2017 Results

Previous results:  2017  |  2016  |  2015  |  2014






Download Challenger Results

Download EWS Round 1 results


FINAL RESULTS – EWS Round 1 Rotorua, New Zealand
WOMEN  |  MEN  |  MEN U21  |  WOMEN U21  |  MEN MASTER  |  WOMEN MASTER

women

pos plate name
team
nat
emba
stage 1
stage 6
pos
pos
stage 2
stage 7
pos
pos
stage 3
pos
stage 4
pos
stage 5
pos
penalty TIME
GAP
1 1 Cecile Ravanel
Commençal Vallnord Enduro Team
FRA
FRA.RAVC.1981
05:18.92
05:04.69
(1)
(1)
06:29.59
06:13.95
(1)
(4)
06:07.35
(1)
07:56.57
(1)
08:35.47
(1)
44:36.63
2 4 Ines Thoma
Canyon Factory Enduro Team
GER
GER.THOI.1989
04:45.66
05:18.44
(16)
(3)
06:48.29
06:13.65
(3)
(3)
06:50.33
(2)
08:33.02
(4)
09:08.19
(3)
47:51.65
+0:47:51.65
3 3 Anita Gehrig
Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team
SUI
SUI.GEHA.1987
04:32.74
05:20.86
(19)
(4)
06:55.58
06:16.92
(6)
(5)
07:03.46
(6)
08:31.40
(3)
09:14.37
(4)
48:25.26
+0:48:25.26
4 411 Camille Balanche
Norco Enduro Racing
SUI
SUI.BALC.1990
04:48.60
05:24.53
(2)
(6)
06:58.53
06:37.66
(8)
(15)
06:54.64
(4)
09:12.17
(12)
09:02.06
(2)
48:27.13
+0:48:27.13
5 6 Katy Winton
Trek Factory Racing Enduro Team
GBR
GBR.WINK.1993
05:16.89
05:09.82
(6)
(2)
06:52.68
06:02.21
(4)
(1)
07:01.17
(5)
08:25.45
(2)
10:36.49
(15)
48:46.92
+0:48:46.92
6 412 Claire Hassenfratz
Cube Action Team
FRA
FRA.HASC.1990
05:09.96
05:35.09
(8)
(12)
06:48.08
06:30.73
(2)
(10)
07:15.61
(7)
08:39.31
(5)
09:40.01
(7)
49:14.21
+0:49:14.21
7 5 Carolin Gehrig
Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team
SUI
SUI.GEHC.1987
06:51.62
05:21.97
(10)
(5)
07:04.50
06:24.11
(17)
(7)
06:54.27
(3)
09:08.37
(11)
09:37.48
(6)
49:17.19
+0:49:17.19
8 7 Bex Baraona
GBR
GBR.BARB.1993
06:12.18
05:30.38
(12)
(8)
06:53.75
06:23.87
(5)
(6)
08:05.10
(17)
08:40.60
(6)
10:08.56
(13)
50:31.71
+0:50:31.71
9 406 Becky Cook
GBR
GBR.COOB.1986
05:00.12
05:43.15
(13)
(13)
07:09.64
06:34.31
(20)
(12)
07:44.01
(12)
09:04.88
(9)
09:28.00
(5)
50:33.46
+0:50:33.46
10 9 Anneke Beerten
GT Factory Racing
NED
NED.BEEA.1982
05:22.03
05:31.43
(5)
(11)
07:03.51
06:40.21
(15)
(16)
07:30.26
(10)
09:13.57
(13)
10:04.92
(12)
50:42.18
+0:50:42.18
11 402 Rae Morrison
GIANT Factory Off-Road
NZL
NZL.MORR.1989
05:01.57
05:30.93
(30)
(9)
07:05.71
06:26.76
(19)
(8)
07:36.36
(11)
09:04.40
(8)
09:48.75
(8)
50:58.58
+0:50:58.58
12 401 Miranda Miller
Specialized Racing Team
CAN
CAN.MILM.1990
05:51.83
05:25.14
(28)
(7)
07:03.23
06:30.13
(14)
(9)
07:18.99
(8)
09:24.52
(14)
10:04.14
(11)
51:08.79
+0:51:08.79
13 405 Meggie Bichard
Fuji Bikes
NZL
NZL.BICM.1985
05:22.64
05:45.38
(14)
(14)
07:12.83
06:48.10
(22)
(17)
07:46.78
(13)
09:05.01
(10)
09:55.12
(10)
51:23.41
+0:51:23.41
14 404 Noga Korem
ISR
ISR.KORN.1991
05:08.85
06:07.60
(25)
(17)
07:00.78
06:34.39
(10)
(13)
07:54.45
(15)
08:54.57
(7)
10:29.45
(14)
52:20.16
+0:52:20.16
15 417 Annika Smail
NZL
NZL.SMAA.1977
05:15.80
05:31.14
(9)
(10)
07:01.15
06:07.41
(12)
(2)
09:02.17
(27)
09:37.01
(15)
11:02.15
(18)
53:06.69
+0:53:06.69
16 422 Vanessa Quin
NZL
NZL.QUIV.1976
05:35.77
06:02.80
(3)
(15)
07:01.82
06:33.35
(13)
(11)
08:30.34
(22)
09:40.93
(17)
10:50.60
(16)
53:12.58
+0:53:12.58
17 425 Renee Wilson
NZL
NZL.WILR.1984
05:59.13
06:10.24
(11)
(19)
07:40.52
06:54.84
(29)
(21)
08:26.44
(19)
10:22.71
(25)
11:07.44
(19)
55:30.79
+0:55:30.79
18 420 Cati Pearson
NZL
NZL.PEAC.1990
04:38.00
06:29.96
(23)
(23)
07:00.98
06:57.58
(11)
(23)
08:28.46
(20)
10:37.83
(26)
11:08.90
(20)
56:00.60
+0:56:00.60
19 431 Georgia Petrie
NZL
NZL
04:44.70
06:19.89
(21)
(20)
07:30.26
07:05.62
(26)
(24)
08:54.69
(25)
09:43.92
(19)
11:21.43
(22)
56:05.77
+0:56:05.77
20 403 Laura Battista
AUS
AUS.BATL.1988
04:52.18
06:07.67
(37)
(18)
07:18.76
06:52.90
(24)
(19)
09:01.77
(26)
10:03.95
(22)
10:51.61
(17)
57:08.28
+0:57:08.28
21 409 Katherine Sharp
Hope Factory Racing
GBR
GBR.SHAK.1994
06:11.39
06:31.49
(36)
(24)
07:31.36
07:06.79
(27)
(25)
08:18.61
(18)
09:47.21
(21)
11:46.01
(24)
57:13.65
+0:57:13.65
22 421 Katie O'Neill
NZL
NZL.ONEK.1989
05:21.40
06:34.35
(17)
(25)
07:15.13
06:53.16
(23)
(20)
10:09.01
(32)
09:40.22
(16)
12:03.51
(25)
57:35.50
+0:57:35.50
23 429 Amanda Pearce
NZL
NZL.PEAA.1985
10:12.13
06:22.35
(27)
(21)
07:34.04
07:08.60
(28)
(26)
09:44.52
(29)
10:12.72
(24)
11:37.13
(23)
58:01.39
+0:58:01.39
24 430 Anja Mcdonald
NZL
NZL
09:58.93
06:04.93
(18)
(16)
07:03.73
06:35.00
(16)
(14)
08:45.11
(24)
09:42.42
(18)
11:20.01
(21)
06:001:00:32.77
+1:00:32.77
25 423 Philippa Norton
AUS
AUS.NORP.1979
06:03.66
06:52.33
(32)
(28)
07:29.00
06:55.37
(25)
(22)
10:18.25
(33)
11:34.98
(29)
17:32.41
(31)
1:06:34.17
+1:06:34.17
26 424 Melissa Newell
NZL
NZL.NEWM.1979
07:16.54
06:29.25
(28)
(22)
07:42.60
07:22.26
(30)
(28)
08:34.72
(23)
10:53.70
(27)
13:56.34
(27)
11:001:11:21.51
+1:11:21.51
27 415 Georgia Astle
CAN
CAN.ASTG.1997
05:18.06
06:39.04
(20)
(27)
07:05.52
06:49.56
(18)
(18)
07:58.95
(16)
13:24.90
(35)
14:38.57
(29)
10:001:11:45.39
+1:11:45.39
28 416 Shelly Flood
AUS
AUS.FLOS.1991
05:02.28
06:35.22
(22)
(26)
07:44.38
07:09.53
(31)
(27)
09:49.96
(30)
11:03.04
(28)
14:16.78
(28)
10:001:11:54.71
+1:11:54.71
29 426 Jade Chauvin
FRA
FRA.CHAJ.1987
05:55.57
07:22.89
(31)
(30)
08:28.10
08:18.86
(35)
(30)
09:39.70
(28)
11:56.61
(30)
17:28.61
(30)
10:001:18:50.54
+1:18:50.54
30 428 Syd Schulz
USA
USA.SCHS.1990
07:48.16
07:07.84
(33)
(29)
08:27.73
07:41.03
(34)
(29)
13:52.13
(36)
12:30.06
(33)
18:37.29
(32)
10:001:24:15.21
+1:24:15.21
DNF 418 Janine Kavanagh
NZL
NZL.KAVJ.1980
05:18.06
(24)
DNF 432 Amanda Young
NZL
NZL
07:16.54
(38)
10:00.26
(38)
DNF 413 Vaea Verbeeck
CAN
CAN.VERV.1990
06:03.66
(34)
06:57.02
(7)
10:28.47
(34)
DNF 427 Natasha Bonney
AUS
AUS.BONN.1992
09:58.93
(39)
10:50.65
(39)
16:20.57
(37)
18:35.17
(37)
DNF 408 Lauren Gregg
Fuji Bikes
USA
USA.GREL.1991
10:12.13
(40)
09:38.15
(37)
16:52.10
(38)
15:53.71
(36)
DNF 410 Rachel Strait
GT Factory Racing
USA
USA.STRR.1988
06:11.39
(35)
08:05.17
(33)
10:03.56
(31)
11:56.79
(31)
DNF 407 Katy Curd
Forest of Dean Gravity Team
GBR
GBR.CURK.1989
04:52.18
(15)
07:09.96
(21)
07:20.80
(9)
09:46.10
(20)
DNF 2 Isabeau Courdurier
Sunn
FRA
FRA.COUI.1994
04:44.70
(7)
07:58.71
(32)
08:30.22
(21)
10:05.15
(23)
12:09.40
(26)
DNF 8 Casey Brown
Trek Factory Racing Enduro Team
CAN
CAN.BROC.1990
04:40.35
(4)
06:59.69
(9)
07:48.31
(14)
12:37.94
(34)
09:49.26
(9)
DNF 414 Tegan Molloy
AUS
AUS.MOLT.1996
05:21.40
(26)
08:43.42
(36)
12:44.32
(35)
12:00.88
(32)


