Vittoria EWS Pietra Ligure

25 & 26 September 2021


Pietra Ligure hugs the azure blue waters of Ligurian sea just along the coast from Finale Ligure and boasts one of Italy’s most stunning trail networks. Round 8 will take place in the ever expanding trail network of Pietra Ligure and will push rider's technical and physical skills to the limit as they race amongst the region's beautiful mountains and ancient trails.

Entries open February 2021.


RiderCategoryTeamNation
Felipe Ignacio Agurto Galleguillos
CHI.2000.22474
Menno team follow rider
Dan AlbertMenno team follow rider
Karim AmourMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Sebastien Angiolini
SUI.1993.21614
Menno team follow rider
Quentin Arnaud
FRA.1994.22628
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Florent Baillif
SUI.1998.32580
Menno team follow rider
Laura Battista
AUS.1988.22132
Womenno team follow rider
Eliott Baud
FRA.1998.22053
Menno team follow rider
Corey Bellinger
USA.1988.32389
Menno team follow rider
Clement Benoit
FRA.1991.21770
Menno team follow rider
Hannah BergemannWomenno team follow rider
Jonas Bernet
SUI.1994.33390
Menno team follow rider
Vojtech Blaha
CZE.1999.22684
Menno team follow rider
Germain Boullier
FRA.1985.21510
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Tim Bratschi
SUI.1988.23005
Menno team follow rider
Millie Brecheisen
FRA.1993.26026
Womenno team follow rider
Joe BreedenMenno team follow rider
Michael Broderick
USA.1973.22376
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Sam Brownlie
AUS.1992.25324
Menno team follow rider
Harry Byrne
IRL.2001.23573
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jeff Calam
GBR.1978.22741
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Simon Carlsson
SWE.1997.23346
Menno team follow rider
Nicola Casadei
ITA.1989.21878
Menno team follow rider
Maxime ChapuisMenno team follow rider
Matej Charvat
CZE.1985.30440
Menno team follow rider
Sheng Shan Chiang
TPE.1994.22315
Menno team follow rider
Jan Christ
GER.1998.25376
Menno team follow rider
Milan Cizinsky
CZE.1974.22018
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Brendan Clarke
NZL.1975.22288
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Julian Claudi
GER.1999.33500
Menno team follow rider
Vincent Colange
FRA.1990.21932
Menno team follow rider
Francesco Colombo
ITA.1995.25239
Menno team follow rider
Ella Conolly
GBR.1998.21859
WomenSRAM Development Team follow rider
Becky Cook
GBR.1986.21664
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Alexandre CureMenno team follow rider
Giovanni D'aroma
ITA.1993.22769
Menno team follow rider
Davide Dalpian
ITA.1997.21865
Menno team follow rider
Eric Daumas
FRA.1968.22075
Men Vet 50+no team follow rider
Theo Daumas
FRA.1996.21873
Menno team follow rider
Bart De Vocht
BEL.1992.23075
Menno team follow rider
Jonas Debois
BEL.2001.24645
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jonas Demuylder
BEL.1997.25196
Menno team follow rider
Christian DerkumMenno team follow rider
Antonio Dieu
FRA.1989.26701
Menno team follow rider
Giacomo Dodino
ITA.1994.22466
Menno team follow rider
Robin DolgosMenno team follow rider
Thomas Donhou
GBR.1981.27539
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Torben DrachMenno team follow rider
Andrea Drengubakova
CZE.1990.22278
Womenno team follow rider
Frances Du Toit
RSA.1997.27399
Womenno team follow rider
Jake Ebdon
GBR.2001.32703
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jamie Edmondson
GBR.2001.22932
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jacob Ekstrom
SWE.2000.23581
Menno team follow rider
Ross Ennis
IRL.2001.25954
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Thomas Escudier
FRA.1991.21945
Menno team follow rider
Philipp Essrich
GER.1997.26328
Menno team follow rider
Zdenek Fiedler
CZE.2002.27427
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Maxine Filby
GBR.1980.36076
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Ruaidhri Forrester
GBR.1997.25249
Menno team follow rider
Tommaso FrancardoMenno team follow rider
Gilles Franck
BEL.2000.22291
Menno team follow rider
Lucas FrigoutMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Martino Fruet
ITA.1977.22431
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Baptiste Gaillot
FRA.1991.21771
Menno team follow rider
Christopher Gallagher
GBR.1993.23014
Menno team follow rider
Paz Gallo FuentesWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Arnaud Garanger
FRA.1996.23036
Menno team follow rider
Iago Garay TamayoMenno team follow rider
Martha Gill
GBR.1997.22469
Womenno team follow rider
Cedric Guerin
FRA.1992.23190
Menno team follow rider
David Habicht
AUS.1990.25349
Menno team follow rider
Matthias Hanel
GER.1996.23046
Menno team follow rider
Bradley Harris
NZL.2001.27637
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Stepan Hartl
CZE.2003.35825
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Ambroise Hebert
FRA.1993.21934
Menno team follow rider
Paul Heimel
AUT.1987.24509
Menno team follow rider
Geraud Heine
BEL.2004.25833
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Johnathan Helly
CAN.2003.27147
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Polly Henderson
GBR.2001.22368
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Andreas Hoglund
SWE.2002.36347
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Alex HolowkoMenno team follow rider
Rachel Hore
AUS.1992.24412
Womenno team follow rider
Adrian Hornqvist
SWE.1987.23208
Menno team follow rider
David Hughes
IRL.1971.21814
Men Vet 50+no team follow rider
James Hughes
GBR.1979.25577
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Chris HutchensMenno team follow rider
Emeric Ienzer Menno team follow rider
Robin JanserMenno team follow rider
Henrik Jensen
GBR.1998.25933
Menno team follow rider
Espen Johnsen
NOR.1980.22840
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Jonna Johnsen
DEN.1992.27207
Womenno team follow rider
Sidonie Jolidon
SUI.1987.31073
Womenno team follow rider
Sion Jones
GBR.1976.23430
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Sharjah JonssonMenno team follow rider
Oliwer Kangas
SWE.1992.33903
Menno team follow rider
Ingo Karb
GER.1973.27505
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Martin Knapec
SVK.1994.26017
Menno team follow rider
Ivan KolevMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Carter Krasny
CAN.1999.22027
Menno team follow rider
Simona Kuchynkova Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Robin Kuechler
SUI.2000.23149
Menno team follow rider
Nico Lamm
GER.1999.35776
Menno team follow rider
Martino Lani
ITA.2001.22164
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Thomas Lapraye
FRA.2002.27080
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Alexis Lebert
FRA.1993.22060
Menno team follow rider
Petr Letak
CZE.1993.23009
Menno team follow rider
Anna Littorin Sandbu
NOR.2000.31919
Womenno team follow rider
Christian Loeffler
GER.1993.23169
Menno team follow rider
Matthew Lombardi
RSA.1997.25034
Menno team follow rider
Mehdi Lorenz
SUI.1993.27619
Menno team follow rider
Slawomir Lukasik
POL.1993.24876
Menno team follow rider
Alex Lupato
ITA.1989.22851
Menno team follow rider
Denny Lupato
ITA.1992.22852
Menno team follow rider
Patrick Luthi
SUI.1992.22607
Menno team follow rider
Glenn Macarthur
FRA.2000.22879
Menno team follow rider
Marcos MallmannMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Silvan Marfurt
SUI.1988.22319
Menno team follow rider
Mariano Mari Mari
ESP.1997.22453
Menno team follow rider
Mary Mcconneloug
USA.1971.22390
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Fabien Meunier
FRA.1980.34002
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Viktor Michalek
SVK.1980.35835
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Daniela Michel
SUI.1981.21559
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Peter Mihalkovits
AUT.1993.23608
Menno team follow rider
Thimote Mille
FRA.2001.31623
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Hugo Morotti
FRA.2000.24522
Menno team follow rider
Gwenael Morra
FRA.1990.24830
Menno team follow rider
Rae MorrisonWomenLiv Racing follow rider
Ted MortonMenno team follow rider
Igor Mueller
SUI.1996.22665
Menno team follow rider
Milan Mysik
CZE.1993.22051
Menno team follow rider
Junya Nagata
JPN.1988.26455
Menno team follow rider
Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova
CZE.1985.21761
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Josh Noble
GBR.2001.25619
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Timothee Oppliger
SUI.1992.21701
Menno team follow rider
Marco Osborne
USA.1992.21762
Menno team follow rider
Martin Pajma
CZE.1977.22282
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Louise Margareta PaulinWomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Simone Pelissero
ITA.2001.21940
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Pascal Pensa
SUI.1980.25002
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Marcello PesentiMenno team follow rider
Stefan PeterMenno team follow rider
Max PfeilMenno team follow rider
Leonie PictonWomen | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider
Peter Pingitzer
AUT.1988.30416
Menno team follow rider
Tobia PoloniMenno team follow rider
Marilyne Proulx
CAN.1988.31794
Womenno team follow rider
Melanie Pugin
FRA.1990.21693
Womenno team follow rider
Leonhard Putzenlechner
GER.1993.22199
Menno team follow rider
Matteo Raimondi
ITA.1995.22277
Menno team follow rider
Andre Luiz Ramos BretasMenno team follow rider
Andre Luiz Ramos BretasMenno team follow rider
Camille Rast
SUI.1999.35605
Womenno team follow rider
Daniel Renz
GER.1996.26028
Menno team follow rider
Yulia Repkin BirmanWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
John Richardson
NZL.1999.22929
Menno team follow rider
Jakub Riha
CZE.1992.22509
Menno team follow rider
Sophie Riva
ITA.2003.33949
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Philip Roberts
GBR.1987.23433
Menno team follow rider
Erwin Ronzon
ITA.1997.21868
Menno team follow rider
Saben RossiMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Laura Rossin
ITA.1991.22770
Womenno team follow rider
Simon Rus
SVK.1999.35822
Menno team follow rider
Lea Salome Rutz
SUI.1995.33389
Womenno team follow rider
Fergus Ryan
GBR.1993.22458
Menno team follow rider
Tarmo Ryynanen
FIN.2002.31950
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Hiroshi Sasaki
JPN.1979.30239
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Irene Savelli
ITA.1992.22163
Womenno team follow rider
Aron SchelbertMenno team follow rider
Valentin Schleicher
GER.2002.26946
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Dennis Schroetter
GER.2000.21402
Menno team follow rider
Robert SchwenkMenno team follow rider
Darren ScottMen Vet 50+no team follow rider
Stanislav Sehnal
CZE.1994.36084
Menno team follow rider
Camille ServantMenno team follow rider
Samuel ShawMenno team follow rider
James Shirley
GBR.1989.22351
Menno team follow rider
Nathan Sterckx
CAN.2001.22631
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jess Stone
GBR.1990.32154
Womenno team follow rider
Alexander Storr
GBR.2001.31009
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Mathew Stuttard
GBR.1993.21661
Menno team follow rider
Daniel Swanbeck
SWE.1990.32435
Menno team follow rider
Chloe TaylorWomenno team follow rider
Premek Tejchman
CZE.1988.22389
Menno team follow rider
Trevor Thew
CAN.1993.22191
Menno team follow rider
Andrew Titley
GBR.1975.27790
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Jacob Tooke
CAN.1999.22078
Menno team follow rider
Suvi Vacker
FIN.1983.23011
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Stoyan Varbanov
BUL.1993.33464
Menno team follow rider
Ben Vlaskovac
GER.2003.35875
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Janik Voth
GER.1997.25435
Menno team follow rider
Laurin Voth
GER.2000.25451
Menno team follow rider
Joe Ward
IRL.1971.22541
Men Vet 50+no team follow rider
Manu Warnet
NED.2001.26267
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Corey Watson
GBR.1999.35483
Menno team follow rider
Mirco WidmerMenno team follow rider
Robert Williams
GBR.1990.22515
Menno team follow rider
Katy Winton
GBR.1993.21730
Womenno team follow rider
Daniel Wolfe
IRL.1988.22250
Menno team follow rider
Bruno Zanchi
ITA.1973.21847
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Martin Zietsman
RSA.1984.22399
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Event and Entry Structure Event Brief 5th Feb 2021
Entry Terms and Conditions Event Brief 5th Feb 2021
Race Book Race Book 11th Feb 2021
Schedule Schedule 11th Feb 2021
Document Name Type Date Uploaded

The Vittoria EWS Pietra Ligure race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Riccardo Negro
Expo Contact Maria Luisa Surico
Athlete Contact [email protected]
International Media Contact [email protected]

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System

The Vittoria EWS Pietra Ligure race event has been classified and graded as