EWS Shimano Enduro Tasmania

31 March 2019


The Enduro World Series is delighted to be heading back to Derby, Tasmania for round two of the 2019 season.

This small town in the North East of Tasmania will once more put on a big show when the series heads back to this rider favourite in March 2019. The venue blew everyone away when the series made its debut in 2017 – even picking up the Specialized Trail of the Year Award for Detonate Trail.

Event Entry Overview

All About EWS Events

EWS acts as an agent for Event Management Solutions Australia for this event

Rider Category Team Nation
Felipe Agurto
CHI.2000.22474
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Gabriel Iii Amigo
PHI.1991.25368
Men no team follow rider
Karim Amour
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 40+ Miranda Racing Team follow rider
Tom Anderson
AUS.1992.24704
Men no team follow rider
Rebecca Baraona
GBR.1993.21715
Women Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team follow rider
Yoann Barelli
FRA.1985.21889
Men no team follow rider
Nicolas Bean
USA.1999.22730
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Jeffrey Beeston
AUS.1978.22922
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Vojtech Blaha
CZE.1999.22684
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Samuel Blenkinsop
NZL.1988.22530
Men no team follow rider
Dan Booker
AUS.1997.25378
Men no team follow rider
Thomas Booth
AUS.1993.24670
Men no team follow rider
Jose Borges
POR.1990.21669
Men Miranda Racing Team follow rider
Cain Branston
AUS.1977.25248
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Michael Broderick
USA.1973.22376
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Torsenn Brown
USA.1997.22183
Men no team follow rider
Samuel Brownlie
AUS.1992.25324
Men no team follow rider
Lewis Buchanan
GBR.1993.21608
Men Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team follow rider
Pedro Burns Contreras
CHI.1997.21729
Men Trek Factory Racing follow rider
Gregory Callaghan
IRL.1991.21827
Men Cube Action Team follow rider
Killian Callaghan
IRL.1997.21769
Men Specialized Racing Team follow rider
Joshua Carlson
AUS.1986.21659
Men Giant Factory Off-Road Team follow rider
Andrew Cavaye
AUS.1996.24678
Men no team follow rider
Maxime Chapuis
SUI.1994.22784
Men Specialized Racing Team follow rider
Morgane Charre
FRA.1990.21958
Women no team follow rider
Dan Sheng-shan Chiang
TPE.1994.22315
Men no team follow rider
Milan Cizinsky
CZE.1974.22018
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Brendan Clarke
NZL.1975.22288
Men | Master 40+ BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team follow rider
Michael Clyne
GBR.1978.25027
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Mitchell Codner
AUS.1992.24605
Men no team follow rider
Ella Conolly
GBR.1998.21859
Women no team follow rider
Becky Cook
GBR.1986.21664
Women Orbea Enduro Team follow rider
Isabeau Courdurier
FRA.1994.21731
Women Intense Mavic Collective follow rider
Laura Craft
AUS.2002.23363
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Ruaridh Cunningham
GBR.1989.21679
Men Trek Factory Racing follow rider
Alexandre Cure
FRA.1993.21675
Men Miranda Racing Team follow rider
Adrien Dailly
FRA.1996.21677
Men Team Lapierre follow rider
Jubal Davis
USA.1990.21737
Men Yeti / Fox Shox Factory DEVO Race Team follow rider
Youn Deniaud
FRA.1996.22994
Men Giant Factory Off-Road Team follow rider
Carson Eiswald
USA.1993.22253
Men Yeti / Fox Shox Factory DEVO Race Team follow rider
Jacob Ekstrom
SWE.2000.23581
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Jess Enlund
SWE.1989.22339
Women no team follow rider
Florencia Espineira Herreros
CHI.1992.22941
Women no team follow rider
Connor Fearon
AUS.1994.24834
Men Kona Factory Team follow rider
Craig Felix Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Isabella Flint
AUS.2002.25254
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Adrian Flood
AUS.1975.25386
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Shelly Flood
AUS.1991.27221
Women Kona Factory Team follow rider
Benjamin Forbes
AUS.1994.22943
Men no team follow rider
Ruaidhri Forrester
GBR.1997.25249
Men no team follow rider
Axel Fresquet
FRA.1998.23081
Men no team follow rider
Rowena Fry
AUS.1982.25028
Women no team follow rider
Baptiste Gaillot
FRA.1991.21771
Men E*13 URGE bp Enduro Team follow rider
Theo Galy
FRA.1990.21691
Men no team follow rider
Michelle Gane
AUS.1978.23453
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Iago Garay Tamayo
ESP.1991.21707
Men Santa Cruz follow rider
Remi Gauvin
CAN.1992.21624
Men Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team follow rider
Evan Geankoplis