men

pos plate name
team
nat
emba
stage 1
stage 6
pos
pos
stage 2
stage 7
pos
pos
stage 3
pos
stage 4
pos
stage 5
pos
penalty TIME
GAP
1 39 Wyn Masters
GT Factory Racing
NZL
NZL.MASW.1987
03:16.65
04:26.45
(2)
(19)
05:37.35
05:21.50
(5)
(15)
04:54.78
(17)
06:48.68
(6)
07:06.31
(2)
37:31.72
2 62 Matt Walker
NZL
NZL.WALM.1990
03:22.02
04:24.55
(8)
(11)
05:31.33
05:16.72
(2)
(6)
04:39.74
(4)
06:53.18
(12)
07:27.86
(18)
37:35.40
+0:00:03.68
3 63 Edward Masters
NZL
NZL.MASE.1989
03:32.63
04:46.00
(33)
(59)
05:29.15
05:18.19
(1)
(11)
04:27.36
(1)
06:53.40
(13)
07:11.22
(4)
37:37.95
+0:00:06.23
4 13 Sam Hill
Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic
AUS
AUS.HILS.1985
03:28.58
04:17.81
(22)
(2)
05:44.14
05:10.28
(28)
(1)
04:55.69
(19)
06:44.10
(1)
07:19.73
(7)
37:40.33
+0:00:08.61
5 7 Gregory Callaghan
Cube Action Team
IRL
IRL.CALG.1991
03:37.79
04:26.65
(52)
(20)
05:38.72
05:15.73
(10)
(4)
04:49.21
(8)
06:48.44
(5)
07:21.67
(8)
37:58.21
+0:00:26.49
6 46 Jack Moir
AUS
AUS.MOIJ.1994
03:25.72
04:25.97
(16)
(14)
05:43.23
05:17.75
(22)
(10)
05:05.65
(43)
06:52.97
(11)
07:07.03
(3)
37:58.32
+0:00:26.60
7 32 Adrien Dailly
Lapierre Gravity Republic
FRA
FRA.DAIA.1996
03:07.01
04:23.95
(1)
(7)
05:38.41
05:24.68
(9)
(23)
05:54.56
(116)
06:50.64
(7)
06:46.33
(1)
38:05.58
+0:00:33.86
8 67 Josh Bryceland
GBR
GBR.BRYJ.1990
03:20.72
04:26.09
(6)
(15)
05:43.82
05:38.54
(26)
(54)
04:41.74
(5)
06:57.92
(16)
07:23.04
(11)
38:11.87
+0:00:40.15
9 40 Jose Borges
BH-Miranda Racing Team
POR
POR.BORJ.1990
03:27.10
04:24.66
(20)
(12)
05:38.26
05:17.03
(8)
(7)
05:00.77
(30)
07:08.41
(28)
07:15.81
(5)
38:12.04
+0:00:40.32
10 12 Mark Scott
Santa Cruz x SRAM
GBR
GBR.SCOM.1993
03:38.03
04:24.81
(53)
(13)
05:41.22
05:17.16
(17)
(9)
05:02.52
(34)
06:46.94
(3)
07:24.40
(15)
38:15.08
+0:00:43.36
11 3 Jerome Clementz
Cannondale
FRA
FRA.CLEJ.1984
03:34.58
04:26.11
(37)
(16)
05:43.56
05:23.11
(23)
(21)
05:00.23
(25)
06:58.28
(17)
07:23.30
(12)
38:29.17
+0:00:57.45
12 24 Joe Barnes
Canyon Factory Enduro Team
GBR
GBR.BARJ.1989
03:36.89
04:31.15
(48)
(29)
05:38.85
05:17.05
(11)
(8)
04:55.42
(18)
06:59.68
(19)
07:32.94
(24)
38:31.98
+0:01:00.26
13 4 Martin Maes
GT Factory Racing
BEL
BEL.MAEM.1997
03:48.38
04:23.58
(90)
(5)
05:45.23
05:22.09
(32)
(18)
05:02.97
(35)
06:45.97
(2)
07:24.94
(17)
38:33.16
+0:01:01.44
14 61 Maxime Chapuis
SUI
SUI.CHAM.1994
03:28.50
04:26.27
(21)
(18)
05:41.98
05:28.35
(19)
(29)
04:52.08
(15)
07:14.26
(35)
07:24.21
(14)
38:35.65
+0:01:03.93
15 48 Fabien Barel
Canyon Factory Enduro Team
FRA
FRA.BARF.1980
03:23.53
04:36.75
(12)
(42)
05:45.37
05:23.42
(33)
(22)
04:50.91
(10)
07:14.31
(37)
07:22.17
(9)
38:36.46
+0:01:04.74
16 21 Sam Blenkinsop
NZL
NZL.BLES.1988
03:39.17
04:26.22
(56)
(17)
05:39.08
05:26.46
(14)
(26)
05:02.26
(33)
06:55.60
(15)
07:29.34
(19)
38:38.13
+0:01:06.41
17 6 Florian Nicolai
Rocky Mountain - URGE bp
FRA
FRA.NICF.1993
03:40.88
04:22.02
(65)
(4)
05:51.63
05:21.66
(53)
(16)
05:00.44
(28)
06:54.27
(14)
07:31.81
(22)
38:42.71
+0:01:10.99
18 43 Joe Smith
GBR
GBR.SMIJ.1990
03:19.74
04:30.82
(4)
(28)
05:43.72
05:34.74
(25)
(45)
04:59.54
(24)
07:03.74
(25)
07:30.66
(21)
38:42.96
+0:01:11.24
19 38 Lewis Buchanan
Trek Factory Racing Enduro Team
GBR
GBR.BUCL.1993
03:22.24
04:31.94
(10)
(34)
05:37.53
05:37.55
(6)
(50)
05:03.74
(37)
07:10.97
(32)
07:22.66
(10)
38:46.63
+0:01:14.91
20 60 Connor Fearon
AUS
AUS.FEAC.1994
03:17.96
04:41.34
(3)
(50)
05:46.68
05:39.09
(36)
(55)
04:44.13
(7)
07:18.85
(45)
07:24.44
(16)
38:52.49
+0:01:20.77
21 1 Richie Rude
Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Team
USA
USA.RUDR.1995
03:45.24
04:17.24
(80)
(1)
05:47.08
05:12.83
(39)
(3)
05:04.47
(39)
06:59.19
(18)
07:47.64
(37)
38:53.69
+0:01:21.97
22 55 Zakarias Blom Johansen
Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team
NOR
NOR.JOHZ.1992
03:22.02
04:31.59
(8)
(31)
05:48.26
05:34.64
(43)
(44)
05:00.28
(26)
07:13.21
(34)
07:32.44
(23)
39:02.44
+0:01:30.72
23 22 Thomas Lapeyrie
Sunn
FRA
FRA.LAPT.1990
03:43.25
04:23.99
(72)
(8)
05:44.22
05:20.59
(29)
(14)
05:06.61
(47)
07:05.40
(27)
07:38.39
(26)
39:02.45
+0:01:30.73
24 209 Hayden Lee
NZL
NZL
03:23.85
04:35.57
(14)
(40)
05:33.38
05:46.06
(3)
(61)
04:49.50
(9)
07:02.96
(23)
07:51.50
(38)
39:02.82
+0:01:31.10
25 15 Rémi Gauvin
Rocky Mountain - URGE bp
CAN
CAN.GAUR.1992
03:43.72
04:24.22
(76)
(9)
05:42.97
05:18.31
(20)
(12)
05:08.93
(51)
07:04.75
(26)
07:42.99
(31)
39:05.89
+0:01:34.17
26 9 Jesse Melamed
Rocky Mountain - URGE bp
CAN
CAN.MELJ.1992
03:42.25
04:23.94
(68)
(6)
05:48.17
05:21.96
(41)
(17)
05:07.72
(49)
07:03.42
(24)
07:42.68
(30)
39:10.14
+0:01:38.42
27 34 Keegan Wright
NZL
NZL.WRIK.1996
03:21.57
04:27.50
(7)
(22)
05:38.90
05:32.17
(13)
(39)
05:06.15
(45)
07:08.88
(29)
07:56.59
(46)
39:11.76
+0:01:40.04
28 19 Remy Absalon
Scott SR Suntour Enduro Team
FRA
FRA.ABSR.1984
03:45.00
04:33.96
(79)
(37)
05:50.74
05:30.23
(48)
(34)
05:00.32
(27)
06:59.79
(20)
07:35.72
(25)
39:15.76
+0:01:44.04
29 49 Kevin Miquel
Commençal Vallnord Enduro Team
FRA
FRA.MIQK.1991
03:31.28
04:29.40
(27)
(25)
05:52.91
05:30.97
(54)
(36)
05:09.92
(52)
07:21.01
(48)
07:23.32
(13)
39:18.81
+0:01:47.09
30 52 Chris Hutchens
GBR
GBR.HUTC.1989
03:26.14
04:37.68
(19)
(43)
05:49.06
05:29.78
(45)
(33)
05:08.84
(50)
07:21.01
(48)
07:29.43
(20)
39:21.94
+0:01:50.22
31 78 Carl Jones
NZL
NZL.JONC.1988
03:32.11
04:41.73
(31)
(51)
05:39.40
05:31.07
(15)
(37)
04:51.44
(13)
07:15.77
(39)
07:53.03
(42)
39:24.55
+0:01:52.83
32 202 Conor Macfarlane
NZL
NZL
03:28.79
04:39.74
(23)
(46)
05:46.94
05:38.50
(38)
(53)
04:50.91
(10)
06:52.61
(9)
08:16.90
(66)
39:34.39
+0:02:02.67
33 72 Nicola Casadei
Team CMC Cycling Experience
ITA
ITA.CASN.1989
03:32.09
04:44.53
(30)
(55)
05:46.73
05:49.68
(37)
(68)
04:53.40
(16)
07:14.96
(38)
07:38.96
(28)
39:40.35
+0:02:08.63
34 45 Christopher Panozzo
AUS
AUS.PANC.1987
03:31.57
04:31.27
(28)
(30)
05:50.78
05:25.68
(49)
(25)
05:31.47
(90)
07:02.73
(22)
07:47.62
(36)
39:41.12
+0:02:09.40
35 227 Eric Drower
NZL
NZL
03:37.29
04:42.77
(50)
(53)
05:38.89
05:42.83
(12)
(58)
04:28.72
(2)
06:52.78
(10)
08:49.38
(86)
39:52.66
+0:02:20.94
36 30 Jared Graves
Specialized Racing Team
AUS
AUS.GRAJ.1982
04:00.94
04:19.40
(113)
(3)
05:45.02
05:11.70
(30)
(2)
05:42.47
(108)
06:47.62
(4)
08:06.67
(55)
39:53.82
+0:02:22.10
37 232 Byron Scott
NZL
NZL
03:25.78
04:38.75
(17)
(44)
05:34.15
06:06.33
(4)
(99)
04:34.11
(3)
07:09.85
(31)
08:26.26
(76)
39:55.23
+0:02:23.51
38 29 Justin Leov
Canyon Factory Enduro Team
NZL
NZL.LEOJ.1984
03:51.95
04:28.75
(94)
(24)
05:46.40
05:20.32
(35)
(13)
05:19.64
(65)
07:18.58
(44)
07:52.96
(41)
39:58.60
+0:02:26.88
39 96 Jordan Prochyra
AUS
AUS.PROJ.1994
03:23.68
04:44.59
(13)
(56)
06:03.25
05:51.82
(76)
(75)
04:51.53
(14)
07:16.89
(42)
07:46.85
(35)
39:58.61
+0:02:26.89
40 41 Cedric Ravanel
Commençal Vallnord Enduro Team
FRA
FRA.RAVC.1978
03:23.07
04:39.87
(11)
(47)
05:47.55
05:35.55
(40)
(48)
05:22.63
(74)
07:37.14
(71)
07:40.21
(29)
40:06.02
+0:02:34.30
41 36 Daniel Wolfe
IRL
IRL.WOLD.1988
03:35.56
04:36.52
(43)
(41)
05:48.21
05:34.63
(42)
(43)
05:25.96
(82)
07:24.61
(56)
07:45.49
(33)
40:10.98
+0:02:39.26
42 5 Nico Lau
Cube Action Team
FRA
FRA.LAUN.1989
03:47.86
04:29.96
(88)
(27)
05:59.17
05:22.78
(68)
(19)
05:21.89
(71)
07:14.26
(35)
07:59.59
(49)
40:15.51
+0:02:43.79
43 18 Theo Galy
Devinci Enduro Racing
FRA
FRA.GALT.1990
03:45.27
04:32.04
(81)
(35)
06:03.55
05:32.01
(78)
(38)
05:19.72
(66)
07:16.76
(40)
07:46.70
(34)
40:16.05
+0:02:44.33
44 57 Ed Roberts
GBR
GBR.ROBE.1988
03:32.60
04:48.89
(32)
(62)
05:55.44
05:51.71
(60)
(74)
05:02.05
(32)
07:19.24
(47)
07:51.50
(38)
40:21.43
+0:02:49.71
45 77 Sam Shaw
NZL
NZL.SHAS.1992
03:30.50
04:46.36
(25)
(60)
05:40.28
05:28.64
(16)
(31)
05:30.07
(89)
07:23.81
(55)
08:02.06
(52)
40:21.72
+0:02:50.00
46 50 Robert Williams
GBR
GBR.WILR.1990
03:37.11
04:43.29
(49)
(54)
06:04.65
05:32.91
(83)
(42)
05:17.38
(61)
07:29.14
(60)
07:38.43
(27)
40:22.91
+0:02:51.19
47 2 Damien Oton
Devinci Enduro Racing
FRA
FRA.OTOD.1987
04:12.48
04:27.53
(127)
(23)
05:58.12
05:16.37
(64)
(5)
06:25.78
(136)
06:50.90
(8)
07:17.71
(6)
40:28.89
+0:02:57.17
48 8 Francois Bailly-Maitre
Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team
FRA
FRA.BAIF.1985
03:43.93
04:42.76
(77)
(52)
05:57.73
05:35.06
(63)
(47)
05:06.83
(48)
07:29.96
(61)
07:57.53
(48)
40:33.80
+0:03:02.08
49 100 Connor Mccormick
NZL
NZL.MCCC.1990
03:32.03
04:45.36
(29)
(58)
05:58.38
05:37.46
(67)
(49)
05:06.56
(46)
07:30.54
(63)
08:11.08
(61)
40:41.41
+0:03:09.69
50 26 Iago Garay
Santa Cruz x SRAM
ESP
ESP.GARI.1991
03:54.77
04:31.60
(101)
(32)
05:54.62
05:28.63
(57)
(30)
05:34.60
(95)
07:21.32
(50)
08:01.37
(51)
40:46.91
+0:03:15.19
51 91 Jonas Meier
NZL
NZL.MEIJ.1987
03:33.21
05:00.56
(35)
(88)
05:58.19
05:52.17
(65)
(76)
04:58.52
(22)
07:21.35
(51)
08:07.82
(59)
40:51.82
+0:03:20.10
52 23 Marco Osborne
Cannondale
USA
USA.OSBM.1992
03:48.24
05:08.51
(89)
(100)
05:51.05
05:28.03
(51)
(27)
05:12.51
(55)
07:18.45
(43)
08:07.04
(56)
40:53.83
+0:03:22.11
53 35 Cody Kelley
Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Team
USA
USA.KELC.1994
03:24.87
04:34.34
(15)
(38)
05:43.68
05:38.31
(24)
(52)
05:41.54
(105)
08:08.99
(113)
07:43.56
(32)
40:55.29
+0:03:23.57
54 203 Leighton Kirk
NZL
NZL
03:42.53
04:45.11
(69)
(57)
06:04.14
05:59.11
(79)
(92)
05:01.67
(31)
07:02.56
(21)
08:21.25
(69)
40:56.37
+0:03:24.65
55 59 James Shirley
GBR
GBR.SHIJ.1989
03:35.32
04:40.26
(41)
(48)
06:04.75
05:37.85
(84)
(51)
05:25.07
(78)
07:39.62
(76)
07:54.41
(43)
40:57.28
+0:03:25.56
56 64 Craig Evans
GBR
GBR.EVAC.1991
03:31.24
04:35.51
(26)
(39)
05:50.81
05:52.54
(50)
(77)
05:00.50
(29)
08:07.00
(109)
07:59.79
(50)
40:57.39
+0:03:25.67
57 27 Bryan Regnier
YT Industries
FRA
FRA.REGB.1986
03:56.21
04:32.64
(104)
(36)
05:43.97
05:24.82
(27)
(24)
05:46.92
(113)
07:16.83
(41)
08:21.30
(70)
41:02.69
+0:03:30.97
58 31 Mathew Stuttard
Hope Factory Racing
GBR
GBR.STUM.1993
03:37.47
04:27.40
(51)
(21)
05:46.19
05:35.02
(34)
(46)
05:18.41
(62)
08:37.90
(131)
07:52.43
(40)
41:14.82
+0:03:43.10
59 110 Nigel Mcdowell
NZL
NZL.MCDN.1994
03:33.06
04:51.27
(34)
(64)
05:45.03
05:32.75
(31)
(41)
04:58.72
(23)
08:06.26
(107)
08:30.73
(78)
41:17.82
+0:03:46.10
60 94 Jake Paddon
NZL
NZL.PADJ.1995
03:36.30
04:51.57
(47)
(66)
06:08.07
05:51.46
(90)
(72)
05:04.79
(40)
07:39.71
(77)
08:12.58
(63)
41:24.48
+0:03:52.76
61 68 Kieran Bennett
NZL
NZL.BENK.1987
03:40.80
04:51.41
(64)
(65)
06:15.23
05:42.68
(105)
(57)
05:28.51
(87)
07:29.11
(59)
07:57.15
(47)
41:24.89
+0:03:53.17
62 25 Mckay Vezina
GIANT Factory Off-Road
CAN
CAN.VEZM.1995
04:03.96
04:29.51
(118)
(26)
06:00.66
05:28.25
(70)
(28)
05:36.47
(99)
07:42.29
(79)
08:17.22
(67)
41:38.36
+0:04:06.64
63 89 Charles Jones
GBR
GBR.JONC.1987
03:36.07
04:53.45
(45)
(69)
05:57.35
05:58.45
(62)
(89)
05:33.41
(94)
07:34.94
(68)
08:07.04
(56)
41:40.71
+0:04:08.99
64 82 Paul Van der Ploeg
AUS
AUS.VANP.1989
03:50.71
04:52.49
(93)
(67)
05:59.87
05:30.91
(69)
(35)
05:05.21
(42)
07:32.23
(64)
08:52.84
(89)
41:44.26
+0:04:12.54
65 85 Jan Vaner
CZE
CZE.VANJ.1983
03:46.83
04:53.52
(85)
(70)
05:54.72
06:17.45
(58)
(109)
05:25.35
(79)
07:37.20
(72)
07:55.68
(45)
41:50.75
+0:04:19.03
66 33 Sébastien Claquin
Rocky Mountain - URGE bp
FRA
FRA.CLAS.1996
03:20.21
04:48.47
(5)
(61)
06:00.83
05:53.07
(71)
(78)
05:25.49
(80)
07:34.16
(66)
08:49.97
(88)
41:52.20
+0:04:20.48
67 71 Marco De Col
Team CMC Cycling Experience
ITA
ITA.DECM.1993
03:35.46
05:03.40
(42)
(94)
06:02.10
06:01.82
(72)
(97)
05:23.41
(76)
07:42.81
(80)
08:04.37
(53)
41:53.37
+0:04:21.65
68 84 Milan Mysik
CZE
CZE.MYSM.1993
03:42.55
04:56.19
(70)
(76)
05:49.64
05:45.65
(47)
(60)
05:41.58
(106)
08:07.95
(111)
07:54.45
(44)
41:58.01
+0:04:26.29
69 11 Curtis Keene
Specialized Racing Team
USA
USA.KEEC.1981
04:41.42
04:31.90
(146)
(33)
05:53.98
05:22.88
(55)
(20)
06:03.37
(125)
07:11.02
(33)
08:15.28
(64)
41:59.85
+0:04:28.13
70 54 Joshua Lewis
GBR
GBR.LEWJ.1993
03:38.71
04:57.76
(54)
(81)
06:08.29
05:56.04
(91)
(85)
05:21.58
(70)
07:48.72
(84)
08:11.25
(62)
42:02.35
+0:04:30.63
71 107 Vinicio Crighton-Poli
GBR
GBR.CRIV.1996
03:39.50
05:08.79
(58)
(101)
06:22.84
05:59.61
(116)
(95)
04:57.75
(20)
07:39.49
(75)
08:18.09
(68)
42:06.07
+0:04:34.35
72 113 James Hall
AUS
AUS.HALJ.1984
03:44.36
04:57.40
(78)
(79)
06:04.97
05:48.07
(85)
(66)
04:42.25
(6)
07:54.25
(95)
08:55.43
(91)
42:06.73
+0:04:35.01
73 101 Mathew Hunt
NZL
NZL.HUNM.1987
03:36.11
05:02.47
(46)
(93)
05:58.20
05:55.32
(66)
(84)
05:05.08
(41)
07:38.48
(74)
08:55.34
(90)
42:11.00
+0:04:39.28
74 87 Max Schumann
GER
GER.SCHM.1987
03:50.54
04:59.92
(92)
(86)
06:10.94
05:46.67
(95)
(62)
05:20.72
(69)
07:34.49
(67)
08:32.33
(80)
42:15.61
+0:04:43.89
75 111 Peter Robinson
GBR
GBR.ROBP.1992
03:34.54
05:20.81
(36)
(114)
06:08.79
05:58.73
(92)
(90)
05:14.68
(58)
07:49.04
(85)
08:15.59
(65)
42:22.18
+0:04:50.46
76 90 Tom Bradshaw
NZL
NZL.BRAT.1993
03:43.66
04:56.34
(75)
(78)
06:02.13
05:43.41
(73)
(59)
05:48.36
(115)
07:43.83
(82)
08:27.67
(77)
42:25.40
+0:04:53.68
77 75 Alois Von Wurstemberger
Norco Enduro Racing
SUI
SUI.VONA.1987
03:40.28
04:55.98
(60)
(72)
06:11.80
05:51.48
(97)
(73)
05:27.24
(85)
07:57.32
(99)
08:24.55
(74)
42:28.65
+0:04:56.93
78 83 Todd Madsen
AUS
AUS.MADT.1991
03:43.63
04:56.27
(74)
(77)
06:18.74
05:48.38
(112)
(67)
05:32.19
(92)
07:35.86
(69)
08:37.84
(83)
42:32.91
+0:05:01.19
79 58 Macky Franklin
USA
USA.FRAM.1987
03:46.31
05:05.45
(84)
(96)
06:06.23
05:50.69
(87)
(70)
05:55.38
(117)
07:47.18
(83)
08:09.21
(60)
42:40.45
+0:05:08.73
80 74 Timothée Oppliger
Norco Enduro Racing
SUI
SUI.OPPT.1992
03:40.30
04:52.60
(61)
(68)
06:12.08
05:47.59
(98)
(65)
06:14.59
(130)
07:49.74
(87)
08:04.82
(54)
42:41.72
+0:05:10.00
81 86 Damien Escalier
FRA
FRA.ESCD.1988
03:46.11
05:14.08
(82)
(107)
06:12.78
05:46.99
(101)
(63)
05:26.44
(83)
07:55.67
(96)
08:35.80
(81)
42:57.87
+0:05:26.15
82 230 James Lamb
GBR
GBR
03:41.03
04:59.43
(67)
(84)
06:02.96
06:17.69
(75)
(110)
05:05.74
(44)
07:22.90
(53)
09:28.41
(100)
42:58.16
+0:05:26.44
83 81 Jeremy Hamilton
AUS
AUS.HAMJ.1988
04:02.80
05:02.10
(115)
(92)
06:14.94
05:49.87
(104)
(69)
05:32.11
(91)
07:51.00
(89)
08:36.82
(82)
43:09.64
+0:05:37.92
84 210 Lester Perry
NZL
NZL
03:52.01
05:00.97
(96)
(89)
06:02.43
05:58.75
(74)
(91)
05:03.35
(36)
07:22.69
(52)
09:51.91
(109)
43:12.11
+0:05:40.39
85 56 Fabien Cousinié
Polygon UR
FRA
FRA.COUF.1986
03:40.54
04:53.87
(62)
(71)
06:04.14
05:58.34
(79)
(88)
05:29.41
(88)
09:00.06
(136)
08:07.59
(58)
43:13.95
+0:05:42.23
86 98 Dru Berryman
AUS
AUS.BERD.1996
03:39.56
04:58.73
(59)
(83)
06:25.24
05:55.05
(119)
(82)
05:28.28
(86)
08:11.72
(115)
08:38.22
(84)
43:16.80
+0:05:45.08
87 102 Brett Stokman
NZL
NZL.STOB.1995
03:55.07
05:01.35
(102)
(90)
06:08.79
05:54.31
(92)
(79)
05:20.49
(68)
07:56.54
(98)
09:04.10
(95)
43:20.65
+0:05:48.93
88 206 Junya Nagata
JPN
JPN
03:46.92
04:56.15
(86)
(75)
06:19.13
05:59.82
(113)
(96)
05:14.65
(57)
07:23.76
(54)
09:43.76
(106)
43:24.19
+0:05:52.47
89 117 Jules Granet
FRA
FRA.GRAJ.1990
03:35.56
04:57.40
(43)
(79)
06:12.35
05:56.39
(99)
(86)
05:10.89
(53)
07:50.22
(88)
09:45.88
(107)
43:28.69
+0:05:56.97
90 97 Philippe Ricard
CAN
CAN.RICP.1994
03:40.99
05:08.88
(66)
(102)
06:09.49
05:59.42
(94)
(94)
05:19.37
(64)
08:08.54
(112)
09:02.50
(94)
43:29.19
+0:05:57.47
91 214 Regan Mccorquindale
NZL
NZL
03:35.13
04:59.81
(40)
(85)
05:51.08
05:58.13
(52)
(87)
04:58.23
(21)
07:28.94
(58)
10:41.84
(121)
43:33.16
+0:06:01.44
92 95 Tristan Rawlence
NZL
NZL.RAWT.1986
03:59.07
05:28.32
(111)
(126)
06:04.43
05:51.24
(82)
(71)
05:41.29
(104)
08:15.92
(117)
08:24.29
(73)
43:44.56
+0:06:12.84
93 47 Andre Luiz Ramos Bretas
BRA
BRA.BREA.1987
03:40.73
04:49.20
(63)
(63)
06:23.29
05:41.37
(117)
(56)
05:40.86
(103)
09:11.87
(143)
08:21.31
(71)
43:48.63
+0:06:16.91
94 205 Yuki Kushima
JPN
JPN
03:47.79
04:56.08
(87)
(74)
06:07.04
06:08.90
(89)
(100)
05:22.21
(72)
07:53.71
(94)
09:36.06
(102)
43:51.79
+0:06:20.07
95 99 Mike Robertson
NZL
NZL.ROBM.1988
04:00.25
05:22.02
(112)
(117)
06:18.25
06:03.52
(110)
(98)
05:23.14
(75)
08:07.05
(110)
08:49.82
(87)
44:04.05
+0:06:32.33
96 217 Martin Planckart
FRA
FRA
03:48.38
04:56.06
(90)
(73)
06:12.94
06:11.16
(102)
(103)
05:23.99
(77)
07:26.34
(57)
10:06.72
(115)
44:05.59
+0:06:33.87
97 126 Rhys Telford
NZL
NZL.TELR.1987
03:54.15
05:18.81
(100)
(112)
06:06.03
06:16.00
(86)
(108)
05:11.70
(54)
08:02.41
(103)
09:20.23
(99)
44:09.33
+0:06:37.61
98 204 Christoph Schnettler
GER
GER
03:53.27
04:58.56
(98)
(82)
06:17.64
05:55.15
(109)
(83)
05:55.93
(119)
07:30.13
(62)
09:42.89
(105)
44:13.57
+0:06:41.85
99 79 Loui Harvey
NZL
NZL.HARL.1990
04:02.10
05:16.89
(114)
(110)
06:07.03
05:54.50
(88)
(80)
05:40.31
(102)
08:34.06
(129)
08:40.31
(85)
44:15.20
+0:06:43.48
100 112 Harrison Smith
NZL
NZL.SMIH.1987
03:57.71
05:05.00
(107)
(95)
06:04.35
06:20.46
(81)
(113)
05:26.54
(84)
08:05.41
(105)
09:16.64
(97)
44:16.11
+0:06:44.39
101 44 Stu Dickson
Devinci Enduro Racing
CAN
CAN.DICS.1995
03:25.88
04:39.06
(18)
(45)
05:41.69
05:29.30
(18)
(32)
07:02.73
(147)
09:01.03
(138)
08:56.73
(92)
44:16.42
+0:06:44.70
102 207 Mitchell Currie
NZL
NZL
03:55.99
05:09.08
(103)
(103)
06:38.37
06:17.72
(132)
(111)
05:33.15
(93)
07:41.13
(78)
09:19.18
(98)
44:34.62
+0:07:02.90
103 130 Bo Macarthur
USA
USA.MACB.1992
04:03.10
05:27.10
(116)
(125)
06:18.36
06:10.65
(111)
(102)
05:17.18
(60)
07:56.06
(97)
09:35.22
(101)
44:47.67
+0:07:15.95
104 220 Scott Taylor
NZL
NZL
03:57.91
05:07.07
(109)
(97)
06:15.68
06:12.39
(106)
(105)
05:44.88
(111)
07:52.67
(91)
10:02.74
(114)
45:13.34
+0:07:41.62
105 208 Tom Adams
NZL
NZL
04:09.04
05:17.66
(124)
(111)
06:31.67
06:09.58
(129)
(101)
05:42.21
(107)
07:53.38
(93)
10:02.14
(113)
45:45.68
+0:08:13.96
106 226 Will Mathieson
NZL
NZL
04:16.85
05:22.33
(132)
(118)
06:26.08
06:30.93
(121)
(128)
05:39.09
(100)
07:43.59
(81)
09:53.33
(110)
45:52.20
+0:08:20.48
107 116 Thomas Bailly
FRA
FRA.BAIT.1989
03:42.79
05:15.46
(71)
(108)
06:29.23
06:12.82
(125)
(106)
05:22.37
(73)
09:01.57
(139)
09:51.80
(108)
45:56.04
+0:08:24.32
108 115 Henry Ewald
GER
GER.EWAH.1982
04:07.65
05:12.28
(123)
(106)
06:27.80
06:20.81
(124)
(114)
05:56.14
(120)
08:25.01
(124)
09:37.09
(103)
46:06.78
+0:08:35.06
109 70 Sam Sharp
Hope Factory Racing
GBR
GBR.SHAS.1992
04:03.39
05:19.27
(117)
(113)
06:38.47
06:13.55
(133)
(107)
06:15.36
(131)
08:35.46
(130)
09:01.75
(93)
46:07.25
+0:08:35.53
110 212 Glen Riley
NZL
NZL
04:13.70
05:07.99
(129)
(99)
06:26.02
06:18.86
(120)
(112)
05:35.22
(97)
07:57.82
(100)
10:33.90
(117)
46:13.51
+0:08:41.79
111 92 Daniel Hallam
AUS
AUS.HALD.1989
03:51.98
05:25.89
(95)
(122)
06:26.13
07:30.76
(122)
(143)
05:46.54
(112)
08:06.42
(108)
09:07.37
(96)
46:15.09
+0:08:43.37
112 106 Anthony Elliott
AUS
AUS.ELLA.1993
03:53.20
05:11.53
(97)
(105)
06:19.97
05:59.22
(115)
(93)
05:56.85
(121)
08:12.95
(116)
10:49.52
(124)
46:23.24
+0:08:51.52
113 103 Seth Aandewiel
NZL
NZL.AANS.1995
03:56.50
05:10.38
(105)
(104)
06:31.15
06:35.46
(128)
(132)
05:25.93
(81)
08:22.63
(122)
10:39.28
(118)
46:41.33
+0:09:09.61
114 124 Nick Teeboon
NZL
NZL.TEEN.1978
04:13.78
05:50.23
(130)
(132)
06:29.79
06:32.71
(126)
(130)
05:43.53
(109)
08:02.78
(104)
09:58.19
(112)
46:51.01
+0:09:19.29
115 218 Nathan Corrigan
AUS
AUS
03:56.83
05:26.14
(106)
(123)
06:17.37
06:25.83
(108)
(120)
05:35.55
(98)
07:51.52
(90)
11:25.62
(130)
46:58.86
+0:09:27.14
116 105 Tom Moore
GBR
GBR.MOOT.1982
04:12.28
05:16.29
(126)
(109)
06:30.40
06:21.14
(127)
(115)
05:58.87
(123)
07:49.14
(86)
11:00.54
(127)
47:08.66
+0:09:36.94
117 114 Oliver Windler
SUI
SUI.WINO.1988
04:06.13
05:27.04
(120)
(124)
06:34.81
06:25.33
(130)
(119)
06:10.03
(128)
08:28.40
(127)
09:57.09
(111)
47:08.83
+0:09:37.11
118 215 Nathan Tucker
NZL
NZL
03:58.20
05:45.85
(110)
(130)
06:14.70
06:21.81
(103)
(117)
06:08.99
(127)
07:32.77
(65)
11:16.94
(129)
47:19.26
+0:09:47.54
119 222 Jeff Mcdowell
NZL
NZL
04:06.98
05:21.18
(122)
(115)
06:23.40
06:26.49
(118)
(121)
06:26.36
(138)
08:02.14
(102)
10:43.20
(122)
47:29.75
+0:09:58.03
120 69 Jubal Davis
Yeti / Fox Shox Factory Team
USA
USA.DAVJ.1990
03:39.22
04:40.51
(57)
(49)
05:56.25
05:47.22
(61)
(64)
05:03.75
(38)
09:10.78
(142)
08:22.18
(72)
05:0047:39.91
+0:10:08.19
121 213 James Carrington
NZL
NZL
04:47.04
05:22.39
(149)
(119)
06:40.68
06:30.26
(134)
(126)
05:48.13
(114)
07:52.93
(92)
10:46.32
(123)
47:47.75
+0:10:16.03
122 216 Dylan Calow
AUS
AUS
04:05.29
05:25.75
(119)
(121)
06:35.47
06:28.81
(131)
(124)
06:26.25
(137)
08:05.52
(106)
10:52.78
(126)
47:59.87
+0:10:28.15
123 201 Mitch Chubey
CAN
CAN.CHUM.1989
03:57.81
05:36.03
(108)
(128)
06:55.56
06:50.30
(142)
(136)
05:44.06
(110)
08:19.95
(121)
10:49.88
(125)
48:13.59
+0:10:41.87
124 239 Tim Mills
NZL
NZL
04:27.46
05:36.88
(136)
