Vittoria EWS Tweed Valley

02 & 03 October 2021


For the final EWS and EWS-E of the season it’s back to one of the UK’s most famous venues, the Tweed Valley in Scotland. After a six year hiatus the series will return to the hallowed trails of Innerleithen and the surrounding hills to crown their series champions 
 

 

 


RiderCategoryTeamNation
Felipe Ignacio Agurto Galleguillos
CHI.2000.22474
Menno team follow rider
Karim AmourMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Sebastien Angiolini
SUI.1993.21614
Menno team follow rider
Drew Armstrong
IRL.2001.22481
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Quentin ArnaudMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Georgia AstleWomenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Ian Austermuhle
GBR.1980.21590
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Rebecca BaraonaWomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Joe BarnesMenno team follow rider
Laura Battista
AUS.1988.22132
Womenno team follow rider
Nicolas BeanMenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Marc Beaumont Menno team follow rider
Max BeaupreMenno team follow rider
Clement Benoit
FRA.1991.21770
Menno team follow rider
Lisandru BertiniMen | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Florian Bertussi
FRA.1995.26303
Menno team follow rider
Harry Birchill
GBR.2001.35886
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Daniel Bishop
GBR.1970.22823
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Lachlan BlairMenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Jose BorgesMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Germain Boullier
FRA.1985.21510
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Archie Box
GBR.1998.23201
Menno team follow rider
Joe Breeden
GBR.1999.33515
Menno team follow rider
Michael Broderick
USA.1973.22376
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Louis Brooks
GBR.2000.24829
Menno team follow rider
Toby Brotherton
USA.1993.24850
Menno team follow rider
Lewis Buchanan
GBR.1993.21608
Menno team follow rider
Pedro Burns ContrerasMenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Harry Byrne
IRL.2001.23573
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jeff Calam
GBR.1978.22741
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Emmet Callaghan
IRL.2000.25892
Menno team follow rider
Gregory CallaghanMenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Killian Callaghan
IRL.1997.21769
Menno team follow rider
Mathieu CalvezMen | Master 35+ Urge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Francescu CamoinMen | Under 21Specialized Racing follow rider
Edgar Carballo GonzalezMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Simon Carlsson
SWE.1997.23346
Menno team follow rider
Cedric CarrezMen | Master 35+ Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Nicola Casadei
ITA.1989.21878
Menno team follow rider
Clement CharlesMenRad Bandits Factory Team follow rider
Estelle CharlesWomenRad Bandits Factory Team follow rider
Laura CharlesWomenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Morgane CharreWomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Joseph ConnellMenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Ella Conolly
GBR.1998.21859
Womenno team follow rider
Becky Cook
GBR.1986.21664
Womenno team follow rider
Isabeau CourdurierWomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Matt Crewther
GBR.2002.31956
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Alexandre CureMenno team follow rider
Adrien DaillyMenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Sam Dale
GBR.1990.22733
Menno team follow rider
Eric Daumas
FRA.1968.22075
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Theo Daumas
FRA.1996.21873
Menno team follow rider
Garreth DavisMenno team follow rider
Bart De Vocht
BEL.1992.23075
Menno team follow rider
Jonas Debois
BEL.2001.24645
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jonas Demuylder
BEL.1997.25196
Menno team follow rider
Youn DeniaudMenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Christian DerkumMenno team follow rider
Antonio Dieu
FRA.1989.26701
Menno team follow rider
Giacomo Dodino
ITA.1994.22466
Menno team follow rider
Torben Drach
GER.1998.22419
Menno team follow rider
Frances Du Toit
RSA.1997.27399
Womenno team follow rider
Julie DuvertWomenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Jake Ebdon
GBR.2001.32703
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jamie Edmondson
GBR.2001.22932
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Jacob Ekstrom
SWE.2000.23581
Menno team follow rider
Ross Ennis
IRL.2001.25954
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Thomas Escudier
FRA.1991.21945
Menno team follow rider
Philipp Essrich
GER.1997.26328
Menno team follow rider
Steve Estabrook
USA.1991.25402
Menno team follow rider
Craig EvansMenno team follow rider
Connor FearonMenKona Factory Team follow rider
Maxine Filby
GBR.1980.36076
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Ellen Flewitt
GBR.2001.30353
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Ruaidhri Forrester
GBR.1997.25249
Menno team follow rider
Luca FourcadeMen | Under 21Urge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Tommaso Francardo
ITA.1997.22813
Menno team follow rider
Gilles Franck
BEL.2000.22291
Menno team follow rider
Axel FresquetMenUrge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Lucas FrigoutMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Baptiste Gaillot
FRA.1991.21771
Menno team follow rider
Christopher Gallagher
GBR.1993.23014
Menno team follow rider
Chloe GalleanWomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Theo GalyMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Sarah Gamsjager
AUT.1994.23421
Womenno team follow rider
Arnaud Garanger
