Trophy of Nations Teams Confirmed!

30 August 2019

  • All riders not selected for their Nation are still able to race in the Rider Trophy individual race on Saturday in Finale Ligure. Enter Here 

  • Pro riders not selected for their Nation are also elible to race for their sponsors in the Industry Trophy team race on Sunday in Finale Ligure. Enter Here

Confirmed 2019 Nations Team List 


Men

  1. Sam Hill
  2. Joshua Carlson
  3. Connor Fearon

Men

  1. Martin Maes
  2. Bart De Vocht
  3. Julien Soussigne  
  4. Reserve: Tom Maes

U21 Men

  1. Gilles Franck
  2. Jonas Debois
  3. Maxime Legrand
  4. Reserve: Jacques Evrard

Men

  1. Andre Luiz Ramos Bretas
  2. Guilherme Renke
  3. Ronny Renke

Men

  1. Remi Gauvin
  2. Rhys Verner
  3. Jesse Melamed
  4. Reserve: Mckay Vezina

Women

  1. Andreane Lanthier Nadeau
  2. Miranda Miller
  3. Jennifer Mchugh
  4. Reserve: Kayla Morin-blanchette

U21 Men

  1. Jacob Tooke
  2. Kasper Woolley
  3. Evan Wall
  4. Reserve: Nathan Sterckx

Men

  1. Predo Burns Contreras
  2. Fernando Javier Riquelme Cardemil
  3. Felipe Ignacio Agurto Galleguillos

Men

  1. Milan Mysik
  2. Premek Tejchman
  3. Petr Letak

Women

  1. Dominika Durcakova
  2. Andrea Drengubakova
  3. Misa Pacakova

U21 Men

  1. Vojtech Blaha
  2. Martin Pestak
  3. Maxim Adami

Women

  1. Jonna Johnsen
  2. Nina Mezcua-Jensen
  3. Mette Marie Kronborg

Men

  1. Iago Garay Tamayo
  2. Gabriel Torralba Garasa
  3. Edgar Carballo Gonzalez
  4. Reserve: Carlos Von Heyden Langelaan

Men

  1. Florian Nicolai
  2. Kevin Miquel
  3. Dimitri Tordo
  4. Reserve: Adrien Dailly

Women

  1. Isabeau Courdurier
  2. Morgane Charre
  3. Melanie Pugin
  4. Reserve: Morgane Jonnier

U21 Men

  1. Antoine Vidal
  2. Nathan Secondi
  3. Francescu Camoin
  4. Reserve: Erwan Bibollet

U21 Women

  1. Oceane Husson
  2. Margaux Raynaud
  3. Nolwenn Deslande

Men

  1. Leigh Johnson
  2. Mathew Stuttard
  3. Mark Scott
  4. Reserve: Elliott Heap

Women

  1. Becky Cook
  2. Bex Baraona
  3. Ella Conolly
  4. Reserve: Katy Winton

U21 Men

  1. Harvey Rollason
  2. Louis Brooks
  3. Ben Balfour
  4. Reserve: Josh Noble 

U21 Women

  1. Polly Henderson
  2. Harriet Harnden
  3. Ellen Flewitt

Men

  1. Christian Textor
  2. Leonhard Putzenlechner
  3. Christian Derkum
  4. Reserve: Leopold Barich

Women

  1. Ines Thoma
  2. Sofia Wiedenroth
  3. Sandra Boerner

U21 Men

  1. Valentin Schleicher
  2. Laurin Voth
  3. Tom Hoinkis

Men

  1. Kelan Grant
  2. Greg Callaghan
  3. Killian Callaghan
  4. Reserve: Peter Davison

U21 Men

  1. Drew Armstrong
  2. Jack Devlin
  3. Ross Ennis
  4. Reserve: Dan Redmond

Men

  1. Marcello Pesenti
  2. Mirco Vendemmia
  3. Erwin Ronzon
  4. Reserve: Tommaso Francardo

Women

  1. Laura Rossin
  2. Irene Savelli
  3. Alia Marcellini

U21 Men

  1. Matteo Saccon
  2. Simone Pelissero
  3. Hannes Alber
  4. Reserve: Nicola Grotti

Men

  1. Sangmok Lim
  2. Junho Kim
  3. Minho Jang

 

U21 Men

  1. Juan Bosco Mastretta
  2. Victor Marin
  3. Jose Manuel Munoz

Men

  1. Espen Johnsen
  2. Andre Jaksland Aamodt
  3. Andreas Ohrn
  4. Reserve: Anders Guttormson Skarstein

U21 Men

  1. Ola Javold Landmark
  2. Magnus Slinger Sorli
  3. Albin Littorin-sandbu

Men

  1. Matthew Walker
  2. Cole Lucas
  3. Keegan Wright
  4. Reserve: 

U21 Men

  1. Brady Stone
  2. Nils Heiniger
  3. John Richardson

Men

  1. Mariusz Jarek
  2. Michal Makowski
  3. Lukasz Szymczuk

Men

  1. Matthew Lombardi
  2. Jason Boulle
  3. Martin Zietsman

Men

  1. Vid Persak
  2. Nejc Huth
  3. Jan Markic
  4. Reserve: Primoz Strancar

Men

  1. Maxime Chapuis
  2. Gustav Wildhaber
  3. Patrick Luthi
  4. Reserve: Igor Mueller

Women

  1. Anita Gehrig
  2. Carolin Gehrig
  3. Carina Cappellari
  4. Reserve: 

U21 Men

  1. Lucas Schmid
  2. Robin Kuchler
  3. Aron Schelbert

Men

  1. Martin Knapec
  2. Lubo Stanos
  3. Marian Skultety
  4. Reserve: Samuel Pivko

Men

  1. Robin Wallner
  2. Zakarias Blom Johansen
  3. Alexander Kangas
  4. Reserve: Adrian Hornqvist

Men

  1. Richie Rude
  2. Shawn Neer
  3. Cody Kelley
  4. Reserve: Peter Ostroski

Women

  1. Porsha Murdock
  2. Cooper Ott
  3. Kathryn Lawrence
  4. Reserve: Hannah Bergemann

U21 Men

  1. Nicolas Bean
  2. Grant Rogers
  3. Aiden Chapin

U21 Women

  1. Isabella Naughton
  2. Lauren Bingham
  3. Anna Newkirk

Other news