EWS Burke

13 & 14 August 2022


Burke makes its EWS debut in 2022 and it is sure to make an impression. This east coast venue is already a well-known riding destination in the States and it is sure to rack up some more fans when international riders get to experience its fast and fun trails.


EWS100 / EWS80 entries open 1 March 2022 


RiderCategoryTeamNation Follow
Aaron BRADFORD
USA.1984.32061
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Adam MORSE
USA.1985.22980
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Adam WILLIAMS
USA.1983.38122
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Adrian HAYDEN
USA.2003.31647
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Adrien DAILLY
FRA.1996.21677
MenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Aidan WOLOSZYN
USA.2001.33100
Menno team follow rider.
Alex BODAY
USA.1975.24957
Men | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Alex MCANDREWMenno team follow rider.
Alex RUDEAU
FRA.1996.25071
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Alex STORR
GBR.2001.31009
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Allan BISHOP
USA.1981.33429
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Amelia CAPUANOWomenno team follow rider.
Andreane LANTHIER NADEAU
CAN.1993.21609
WomenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Andrew CAVAYE
AUS.1996.24678
Menno team follow rider.
Anthony PRITCHETTMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Antoine VIDAL
FRA.2001.25035
MenCommencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Antonio DIEU
FRA.1989.26701
Menno team follow rider.
Ariana SOTOWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Austin BEARDMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Austin HEMPERLEY
USA.1993.27060
Menno team follow rider.
Axel FRESQUET
FRA.1998.23081
MenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Axel VERNHET
FRA.2002.34183
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Bailey CHRISTIE
AUS.2004.38376
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Becky COOK
GBR.1986.21664
Womenno team follow rider.
Ben HOBBS
USA.1992.22537
Menno team follow rider.
Ben KARALUS
NZL.1998.32702
Menno team follow rider.
Benedict TREGLIA
USA.1970.22762
Men | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Benjamin BULLEN-ASLIN
AUS.1996.35368
Menno team follow rider.
Benjamin DESPRES-MORINMenno team follow rider.
Bradley HARRIS
NZL.2001.27637
MenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Bradley LAUDER
NZL.1985.27531
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Brady STONE
NZL.2000.23119
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Brandon FISHER
USA.2004.25638
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Brian CAHAL
USA.1996.32494
Menno team follow rider.
Brooks NABLO
USA.1983.40195
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Cameron JOYE
USA.1998.21721
Menno team follow rider.
Cameron MADER
USA.2001.40291
Menno team follow rider.
Cameron RYAN
AUS.1995.23609
Menno team follow rider.
Carson BEARDMen | Under 21no team follow rider.
Carter KRASNY
CAN.1999.22027
Menno team follow rider.
Carter LINDBLOM
USA.2003.27008
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Charles COUTURE
CAN.1999.29610
Menno team follow rider.
Charles LEDUC
CAN.1987.39128
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Charles MURRAY
NZL.1996.22752
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Charlie DAYTON
USA.1995.39585
Menno team follow rider.
Charlotte REY
FRA.2000.31025
WomenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Chloe MCKENZIE
CAN.2002.31600
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Chloe TAYLOR
GBR.1998.23462
Womenno team follow rider.
Christian TEXTOR
GER.1990.22845
MenTeam BULLS follow rider.
Christopher GALLAGHER
GBR.1993.23014
Menno team follow rider.
Clement CHARLES
FRA.1994.22206
MenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Clemente PEREZ VASQUE
CHI.2002.52269
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Cody KELLEY
USA.1994.21757
Menno team follow rider.
Cole LUCAS
NZL.1998.23013
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Colton PETERSON
USA.1999.30493
Menno team follow rider.
Corey BELLINGER
USA.1988.32389
Menno team follow rider.
Dakota ALIX
USA.1994.39368
Menno team follow rider.
Damon SEDIVY
USA.1999.24610
Menno team follow rider.
Danick GUILBAULT
CAN.2002.33530
Men | Under 21RST Enduro Team follow rider.
Daniel SELF
NZL.1998.21834
Menno team follow rider.
Daniel WOLFE
IRL.1988.22250
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
David KAHN
USA.2000.23224
Menno team follow rider.
David MAGGS
AUS.1996.23408
Menno team follow rider.
Devin DEBRUHL
USA.2002.36908
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Dimitri TORDO
FRA.1993.21764
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Duncan NASON
USA.1999.21709
Menno team follow rider.
Dylan CONTE
USA.1993.22360
Menno team follow rider.
Edward MASTERS
NZL.1989.22590
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Elad SHPANOF
ISR.2005.40398
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Eli GADBOIS
USA.2004.39407
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Ella CONOLLY
GBR.1998.21859
WomenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Elliott HEAP
GBR.1998.21783
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Emily SLACO
CAN.1983.24647
Womenno team follow rider.
Emmett HANCOCK
CAN.2002.37051
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Emmy LAN
CAN.2004.33463
Women | Under 21 Norco Factory Team follow rider.
Enzo PEREZ
FRA.2004.38362
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Eric OLSEN
USA.1999.25103
Menno team follow rider.
Erik SZAYNA
USA.1999.21615
Menno team follow rider.
Erin BIXLER
USA.2005.26673
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Essence JASPERSE
USA.1992.25762
Womenno team follow rider.
Estelle CHARLES
FRA.1997.22205
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Ethan FLANIGAN
USA.1992.24431
Menno team follow rider.
Evan GEANKOPLISMenno team follow rider.
Evan WALL
CAN.1999.23531
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Felix BURKEMenno team follow rider.
Fergus RYAN
GBR.1993.22458
Menno team follow rider.
Florencia ESPINEIRA HERREROS
CHI.1992.22941
WomenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Florian NICOLAI
FRA.1993.21749
MenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Francescu CAMOIN
FRA.2001.23545
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Franck KIRSCHER
CAN.1984.22930
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Gavin CARROLL
IRL.1993.35848
Menno team follow rider.
Gavin VAUGHAN
USA.1986.22711
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Gerry SIGNORELLI
USA.1984.22761
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Gilles FRANCK
BEL.2000.22291
Menno team follow rider.
Glenn MACARTHUR
FRA.2000.22879
Menno team follow rider.
Gloria SCARSI
ITA.2000.36425
WomenCanyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Gregory CALLAGHAN
IRL.1991.21827
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider.
Guillaume LARBEYOU
FRA.1994.25575
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Gustav WILDHABER
SUI.1988.21848
MenCube Action Team follow rider.
Hanna HOLM
USA.2003.39590
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Hanna STEINTHALER
AUT.1997.40424
WomenCube Action Team follow rider.
Hannah HARRINGTON
USA.1993.39351
Womenno team follow rider.
Harriet HARNDEN
GBR.2001.22819
WomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider.
Heidi KANAYAN
USA.1982.24737
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Henrik JENSEN
GBR.1998.25933
Menno team follow rider.
Iago GARAY TAMAYO
ESP.1991.21707
MenSanta Cruz X SRAM follow rider.
Ingrid LAROUCHE
CAN.1976.24583
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Irenee MENJOU
FRA.1995.22122
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Isaac ALLAIRE
USA.1995.26395
Menno team follow rider.
Isabeau COURDURIER
FRA.1994.21731
WomenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Isabella NAUGHTON
USA.2000.24733
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Jack BROWN
USA.2002.27555
Men | Under 21Yeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Jack DICHIARA
USA.2003.39456
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jack MENZIES
CAN.2001.22519
Menno team follow rider.
Jack MOIR
AUS.1994.33430
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Jackson WICKLUND
USA.2005.39414
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jacob BARTON
AUS.2001.51152
Menno team follow rider.
Jacob TOOKE
CAN.1999.22078
Menno team follow rider.
Jake EBDON
GBR.2001.32703
Menno team follow rider.
Jake INGRAM
USA.1997.31320
Menno team follow rider.
Jake KELLER
USA.2002.31400
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jakob SNOW
USA.2003.24674
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
James RAUSCH
AUS.1997.24506
Menno team follow rider.
Jason SCHEIDING
USA.1977.22966
Men | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Jeff CALAM
GBR.1978.22741
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Jesse CSEH
NZL.1998.24905
Menno team follow rider.
Jesse MELAMED
CAN.1992.21596
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Jill KINTNER
USA.1981.22648
Womenno team follow rider.
Jimmy SMITHMenno team follow rider.
Joe LAWWILL
USA.1970.24749
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
John RICHARDSON
USA.1999.22929
Menno team follow rider.
John Shane O'SHURA
USA.1979.22013
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Johnathan HELLY
CAN.2003.27147
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Jono JONES
GBR.1994.37370
MenPropain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Jose BORGES
POR.1990.21669
MenCanyon Collective follow rider.
Joseph CONNELL
GBR.1994.21745
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Joshua HURLEY
GBR.1995.27543
Menno team follow rider.
Joshua POIRIER
USA.1989.25980
Menno team follow rider.
Jt FISHER
USA.2004.38262
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Julia LONG
CAN.1999.22029
Womenno team follow rider.
Julie DUVERT
FRA.1996.21719
WomenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Justin LAGASSEY
USA.1991.22065
Menno team follow rider.
Justine HENRY
FRA.2003.32717
Women | Under 21 Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Kalen GRIFFIN
USA.1993.39607
Womenno team follow rider.
Karim AMOUR
FRA.1975.21696
Men | Master 35+ BH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Kasper WOOLLEY
CAN.1999.21348
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Kate LAWRENCE
USA.1998.27745
WomenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Katy WINTON
GBR.1993.21730
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Keith ROBERT
USA.1990.31227
Menno team follow rider.
Kelan GRANT
IRL.1993.21773
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Kera LINN
USA.1992.38779
WomenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Kevin MIQUEL
FRA.1991.21704
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Konstantin LEONHARDT
GER.1996.35481
Menno team follow rider.
Kristine CONTENTOANGELL
USA.1979.33608
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Kyle GILLESPIE
USA.1980.25670
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Lachlan BLAIR
GBR.1995.21426
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Lars Henrik BUENGEN
SUI.2005.27225
Men | Under 21Swiss Enduro Team by Giant follow rider.
Laura BATTISTA
AUS.1988.22132
Womenno team follow rider.
Laura CRAFT
AUS.2002.23363
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Lauren BINGHAM
USA.2002.25005
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Leonie PICTON
AUS.1986.22420
Women | Master 35+ Liv Racing follow rider.
Leopold BARICH
GER.1998.22342
MenRDN Racing follow rider.
Lia WESTERMANN
USA.1998.22981
Womenno team follow rider.
Lisa BAUMANN
SUI.2001.37332
WomenCommencal Les Orres Team follow rider.
Lisandru BERTINI
FRA.2004.36198
Men | Under 21Lapierre Zipp Collective follow rider.
Louis JEANDEL
FRA.1998.22140
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider.
Louise KELLY
NZL.1997.27801
Womenno team follow rider.
Louise Margareta PAULIN
SWE.1978.21619
Women | Master 35+ Ibis Enduro Team follow rider.
Luca FOURCADE
FRA.2003.35944
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Lucy SCHICK
CAN.2000.23447
WomenNorco Factory Team follow rider.
Ludovic CORRE
FRA.1983.21638
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mads WEIDEMANN
DEN.1982.33629
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Manu WARNET
NED.2001.26267
Menno team follow rider.
Marco OSBORNE
USA.1992.21762
Menno team follow rider.
Marin KAUX
FRA.2002.30383
Men | Under 21Tribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider.
Mark GILBERT
USA.2005.34394
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Martin MAES
BEL.1997.21636
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Mary MCCONNELOUG
USA.1971.22390
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Mathew STUTTARD
GBR.1993.21661
MenPolygon Factory Racing follow rider.
Matt SEBAS
USA.1989.21617
Menno team follow rider.
Matthew DRISCOLL
USA.2001.31598
Menno team follow rider.
Matthew GIARDINA
USA.1987.39367
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Matthew WALKER
NZL.1990.21846
MenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Max BEAUPRE
USA.2000.24581
Menno team follow rider.
Max PFEIL
GER.1998.27442
Menno team follow rider.
Max SEDLAK
USA.2000.22259
Menno team follow rider.
Maxime FORTIN FAUBERT
CAN.1990.34585
Menno team follow rider.
Mckay VEZINA
CAN.1995.21632
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Melanie PUGIN
FRA.1990.21693
WomenBH Enduro Racing Team follow rider.
Melissa NEWELL
NZL.1979.21458
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Michael BRODERICK
USA.1973.22376
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Michael MALDONADO
USA.2003.33489
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Milan CIZINSKY
CZE.1974.22018
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Milan MYSIK
CZE.1993.22051
Menno team follow rider.
Mirco VENDEMMIA
ITA.1998.21871
MenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Mitch ROPELATO
USA.1992.22734
MenCannondale Enduro follow rider.
Morgane CHARRE
FRA.1990.21958
WomenPivot Factory Racing follow rider.
Morgane JONNIER
FRA.1990.22559
WomenRossignol Factory Team follow rider.
Myles MORGAN
USA.2001.24399
Menno team follow rider.
Myles TRAINERMenno team follow rider.
Nans ARNAUD
FRA.2004.35462
Men | Under 21Sunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Nathan SECONDI
FRA.1999.22133
MenFulgur Factory Team Valdinievole follow rider.
Nathan STERCKX
CAN.2001.22631
MenRST Enduro Team follow rider.
Nicolas BEAN
USA.1999.22730
MenTheory Racing p/b ProBikeKit follow rider.
Nik DOMMEN
USA.1993.24569
Menno team follow rider.
Nikolas NESTOROFF
USA.1999.36915
Menno team follow rider.
Nils BERG
USA.1986.34413
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Nils HEINIGER
NZL.1999.25218
Menno team follow rider.
Noga KOREM
ISR.1991.21660
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Odin ADOLPHSONMen | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Oliwer KANGAS
SWE.1992.33903
Menno team follow rider.
Omer HUTMAN
ISR.2004.40015
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Patrick ALCISTO
USA.1981.38277
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Paul DOTSENKO
USA.1987.22256
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Paz GALLO FUENTES
CHI.2002.52289
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Pedro BURNS CONTRERAS
CHI.1997.21729
MenTrek Factory Racing follow rider.
Peter OSTROSKI
USA.1989.21717
Menno team follow rider.
Porsha MURDOCK
USA.1991.22373
Womenno team follow rider.
Quinn REECE
USA.2000.23029
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Rae MORRISON
NZL.1989.21630
WomenLiv Racing follow rider.
Raphaela RICHTER
GER.1997.25746
WomenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Rebecca BARAONA
GBR.1993.21715
WomenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Rebecca GARDNER
USA.1988.23592
Womenno team follow rider.
Remi GAUVIN
CAN.1992.21624
MenRocky Mountain Race Face follow rider.
Rhys VERNER
CAN.1997.22407
MenForbidden Synthesis follow rider.
Ricardo Francisco PEREDO TORRESMenno team follow rider.
Richard RUDE JR
USA.1995.21739
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Riley KING
AUS.2001.23512
Menno team follow rider.
Riley MILLERWomen | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Robert SCHWENK
GER.1994.23041
Menno team follow rider.
Robin JANSER
SUI.2000.25837
MenSwiss Enduro Team by Giant follow rider.
Robin PIEPER
NZL.1996.26001
Womenno team follow rider.
Ronan WHITE
GBR.2002.36972
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Ronny STERCKX
CAN.1979.22632
Men | Master 35+ RST Enduro Team follow rider.
Ryan BIGHAM
USA.1986.34266
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Ryan GILCHRIST
AUS.2002.36859
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Ryan LEECH
USA.1977.24433
Men | Master 45+ no team follow rider.
Ryder COOK
USA.2004.27071
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Saben ROSSI
USA.1985.23371
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Sam POIRIER
USA.1994.25645
Menno team follow rider.
Sam SKIDMORE
USA.1994.34216
Menno team follow rider.
Sammy HEDLUND
USA.1997.39517
Menno team follow rider.
Samuel HILL
AUS.1985.21775
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider.
Samuel TREPANIERMenno team follow rider.
Sandra Bohn THOMSEN
DEN.1983.33584
Women | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Sarah HOWERTER
USA.1990.33099
Womenno team follow rider.
Scott MOONEY
USA.1998.32465
Menno team follow rider.
Shane LESLIE
USA.1996.22174
Menno team follow rider.
Simon CHAPDELAINE
CAN.1995.34674
Menno team follow rider.
Simon HAPPY
CAN.1986.25937
Men | Master 35+ RST Enduro Team follow rider.
Simon OCANA ORTIZMenno team follow rider.
Simon PETITCLERC
CAN.1997.39372
Menno team follow rider.
Slawomir LUKASIK
POL.1993.24876
MenCanyon CLLTV Dainese follow rider.
Sofia WIEDENROTH
GER.1995.24544
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider.
Sokratis Aris ZOTOS
GRE.2004.40305
Men | Under 21Propain Factory Enduro follow rider.
Sophie ALLEN
USA.2001.35477
Womenno team follow rider.
Sophie RIVA
ITA.2003.33949
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Soren POOLE
USA.2004.36881
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Stephen ESTABROOK
USA.1991.25402
Menno team follow rider.
Tarmo RYYNANEN
FIN.2002.31950
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Taylor OSTGAARD
USA.2005.38723
Women | Under 21 no team follow rider.
Theo FELLGETT
GBR.1986.38997
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
Theo GALY
FRA.1990.21691
MenSunn French Connexion By Alpe D'Huez follow rider.
Thomas SAMPSON
USA.1989.22982
Menno team follow rider.
Thomas WILSON
GBR.2000.22553
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider.
Titus NICHOLSON
USA.2000.35168
Menno team follow rider.
Tomas FREDERICKSEN GARCIA
CHI.2001.25553
Menno team follow rider.
Tommaso FRANCARDO
ITA.1997.22813
Menno team follow rider.
Tor WEILAND
USA.1999.33258
Menno team follow rider.
Travis CLAYPOOLMenno team follow rider.
Trevor MCCUTCHEON
USA.1999.31137
Menno team follow rider.
Valentin SCHLEICHER
GER.2002.26946
Men | Under 21RDN Racing follow rider.
Victor BOULIANNE
CAN.2002.39117
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Vid PERSAK
SLO.1996.22810
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider.
Vojtech BLAHA
CZE.1999.22684
Menno team follow rider.
Vojtech KLOKOCKA
CZE.2004.36797
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Warren KNISS
USA.1997.26597
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider.
Willem COOPER
USA.1987.23457
Men | Master 35+ no team follow rider.
William SCHEELE
NOR.2003.33415
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Wyn MASTERS
NZL.1987.21663
MenGT Factory Racing follow rider.
Yonatan MAAYAN
ISR.1992.23494
Menno team follow rider.
Youn DENIAUD
FRA.1996.22994
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider.
Zachary SIEGEL
USA.2002.33527
Men | Under 21no team follow rider.
Zakarias JOHANSEN
SWE.1992.21863
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider.
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Entry StructureEvent Brief1st Feb 2022
ScheduleSchedule4th Feb 2022
Race BookRace Book6th Feb 2022
Document Name Type Date Uploaded

The EWS Burke race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

Sorry there are no EWS race contacts for this event

We welcome applications from all areas of publication and media, please register your interest for media accreditation on the media portal

EWS media accreditation

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System

The EWS Burke race event has been classified and graded as