COURDURIER
FRA.1994.21731
WomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Jack HEWISH Menno team follow rider.
Jacob EKSTROMMenno team follow rider.
Jacob TOOKE
CAN.1999.22078
Menno team follow rider.
James HALL
AUS.1984.22760
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jason CAPENECASMenno team follow rider.
Jason POLNAUMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Javier SANTIAGOMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jeffrey BEESTON
AUS.1978.22922
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jeremy SHERWILLMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jesse MELAMED
CAN.1992.21596
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Jessica HARVEYWomenno team follow rider.
Jill KINTNER
USA.1981.22648
Womenno team follow rider.
John RICHARDSON
USA.1999.22929
Menno team follow rider.
Jordan POWELLMenno team follow rider.
Jordan PROCHYRA
AUS.1994.21674
Menno team follow rider.
Jose BORGES
POR.1990.21669
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Joseph NATION
NZL.1989.21670
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider.
Joshua CARLSON
AUS.1986.21659
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Juan Gabriel TORRALBA GARASA
ESP.1997.21633
Menno team follow rider.
Kaine CANNANMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Karim AMOUR
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 35+ BH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Kasper WOOLLEY
CAN.1999.21348
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Katy WINTON
GBR.1993.21730
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Keegan WRIGHT
NZL.1996.21734
Men Yeti / Shimano EP Racing follow rider.
Keiran VOLKMenno team follow rider.
Kelan GRANT
IRL.1993.21773
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Kevin MIQUEL
FRA.1991.21704
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Killian CALLAGHANMenno team follow rider.
Lachlan MCKILLOPMenno team follow rider.
Laura CRAFT
AUS.2002.23363
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Leigh JOHNSON
GBR.1996.22603
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider.
Leonie PICTON
AUS.1986.22420
Women | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider.
Lewis BUCHANAN
GBR.1993.21608
Menno team follow rider.
Lionel SEQUERAMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Loui HARVEY
NZL.1990.22338
Menno team follow rider.
Lucy MACKIEWomenno team follow rider.
Luke MEIER-SMITH
AUS.2002.25147
Men | Under 21Propain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Marcello PESENTI
ITA.1994.21853
Menno team follow rider.
Marco OSBORNE
USA.1992.21762
Menno team follow rider.
Mark SCOTT
GBR.1993.21714
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Martha GILL
GBR.1997.22469
Womenno team follow rider.
Martin MAES
BEL.1997.21636
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Mary MCCONNELOUG
USA.1971.22390
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mathew STUTTARD
GBR.1993.21661
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Mathieu TARISMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Matthew BERRY
NZL.2000.23138
Menno team follow rider.
Matthew KOENMenno team follow rider.
Matthew LOMBARDI
RSA.1997.25034
Menno team follow rider.
Matthew STEPHENSMenno team follow rider.
Matthew WALKER
NZL.1990.21846
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Max LEYEN
CAN.1997.22927
Menno team follow rider.
Maxime CHAPUISMenno team follow rider.
Mckay VEZINA
CAN.1995.21632
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Melissa NEWELL
NZL.1979.21458
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Michael BRODERICK
USA.1973.22376
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Michael RONNINGMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Michael G.t. CLYNEMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Michelle GANE
AUS.1978.23453
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Milan CIZINSKY
CZE.1974.22018
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Miranda MILLER
CAN.1990.21687
Womenno team follow rider.
Mitchell CODNERMenno team follow rider.
Morgane CHARRE
FRA.1990.21958
WomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Morgane JONNIER
FRA.1990.22559
WomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Nathan SECONDI
FRA.1999.22133
MenFulgur Factory Team Valdinievole follow rider.
Nicolas BEAN
USA.1999.22730
MenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Nigel PAGEMen | Master 45+ Nukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Noga KOREM
ISR.1991.21660
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Patrick LUTHI
SUI.1992.22607
Menno team follow rider.
Pedro BURNS CONTRERAS
CHI.1997.21729
MenTrek Factory Racing follow rider.
Philip ROBERTS
GBR.1987.23433
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Rae MORRISON
NZL.1989.21630
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Rebecca BARAONA
GBR.1993.21715
WomenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Remi GAUVIN
CAN.1992.21624
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Reuben MADSENMenno team follow rider.
Rhys ATKINSONMenno team follow rider.
Rhys VERNER
CAN.1997.22407
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Riley KING
AUS.2001.23512
Menno team follow rider.
Robert WILLIAMS
GBR.1990.22515
Menno team follow rider.
Robin WALLNERMenno team follow rider.
Roland KYME
AUS.2000.24650
Menno team follow rider.
Ronja HILL-WRIGHTWomenno team follow rider.
Rowena FRYWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Ruaidhri FORRESTERMenno team follow rider.
Ruaridh CUNNINGHAMMenno team follow rider.
Ryan LEUTTON
AUS.1981.24681
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Sam WALSH
AUS.2000.24527
Menno team follow rider.
Samuel BLENKINSOP
NZL.1988.22530
Menno team follow rider.
Samuel BROWNLIE
AUS.1992.25324
Menno team follow rider.
Samuel HILL
AUS.1985.21775
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Samuel SHAW
NZL.1992.22931
Menno team follow rider.
Sara MILLSWomenno team follow rider.
Scott GRAHAMMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Scott TREEBYMenno team follow rider.
Sharjah JONSSON
RSA.1999.22749
Menno team follow rider.
Shawn NEERMenno team follow rider.
Shelly FLOOD
AUS.1991.27221
Womenno team follow rider.
Sheng Shan CHIANG
TPE.1994.22315
Menno team follow rider.
Sofia WIEDENROTH
GER.1995.24544
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Theo GALY
FRA.1990.21691
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Theotim TRABACMenno team follow rider.
Thomas BOOTH
AUS.1993.24670
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas LAPEYRIEMenno team follow rider.
Thomas SAMPSON
USA.1989.22982
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas WILSON
GBR.2000.22553
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Tim EATON
AUS.1987.27126
Menno team follow rider.
Toby GREENWOODMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Tom ANDERSONMenno team follow rider.
Torsenn BROWNMenno team follow rider.
Trevor THEWMenno team follow rider.
Vojtech BLAHA
CZE.1999.22684
Menno team follow rider.
Wyn MASTERS
NZL.1987.21663
MenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Yoann BARELLIMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Youn DENIAUD
FRA.1996.22994
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Zakarias JOHANSEN
SWE.1992.21863
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Race BookRace Book27th Mar 2019
Liaison InformationLiaison Information28th Mar 2019
ScheduleSchedule28th Mar 2019
EWS80 ResultsRace Results31st Mar 2019
Fox on the Rocks Women Funduro ResultsRace Results31st Mar 2019
EWS100 ResultsRace Results1st Apr 2019
EWS ResultsRace Results27th Jun 2019
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Course MapCourse Map24th Mar 2019

The EWS Shimano Enduro Tasmania race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Ian Harwood
Media Contact Kate Ball
Expo Contact Kat Roberto
Technical Contact Rebecca Harwood
Athlete Contact [email protected]
International Media Contact [email protected]

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation