Michelin EWS Loudenvielle (Double)

02 & 05 September 2021


Loudenvielle will make its Enduro World Series debut for rounds six and seven. Located high in the French Pyrenees, this new venue will serve up some classic French enduro racing. Riders will be up against steep, natural trails and some big, big days in the saddle.

EWS Loudenvielle race #1  (Round 6)
2 September : EWS (prequalified and EWS team riders only)

EWS Loudenvielle race #2 (Round 7): 
4 September:  EWS100 and EWS80
4-5 September:  EWS (prequalified and EWS team riders only )
 
Entries open February 2021.


RiderCategoryTeamNation
Felipe Ignacio Agurto Galleguillos
CHI.2000.22474
Menno team follow rider
Karim AmourMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Sebastien Angiolini
SUI.1993.21614
Menno team follow rider
Quentin Arnaud
FRA.1994.22628
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Ian Austermuhle
GBR.1980.21590
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Yoann Barelli
FRA.1985.21889
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Laura Battista
AUS.1988.22132
Womenno team follow rider
Eliott Baud
FRA.1998.22053
Menno team follow rider
Clement Benoit
FRA.1991.21770
Menno team follow rider
Jonas Bernet
SUI.1994.33390
Menno team follow rider
Florian Bertussi
FRA.1995.26303
Menno team follow rider
Josefine Bjorkman
SWE.1994.22313
Womenno team follow rider
Trevor Boldi
USA.1999.26780
Menno team follow rider
Germain Boullier
FRA.1985.21510
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Archie Box
GBR.1998.23201
Menno team follow rider
Michael Broderick
USA.1973.22376
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Sam Brownlie
AUS.1992.25324
Menno team follow rider
Lewis Buchanan
GBR.1993.21608
Menno team follow rider
Harry Byrne
IRL.2001.23573
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jeff Calam
GBR.1978.22741
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Killian Callaghan
IRL.1997.21769
Menno team follow rider
Simon Carlsson
SWE.1997.23346
Menno team follow rider
Nicola Casadei
ITA.1989.21878
Menno team follow rider
Maxime ChapuisMenno team follow rider
Sheng Shan Chiang
TPE.1994.22315
Menno team follow rider
Milan Cizinsky
CZE.1974.22018
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Brendan Clarke
NZL.1975.22288
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Ella Conolly
GBR.1998.21859
WomenSRAM Development Team follow rider
Becky Cook
GBR.1986.21664
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Alexandre CureMenno team follow rider
Giovanni D'aroma
ITA.1993.22769
Menno team follow rider
Ed Dacosta
USA.1976.24785
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Nicolas DanielsMenno team follow rider
Eric Daumas
FRA.1968.22075
Men Vet 50+no team follow rider
Theo Daumas
FRA.1996.21873
Menno team follow rider
Bart De Vocht
BEL.1992.23075
Menno team follow rider
Jonas Debois
BEL.2001.24645
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jonas Demuylder
BEL.1997.25196
Menno team follow rider
Christian DerkumMenno team follow rider
Antonio Dieu
FRA.1989.26701
Menno team follow rider
Robin DolgosMenno team follow rider
Nik Dommen
USA.1993.24569
Menno team follow rider
Torben DrachMenno team follow rider
Jake Ebdon
GBR.2001.32703
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jamie Edmondson
GBR.2001.22932
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jacob Ekstrom
SWE.2000.23581
Menno team follow rider
Ross Ennis
IRL.2001.25954
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Thomas Escudier
FRA.1991.21945
Menno team follow rider
Maxine Filby
GBR.1980.36076
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Tommaso FrancardoMenno team follow rider
Gilles Franck
BEL.2000.22291
Menno team follow rider
Lucas FrigoutMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Baptiste Gaillot
FRA.1991.21771
Menno team follow rider
Paz Gallo FuentesWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider
Sarah Gamsjager
AUT.1994.23421
Womenno team follow rider
Arnaud Garanger
FRA.1996.23036
Menno team follow rider
Iago Garay TamayoMenno team follow rider
Martha Gill
GBR.1997.22469
Womenno team follow rider
Cedric Guerin
FRA.1992.23190
Menno team follow rider
David Habicht
AUS.1990.25349
Menno team follow rider
Matthias Hanel
GER.1996.23046
Menno team follow rider
Jack Harker
GBR.1998.33252
Menno team follow rider
Bradley Harris
NZL.2001.27637
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Ambroise Hebert
FRA.1993.21934
Menno team follow rider
Geraud Heine
BEL.2004.25833
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Johnathan Helly
CAN.2003.27147
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Polly Henderson
GBR.2001.22368
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Andreas Hoglund
SWE.2002.36347
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Alex HolowkoMenno team follow rider
Rachel Hore
AUS.1992.24412
Womenno team follow rider
David Hughes
IRL.1971.21814
Men Vet 50+no team follow rider
Ben Jackson
GBR.2001.28609
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Henrik Jensen
GBR.1998.25933
Menno team follow rider
Espen Johnsen
NOR.1980.22840
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Jonna Johnsen
DEN.1992.27207
Womenno team follow rider
Calum Johnson
GBR.2002.34766
