EWS Crans-Montana

11 & 12 September 2021


Crans-Montana sits high in the main valley in the Valais region, and its south facing slopes offer up a stunning selection of trails that incorporate everything from natural singletrack through to bike park. Lift access means that riders are able to make the most of the area’s elevation - with trails taking in a huge 2330m of descent. The venue is famed for its dry and warm climate, creating true hero dirt for racing

Entries open 2 March, 20:00 GMT


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Adam LARSSON
SWE.2000.30837
Menno team follow rider.
Adam ROBBINS
CAN.1998.22150
Menno team follow rider.
Adrian VESENBECKH
GER.1979.33219
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Adrien DAILLY
FRA.1996.21677
MenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Aiden CHAPIN
USA.2002.25700
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Alex LUPATO
ITA.1989.22851
Menno team follow rider.
Alex STORR
GBR.2001.31009
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Alexandre CUREMenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Alexis ICARDO
FRA.2003.31902
Men | Under 21Canyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Ambroise HEBERT
FRA.1993.21934
Menno team follow rider.
Andrea FANTINO
ITA.2001.25554
Menno team follow rider.
Andreane LANTHIER NADEAU
CAN.1993.21609
WomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Anita GEHRIG
SUI.1987.21718
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Anja HOVORKA
SUI.1989.37532
Womenno team follow rider.
Anna LITTORIN SANDBU
NOR.2000.31919
Womenno team follow rider.
Anthony POULSONMenno team follow rider.
Antoine VIDAL
FRA.2001.25035
MenCommencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Anton Lauritz WUENSCHER
GER.1993.33245
Menno team follow rider.
Antonio DIEU
FRA.1989.26701
Menno team follow rider.
Aron SCHELBERT
SUI.2000.24501
Menno team follow rider.
Axel FRESQUET
FRA.1998.23081
MenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Baptiste GAILLOTMenno team follow rider.
Basil WEBER
SUI.1992.35964
Menno team follow rider.
Becky COOK
GBR.1986.21664
Womenno team follow rider.
Ben VLASKOVAC
GER.2003.35875
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Bradley HARRIS
NZL.2001.27637
MenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Brady STONE
NZL.2000.23119
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Camille SERVANTMenno team follow rider.
Camilo SANCHEZ SALAZARMenno team follow rider.
Carolin GEHRIG
SUI.1987.21665
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Carter KRASNY
CAN.1999.22027
Menno team follow rider.
Cedric GUERIN
FRA.1992.23190
Menno team follow rider.
Cedric RAVANELMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Charles MURRAY
NZL.1996.22752
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Chinnapat SUKCHANYAMenno team follow rider.
Chloe TAYLOR
GBR.1998.23462
Womenno team follow rider.
Chris HUTCHENS
GBR.1989.22999
Menno team follow rider.
Christian DERKUM
GER.1991.23043
MenRAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Christian LOEFFLER
GER.1993.23169
Menno team follow rider.
Christian TEXTOR
GER.1990.22845
MenTeam BULLS follow rider.
Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER
GER.1992.33926
Menno team follow rider.
Christopher GALLAGHER
GBR.1993.23014
Menno team follow rider.
Claudio NEGRO
SUI.1985.22754
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Clement BENOITMenno team follow rider.
Clement CHARLES
FRA.1994.22206
MenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Clement MAGNEAMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Cole LUCAS
NZL.1998.23013
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Connor FEARON
AUS.1994.24834
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Damien OTONMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Daniel COPE
GBR.2003.36534
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Daniel RENZ
GER.1996.26028
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel SELF
NZL.1998.21834
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel SWANBECK
SWE.1990.32435
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel WOLFE
IRL.1988.22250
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Daniela MICHEL
SUI.1981.21559
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Darren SCOTT
GBR.1971.22334
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
David HUGHES
IRL.1971.21814
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Davide DALPIAN
ITA.1997.21865
Menno team follow rider.
Dennis SCHROETTER
GER.2000.21402
Menno team follow rider.
Denny LUPATO
ITA.1992.22852
Menno team follow rider.
Devon BUMSTEAD
USA.2002.34401
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Dimitri TORDO
FRA.1993.21764
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ
ESP.1988.30531
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Ella CONOLLY
GBR.1998.21859
WomenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Elliott HEAP
GBR.1998.21783
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Emeric IENZER
FRA.1999.31862
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider.
Emiliano SURBALLE
ARG.1978.24423
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Emmett HANCOCK
CAN.2002.37051
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Emmy LAN
CAN.2004.33463
Women | Under 21 Norco Factory Team follow rider.
Eric DAUMAS
FRA.1968.22075
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Erwin RONZON
ITA.1997.21868
Menno team follow rider.