USA.1991.25163
Men no team follow rider
Anita Gehrig
SUI.1987.21718
Women Norco Twins Racing follow rider
Carolin Gehrig
SUI.1987.21665
Women Norco Twins Racing follow rider
Martha Gill
GBR.1997.22469
Women no team follow rider
Kelan Grant
IRL.1993.21773
Men Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic follow rider
Toby Greenwood
AUS.2002.25394
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Dave Habicht
AUS.1990.25349
Men no team follow rider
James Hall
AUS.1984.22760
Men no team follow rider
David Hanson
AUS.1984.24688
Men no team follow rider
Fenella Harris
AUS.2002.25334
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Loui Harvey
NZL.1990.22338
Men no team follow rider
Elliott Heap
GBR.1998.21783
Men Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic follow rider
Jack Hewish
AUS.2001.24480
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Samuel Hill
AUS.1985.21775
Men Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic follow rider
Ronja Hill-wright
AUS.1991.22517
Women no team follow rider
Chris Hinds
AUS.1998.25264
Men no team follow rider
Adrian Hornqvist
SWE.1987.23208
Men no team follow rider
David Hughes
IRL.1971.21814
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Damien Hyde
AUS.1978.24517
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Zakarias Johansen
SWE.1992.21863
Men Cube Action Team follow rider
Leigh Johnson
GBR.1996.22603
Men Pole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Morgane Jonnier
FRA.1990.22559
Women no team follow rider
Sharjah Jonsson
RSA.1999.22749
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Alexander Kangas
SWE.1990.22409
Men no team follow rider
Cody Kelley
USA.1994.21757
Men no team follow rider
Riley King
AUS.2001.23512
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Jill Kintner
USA.1981.22648
Women no team follow rider
Matthew Koen
USA.1998.22470
Men no team follow rider
Noga Korem
ISR.1991.21660
Women GT Factory Racing follow rider
Joel Kristensen
AUS.1998.21469
Men no team follow rider
Roly Kyme
AUS.2000.24650
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Andreane Lanthier Nadeau
CAN.1993.21609
Women Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team follow rider
Thomas Lapeyrie
FRA.1990.21601
Men Orbea Enduro Team follow rider
Abigale Lawton
GBR.1998.22765
Women no team follow rider
Alexis Lebert
FRA.1993.22060
Men no team follow rider
Ryan Leutton
AUS.1981.24681
Men no team follow rider
Max Leyen
CAN.1997.22927
Men no team follow rider
Matt Lombardi
RSA.1997.25034
Men no team follow rider
Cole Lucas
NZL.1998.23013
Men BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team follow rider
David Ludenia
AUS.1989.22791
Men no team follow rider
Patrick Luthi
SUI.1992.22607
Men no team follow rider
Lucy Mackie
AUS.1998.25263
Women no team follow rider
Reuben Madsen
NZL.1998.24742
Men no team follow rider
Martin Maes
BEL.1997.21636
Men GT Factory Racing follow rider
Edward Masters
NZL.1989.22590
Men Pivot Factory Racing follow rider
Wyn Masters
NZL.1987.21663
Men GT Factory Racing follow rider
David Maud
AUS.1990.21371
Men no team follow rider
Mary Mcconneloug
USA.1971.22390
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Max Mcculloch
CAN.1998.22260
Men no team follow rider
Benjamin Mcilroy
AUS.1999.22759
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Lachlan Mckillop
AUS.1990.24827
Men no team follow rider
David Mcmillan
AUS.1994.24437
Men no team follow rider
Luke Meier-smith
AUS.2002.25147
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Jesse Melamed
CAN.1992.21596
Men Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team follow rider
Miranda Miller
CAN.1990.21687
Women Kona Factory Team follow rider
Sara Mills
AUS.1997.23198
Women no team follow rider
Kevin Miquel
FRA.1991.21704
Men no team follow rider
Bruce Moir
AUS.1991.24395
Men no team follow rider
Rae Morrison
NZL.1989.21630
Women BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team follow rider
Graeme Mudd
AUS.1993.24835
Men no team follow rider
Duncan Murray
AUS.1974.25287
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Duncan Nason
USA.1999.21709
Men | Under 21 Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Team follow rider
Joseph Nation
NZL.1989.21670
Men Pole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Shawn Neer
USA.1991.21712
Men Yeti / Fox Shox Factory DEVO Race Team follow rider
Melissa Newell
NZL.1979.21458
Women no team follow rider
Florian Nicolai
FRA.1993.21749
Men Canyon Factory Enduro Team follow rider
Marco Osborne
USA.1992.21762
Men no team follow rider
Nigel Page
GBR.1972.23282
Men | Master 40+ Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic follow rider