(129)
06:47.14
06:34.55
(137)
(131)
05:57.43
(122)
07:37.79
(73)
11:15.55
(128)
48:16.80
+0:10:45.08
125 108 Calum Chamberlain
GBR
GBR.CHAC.1990
04:33.29
06:06.80
(140)
(135)
06:27.63
06:11.81
(123)
(104)
06:22.33
(135)
08:26.52
(126)
10:08.61
(116)
48:16.99
+0:10:45.27
126 219 Tom Coombes
NZL
NZL
04:17.06
05:07.45
(134)
(98)
06:41.53
06:24.18
(135)
(118)
06:19.34
(133)
08:29.35
(128)
11:27.89
(132)
48:46.80
+0:11:15.08
127 241 Daisuke Kurosawa
JPN
JPN
04:14.75
05:34.46
(131)
(127)
06:45.92
06:46.80
(136)
(134)
05:59.55
(124)
08:09.79
(114)
11:30.31
(133)
49:01.58
+0:11:29.86
128 80 Cole Picchiottino
USA
USA.PICC.1995
03:43.34
05:00.43
(73)
(87)
06:12.47
05:54.84
(100)
(81)
05:13.90
(56)
08:18.60
(119)
09:39.37
(104)
05:0049:02.95
+0:11:31.23
129 211 Ryan Luse
USA
USA
04:41.49
05:21.73
(147)
(116)
06:11.08
06:29.54
(96)
(125)
06:43.04
(142)
08:25.31
(125)
12:15.67
(138)
50:07.86
+0:12:36.14
130 228 James Ollivier
GBR
GBR
04:27.87
05:25.44
(137)
(120)
06:49.68
06:41.01
(139)
(133)
06:16.07
(132)
08:24.31
(123)
12:29.95
(139)
50:34.33
+0:13:02.61
131 127 Jeremy Orchard
NZL
NZL.ORCJ.1989
04:40.02
06:02.42
(145)
(133)
06:52.10
06:27.00
(141)
(122)
06:38.93
(140)
08:56.14
(134)
11:45.92
(135)
51:22.53
+0:13:50.81
132 120 Manuel Berthomier
FRA
FRA.BERM.1983
04:52.76
06:13.69
(150)
(138)
07:10.21
06:55.72
(145)
(138)
06:13.54
(129)
09:18.81
(144)
10:40.32
(120)
51:25.05
+0:13:53.33
133 119 Michael Herleth
NZL
NZL.HERM.1982
04:41.61
06:04.75
(148)
(134)
07:11.39
07:12.36
(146)
(140)
06:53.91
(146)
09:29.21
(146)
10:40.29
(119)
52:13.52
+0:14:41.80
134 229 Ali Rogers
GBR
GBR
04:06.46
06:14.62
(121)
(139)
06:19.57
06:30.88
(114)
(127)
05:55.63
(118)
07:59.53
(101)
15:07.29
(144)
52:13.98
+0:14:42.26
135 125 Derrick Pastuszek
AUS
AUS.PASD.1984
04:33.15
06:35.45
(139)
(145)
06:50.82
06:32.19
(140)
(129)
06:06.41
(126)
09:07.84
(141)
12:52.97
(141)
52:38.83
+0:15:07.11
136 221 Jordan - Hampton Osborne
NZL
NZL
04:39.01
05:46.54
(143)
(131)
06:16.61
06:48.45
(107)
(135)
07:35.54
(151)
09:00.61
(137)
12:34.62
(140)
52:41.38
+0:15:09.66
137 236 Craig Davies
AUS
AUS
04:37.42
06:17.97
(142)
(140)
07:18.77
07:17.32
(147)
(141)
06:31.71
(139)
08:58.08
(135)
11:52.76
(136)
52:54.03
+0:15:22.31
138 109 Riley Taylor
AUS
AUS.TAYR.1994
05:07.57
06:26.86
(154)
(141)
07:45.41
06:21.70
(152)
(116)
06:46.10
(143)
09:25.68
(145)
11:44.69
(134)
53:38.01
+0:16:06.29
139 238 James Pretty
NZL
NZL
04:32.65
06:11.38
(138)
(137)
06:47.22
07:02.48
(138)
(139)
06:40.72
(141)
08:44.57
(132)
13:41.54
(142)
53:40.56
+0:16:08.84
140 104 Benjamin Raitt
NZL
NZL.RAIB.1986
04:55.94
06:33.53
(151)
(144)
07:46.11
06:51.97
(153)
(137)
06:48.05
(144)
09:57.71
(148)
12:04.54
(137)
54:57.85
+0:17:26.13
141 231 Ben Thomson
GBR
GBR
04:33.61
06:07.44
(141)
(136)
07:19.55
08:16.54
(148)
(147)
07:29.81
(150)
09:06.57
(140)
13:52.91
(143)
56:46.43
+0:19:14.71
142 17 Alexandre Cure
BH-Miranda Racing Team
FRA
FRA.CURA.1993
03:53.91
04:24.54
(99)
(10)
05:49.20
08:14.71
(46)
(146)
05:15.63
(59)
14:05.96
(154)
11:25.71
(131)
05:0058:09.66
+0:20:37.94
143 51 Ben Forbes
AUS
AUS.FORB.1994
03:34.58
05:01.72
(37)
(91)
05:54.25
05:32.64
(56)
(40)
18:31.18
(156)
08:19.16
(120)
08:31.55
(79)
05:001:00:25.08
+0:22:53.36
144 235 Mark Jessup
AUS
AUS
05:03.31
06:26.96
(152)
(142)
07:52.38
07:34.01
(154)
(144)
07:24.41
(149)
09:47.17
(147)
17:05.95
(145)
1:01:14.19
+0:23:42.47
145 131 Harrison Reibelt
AUS
AUS.REIH.1995
04:16.90
06:32.26
(133)
(143)
07:05.29
06:27.20
(144)
(123)
06:19.62
(134)
10:20.56
(150)
21:01.29
(150)
1:02:03.12
+0:24:31.40
146 224 Thomas Gibson
AUS
AUS
05:38.16
06:36.00
(155)
(146)
07:36.05
07:22.16
(150)
(142)
07:46.32
(153)
09:57.75
(149)
17:14.34
(146)
1:02:10.78
+0:24:39.06
147 122 Goncalo Da Silva
POR
POR.DA G.1987
04:11.38
08:13.09
(125)
(148)
09:38.38
08:41.28
(157)
(148)
07:50.37
(154)
11:31.81
(153)
19:28.41
(147)
01:001:10:34.72
+0:33:03.00
148 123 Paul Caffin
AUS
AUS.CAFP.1978
05:45.29
07:46.01
(156)
(147)
08:25.48
08:00.34
(155)
(145)
07:45.80
(152)
11:13.55
(151)
22:05.00
(151)
01:001:12:01.47
+0:34:29.75
DNF 73 Tobia Poloni
Team CMC Cycling Experience
ITA
ITA.POLT.1991
03:29.85
(24)
05:54.73
(59)
05:34.80
(96)
08:18.23
(118)
DNF 128 Declan Coker
NZL
NZL.COKD.1993
07:21.47
(157)
08:57.90
(156)
10:12.32
(155)
DNF 93 Jimmy Pritchard
NZL
NZL.PRIJ.1987
03:34.76
(39)
06:03.44
(77)
05:39.21
(101)
07:35.88
(70)
DNF 121 Robin Chauvin
FRA
FRA.CHAR.1983
04:13.31
(128)
07:01.23
(143)
DNF 76 Edward Kerly
Fuji Bikes
GBR
NZL.KERE.1982
11:42.67
(158)
DNF 225 Tony Lennon
AUS
AUS
19:17.22
(160)
DNF 28 Joseph Nation
NZL
NZL.NATJ.1989
03:46.11
(82)
05:38.00
(7)
05:19.16
(63)
07:09.13
(30)
DNF 234 Dan Scott
GBR
GBR
05:06.63
(153)
07:41.59
(151)
07:18.36
(148)
11:29.50
(152)
20:00.51
(149)
DNF 233 Kieran Mccarthy
GBR
GBR
04:40.00
(144)
07:21.77
(149)
06:53.79
(145)
08:48.90
(133)
19:36.42
(148)
DNF 53 Rupert Chapman
NZL
NZL.CHAR.1992
17:39.98
(159)
05:43.06
(21)
05:20.40
(67)
07:19.03
(46)
08:25.53
(75)
DNF 88 Richard Payne
GBR
GBR.PAYR.1985
04:18.22
(135)
09:58.27
(158)
DNF 14 Robin Wallner
Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team
SWE
SWE.WALR.1988
03:39.03
(55)
05:48.87
(44)
04:51.32
(12)


