LIVE TIMING & RACE FEED

Trophy of Nations Qualified Riders

21 August 2019

  • Full teams announced 29 August 2019
  • An * denotes the rider has achieved Nation team qualification but has not confirmed attendance 
  • Wildcard applications and Team Captains are filed to EWS by the top qualified rider of that Nation. Announcements will be made 29 August 2019
  • All riders not selected for their Nation are still able to race in the Rider Trophy individual race on Saturday in Finale Ligure. Enter Here 
  • Pro riders not selected for their Nation are also elible to race for their sponsors in the Industry Trophy team race on Sunday in Finale Ligure. Enter Here

Qualifed Rider List


Men

  1. Guillem Casal Valls*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Jeremias Maio*
  2. Gonzalo Serenelli*
  3. Martin Raffo*
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Sam Hill
  2. Joshua Carlson
  3. Connor Fearon
  4. Reserve: Daniel Booker

Women

  1. Rowena Fry*
  2. Laura Battista*
  3. Leonie Picton*
  4. Reserve: Ronja Hill Wright*

U21 Men

  1. Roland Kyme*
  2. Sam Walsh*
  3. Jack Hewish*
  4. Reserve: Benjamin Mcilroy*

U21 Women

  1. Fenella Harris*
  2. Laura Craft*
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Peter Mihalkovits
  2. Matthias Stonig* 
  3. Maximilan Trafella*
  4. Reserve: Gerd Skant* 

Women

  1. Sarah Gamsjaeger*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

U21 Men

  1. Max Fejer*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

U21 Women

  1. Yana Dobnig*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Martin Maes
  2. Bart De Vocht  
  3. Julien Soussigne*
  4. Reserve: Olivier Bruwiere*

U21 Men

  1. Gilles Franck*
  2. Jonas Debois*
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Andre Luiz Ramos Bretas*
  2. Leonardo Miranda Laborne Mattioli* 
  3. Marcell Nunes*
  4. Reserve: wildcard 

Men

  1. Ivan Kolev*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Remi Gauvin
  2. Rhys Verner
  3. Jesse Melamed
  4. Reserve: Mckay Vezina

Women

  1. Andreane Lanthier Nadeau
  2. Miranda Miller
  3. Jennifer Mchugh
  4. Reserve: Kayla Morin-blanchette

U21 Men

  1. Jacob Tooke
  2. Kasper Woolley
  3. Evan Wall
  4. Reserve: Milton Mcconville*

U21 Women

  1. Lucy Schick*
  2. Julia Long*
  3. Chloe McKenzie*
  4. Reserve: widlcard

Men

  1. Pedro Burns Contreras
  2. Antonio Ovalle Vergara*
  3. Milciades Rodolfo Jaque Gonzalez*
  4. Reserve: Fernando Javier Riquelme Cardemil*

Women

  1. Florencia Espineira Herreros*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4.  Reserve: wildcard

U21 Men

  1. Felipe Ignacio Agurto Galleguillos*
  2. Jose Pablo Paredes Moreno*
  3. Pedro Errazuriz*
  4. Reserve: Pedro Donoso

U21 Women

  1. Paz Gallo*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Gabriel Carvajal
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Milan Mysik
  2. Premek Tejchman
  3. Jakub Riha
  4. Reserve: Matej Charvat*

Women

  1. Fejola Stepanka Nestlerova*
  2. Dominika Durcakova
  3. Andrea Drengubakova
  4. Reserve: Misa Pacakova

U21 Men

  1. Vojtech Blaha
  2. Martin Pestak
  3. Maxim Adami
  4. Reserve: Zdenek Fiedler*

Men

  1. Frederik Leth*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Women

  1. Jonna Johnsen*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard 
  4. Reserve: wildcard  

Men

  1. Iago Garay Tamayo
  2. Gabriel Torralba Garasa
  3. Mariano Mari Mari*
  4. Reserve: Guillem Sanz Casadevall*

Men

  1. Ville Huikuri*
  2. Leo Kokkonen*
  3. Jussi Honka*
  4. Reserve: Matti Lehikoinen*

U21 Men

  1. Tarmo Ryynanen*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Florian Nicolai
  2. Kevin Miquel
  3. Dimitri Tordo
  4. Reserve: Adrien Dailly

Women

  1. Isabeau Courdurier
  2. Morgane Charre
  3. Melanie Pugin
  4. Reserve: Laura Charles*

U21 Men

  1. Antoine Vidal
  2. Nathan Secondi
  3. Francescu Camoin
  4. Reserve: Erwan Bibollet

U21 Women

  1. Oceane Husson*
  2. Margaux Raynaud*
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Leigh Johnson
  2. Mathew Stuttard
  3. Mark Scott
  4. Reserve: Elliott Heap

Women

  1. Becky Cook
  2. Bex Baraona
  3. Ella Conolly
  4. Reserve: Katy Winton

U21 Men

  1. Thomas Wilson*
  2. Ewan Calton-whitaker*
  3. Harvey Rollason
  4. Reserve: Louis Brooks

U21 Women

  1. Polly Henderson*
  2. Harriet Harnden*
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Christian Textor*
  2. Leonhard Putzenlechner
  3. Christian Derkum
  4. Reserve: Oliver Dorn

Women

  1. Ines Thoma
  2. Raphaela Richter*
  3. Sofia Wiedenroth
  4. Reserve: Magdalena Preusser*

U21 Men

  1. Max Hartenstern*
  2. Valentin Schleicher
  3. Laurin Voth
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Women

  1. Judit Seffer*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Yoris Sahara*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

U21 Men

  1. Pahraz Salman Alparisi*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Kelan Grant
  2. Greg Callaghan
  3. Killian Callaghan
  4. Reserve: Daniel Wolfe*

U21 Men

  1. Drew Armstrong
  2. Jack Devlin
  3. Ross Ennis
  4. Reserve: Harry Byrne*

U21 Women

  1. Leah Maunsell*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: widlcard

Women

  1. Noga Korem*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: widlcard

Men

  1. Marcello Pesenti
  2. Mirco Vendemmia
  3. Erwin Ronzon
  4. Reserve: Nicola Casadei*

Women

  1. Laura Rossin
  2. Irene Savelli
  3. Jessica Bormolini
  4. Reserve: Alia Marcellini

U21 Men

  1. Matteo Saccon
  2. Simone Pelissero
  3. Hannes Alber
  4. Reserve: Nicola Grotti*

U21 Women

  1. Nadine Ellecosta*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Junya Nagata*
  2. Daisuke Kurosawa*
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Sangmok Lim*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

U21 Men

  1. Junho Kim*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Ricardo Francisco Peredo Torres*
  2. Tomas Montiel Avendano*
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

U21 Men

  1. Juan Bosco Mastretta
  2. Victor Marin
  3. Jose Manuel Munoz
  4. Reserve: wildcard

U21 Men

  1. Manu Warnet*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Espen Johnsen*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

U21 Men

  1. Ola Javold Landmark
  2. Magnus Slinger Sorli
  3. Albin Littorin-sandbu
  4. Reserve: wildcard

U21 Women

  1. Anna Littorin-sandbu*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Edward Masters
  2. Matthew Walker
  3. Cole Lucas
  4. Reserve: Keegan Wright*

Women

  1. Rae Morrison*
  2. Jennifer Makgill*
  3. Melissa Newell*
  4. Reserve: Phoebe Coers*

U21 Men

  1. Brady Stone*
  2. Nils Heiniger
  3. John Richardson
  4. Reserve: Fletcher Sharman*

U21 Women

  1. Zoe Nathan*
  2. Frances James*
  3. Courtney Ross*
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Gabriel III  Amigo*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Robert Piekara*
  2. Michal Kollbek*
  3. Mateusz Balinski*
  4. Reserve: Mariusz Jarek*

Men

  1. Jose Borges*
  2. Emanuel Pombo*
  3. Joao Carlos Costa Rodrigues*
  4. Reserve: wildcard

U21 Men

  1. Tiago Ladeira*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Matthew Lombardi
  2. Jason Boulle
  3. Martin Zietsman
  4. Reserve: Luke Dinkel*

Women

  1. Frankie Du Toit*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

U21 Men

  1. Sharjah Jonsson*
  2. Keira Duncan*
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Vid Persak*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Maxime Chapuis
  2. Gustav Wildhaber
  3. Patrick Luthi
  4. Reserve: Silvan Marfurt*

Women

  1. Anita Gehrig
  2. Carolin Gehrig
  3. Carina Cappellari
  4. Reserve: Sidonie Jolidon*

U21 Men

  1. Liam Seydoux*
  2. Robin Janser
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

Men

  1. Martin Knapec*
  2. Michael Kolar*
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: widlcard

Men

  1. Robin Wallner
  2. Zakarias Blom Johansen
  3. Alexander Kangas
  4. Reserve: Adrian Hornqvist

Women

  1. Josefine Bjorkman*
  2. Jessica Enlund*
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

U21 Men

  1. Jacob Ekstrom
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: wildcard

  1. Dan Sheng-Shan Chiang*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: widlcard

  1. Chia-Lun Chang*
  2. wildcard
  3. wildcard
  4. Reserve: widlcard

 


Men

  1. Richie Rude
  2. Shawn Neer
  3. Cody Kelley
  4. Reserve: Marco Osborne*

Women

  1. Porsha Murdock
  2. Jill Kintner*
  3. Clare Hamilton*
  4. Reserve: Alexandra Pavon*

U21 Men

  1. Duncan Nason
  2. Nicolas Bean
  3. Damon Sedivy*
  4. Reserve: David Kahn*

U21 Women

  1. Isabella Naughton*
  2. Lauren Bingham*
  3. Syra Fillat*
  4. Reserve: Kaia Jensen*