Chris Panozzo
AUS.1987.21648
Men no team follow rider
Emily Parkes
AUS.1995.25281
Women no team follow rider
Vid Persak
SLO.1996.22810
Men Orbea Enduro Team follow rider
Marcello Pesenti
ITA.1994.21853
Men no team follow rider
Leonie Picton
AUS.1986.22420
Women no team follow rider
Armando Pires
BRA.1974.22344
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Jason Polnau
CAN.1976.23540
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Jordan Powell
AUS.1994.24691
Men no team follow rider
Jordan Prochyra
AUS.1994.21674
Men no team follow rider
Todd Renwick
USA.1995.24625
Men no team follow rider
John Richardson
NZL.1999.22929
Men | Under 21 BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team follow rider
Callan Ridge
AUS.1989.25327
Men no team follow rider
Phil Roberts
GBR.1987.23433
Men no team follow rider
Richard Jr Rude
USA.1995.21739
Men Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Team follow rider
Cameron Ryan
AUS.1995.23609
Men no team follow rider
Tom Sampson
USA.1989.22982
Men no team follow rider
Javier Santiago
ARG.1979.22583
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Dillon Santos
USA.1996.21613
Men no team follow rider
Byron Scott
NZL.1979.25389
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Mark Scott
GBR.1993.21714
Men Santa Cruz follow rider
Nathan Secondi
FRA.1999.22133
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Daniel Self
NZL.1998.21834
Men no team follow rider
Samuel Shaw
NZL.1992.22931
Men BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team follow rider
Jeremy Sherwill
AUS.1987.25385
Men no team follow rider
Devin Stafford
AUS.1975.22387
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Matthew Stephens
AUS.1999.22396
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Brady Stone
NZL.2000.23119
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Mathew Stuttard
GBR.1993.21661
Men no team follow rider
Erik Szayna
USA.1999.21615
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Mathieu Taris
FRA.1978.25164
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Chloe Taylor
GBR.1998.23462
Women no team follow rider
Christian Textor
GER.1990.22845
Men no team follow rider
Trevor Thew
CAN.1993.22191
Men no team follow rider
Ines Thoma
GER.1989.21750
Women Canyon Factory Enduro Team follow rider
Jacob Tooke
CAN.1999.22078
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Dimitri Tordo
FRA.1993.21764
Men Canyon Factory Enduro Team follow rider
Gabriel Torralba Garasa
ESP.1997.21633
Men Orbea Enduro Team follow rider
Theotim Trabac
FRA.1998.21829
Men Commencal Vallnord Enduro Racing Team follow rider
Rhys Verner
CAN.1997.22407
Men Kona Factory Team follow rider
Mckay Vezina
CAN.1995.21632
Men Giant Factory Off-Road Team follow rider
Antoine Vidal
FRA.2001.25035
Men | Under 21 Commencal Vallnord Enduro Racing Team follow rider
Matthew Walker
NZL.1990.21846
Men Pivot Factory Racing follow rider
Robin Wallner
SWE.1988.21594
Men Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team follow rider
Sam Walsh
AUS.2000.24527
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Garry Wellman
AUS.1978.24703
Men | Master 40+ no team follow rider
Sofia Wiedenroth
GER.1995.24544
Women Cube Action Team follow rider
Gustav Wildhaber
SUI.1988.21848
Men Cube Action Team follow rider
Robert Williams
GBR.1990.22515
Men no team follow rider
Daniel Wilson
AUS.1994.25384
Men no team follow rider
Tom Wilson
GBR.2000.22553
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Katy Winton
GBR.1993.21730
Women Trek Factory Racing follow rider
Daniel Wolfe
IRL.1988.22250
Men no team follow rider
Kasper Woolley
CAN.1999.21348
Men | Under 21 no team follow rider
Keegan Wright
NZL.1996.21734
Men Unior Devinci Factory Racing follow rider
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Race and Entries Structure Event Brief 25th Dec 2018
Event Brief Event Brief 22nd Feb 2019
Schedule Schedule 12th Mar 2019
2017 EWS Shimano Enduro Tasmania Results Start List 12th Mar 2019
All maps for Enduro World Series are managed by our partner TrailForks, please click on the icon to view the Trail Forks map for EWS Shimano Enduro Tasmania

Cool your jets!

This race hasn't started yet, only 10 days to go, hang in there - results will appear here automatically when race stages are completed.

The EWS Shimano Enduro Tasmania race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Ian Harwood
Media Contact Kate Ball
Expo Contact Kat Roberto
Technical Contact Rebecca Harwood
Athlete Contact athletes@enduroworldseries.com
International Media Contact media@enduroworldseries.com

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System