Estelle CHARLES
FRA.1997.22205
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Evan WALL
CAN.1999.23531
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Felipe Ignacio AGURTO GALLEGUILLOSMenno team follow rider.
Fergus RYAN
GBR.1993.22458
Menno team follow rider.
Florent BAILLIF
SUI.1998.32580
Menno team follow rider.
Florian BERTUSSI
FRA.1995.26303
Menno team follow rider.
Florian NICOLAI
FRA.1993.21749
MenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Florian WERRES
GER.1999.36669
Menno team follow rider.
Francesco GIACOBINIMenno team follow rider.
Francesco MARCHESE
ITA.2000.32885
Menno team follow rider.
Francescu CAMOIN
FRA.2001.23545
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Gavin CARROLL
IRL.1993.35848
Menno team follow rider.
Geraud HEINE
BEL.2004.25833
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Germain BOULLIER
FRA.1985.21510
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Giacomo DODINO
ITA.1994.22466
MenWeRide Racing Team follow rider.
Gilles FRANCK
BEL.2000.22291
Menno team follow rider.
Glenn MACARTHUR
FRA.2000.22879
Menno team follow rider.
Gregory CALLAGHAN
IRL.1991.21827
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Guillaume LARBEYOU
FRA.1994.25575
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Gustav WILDHABER
SUI.1988.21848
MenCube Action Team follow rider.
Hans LANDBOMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Harriet HARNDEN
GBR.2001.22819
WomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider.
Harry BYRNEMenno team follow rider.
Helen WEBER
GER.2002.36775
Women | Under 21 RAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Hugo MOROTTI
FRA.2000.24522
Menno team follow rider.
Hugo PIGEON
FRA.1996.23507
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider.
Iago GARAY TAMAYO
ESP.1991.21707
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Igor MUELLER
SUI.1996.22665
Menno team follow rider.
Irene SAVELLI
ITA.1992.22163
Womenno team follow rider.
Irenee MENJOU
FRA.1995.22122
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Isabeau COURDURIER
FRA.1994.21731
WomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Isabella NAUGHTON
USA.2000.24733
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Jack MENZIES
CAN.2001.22519
Menno team follow rider.
Jack MOIR
AUS.1994.33430
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Jack PIERCY
GBR.2004.36927
Men | Under 21Commencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Jacob TAYLOR
USA.2003.31102
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jacob TOOKE
CAN.1999.22078
Menno team follow rider.
Jake EBDON
GBR.2001.32703
Menno team follow rider.
Jakob SMOLNIKAR
SLO.2001.22228
Menno team follow rider.
James SHIRLEY
GBR.1989.22351
Menno team follow rider.
Jamie EDMONDSON
GBR.2001.22932
MenRockShox Trek Race Team follow rider.
Jan CHRIST
GER.1998.25376
Menno team follow rider.
Janik VOTH
GER.1997.25435
MenPropain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Jayden RANDELL
GBR.2003.27895
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jeronimo BURNS CONTRERASMenno team follow rider.
Jesse MELAMED
CAN.1992.21596
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Joe BREEDEN
GBR.1999.33515
Menno team follow rider.
Joel HASSFELD
GER.1998.33907
Menno team follow rider.
John RICHARDSON
NZL.1999.22929
Menno team follow rider.
Johnathan HELLY
CAN.2003.27147
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jonas BAHLER
SUI.1987.21706
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jonas BERNET
SUI.1994.33390
Menno team follow rider.
Jonas DEBOISMenno team follow rider.
Jonas DEMUYLDER
BEL.1997.25196
Menno team follow rider.
Jonas GOWEIL
AUT.2002.36734
Men | Under 21Cube Action Team follow rider.
Jonas STEFANSSON
ISL.1988.22287
Menno team follow rider.
Jonna JOHNSEN
DEN.1992.27207
Womenno team follow rider.
Jono JONES
GBR.1994.37370
MenPropain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Jose BORGES
POR.1990.21669
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Jose PAREDES MORENO
CHI.2001.23001
Menno team follow rider.
Joseph CONNELL
GBR.1994.21745
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Joseph NATION
NZL.1989.21670
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider.
Juan Gabriel TORRALBA GARASA
ESP.1997.21633
Menno team follow rider.
Julie DUVERT
FRA.1996.21719
WomenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Justine HENRY
FRA.2003.32717
Women | Under 21 Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Karim AMOUR
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 35+ BH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Kasper WOOLLEY
CAN.1999.21348
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Katy WINTON
GBR.1993.21730
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Keegan WRIGHT
NZL.1996.21734
Men Yeti / Shimano EP Racing follow rider.
Kelan GRANT
IRL.1993.21773
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Kevin MIQUEL
FRA.1991.21704
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Konstantin LEONHARDT
GER.1996.35481
Menno team follow rider.
Lachlan BLAIR
GBR.1995.21426
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Laura CHARLES
FRA.1995.23500
WomenMiranda Factory Team follow rider.
Laurin VOTH
GER.2000.25451
MenPropain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Lea Salome RUTZ
SUI.1995.33389
Womenno team follow rider.
Leigh JOHNSON
GBR.1996.22603
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider.
Leonie PICTON
AUS.1986.22420
Women | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider.
Leopold BARICH
GER.1998.22342
MenRDN Racing follow rider.
Liam MOYNIHAN
GBR.1991.21835
Menno team follow rider.
Liam SEYDOUXMenno team follow rider.
Lisa BAUMANN
SUI.2001.37332
WomenCommencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Lisandru BERTINI
FRA.2004.36198
Men | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Louis JEANDEL
FRA.1998.22140
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Louise Margareta PAULIN
SWE.1978.21619
Women | Master 35+ Ibis Enduro Team follow rider.
Luca FOURCADE
FRA.2003.35944
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Luca JENNI
SUI.1999.36806
Menno team follow rider.
Lucas FRIGOUTMenno team follow rider.
Ludovic CORRE
FRA.1983.21638
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mads LANDBOMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Manu WARNET
NED.2001.26267
Menno team follow rider.
Marcello PESENTI
ITA.1994.21853
Menno team follow rider.
Mariano MARI MARI
ESP.1997.22453
Menno team follow rider.
Martha GILL
GBR.1997.22469
Womenno team follow rider.
Martin KNAPEC
SVK.1994.26017
Menno team follow rider.
Martin MAES
BEL.1997.21636
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Martin MORVAN
FRA.2002.33776
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Martin PAJMA
CZE.1977.22282
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Martino LANI
ITA.2001.22164
Menno team follow rider.
Mathieu CALVEZ
FRA.1986.22152
Men | Master 35+ Hotlines Nukeproof Racing follow rider.
Mathis FLEURY
FRA.2003.33539
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Matteo BARUFFIMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Matteo RAIMONDI
ITA.1995.22277
Menno team follow rider.
Matteo SACCON
ITA.2000.21866
MenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Matthew LOMBARDI
RSA.1997.25034
Menno team follow rider.
Matthew WALKER
NZL.1990.21846
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Matthias HANEL
GER.1996.23046
Menno team follow rider.
Max PFEIL
GER.1998.27442
Menno team follow rider.
Maxime CHAPUISMenno team follow rider.
Maxime CIRIEGO
FRA.1997.34167
Menno team follow rider.
Mazie HAYDEN
USA.2000.36788
Womenno team follow rider.
Mckay VEZINA
CAN.1995.21632
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Mehdi LORENZMenno team follow rider.
Melanie PUGIN
FRA.1990.21693
WomenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Michael HANNAH
AUS.1983.27326
Men Yeti / Shimano EP Racing follow rider.
Michael KOLAR
SVK.1992.30439
Menno team follow rider.
Miranda MILLER
CAN.1990.21687
Womenno team follow rider.
Mirco VENDEMMIA
ITA.1998.21871
MenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Mirco WIDMERMenno team follow rider.
Mirko FILIPPI
ITA.2001.26043
Menno team follow rider.
Morgane CHARRE
FRA.1990.21958
WomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Morgane JONNIER
FRA.1990.22559
WomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Myles MORGAN
USA.2001.24399
Menno team follow rider.
Myles TRAINER
USA.1992.22401
Menno team follow rider.
Myles WEBERMenno team follow rider.
Nadine ELLECOSTA
ITA.1999.25437
WomenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Nans ARNAUD
FRA.2004.35462
Men | Under 21Sunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Nathan SECONDI
FRA.1999.22133
MenFulgur Factory Team follow rider.
Nathan STERCKX
CAN.2001.22631
MenRST Enduro Team follow rider.
Nick WILLNER
GER.1999.22551
Menno team follow rider.
Nicola CASADEI
ITA.1989.21878
Menno team follow rider.
Nicola GROTTI
ITA.2000.21925
MenAbetone FullOut Gravity follow rider.
Nicolas BEAN
USA.1999.22730
MenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Nik DOMMEN
USA.1993.24569
Menno team follow rider.
Niklaus MOESLEMen | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Noah HOFMANN
AUT.2003.36750
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Noga KOREM
ISR.1991.21660
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Ola Javold LANDMARK
NOR.1999.25289
Menno team follow rider.
Oliwer KANGAS
SWE.1992.33903
Menno team follow rider.
Oskar OMDAL
NOR.2000.32277
Menno team follow rider.
Pablo HOBON CARRASCOMenno team follow rider.
Patrick LUTHI
SUI.1992.22607
Menno team follow rider.
Paz GALLO FUENTESWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Peter MIHALKOVITS
AUT.1993.23608
Menno team follow rider.