FRA.1996.23036
Menno team follow rider
Iago Garay TamayoMenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider
Remi GauvinMenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Anita GehrigWomenNorco Factory Enduro follow rider
Carolin GehrigWomenNorco Factory Enduro follow rider
Martha Gill
GBR.1997.22469
Womenno team follow rider
Kelan GrantMenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Nicola GrottiMenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Cedric Guerin
FRA.1992.23190
Menno team follow rider
Ant HaleMenno team follow rider
Jack Harker
GBR.1998.33252
Menno team follow rider
Harriet HarndenWomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Bradley Harris
NZL.2001.27637
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Catherine HartWomen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Mazie Hayden
USA.2000.36788
Womenno team follow rider
Elliott HeapMenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Ambroise Hebert
FRA.1993.21934
Menno team follow rider
Geraud Heine
BEL.2004.25833
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Johnathan Helly
CAN.2003.27147
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Polly Henderson
GBR.2001.22368
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider
Justine HenryWomen | Under 21 Urge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Samuel HillMenChain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Noah HoffmanMen | Under 21Kona Factory Team follow rider
Andreas Hoglund
SWE.2002.36347
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Alex HolowkoMenno team follow rider
James Hughes
GBR.1979.25577
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Ville Huikuri
FIN.1995.22893
Menno team follow rider
Chris Hutchens
GBR.1989.22999
Menno team follow rider
Alexis IcardoMen | Under 21Theory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Emeric Ienzer Menno team follow rider
Ben Jackson
GBR.2001.28609
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Robin JanserMenno team follow rider
Louis JeandelMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Henrik Jensen
GBR.1998.25933
Menno team follow rider
Zakarias JohansenMenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Jonna Johnsen
DEN.1992.27207
Womenno team follow rider
Calum Johnson
GBR.2002.34766
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Leigh JohnsonMenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Sion Jones
GBR.1976.23430
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Morgane JonnierWomenTeam Cycles Peugeot follow rider
Gestur Jonsson
ISL.1989.25903
Menno team follow rider
Sharjah Jonsson
RSA.1999.22749
Menno team follow rider
Oliwer Kangas
SWE.1992.33903
Menno team follow rider
Noga KoremWomenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Carter Krasny
CAN.1999.22027
Menno team follow rider
Ola Javold Landmark
NOR.1999.25289
Menno team follow rider
Reece Langhorn
GBR.1988.23486
Menno team follow rider
Andreane Lanthier NadeauWomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Thomas Lapraye
FRA.2002.27080
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Guillaume LarbeyouMenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider
Alexis Lebert
FRA.1993.22060
Menno team follow rider
Shane Leslie
USA.1996.22174
Menno team follow rider
Josh LewisMenno team follow rider
Sangmok Lim
KOR.1988.24523
Menno team follow rider
Justin Linon
FRA.2002.33546
Men | Under 21Urge Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Anna Littorin Sandbu
NOR.2000.31919
Womenno team follow rider
Matthew Lombardi
RSA.1997.25034
Menno team follow rider
Julia Long
CAN.1999.22029
Womenno team follow rider
Cole LucasMenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Patrick Luthi
SUI.1992.22607
Menno team follow rider
Glenn Macarthur
FRA.2000.22879
Menno team follow rider
Martin MaesMenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Mariano Mari Mari
ESP.1997.22453
Menno team follow rider
Edward MastersMenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Wyn MastersMenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Leah Maunsell
IRL.1999.22382
Womenno team follow rider
Mary Mcconneloug
USA.1971.22390
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
John McneilMen Vet 50+no team follow rider
Jesse MelamedMenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider
Jack Menzies
CAN.2001.22519
Men | Under 21Forbidden Synthesis follow rider
Fabien Meunier
GBR.1980.34002
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Thimote Mille
FRA.2001.31623
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Miranda MillerWomenKona Factory Team follow rider
Kevin MiquelMenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Jack MoirMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Thomas Moore
GBR.1994.33293
Menno team follow rider
Jessie-may Morgan
GBR.1992.30385
Womenno team follow rider
Hugo Morotti
FRA.2000.24522
Menno team follow rider
Rae MorrisonWomenLiv Racing follow rider
Liam Moynihan
GBR.1991.21835
Menno team follow rider
Charles MurrayMenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Milan Mysik
CZE.1993.22051
Menno team follow rider
Tanja NaberWomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Joseph NationMenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Isabella Naughton
USA.2000.24733
WomenLiv Racing follow rider
Shawn NeerMenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Titus Nicholson
USA.2000.35168
Menno team follow rider
Florian NicolaiMenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Josh Noble
GBR.2001.25619
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Gavin O Connell
IRL.1992.22889
Menno team follow rider
Marco Osborne
USA.1992.21762
Menno team follow rider
Damien OtonMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Nigel PageMen | Master 35+ Chain Reaction Cycles follow rider
