Series Results for EWS powered by Freeride Madeira

11 May 2019

Madeira Portugal

Series Results for EWS powered by Freeride Madeira


Pos.RiderNat.TeamTime
1 Martin Maes
GT Factory Racing 00:32:59.45 stages
2 Jose Borges
Miranda Racing Team +00:32. stages
3 Jesse Melamed
Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team +00:38.58 stages
4 Adrien Dailly
Team Lapierre +00:45.08 stages
5 Sam Hill
Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic +00:50.12 stages
6 Edward Masters
Pivot Factory Racing +00:51.84 stages
7 Florian Nicolai
Canyon Factory Racing +01:00.52 stages
8 Dimitri Tordo
Canyon Factory Racing +01:05.51 stages
9 Leigh Johnson
Pole Enduro Race Team +01:26.09 stages
10 Emanuel Pereira Pombo
- +01:27.29 stages
11 Thomas Lapeyrie
Orbea Enduro Team +01:30.23 stages
12 Remi Gauvin
Rocky Mountain/Race Face Enduro Team +01:34.01 stages
13 Kevin Miquel
- +01:34.21 stages
14 Camille Servant
- +01:37.55 stages
15 Matthew Walker
Pivot Factory Racing +01:37.76 stages
16 Hugo Pigeon
- +01:40.73 stages
17 Vid Persak
Orbea Enduro Team +01:41.8 stages
18 Zakarias Johansen
Cube Action Team +01:45.79 stages
19 Elliott Heap
Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic +01:46.96 stages
20 Pedro Burns Contreras
Trek Factory Racing +01:47.42 stages
21 Mathew Stuttard
- +01:51.69 stages
22 Wyn Masters
GT Factory Racing +01:51.72 stages
23 Iago Garay Tamayo
Santa Cruz +01:57.06 stages
24 Maxime Chapuis
Specialized Racing Team +02:00.06 stages
25 Cole Lucas
BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team +02:00.93 stages
26 Shawn Neer
Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Team +02:02.71 stages
27 Christian Textor
- +02:03.78 stages
28 Joe Barnes
- +02:06.05 stages
29 Robin Wallner
Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team +02:06.13 stages
30 Daniel Booker
- +02:06.38 stages
31 Joshua Carlson
Giant Factory Off-Road Team +02:09.95 stages
32 Mirco Vendemmia
- +02:12.74 stages
33 Gustav Wildhaber
Cube Action Team +02:14.39 stages
34 Marcello Pesenti
- +02:14.77 stages
35 Eliott Baud
- +02:15.52 stages
36 Kelan Grant
Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic +02:19.21 stages
37 Erwin Ronzon
- +02:23.24 stages
38 Remy Absalon
- +02:25.26 stages
39 Rhys Verner
Kona Factory Team +02:26.53 stages
40 Theotim Trabac
Commencal Vallnord Enduro Racing Team +02:27.09 stages
41 Daniel Self
- +02:31.87 stages
42 Keegan Wright
Unior Devinci Factory Racing +02:33.41 stages
43 Marco Osborne
- +02:36.15 stages
44 Patrick Luthi
- +02:42.51 stages
45 Louis Jeandel
- +02:42.8 stages
46 Mark Scott
Santa Cruz +02:46.42 stages
47 Yoann Barelli
Barelli Racing +02:46.66 stages
48 Tommaso Francardo
- +02:50.65 stages
49 Christopher Gallagher
- +02:52.04 stages
50 Valentin Escriou
- +02:57.47 stages
51 Joseph Connell
- +03:03.45 stages
52 Cody Kelley
- +03:04.04 stages
53 Clement Charles
- +03:04.5 stages
54 Premek Tejchman
- +03:13.5 stages
55 Samuel Shaw
BBCL NZ Arapi Enduro Team +03:16.74 stages
56 Youn Deniaud
Giant Factory Off-Road Team +03:18.34 stages
57 Robert Williams
- +03:21.08 stages
58 Daniel Wolfe
- +03:24.53 stages
59 Samuel Shucksmith
- +03:27.08 stages
60 David Mcmillan
- +03:27.58 stages
61 Mariano Mari Mari
- +03:29.88 stages
62 Denny Lupato
- +03:34.94 stages
63 Tobia Poloni
- +03:37. stages
64 Baptiste Gaillot
E*13 URGE bp Enduro Team +03:37.28 stages
65 Espen Johnsen
- +03:37.68 stages
66 Simon Carlsson
- +03:38.22 stages
67 Matthew Koen
- +03:50.94 stages
68 James Shirley
- +03:52.37 stages
69 Leonhard Putzenlechner
- +03:58.46 stages
70 Clement Benoit
E*13 URGE bp Enduro Team +03:58.62 stages
71 Axel Fresquet
- +04:12.46 stages
72 Alex Holowko
- +04:22.1 stages
73 Adrian Hornqvist
- +04:22.77 stages
74 Alex Lupato
- +04:27.58 stages
75 Oliver Dorn
- +04:31.27 stages
76 Trevor Thew
- +04:32.18 stages
77 Liam Moynihan
- +04:32.78 stages
78 Kory Nagy
- +04:36.41 stages
79 Jack Reading
- +04:45.66 stages
80 Silvan Marfurt
- +04:48.57 stages
81 Christian Derkum
- +05:04. stages
82 Anton Karlsson
- +05:08.85 stages
83 Richard Payne
- +05:28.12 stages
84 Andre Luiz Ramos Bretas
- +05:48.41 stages
85 Levi Healey-furniss
- +05:51.62 stages
86 Tyler Pratt
- +05:52.97 stages
87 Leo Kokkonen
- +05:58.2 stages
88 Mateusz Balinski
- +06:03.42 stages
89 David Maggs
- +06:06.45 stages
90 Ajay Nagy
- +06:35.72 stages
91 Martin Zietsman
- +06:36.19 stages
92 Max Leyen
- +07:04.65 stages
93 Petr Mondrik
- +07:56.35 stages
94 Thomas Flaherty
- +08:25.73 stages
95 Philip Roberts
- +10:49.14 stages
96 Christopher Del Bosco
- stages
97 Gabriel Torralba Garasa
Orbea Enduro Team stages
98 Elliot Trabac
- stages
99 Killian Callaghan
Specialized Racing Team stages
100 Lachlan Blair
- stages
101 Theo Galy
- stages
102 Adam Robbins
- stages
103 Chris Hutchens
- stages