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Oliwer Kangas
SWE.1992.33903
Menno team follow rider
Ingo Karb
GER.1973.27505
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Cody Kelley
USA.1994.21757
Menno team follow rider
Carter Krasny
CAN.1999.22027
Menno team follow rider
Ola Javold Landmark
NOR.1999.25289
Menno team follow rider
Reece Langhorn
GBR.1988.23486
Menno team follow rider
Thomas Lapraye
FRA.2002.27080
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Bruno LavalMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Alexis Lebert
FRA.1993.22060
Menno team follow rider
Shane Leslie
USA.1996.22174
Menno team follow rider
Sangmok Lim
KOR.1988.24523
Menno team follow rider
Matthew Lombardi
RSA.1997.25034
Menno team follow rider
Benjamin Luddy
USA.1979.26514
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Patrick Luthi
SUI.1992.22607
Menno team follow rider
Glenn Macarthur
FRA.2000.22879
Menno team follow rider
Marcos MallmannMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Mariano Mari Mari
ESP.1997.22453
Menno team follow rider
Mary Mcconneloug
USA.1971.22390
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Fabien Meunier
FRA.1980.34002
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Thimote Mille
FRA.2001.31623
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Thomas Moore
GBR.1994.33293
Menno team follow rider
Hugo Morotti
FRA.2000.24522
Menno team follow rider
Rae MorrisonWomenLiv Racing follow rider
Milan Mysik
CZE.1993.22051
Menno team follow rider
Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova
CZE.1985.21761
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Josh Noble
GBR.2001.25619
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Gavin O Connell
IRL.1992.22889
Menno team follow rider
Timothee Oppliger
SUI.1992.21701
Menno team follow rider
Marco Osborne
USA.1992.21762
Menno team follow rider
Louise Margareta PaulinWomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Marcello PesentiMenno team follow rider
Max PfeilMenno team follow rider
Botsy Phillips
USA.1976.22873
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Leonie PictonWomen | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider
Melanie Pugin
FRA.1990.21693
Womenno team follow rider
Leonhard Putzenlechner
GER.1993.22199
Menno team follow rider
Matteo Raimondi
ITA.1995.22277
Menno team follow rider
Camille Rast
SUI.1999.35605
Womenno team follow rider
Spencer RathkampMenno team follow rider
Daniel Renz
GER.1996.26028
Menno team follow rider
John Richardson
NZL.1999.22929
Menno team follow rider
Philip Roberts
GBR.1987.23433
Menno team follow rider
Sean Robinson
GBR.1983.22012
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Erwin Ronzon
ITA.1997.21868
Menno team follow rider
Saben RossiMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Laura Rossin
ITA.1991.22770
Womenno team follow rider
Lea Salome Rutz
SUI.1995.33389
Womenno team follow rider
Fergus Ryan
GBR.1993.22458
Menno team follow rider
Tarmo Ryynanen
FIN.2002.31950
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Irene Savelli
ITA.1992.22163
Womenno team follow rider
Valentin Schleicher
GER.2002.26946
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Robert SchwenkMenno team follow rider
Max Sedlak
USA.2000.22259
Menno team follow rider
Camille ServantMenno team follow rider
Samuel ShawMenno team follow rider
Samuel Shucksmith
GBR.1990.23007
Menno team follow rider
Julien Soussigne
BEL.1992.22812
Menno team follow rider
Jonas StefanssonMenno team follow rider
Nathan Sterckx
CAN.2001.22631
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Alexander Storr
GBR.2001.31009
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Mathew Stuttard
GBR.1993.21661
Menno team follow rider
Daniel Swanbeck
SWE.1990.32435
Menno team follow rider
Chloe TaylorWomenno team follow rider
Premek Tejchman
CZE.1988.22389
Menno team follow rider
Trevor Thew
CAN.1993.22191
Menno team follow rider
Jacob Tooke
CAN.1999.22078
Menno team follow rider
Ignacio Valverde Gomez
ESP.2001.33164
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Ben Vlaskovac
GER.2003.35875
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Joe Ward
IRL.1971.22541
Men Vet 50+no team follow rider
Manu Warnet
NED.2001.26267
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Mike West
USA.1974.23022
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Robert Williams
GBR.1990.22515
Menno team follow rider
Katy Winton
GBR.1993.21730
Womenno team follow rider
Daniel Wolfe
IRL.1988.22250
Menno team follow rider
Martin Zietsman
RSA.1984.22399
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Event and Entry Structure Event Brief 25th Jan 2021
Loudenvielle Access Plan Spectator Guide 27th Jan 2021
Toulouse Airport Shuttle Service Event Brief 28th Jan 2021
Schedule Schedule 4th Feb 2021
Race Book Race Book 9th Feb 2021
Document Name Type Date Uploaded

The Michelin EWS Loudenvielle (Double) race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Ludovic Henry
Media Contact Yaël GARDIES
Expo Contact Enzo Farrus
Technical Contact Alex Balaud
Athlete Contact [email protected]
International Media Contact [email protected]

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System

The Michelin EWS Loudenvielle (Double) race event has been classified and graded as