Louise Margareta PaulinWomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Pascal Pensa
SUI.1980.25002
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Vid PersakMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Marcello Pesenti
ITA.1994.21853
Menno team follow rider
Max PfeilMenno team follow rider
Leonie PictonWomen | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider
Jack PiercyMen | Under 21Commencal Enduro Team follow rider
Hugo Pigeon MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider
Peter Pingitzer
AUT.1988.30416
Menno team follow rider
Tobia PoloniMenno team follow rider
Yannick PontalMen | Master 35+ Team Cycles Peugeot follow rider
Marilyne Proulx
CAN.1988.31794
Womenno team follow rider
Melanie Pugin
FRA.1990.21693
Womenno team follow rider
Leonhard Putzenlechner
GER.1993.22199
Menno team follow rider
Matteo Raimondi
ITA.1995.22277
Menno team follow rider
Amy Rambacher
USA.1980.25607
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Andre Luiz Ramos BretasMenno team follow rider
Andre Luiz Ramos BretasMenno team follow rider
Cedric RavanelMen | Master 35+ Commencal Enduro Team follow rider
Jack Reading
GBR.1988.22548
Menno team follow rider
John Richardson
NZL.1999.22929
Menno team follow rider
Raphaela RichterWomenJuliana Free Agents follow rider
Adam Robbins
CAN.1998.22150
Menno team follow rider
Philip Roberts
GBR.1987.23433
Menno team follow rider
Sean Robinson
GBR.1983.22012
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Erwin Ronzon
ITA.1997.21868
Menno team follow rider
Saben Rossi
USA.1985.23371
Menno team follow rider
Richard Rude JrMenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Alex RudeauMenCommencal Enduro Team follow rider
Mathieu RuffrayMenTeam Cycles Peugeot follow rider
Fergus Ryan
GBR.1993.22458
Menno team follow rider
Tarmo Ryynanen
FIN.2002.31950
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Matteo SacconMenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Andy Sadler
GBR.1972.21595
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Aron Schelbert
SUI.2000.24501
Menno team follow rider
Lucy SchickWomenno team follow rider
Valentin Schleicher
GER.2002.26946
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Robert SchwenkMenno team follow rider
Darren ScottMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Mark Scott
GBR.1993.21714
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider
Nicholas ScottMenno team follow rider
Nathan SecondiMenFulgur Factory Team follow rider
Daniel SelfMenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Camille ServantMenno team follow rider
Samuel Shaw
NZL.1992.22931
Menno team follow rider
James Shirley
GBR.1989.22351
Menno team follow rider
Isla ShortWomenno team follow rider
Samuel Shucksmith
GBR.1990.23007
Menno team follow rider
Dan Slack
GBR.2002.38212
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Nathan Sterckx
CAN.2001.22631
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Brady StoneMenTheory Global Enduro Team follow rider
Jess Stone
GBR.1990.32154
Womenno team follow rider
Alex Storr
GBR.2001.31009
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Mathew Stuttard
GBR.1993.21661
Menno team follow rider
Daniel Swanbeck
SWE.1990.32435
Menno team follow rider
Chloe Taylor
GBR.1998.23462
Womenno team follow rider
Christian TextorMenTeam BULLS follow rider
Andrew Titley
GBR.1975.27790
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Jacob Tooke
CAN.1999.22078
Menno team follow rider
Dimitri TordoMenCanyon Collective follow rider
Gabriel Torralba GarasaMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Elliot TrabacMenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider
Suvi Vacker
FIN.1983.23011
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Mirco VendemmiaMenFastlight-Abetone follow rider
Rhys VernerMenForbidden Synthesis follow rider
Mckay VezinaMenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Antoine VidalMenCommencal Enduro Team follow rider
Roger Vieira
BRA.1994.38061
Menno team follow rider
Laurin Voth
GER.2000.25451
Menno team follow rider
Matthew WalkerMenPivot Factory Racing follow rider
Evan WallMenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Scott Wallace
IRL.1996.22235
Menno team follow rider
Robin WallnerMenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Joe Ward
IRL.1971.22541
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Manu Warnet
NED.2001.26267
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Corey Watson
GBR.1999.35483
Menno team follow rider
Sofia WiedenrothWomenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Gustav WildhaberMenCube Action Team follow rider
Robert Williams
GBR.1990.22515
Menno team follow rider
Ben Wilson
IRL.2002.36239
Men | Under 21no team follow rider
Thomas WilsonMenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Katy Winton
GBR.1993.21730
Womenno team follow rider
Daniel Wolfe
IRL.1988.22250
Menno team follow rider
Kasper WoolleyMenYeti / OneUp PRO Team follow rider
Keegan WrightMenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Mat Wright
GBR.1980.35435
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Robert Young
GBR.1988.30345
Menno team follow rider
Martin Zietsman
RSA.1984.22399
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Event and Entry Structure Event Brief 25th Jan 2021
Schedule Schedule 4th Feb 2021
Race Book Race Book 13th May 2021
Document Name Type Date Uploaded

The Vittoria EWS Tweed Valley race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Paul McGreal
Media Contact Lisa Purves
Expo Contact Emma Wadee
Athlete Contact [email protected]
International Media Contact [email protected]

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System

The Vittoria EWS Tweed Valley race event has been classified and graded as