Philip FAGERBERG
SWE.1996.25802
Menno team follow rider.
Philippe RICARDMenno team follow rider.
Premek TEJCHMAN
CZE.1988.22389
Menno team follow rider.
Quentin ARNAUD
FRA.1994.22628
Menno team follow rider.
Rae MORRISON
NZL.1989.21630
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Raphael SALAMINMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Raphaela RICHTER
GER.1997.25746
WomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Rebecca BARAONA
GBR.1993.21715
WomenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Remi GAUVIN
CAN.1992.21624
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Rhys VERNER
CAN.1997.22407
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Richard RUDE JR
USA.1995.21739
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Richard TUCKER
GBR.1991.36353
Menno team follow rider.
Robert SCHWENK
GER.1994.23041
Menno team follow rider.
Robert WILLIAMS
GBR.1990.22515
Menno team follow rider.
Robin JANSER
SUI.2000.25837
MenSwiss Enduro Team by Giant follow rider.
Robin KUECHLERMenno team follow rider.
Robin WALLNERMenno team follow rider.
Romain PAULHAN
FRA.1988.22706
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Saben ROSSI
USA.1985.23371
Menno team follow rider.
Samuel HILL
AUS.1985.21775
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Sebastien ANGIOLINI
SUI.1993.21614
Menno team follow rider.
Shawn NEERMenno team follow rider.
Sidonie JOLIDON
SUI.1987.31073
Womenno team follow rider.
Silvan MARFURT
SUI.1988.22319
Menno team follow rider.
Simone PELISSERO
ITA.2001.21940
Menno team follow rider.
Slawomir LUKASIK
POL.1993.24876
MenCanyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Sofia WIEDENROTH
GER.1995.24544
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Sophie RIVA
ITA.2003.33949
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Spencer RATHKAMP
USA.1994.25258
Menno team follow rider.
Stefan PETER
SUI.1992.23004
Menno team follow rider.
Stefano GIACOBINIMenno team follow rider.
Stephen ESTABROOK
USA.1991.25402
Menno team follow rider.
Tanja NABER
GER.1987.22367
Womenno team follow rider.
Tarmo RYYNANEN
FIN.2002.31950
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Theo DAUMAS
FRA.1996.21873
Menno team follow rider.
Theo FELLGETT
GBR.1986.38997
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Theo GALY
FRA.1990.21691
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Thimote MILLE
FRA.2001.31623
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas DOYLEMenno team follow rider.
Thomas ESCUDIER
FRA.1991.21945
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas LAPRAYEMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Thomas WILSON
GBR.2000.22553
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Tim HAMMAR
SWE.1990.36752
Menno team follow rider.
Timothee OPPLIGER
SUI.1992.21701
Menno team follow rider.
Titus NICHOLSON
USA.2000.35168
Menno team follow rider.
Tomas FREDERICKSEN GARCIA
CHI.2001.25553
Menno team follow rider.
Tommaso FRANCARDO
ITA.1997.22813
Menno team follow rider.
Torben DRACH
GER.1998.22419
MenRAAW // Levelnine Gravity follow rider.
Valentin SCHLEICHER
GER.2002.26946
Men | Under 21RDN Racing follow rider.
Valentina GARCES RESTREPOWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Veronika BRUCHLE
GER.1995.22726
WomenCube Action Team follow rider.
Vid PERSAK
SLO.1996.22810
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Viktor MICHALEK
SVK.1980.35835
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
William HAZENMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
William SCHEELE
NOR.2003.33415
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Xavier BODEUX
BEL.1976.21936
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Youn DENIAUD
FRA.1996.22994
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Zakarias JOHANSEN
SWE.1992.21863
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Zian BISSON
FRA.2000.26059
Menno team follow rider.
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Event and Entry StructureEvent Brief29th Jan 2021
COVID Safety ProtocolsTerms and Conditions3rd Sep 2021
Race BookRace Book5th Sep 2021
Parking PlanRace Book7th Sep 2021
ScheduleSchedule9th Sep 2021
Results EWS PRO StageRace Results11th Sep 2021
Start List EWSStart List11th Sep 2021
EWS100Race Results11th Sep 2021
EWS80Race Results11th Sep 2021
EWSRace Results12th Sep 2021
Split S1Race Results13th Sep 2021
Split S2Race Results13th Sep 2021
Split S3Race Results13th Sep 2021
Split S5Race Results13th Sep 2021
Split S4Race Results13th Sep 2021
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
SchweizMobil MapExternal link file/location6th Sep 2021
Course Map and Elevation ProfileCourse Map9th Sep 2021

The EWS Crans-Montana race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Contact Type Contact Name
Race Director Nicolas Wicki
Technical Contact Remy Allemann
Athlete Contact [email protected]
International Media Contact [email protected]com

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation