LIVE TIMING & RACE FEED

EWS-E Finale Ligure

29 September 2022


The final round of the series will take place in none other than Finale. This most famous of race venues will put the EWS-E riders through their paces one final time before the series champions are crowned in the iconic Piazza against the backdrop of the warm waters of the Mediterranean Sea.

EWS-E100 and E50 entries open 3 March 2022


Rider Category Team Nation
Julien AbsalonMenno team follow rider
Remy Absalon
FRA.1984.21713
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider
Florent Baillif
SUI.1998.32580
Menno team follow rider
Leopold Barich
GER.1998.22342
MenRDN Racing follow rider
Levy Batista
FRA.1990.21430
MenTribe Pyrenees Gravity follow rider
Matteo Berta
ITA.1995.21891
Menno team follow rider
Caroline BoheWomenno team follow rider
Martyn Brookes
GBR.1987.23008
Menno team follow rider
Veronika Bruchle
GER.1995.22726
WomenCube Action Team follow rider
Pedro Burns Contreras
CHI.1997.21729
MenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Gregory Callaghan
IRL.1991.21827
MenDevinci Global Racing follow rider
Francescu Camoin
FRA.2001.23545
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Edgar Carballo Gonzalez
ESP.1988.30531
MenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Joshua Carlson
AUS.1986.21659
MenGiant Factory Off-Road follow rider
Simon Carlsson
SWE.1997.23346
MenHusqvarna E-Bicycles Racing follow rider
Nicola Casadei
ITA.1989.21878
Menno team follow rider
Estelle Charles
FRA.1997.22205
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Laura Charles
FRA.1995.23500
WomenMiranda Factory Team follow rider
Jerome Clementz
FRA.1984.28678
Menno team follow rider
Adrien Dailly
FRA.1996.21677
MenLapierre Zipp Collective follow rider
Jonas Demuylder
BEL.1997.25196
Menno team follow rider
Gaetan Dupin
FRA.1991.21970
Menno team follow rider
Jamie Edmondson
GBR.2001.22932
MenRockShox Trek Race Team follow rider
Valentin Escriou
FRA.1996.22677
Menno team follow rider
Florencia Espineira Herreros
CHI.1992.22941
WomenOrbea FOX Enduro Team follow rider
Alexandre Fayolle
FRA.1995.34961
MenHusqvarna E-Bicycles Racing follow rider
Andre Francisco Fernandes
POR.2003.37449
MenMiranda Factory Team follow rider
Johannes Fischbach
GER.1988.53852
Menno team follow rider
Vittorio GambirasioMenno team follow rider
Andrea Garibbo
ITA.1989.34930
Menno team follow rider
Diego Giordanengo
FRA.2000.35355
Menno team follow rider
Olivier Giordanengo
FRA.1975.35311
Menno team follow rider
Nicole Goeldi
SUI.2002.39946
Womenno team follow rider
Florian Golay
SUI.1977.22429
Menno team follow rider
Kelan Grant
IRL.1993.21773
MenNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing follow rider
Michael Hannah
AUS.1983.27326
Men Yeti / Shimano EP Racing follow rider
Harriet Harnden
GBR.2001.22819
WomenTrek Factory Racing follow rider
Emeric Ienzer
FRA.1999.31862
MenScott SR Suntour Enduro Team follow rider
Maxime Jeoffre
FRA.1986.40512
Menno team follow rider
Victor Jeoffre
FRA.1988.40425
Menno team follow rider
Zakarias Johansen
SWE.1992.21863
MenIbis Enduro Team follow rider
Leigh Johnson
GBR.1996.22603
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Tiago Ladeira
POR.2000.30395
MenMiranda Factory Team follow rider
Thomas Lapeyrie
FRA.1990.21601
Menno team follow rider
Patrick Luthi
SUI.1992.22607
Menno team follow rider
Alia Marcellini
ITA.1991.25182
Womenno team follow rider
Kevin Marry
FRA.1998.33982
MenLapierre Overvolt Team follow rider
Wyn Masters
NZL.1987.21663
MenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Kevin Miquel
FRA.1991.21704
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Tracy Moseley
GBR.1979.25886
Womenno team follow rider
Kenny Muller
FRA.1995.35312
Menno team follow rider
Charles Murray
NZL.1996.22752
MenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Milan Mysik
CZE.1993.22051
Menno team follow rider
Joseph Nation
NZL.1989.21670
MenPole Enduro Race Team follow rider
Florian Nicolai
FRA.1993.21749
MenWeRide Racing Team follow rider
Stefano Ossati
ITA.1999.22921
Menno team follow rider
Damien OtonMenno team follow rider
Emanuel Pombo
POR.1987.22112
MenMiranda Factory Team follow rider
Yannick Pontal
FRA.1985.22511
MenBlackBox Test Pilot Program follow rider
Michal Prokop
CZE.1981.22279
Menno team follow rider
Matteo Raimondi
ITA.1995.22277
Menno team follow rider
Giorgio Righi
ITA.1982.35451
MenBad School Team CD follow rider
Antoine Rogge
FRA.2002.37169
MenLapierre Overvolt Team follow rider
Richard Rude Jr
USA.1995.21739
MenYeti / Fox Factory Team follow rider
Alex Rudeau
FRA.1996.25071
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider
Mathieu Ruffray
FRA.1997.22634
MenCommencal Enduro Project follow rider
Joris Ryf
SUI.1997.35877
Menno team follow rider
James Shirley
GBR.1989.22351
Menno team follow rider
Samuel Shucksmith
GBR.1990.23007
Menno team follow rider
Kathrin Stirnemann
SUI.1989.38847
Womenno team follow rider
Anne TerpstraWomenno team follow rider
Christian Textor
GER.1990.22845
MenTeam BULLS follow rider
Sofia Wiedenroth
GER.1995.24544
WomenSpecialized Racing follow rider
Gustav Wildhaber
SUI.1988.21848
MenCube Action Team follow rider
Robert Williams
GBR.1990.22515
Menno team follow rider
Thomas Wilson
GBR.2000.22553
MenOrange Factory Racing follow rider
Katy Winton
GBR.1993.21730
WomenGT Factory Racing follow rider
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Entry Structure Event Brief 1st Feb 2022
Schedule Schedule 26th Sep 2022
Race Book Race Book 26th Sep 2022
Liaison Document Liaison Information 28th Sep 2022
Start List E Pro Start List 28th Sep 2022
Start List E100 Start List 28th Sep 2022
Start List E50 Start List 28th Sep 2022
Document Name Type Date Uploaded
Course Map Pro/E100 Course Map 23rd Sep 2022
Online Map External link file/location 23rd Sep 2022 Click to view file
Course Preview Videos External link file/location 23rd Sep 2022 Click to view file
Course Map E50 Course Map 26th Sep 2022

The EWS-E Finale Ligure race event has its own website please click on the button below to visit the event website

click here to visit event website

Sorry there are no EWS race contacts for this event

In 2019 EWS introduced a Event Grading system to classify event race routes, for more information about Event Grading System

The EWS-E Finale Ligure race event has been classified and graded as