men u21

pos plate name
team
nat
emba
stage 1
stage 6
pos
pos
stage 2
stage 7
pos
pos
stage 3
pos
stage 4
pos
stage 5
pos
penalty TIME
GAP
1 601 Pedro Burns
CHI
CHI.BURP.1997
03:23.59
04:46.16
(2)
(3)
05:39.28
05:36.22
(2)
(3)
04:47.66
(3)
06:46.58
(1)
07:28.49
(1)
38:27.98
2 602 Killian Callaghan
IRL
IRL.CALK.1997
03:24.48
04:47.24
(4)
(4)
05:50.53
05:46.92
(6)
(7)
04:35.78
(1)
07:07.24
(4)
07:52.33
(2)
39:24.52
+0:00:56.54
3 608 Cole Lucas
NZL
NZL.LUCC.1998
03:18.41
04:38.10
(1)
(1)
05:37.53
05:31.50
(1)
(2)
04:42.72
(2)
06:58.74
(2)
08:56.91
(9)
39:43.91
+0:01:15.93
4 604 Max Leyen
CAN
CAN.LEYM.1997
03:24.18
04:48.13
(3)
(5)
05:45.65
05:37.62
(5)
(4)
04:50.12
(5)
07:11.24
(5)
08:21.50
(5)
39:58.44
+0:01:30.46
5 612 Daniel Self
NZL
NZL.SELD.1998
03:33.44
04:43.55
(8)
(2)
05:39.57
05:29.74
(3)
(1)
05:07.36
(11)
07:19.17
(8)
08:15.38
(4)
40:08.21
+0:01:40.23
6 603 Nathan Secondi
FRA
FRA.SECN.1999
03:27.85
05:00.49
(5)
(7)
06:10.13
05:53.22
(15)
(10)
04:47.69
(4)
07:13.53
(6)
08:10.31
(3)
40:43.22
+0:02:15.24
7 607 Vojtech Blaha
CZE
CZE.BLAV.1999
03:33.21
04:59.47
(7)
(6)
05:53.59
06:04.62
(7)
(18)
04:56.06
(6)
06:59.37
(3)
09:14.17
(10)
41:40.49
+0:03:12.51
8 614 Ben Friel
NZL
NZL.FRIB.1997
03:37.45
05:21.29
(10)
(26)
06:12.03
05:45.33
(18)
(6)
04:58.91
(7)
07:55.49
(24)
08:37.49
(6)
42:27.99
+0:04:00.01
9 613 Josh Reilly
NZL
NZL.REIJ.1997
03:54.46
05:27.47
(22)
(27)
06:13.11
05:54.36
(20)
(12)
05:02.54
(9)
07:39.43
(15)
08:43.32
(7)
42:54.69
+0:04:26.71
10 606 Erwin Ronzon
Team CMC Cycling Experience
ITA
ITA.RONE.1997
03:34.60
05:10.12
(9)
(15)
06:08.71
06:08.70
(14)
(20)
05:11.39
(12)
07:35.19
(11)
09:18.14
(11)
43:06.85
+0:04:38.87
11 615 Eden Cruise
NZL
NZL.CRUE.1999
03:54.67
05:06.36
(23)
(10)
05:56.72
05:48.41
(8)
(8)
05:05.51
(10)
07:35.87
(13)
09:41.50
(19)
43:09.04
+0:04:41.06
12 610 Benjamin Mcilroy
AUS
AUS.MCIB.1999
03:31.95
05:14.67
(6)
(20)
06:12.55
06:11.25
(19)
(21)
05:19.80
(14)
07:22.53
(9)
09:20.54
(12)
43:13.29
+0:04:45.31
13 616 Tom Booker
NZL
NZL.BOOT.1998
03:48.78
05:16.05
(15)
(22)
06:06.55
05:53.51
(10)
(11)
05:31.40
(20)
07:39.45
(16)
09:29.01
(15)
43:44.75
+0:05:16.77
14 629 Perrie Thomas
NZL
NZL
03:46.52
05:02.58
(13)
(8)
06:08.43
06:02.07
(12)
(16)
05:37.67
(23)
07:37.08
(14)
09:32.79
(17)
43:47.14
+0:05:19.16
15 628 Reuben Madsen
NZL
NZL
03:43.48
05:14.48
(12)
(19)
05:58.73
06:01.53
(9)
(14)
05:15.80
(13)
07:33.36
(10)
10:09.93
(22)
43:57.31
+0:05:29.33
16 624 Matt Berry
NZL
NZL.BERM.2000
03:51.04
05:12.24
(18)
(17)
06:15.99
05:56.98
(21)
(13)
05:27.54
(17)
07:43.02
(19)
09:31.79
(16)
43:58.60
+0:05:30.62
17 622 Maxwell Wickens
NZL
NZL.WICM.2000
03:51.24
05:16.71
(19)
(24)
06:22.11
06:02.01
(24)
(15)
05:26.06
(16)
07:47.87
(21)
09:23.42
(13)
44:09.42
+0:05:41.44
18 638 Jeronimo Burns
CHI
CHI
03:46.93
05:07.78
(14)
(13)
06:17.39
06:15.42
(22)
(22)
05:30.98
(19)
07:41.40
(17)
09:34.82
(18)
44:14.72
+0:05:46.74
19 617 Jacob O'Donoghue-Price
NZL
NZL.ODOJ.2000
03:52.41
05:10.92
(20)
(16)
06:08.44
05:52.43
(13)
(9)
05:34.53
(21)
07:42.12
(18)
10:14.19
(23)
44:35.04
+0:06:07.06
20 611 Matthew Lombardi
RSA
RSA.LOMM.1997
03:50.30
05:07.77
(17)
(12)
06:11.57
05:43.57
(17)
(5)
06:04.21
(31)
08:16.73
(27)
10:00.26
(20)
45:14.41
+0:06:46.43
21 635 Tom Voss
NZL
NZL
03:54.88
05:04.79
(24)
(9)
06:06.94
06:05.17
(11)
(19)
05:24.88
(15)
07:53.84
(23)
11:12.79
(28)
45:43.29
+0:07:15.31
22 639 James Kirkham
NZL
NZL
04:04.99
05:09.96
(28)
(14)
06:23.29
06:16.04
(26)
(23)
05:42.16
(24)
08:07.19
(25)
10:00.64
(21)
45:44.27
+0:07:16.29
23 619 Max Hides
NZL
NZL.HIDM.1999
03:49.81
05:07.56
(16)
(11)
06:22.47
06:16.09
(25)
(24)
05:46.29
(26)
07:48.53
(22)
10:53.98
(26)
46:04.73
+0:07:36.75
24 625 Sam Lumsden
NZL
NZL
03:52.78
05:20.18
(21)
(25)
06:32.54
06:16.31
(30)
(25)
06:09.57
(32)
08:15.90
(26)
10:17.34
(24)
46:44.62
+0:08:16.64
25 631 Patrick Marsh
NZL
NZL
03:59.19
05:15.41
(26)
(21)
06:24.70
06:30.03
(27)
(28)
05:42.35
(25)
08:16.92
(28)
10:54.41
(27)
47:03.01
+0:08:35.03
26 636 Tom Prier
NZL
NZL
03:59.42
05:16.33
(27)
(23)
06:18.73
06:18.63
(23)
(26)
05:27.82
(18)
07:44.05
(20)
12:04.17
(31)
47:09.15
+0:08:41.17
27 630 Logan Dow
GBR
GBR
04:19.30
05:37.09
(31)
(28)
06:38.30
06:38.06
(31)
(30)
06:28.34
(34)
08:48.27
(34)
10:44.81
(25)
49:14.17
+0:10:46.19
28 634 Liam Vanderboom
NZL
NZL
04:33.84
05:44.05
(33)
(31)
06:46.71
06:38.94
(33)
(31)
06:01.80
(30)
08:24.69
(30)
11:43.01
(30)
49:53.04
+0:11:25.06
29 627 Sam Mcdonnell
GBR
GBR
04:14.52
05:56.51
(29)
(32)
06:53.88
06:54.15
(34)
(34)
05:56.82
(27)
08:30.07
(31)
11:37.52
(29)
50:03.47
+0:11:35.49
30 609 Jarrod Murphy
AUS
AUS.MURJ.1998
03:58.12
06:10.77
(25)
(34)
06:28.75
06:25.53
(29)
(27)
06:01.63
(29)
08:42.86
(32)
12:19.35
(32)
50:07.01
+0:11:39.03
31 626 Finn Van Leuven
NZL
NZL
04:35.48
05:42.05
(34)
(30)
07:08.09
06:35.22
(37)
(29)
07:17.50
(38)
08:44.48
(33)
12:20.57
(33)
52:23.39
+0:13:55.41
32 632 Sam Stockwell
AUS
AUS
04:39.00
06:02.19
(36)
(33)
06:46.67
06:47.54
(32)
(33)
05:57.96
(28)
08:23.30
(29)
16:30.68
(37)
55:07.34
+0:16:39.36
33 637 Ciaran Thomson
NZL
NZL
04:35.52
05:41.41
(35)
(29)
07:05.56
06:54.73
(36)
(35)
07:04.06
(36)
09:17.44
(36)
14:53.09
(34)
55:31.81
+0:17:03.83
34 618 Connor Jacob
NZL
NZL.JACC.2000
15:54.43
05:14.01
(39)
(18)
06:11.27
06:02.69
(16)
(17)
05:36.23
(22)
07:35.48
(12)
09:25.33
(14)
55:59.44
+0:17:31.46
35 633 Harrison Ward
AUS
AUS
04:48.19
07:03.55
(37)
(36)
07:03.48
06:41.72
(35)
(32)
06:47.02
(35)
08:51.25
(35)
15:36.39
(36)
56:51.60
+0:18:23.62
36 623 John Richardson
NZL
NZL.RICJ.1999
03:39.29
11:20.70
(11)
(37)
05:39.84
17:01.19
(4)
(37)
05:00.16
(8)
07:17.38
(7)
08:55.24
(8)
58:53.80
+0:20:25.82
37 620 James Hamilton
NZL
NZL.HAMJ.1997
04:57.43
06:27.56
(38)
(35)
07:37.29
07:31.27
(38)
(36)
07:13.81
(37)
09:51.04
(37)
15:15.74
(35)
58:54.14
+0:20:26.16
DNF 621 Daniel Cobb
NZL
NZL.COBD.2000
04:28.89
(32)
06:28.11
(28)
06:23.11
(33)
11:41.21
(38)
DNF 605 Daniel Hole
Hope Factory Racing
GBR
GBR.HOLD.1999
04:14.69
(30)


women u21

pos plate name
team
nat
emba
stage 1
stage 6
pos
pos
stage 2
stage 7
pos
pos
stage 3
pos
stage 4
pos
stage 5
pos
penalty TIME
GAP
1 441 Martha Gill
GBR
GBR.GILM.1997
04:40.35
05:52.54
(1)
(1)
07:24.04
06:27.96
(1)
(1)
08:34.27
(1)
09:31.58
(1)
09:59.27
(1)
52:30.01


men master

pos plate name
team
nat
emba
stage 1
stage 6
pos
pos
stage 2
stage 7
pos
pos
stage 3
pos
stage 4
pos
stage 5
pos
penalty TIME
GAP
1 702 Karim Amour
BH-Miranda Racing Team
FRA
FRA.AMOK.1975
03:22.85
04:39.14
(1)
(1)
05:47.80
05:49.75
(2)
(1)
04:40.87
(2)
07:07.15
(2)
08:06.15
(1)
39:33.71
2 705 Sean Mccarroll
AUS
AUS.MCCS.1977
03:29.79
04:51.29
(2)
(2)
05:41.76
05:56.42
(1)
(2)
04:35.97
(1)
07:04.97
(1)
08:06.20
(2)
39:46.40
+0:00:12.69
3 704 Nigel Page
Chain Reaction Cycles Mavic
GBR
GBR.PAGN.1972
03:43.63
04:53.56
(3)
(3)
05:52.76
06:02.65
(3)
(4)
04:49.11
(3)
07:12.02
(3)
08:40.69
(5)
41:14.42
+0:01:40.71
4 722 Jeff Carter
NZL
NZL.CARJ.1975
03:53.36
05:02.90
(5)
(4)
05:56.54
06:19.31
(4)
(7)
04:55.50
(5)
07:28.30
(5)
08:21.49
(4)
41:57.40
+0:02:23.69
5 725 Mike Spanbroek
NZL
NZL
03:57.44
05:22.45
(7)
(9)
06:07.87
06:06.59
(7)
(5)
04:53.81
(4)
07:28.61
(6)
08:09.46
(3)
42:06.23
+0:02:32.52
6 701 Michael Broderick
USA
USA.BROM.1973
03:49.22
05:07.08
(4)
(5)
06:07.34
05:59.74
(6)
(3)
05:07.39
(8)
07:17.27
(4)
09:13.50
(7)
42:41.54
+0:03:07.83
7 703 Milan Cizinsky
CZE
CZE.CIZM.1974
04:03.55
05:10.57
(8)
(6)
06:20.60
06:15.48
(11)
(6)
04:59.34
(6)
07:30.94
(7)
08:42.21
(6)
43:02.69
+0:03:28.98
8 708 John Jacob
NZL
NZL.JACJ.1968
03:53.36
05:18.40
(5)
(7)
06:06.52
06:23.26
(5)
(8)
05:00.03
(7)
07:39.96
(8)
09:47.00
(9)
44:08.53
+0:04:34.82
9 710 Richard Goldsbury
NZL
NZL.GOLR.1974
04:05.64
05:28.62
(9)
(10)
06:09.17
06:43.32
(8)
(15)
05:23.93
(10)
07:51.87
(13)
10:10.36
(11)
45:52.91
+0:06:19.20
10 723 James Alexander
GBR
GBR.ALEJ.1974
04:08.42
05:36.54
(11)
(13)
06:16.20
06:32.27
(10)
(10)
05:27.99
(12)
07:43.55
(9)
10:26.76
(12)
46:11.73
+0:06:38.02
11 706 Ali Quinn
NZL
NZL.QUIA.1973
04:10.64
05:18.56
(12)
(8)
07:06.12
06:26.50
(22)
(9)
05:24.83
(11)
07:58.46
(14)
10:37.48
(14)
47:02.59
+0:07:28.88
12 707 Andy Cullen
NZL
NZL.CULA.1972
04:19.43
05:33.12
(16)
(12)
06:23.34
06:41.51
(13)
(13)
05:29.69
(13)
07:51.12
(12)
11:08.92
(19)
47:27.13
+0:07:53.42
13 711 Barrie Wallington
NZL
NZL.WALB.1967
04:29.26
05:31.35
(18)
(11)
06:31.84
06:32.27
(15)
(10)
06:35.43
(21)
08:13.21
(17)
09:50.07
(10)
47:43.43
+0:08:09.72
14 240 Carl Patton
NZL
NZL
04:17.72
05:39.46
(15)
(14)
06:50.83
06:43.71
(19)
(16)
05:55.31
(15)
08:06.17
(15)
10:46.97
(16)
48:20.17
+0:08:46.46
15 712 Sheldon Jones
AUS
AUS.JONS.1970
04:35.04
06:01.54
(19)
(15)
06:43.43
06:35.47
(18)
(12)
05:49.45
(14)
08:20.48
(19)
10:57.07
(18)
49:02.48
+0:09:28.77
16 731 Brooke Jamieson
NZL
NZL
04:27.41
06:06.44
(17)
(16)
06:27.09
06:51.43
(14)
(17)
06:29.08
(19)
08:10.13
(16)
10:35.81
(13)
49:07.39
+0:09:33.68
17 724 Alex Tague
NZL
NZL.TAGA.1976
04:08.14
06:53.99
(10)
(24)
06:10.11
06:42.57
(9)
(14)
07:12.94
(27)
07:44.67
(11)
11:52.82
(21)
50:45.24
+0:11:11.53
18 729 Guy Dawson
NZL
NZL
04:43.30
06:12.16
(21)
(17)
07:14.50
06:58.38
(24)
(18)
06:32.52
(20)
09:08.07
(22)
10:44.76
(15)
51:33.69
+0:11:59.98
19 730 Duncan Schaut
NZL
NZL
05:04.41
06:29.37
(25)
(20)
07:12.12
07:06.66
(23)
(19)
06:01.95
(16)
08:48.45
(21)
10:54.67
(17)
51:37.63
+0:12:03.92
20 717 Armando Pires
BRA
BRA.PIRA.1974
04:40.32
06:22.62
(20)
(18)
07:00.89
07:09.58
(20)
(21)
06:28.87
(18)
08:35.49
(20)
11:32.84
(20)
51:50.61
+0:12:16.90
21 728 Steve Sprague
NZL
NZL
04:48.68
06:38.83
(23)
(21)
07:02.20
07:06.76
(21)
(20)
06:47.25
(23)
09:09.64
(23)
12:54.08
(23)
54:27.44
+0:14:53.73
22 709 Richard Mier
GBR
GBR.MIER.1972
04:58.22
06:26.57
(24)
(19)
07:34.93
07:22.55
(27)
(23)
06:35.76
(22)
09:38.70
(25)
12:48.54
(22)
55:25.27
+0:15:51.56
23 718 Raphael Jaggy
SUI
SUI.JAGR.1971
05:10.61
06:42.23
(26)
(22)
07:14.98
07:21.28
(25)
(22)
06:50.18
(24)
09:24.28
(24)
15:08.10
(25)
57:51.66
+0:18:17.95
24 721 Andrew Noble
AUS
AUS.NOBA.1974
05:18.85
06:53.07
(28)
(23)
07:57.14
07:58.15
(29)
(24)
08:17.04
(28)
11:11.19
(26)
18:47.78
(26)
1:06:23.22
+0:26:49.51
DNF 733 Gordon Stilwell
NZL
NZL
05:23.90
(29)
07:46.87
(28)
08:29.52
(29)
DNF 726 Erin Eggleston
NZL
NZL
04:16.37
(13)
06:22.97
(12)
05:15.12
(9)
07:43.91
(10)
09:16.98
(8)
DNF 716 Kel Graham
AUS
AUS.GRAK.1969
06:38.88
(31)
08:19.28
(30)
09:37.69
(30)
17:43.24
(27)
DNF 714 Jason Shepheard
AUS
AUS.SHEJ.1972
05:53.26
(30)
08:41.67
(31)
22:17.25
(32)
DNF 715 Geoff Adams
AUS
AUS.ADAG.1966
07:09.57
(32)
09:44.06
(32)
14:51.18
(31)
DNF 732 Lance Eastman
NZL
NZL
05:12.76
(27)
07:23.47
(26)
06:50.62
(25)
DNF 713 Jono Baddiley
NZL
NZL.BADJ.1971
04:17.29
(14)
06:42.49
(17)
06:02.40
(17)
DNF 727 Paul Spanbroek
NZL
NZL
04:44.49
(22)
06:40.94
(16)
06:55.67
(26)
08:16.65
(18)
13:48.95
(24)


women master

pos plate name
team
nat
emba
stage 1
stage 6
pos
pos
stage 2
stage 7
pos
pos
stage 3
pos
stage 4
pos
stage 5
pos
penalty TIME
GAP
1 449 Melanie Blomfield
NZL
NZL.BLOM.1969
05:02.28
06:11.44
(1)
(1)
07:09.32
07:02.17
(1)
(1)
08:38.24
(1)
10:36.01
(1)
11:24.06
(1)
56:03.52
2 448 Mary Mcconneloug
USA
USA.MCCM.1971
05:55.57
07:19.96
(2)
(2)
08:22.92
07:17.72
(2)
(2)
10:01.54
(2)
11:59.72
(2)
11:56.63
(2)
1:02:54.06
+0:06:50.54
3 459 Sarah Beadel
NZL
NZL
07:48.16
08:59.54
(3)
(3)
09:48.87
07:50.33
(3)
(3)
14:41.15
(3)
15:56.46
(3)
22:15.92
(3)
1:27:20.43
+0:31:16.91